Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

NEICAAA New England Championship

Durham, NH, May 10, 2008

[Complete Womens Results & Team Scoing ]

Complete Mens Results & Team Scoring

FTO - Complete Meet Results - All Days

Licensed to Harvard University         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/10/2008 05:40 PM
           New England Outdoor Championship - 5/8/2008 to 5/10/2008            
                         Men's & Women's Track & Field                         
                          University of New Hampshire                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            10.93Q 
  2 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass Amherst            10.99q 
  3 Boggis, Marcus               Tufts                    11.25  
  4 Campbell, Basil              Connecticut              13.02  
  5 Murchie, Derek               Southern Maine           15.89  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.73Q 
  2 King, Andrew                 Maine                    10.99  
  3 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island             11.08  
  4 Bruno, Jeff                  Springfield              11.25  
  5 Carr, Chris                  Hartford                 11.35  
  6 Cotnoir, Wesley              New Hampshire            11.42  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.5 
  1 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                  10.78Q 
  2 Grant, Cameron               Vermont                  10.88q 
  3 Soskin, Marc                 Tufts                    11.36  
  4 Paul, Joshue                 Central Connecti         11.43  
 -- Amendola, Matt               Springfield                 FS  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                10.61Q 
  2 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             10.75q 
  3 Barrett, Michael             Sacred Heart             10.81q 
  4 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    11.02  
  5 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          11.34  
  6 McKeon, Jeremy               Southern Maine           11.37  
  7 Sprenger, Paul               Coast Guard              11.39  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -3.1
  1 Headley, Steve               Springfield              10.97    10  
  2 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             11.08     8  
  3 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                11.13     6  
  4 Campbell, Aaron              Vermont                  11.16     5  
  5 Grant, Cameron               Vermont                  11.24     4  
  6 Barrett, Michael             Sacred Heart             11.25     3  
  7 Barksdale, Nathan            Umass Amherst            11.69     2  
  8 Brehm, William               New Hampshire            11.71     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart             21.11Q 
  2 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             22.20q 
  3 Reid, Alex                   Rhode Island             22.26  
  4 Sprenger, Paul               Coast Guard              22.87  
  5 Paul, Joshue                 Central Connecti         22.99  
  6 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          23.26  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.70Q 
  2 O'Connor, Thomas             Bryant                   22.05q 
  3 King, Andrew                 Maine                    22.32  
  4 Rotella, Phillip             Tufts                    22.38  
  5 Cafarella, Adam              Sacred Heart             23.14  
  6 Lane, Warren                 Hartford                 23.47  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart             21.84Q 
  2 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             21.95q 
  3 Lamboy, Brendan              Rhode Island             22.72  
  4 Carr, Chris                  Hartford                 23.18  
  5 Gross, Stephen               Vermont                  23.76  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                21.53Q 
  2 Bastien, Sam                 Umass Lowell             21.86q 
  3 Barrett, Sean                Sacred Heart             22.56  
  4 Cotnoir, Wesley              New Hampshire            22.66  
  5 Joseph, Archie               Eastern Conn. St         22.83  
  6 Huizenga, Alex               Vermont                  23.35  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart             20.86    10  
  2 Arons, Andrew                Williams                 21.52     8  
  3 Price, Torrey                Stonehill                21.73     6  
  4 Giordano, Scott              Sacred Heart             21.83     5  
  5 Bland, Michael               Rhode Island             21.89     4  
  6 Bastien, Sam                 Umass Lowell             22.16     3  
  7 O'Connor, Thomas             Bryant                   22.26     2  
  8 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             22.44     1  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          49.85Q 
  2 Boyle, David                 Coast Guard              50.57  
  3 Adams, Thomas                Coast Guard              50.97  
  4 Lane, Warren                 Hartford                 52.64  
  5 Stannard, Brian              Providence               52.75  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross               49.00Q 
  2 Kittelson, Todd              Westfield State          49.60  
  3 Domaracki, Mark              Boston College           49.90  
  4 Gomes, Nilton                Bridgewater St.          49.97  
  5 Rehm, Tim                    Springfield              50.55  
  6 Mercer, Doug                 Southern Maine           50.82  
  7 Gargan, Patrick              Vermont                  51.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   48.50Q 
  2 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecti         48.80q 
  3 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             49.16q 
  4 May, Kimly                   Rhode Island             50.85  
  5 Ciccone, Eric                Hartford                 50.96  
  6 Destino, Jeff                Umass Lowell             50.99  
  7 Barrett, Sean                Sacred Heart             51.42  
  8 Stakley, Jonathan            Central Connecti         55.44  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             49.12Q 
  2 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              49.31q 
  3 Stein, Ben                   New Hampshire            49.48q 
  4 Wyche, Richard               New Haven                50.67  
  5 Mateka, Stephen              Rhode Island             50.83  
  6 Brinkman, Scott              Tufts                    51.01  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Engel, Alexander             Bryant                   47.80    10  
  2 Smith, Sean                  Central Connecti         48.06     8  
  3 Ricotta, Michael             Holy Cross               48.57     6  
  4 Cormier, Cameron             Rhode Island             48.92     5  
  5 Kennedy, David               Rhode Island             48.94     4  
  6 Hay, Nickel                  Springfield              49.20     3  
  7 Stein, Ben                   New Hampshire            49.63     2  
  8 Ibric, Merzudin              Wheaton (Mass.)          55.28     1  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Van Gieson, Michael          RIC                    1:54.70     2  
  2 Simeone, RJ                  Central Connecti       1:55.53  
  3 Gurzler, Jacob               Quinnipiac             1:56.05  
  4 Wood, Connor                 Middlebury             1:58.27  
  5 Tobie, Forrest               Southern Maine         1:59.02  
  6 Mancuso, Chris               Worcester State        1:59.69  
  7 Matheson, Scott              Sacred Heart           2:00.43  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Erickson, Jason              Coast Guard            1:54.99  
  2 Whalen, Matt                 Central Connecti       1:55.26  
  3 Berlutti, Nick               Providence             1:55.69  
  4 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College         1:55.98  
  5 Lyons, Colin                 Vermont                1:56.60  
  6 Sawyer, Jimmy                Southern Maine         1:56.92  
  7 MacIsaac, Andrew             Boston College         1:57.08  
  8 Romano, Matt                 Coast Guard            2:03.91  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Voner, Daniel                Maine                  1:54.12     5  
  2 Drake, Donald                Maine                  1:54.51     4  
  3 Brickley, Mack               Williams               1:54.83     1  
  4 O'Reilly, Ian                Middlebury             1:54.89  
  5 Sanborn, Nicholas            Rhode Island           1:55.16  
  6 Cole, Brian                  Williams               1:57.93  
  7 Beeler, Chris                Williams               2:00.67  
  8 Fidelus, Sebastian           Holy Cross             2:03.71  
Section  4 Finals
  1 Rutt, Michael                Connecticut            1:52.34    10  
  2 Smith, Andrew                Connecticut            1:53.01     8  
  3 Lourenco, James              Providence             1:54.00     6  
  4 Kosgey, Edgar                Williams               1:54.57     3  
  5 Macklem, David               Connecticut            1:55.02  
  6 Dewey, Charles               Providence             1:55.35  
  7 Mosley, Corey                So. Conn. St.          1:56.61  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Sanders, Will                Connecticut            3:54.75     2  
  2 Swanson, Jimmy               Amherst                3:55.01     1  
  3 Springer, Joshua             Boston College         3:55.91  
  4 Ogilvie, Thompson            Bowdoin                3:56.38  
  5 Sorensen, Dave               Tufts                  3:56.86  
  6 Jenkins, Benjamin            New Hampshire          3:56.88  
  7 MacDonald, Angus             Umass Lowell           3:59.41  
  8 Messer, John                 Westfield State        3:59.58  
  9 Haas, Mike                   Coast Guard            4:01.52  
 10 Walsh, Collin                So. Conn. St.          4:03.38  
 11 Klatsky, Jeffrey             Boston College         4:08.01  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Chaffee, John                Williams               3:51.70    10  
  2 Drake, Keith                 Conn College           3:53.70     5  
  3 DeWitt, Joey                 Umass Lowell           3:54.33     3  
  4 O'Connor, Matthew            New Hampshire          3:55.27  
  5 Goodman, Nick                Boston U.              3:55.70  
  6 Harrison, Peter              Amherst                3:56.80  
  7 Moorhead, Sam                Trinity                3:57.30  
  8 Hoye, Patrick                Boston U.              4:00.81  
  9 McDermott, Chris             Providence             4:06.22  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Laroe, Jake                  Boston U.              3:51.76     8  
  2 MacPherson, Craig            Keene State            3:53.38     6  
  3 Zagorski, Jeremy             Boston College         3:54.26     4  
  4 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell           3:56.88  
  5 LaGreca, James               Boston College         3:56.94  
  6 Gill, Kevin                  Stonehill              4:01.76  
  7 Gerry, Richard               Stonehill              4:02.55  
  8 Boone, Josh                  Umass Amherst          4:04.67  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 German, Luis                 Sacred Heart          15:05.13  
  2 Klypka, Matt                 Umass Amherst         15:07.76  
  3 Sanderson, Ry                Central Connecti      15:07.84  
  4 Murner, Daniel               Amherst               15:14.39  
  5 Rougeot, Kyle                Holy Cross            15:19.50  
  6 Blumstein, Jonah             Wesleyan              15:24.48  
  7 Watson, Andy                 Bentley               15:28.09  
  8 Anastos, Dan                 Brandeis              15:28.12  
  9 Trethewey, Jeff              Keene State           15:31.27  
 10 Bergantino, Steve            Bentley               15:34.40  
 11 Durham, Steve                Dartmouth             15:36.43  
 12 Barao, Nick                  Providence            15:39.43  
 13 Jones, David                 Sacred Heart          15:50.36  
 14 Moitoso, Adam                Boston College        15:56.38  
 15 Hegarty, Matthew             American Int.         16:22.36  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Naranjo, Nicolai             Umass Amherst         14:22.57    10  
  2 Radloff, Rex                 Umass Lowell          14:23.31     8  
  3 Fischer, Nils                Umass Amherst         14:29.40     6  
  4 Ritchie, Timothy             Boston College        14:31.42     5  
  5 Wheeler, Curtis              Southern Maine        14:31.92     4  
  6 Pierce, Jonathan             Umass Amherst         14:36.84     3  
  7 Sanca, Ruben                 Umass Lowell          14:51.13     2  
  8 Ryan, Joe                    Stonehill             14:54.22     1  
  9 Jasud, Tyler                 Southern Maine        14:56.10  
 10 Watson, Sean                 Wesleyan              14:59.03  
 11 Andrews, Josh                Stonehill             14:59.82  
 12 DePina, Jose                 Umass Lowell          15:05.92  
 13 Critelli, John               So. Conn. St.         15:31.58  
 -- Harbus, Mike                 Amherst                    DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Emerson, David               Boston College        30:46.31    10  
  2 Butcher, Jimmy               Middlebury            31:03.21     8  
  3 Krah, Nate                   Bowdoin               31:03.75     6  
  4 Watts, Corey                 Williams              31:08.48     5  
  5 Levin, Corey                 Williams              31:12.22     4  
  6 Brecher, Doug                Bates                 31:15.65     3  
  7 DeDonato, Jason              Umass Lowell          31:19.23     2  
  8 Wheeler, Nick                Southern Maine        31:23.75     1  
  9 Mish, Brad                   Holy Cross            31:31.43  
 10 Decrescenzo, Nicholas        New Hampshire         31:32.46  
 11 Macknight, Eric              Keene State           31:37.52  
 12 Mulvaney, Andrew             Umass Amherst         31:43.20  
 13 Croff, Chris                 So. Conn. St.         31:54.27  
 14 Dunlap, Matthew              Bates                 31:57.02  
 15 Lonsdale, Tyler              Bowdoin               32:01.39  
 16 Meagher, Matt                Stonehill             32:05.40  
 17 Greenlaw, John               Quinnipiac            32:07.13  
 18 Pipp, Timothy                Keene State           32:08.04  
 19 Little, William              Bates                 32:33.52  
 20 Mears, Ben                   Amherst               32:39.78  
 21 Berkow, Stan                 Bowdoin               32:41.07  
 22 Therriault, Charles          Maine                 32:42.20  
 23 Kurtis, Sam                  Wesleyan              32:49.33  
 24 Rickert, Brendan             Sacred Heart          32:51.89  
 25 Dionne, Andrew               New Hampshire         33:30.42  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut              14.45Q 
  2 Cotto, Tyler                 Umass Amherst            14.99q 
  3 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart             15.04q 
  4 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             15.32  
  5 Acholonu, Ikenna             Tufts                    15.64  
  6 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           16.05  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Reid, Alex                   Rhode Island             14.59Q 
  2 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              14.85q 
  3 Hanss, David                 Vermont                  15.27q 
  4 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    15.44  
  5 Lawson, Deion                American Int.            15.96  
  6 Walant, Tim                  Bentley                  16.27  
  7 Davis, Evan                  Southern Maine           16.59  
  8 Ludwig, Maxwell              Maine                    16.79  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             14.64Q 
  2 Kachmarsky, Ryan             So. Conn. St.            15.19q 
  3 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                      15.46  
  4 DePaolo, Clinton             Central Connecti         15.68  
  5 Starling, Nate               Worcester State          16.02  
  6 Laleau, Steve                Southern Maine           16.76  
  7 Bardin, Bobby                Tufts                    16.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Jackson, Verrol              Connecticut              14.20    10  
  2 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             14.54     8  
  3 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              14.76     6  
  4 Conti, Peter                 Sacred Heart             14.93     5  
  5 Hanss, David                 Vermont                  15.19     4  
  6 Kachmarsky, Ryan             So. Conn. St.            15.20     3  
 -- Reid, Alex                   Rhode Island               DNF  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              53.95Q 
  2 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             54.76q 
  3 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          55.14q 
  4 Buck, Joseph                 Williams                 55.36  
  5 Parker, Tyler                New Haven                55.64  
  6 DiRico, David                Westfield State          58.10  
  7 Fernandez, Robert            Umass Lowell             58.70  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell             53.43Q 
  2 Macleod, Alexander           New Hampshire            55.20q 
  3 Soule, Jason                 Sacred Heart             55.59  
  4 Epler, Brett                 Bates                    56.10  
  5 Shepard, Mason               Southern Maine           56.14  
  6 Drost, Ryan                  Amherst                  57.47  
  7 Richards, Manuel             Rhode Island             57.88  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill                53.86Q 
  2 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   55.14q 
  3 Banach, Alexander            Connecticut              55.61  
  4 Monahan, Bill                Trinity                  56.53  
  5 Perron, Zach                 Bryant                   57.23  
  6 Stochmal, Bill               Hartford                 57.67  
  7 Chapin, Michael              Westfield State          59.02  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    54.14Q 
  2 Blazon, Matthew              Umass Lowell             55.96  
  3 Coleman, Kyle                Coast Guard              56.97  
  4 Neumeister, Andrew           Quinnipiac               57.62  
  5 Desir, Matt                  Williams                 58.53  
  6 Kasper, Scott                Sacred Heart             58.70  
  7 Hanss, David                 Vermont                1:03.40  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Edmonds, Kyle                Connecticut              52.34    10  
  2 Liekweg, Robert              Umass Lowell             53.24     8  
  3 Woods, Tom                   Stonehill                53.74     6  
  4 Donadt, Trevor               Tufts                    54.03     5  
  5 Jodoin, Chris                Umass Dartmouth          54.78     4  
  6 Fitzgerald, Andrew           Bryant                   54.88     3  
  7 Macleod, Alexander           New Hampshire            55.31     2  
  8 Alexander, Brian             Rhode Island             55.49     1  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Halstead, Wesley             Trinity                9:44.30  
  2 Pilz, Daniel                 Stonehill              9:48.96  
  3 Beaubrun, James              New Haven              9:53.61  
  4 Welch, Nick                  Tufts                  9:55.40  
  5 Springer, Daniel             Boston College         9:56.90  
  6 Maguire, Tim                 Colby                  9:58.14  
  7 Fata, Vincent                Holy Cross             9:58.55  
  8 O'Brien, Steve               Umass Lowell          10:07.80  
  9 Lena, Ryan                   Tufts                 10:14.59  
 10 Murray, Philip               Coast Guard           10:21.94  
 11 Miller, Matthew              Sacred Heart          10:21.99  
 12 Chorney, Matthew             Sacred Heart          10:32.66  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Haggerty, Daniel             So. Conn. St.          9:19.04    10  
  2 Metzger, David               Stonehill              9:21.94     8  
  3 Norte, Hunter                Trinity                9:24.94     6  
  4 Duncan, Sean                 Umass Amherst          9:26.39     5  
  5 Kenworthy, John              Sacred Heart           9:27.76     4  
  6 Guerin, Tim                  Umass Lowell           9:27.77     3  
  7 Maisey, Doug                 Vermont                9:27.89     2  
  8 Burgess, Grant               Williams               9:29.61     1  
  9 Oubre, Jared                 Williams               9:32.94  
 10 Foote, Peter                 Amherst                9:38.32  
 11 Kearns, Jesse                New Hampshire          9:47.71  
 12 Poulsen, Joseph              So. Conn. St.          9:48.67  
 13 Houghtalen, Andrew           Sacred Heart           9:56.96  
 14 Saviet, Ben                  Providence            10:03.92  
 15 Holmes, Eric                 Umass Dartmouth       10:09.88  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Maine  'A'                                            42.02    10  
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                   43.36     3  
  3 American International  'A'                           43.57     1  
  4 Bentley  'A'                                          44.68  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Tufts  'A'                                            43.60  
  2 Westfield State  'A'                                  43.92  
  3 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                                45.22  
 -- New Haven  'A'                                          DNF  
Section  3 Finals
  1 Springfield  'A'                                      42.24     8  
  2 Vermont  'A'                                          42.89     6  
  3 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.94     5  
  4 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.97     4  
  5 Central Connecticut  'A'                              43.47     2  
  6 Ric  'A'                                              44.06  
 -- Rhode Island  'A'                                       DNF  
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                       DNF  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:09.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.61     2  
  2 Springfield  'A'                                    3:19.24     1  
  3 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.11  
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:22.55  
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                3:22.98  
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            3:23.56  
  7 Vermont  'A'                                        3:23.88  
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       3:25.09  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Williams  'A'                                       3:15.12    10  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:16.85     8  
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:17.27     6  
  4 Connecticut  'A'                                    3:17.56     5  
  5 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:18.06     4  
  6 Bryant  'A'                                         3:18.28     3  
  7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:23.05  
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   3:36.95  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:37.50  2005        , Boston College                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Williams  'A'                                       7:40.86    10  
  2 Colby  'A'                                          7:40.93     8  
  3 Wesleyan  'A'                                       7:46.30     4  
  4 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:49.65     2  
  5 Quinnipiac  'A'                                     7:53.50  
  6 Central Connecticut  'A'                            8:02.68  
  7 Bates  'A'                                          8:06.18  
  8 New Haven  'A'                                      8:16.94  
Section  2 Finals
  1 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:45.13     6  
  2 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  7:45.58     5  
  3 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:49.11     3  
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:49.82     1  
  5 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   7:50.23  
  6 Coast Guard  'A'                                    8:01.16  
  7 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   8:02.43  
  8 Bentley  'A'                                        8:09.61  
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7-02.25  1982        Joseph Patrone, Univ. of Rhode Island     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Leonard, Shawn               Rhode Island             2.05m    6-08.75   10  
  2 Goldson, Terry               American Int.            2.00m    6-06.75    8  
  2 Arak, Jeremy                 Tufts                   J2.00m    6-06.75    6  
  2 Li, Adrian                   Northeastern            J2.00m    6-06.75    5  
  5 Elliott, Michael             Rhode Island            J1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Casey, Patrick               New Hampshire           J1.95m    6-04.75    2.5
  5 Ramos, Jeffrey               Maine                    1.95m    6-04.75    4  
  5 Bradley, James               Tufts                   J1.95m    6-04.75    2.5
  5 Lopardo, Dante               RIC                     J1.95m    6-04.75    1  
 10 Burbank, Sean                Bentley                 J1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 D'Agostino, Joe              Stonehill                1.90m    6-02.75 
 10 Nordquist, Anders            New Hampshire            1.90m    6-02.75 
 -- Fogell, Nate                 Southern Maine              NH            
 -- Kohlman, Marcus              Wheaton (Mass.)             NH            
 -- Thomas, Marquis              Connecticut                 NH            
 -- Gooding, Nick                Southern Maine              NH            
 -- Trupin, Ryan                 Hartford                    NH            
 -- Faverey, Tyrone              Connecticut                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-02.25  1982        Mark Strawderman/ Jameson Whiting, RhodeI
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meverden, Zachary            Connecticut             J4.80m   15-09.00    6  
  1 Stephens, Omari              MIT                     J4.80m   15-09.00    8  
  1 Underwood, Sutton            So. Conn. St.            4.80m   15-09.00   10  
  4 Begley, Matthew              New Hampshire           J4.65m   15-03.00    4  
  4 Carstensen, John             Rhode Island             4.65m   15-03.00    5  
  4 Haggerty, Adam               Southern Maine          J4.65m   15-03.00    3  
  7 Waszczak, Patrick            So. Conn. St.           J4.50m   14-09.00    1  
  7 Strizzi, Sean                Rhode Island             4.50m   14-09.00    2  
  9 Meikle, Conor                Holy Cross               4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Straughter, Ian              Sacred Heart            J4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Duggan, Kyle                 Connecticut              4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Whitehead, Ryan              So. Conn. St.            4.35m   14-03.25 
  9 Rhodes, Nathanael            Coast Guard              4.35m   14-03.25 
 14 Bennett, Jerome              Bates                   J4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Liimakka, Mark               Maine                    4.20m   13-09.25 
 14 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart            J4.20m   13-09.25 
 -- Anderson, Daniel             Northeastern                NH            
 -- Westover, Andrew             Rhode Island                NH            
 -- Dreyer, David                New Hampshire               NH            
 -- Read, Sam                    Tufts                       NH            
 -- Barragan, Patrick            MIT                         NH            
 -- Cohen, Phil                  Vermont                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 26-00  1985        Fred Salle, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Pegram, Sam                  Trinity                  6.99m   2.8  22-11.25    5  
  2 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                      6.83m   2.7  22-05.00    1  
  3 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                 6.72m   2.0  22-00.75 
  4 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.            6.61m   1.6  21-08.25 
  5 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State          6.58m   1.7  21-07.25 
  6 Rathbun, Eric                Central Connecti         6.28m   2.7  20-07.25 
  7 Kusman, Dave                 Bentley                  6.18m   2.6  20-03.50 
  8 Cremeans, Jesse              Coast Guard              6.16m   2.8  20-02.50 
  9 Dugas, Jon                   Bentley                  5.96m   2.8  19-06.75 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Dixon, Arman                 Sacred Heart             7.26m   3.0  23-10.00   10  
  2 Radlof, Frank                Keene State              7.12m  +0.0  23-04.50    8  
  3 Guilemette, Tyler            Stonehill                7.01m   1.5  23-00.00    6  
  4 Young, Terry                 Umass Lowell             6.94m   0.4  22-09.25    4  
  5 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard              6.92m   0.5  22-08.50    3  
  6 Akanno, Museveni             Connecticut              6.88m   0.9  22-07.00    2  
  7 Calenda, Maurice             American Int.            6.52m   3.0  21-04.75 
  8 Shaw, Spencer                New Hampshire            6.48m   1.1  21-03.25 
  9 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island             6.47m   2.6  21-02.75 
 10 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                 6.37m   1.7  20-10.75 
 11 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross               6.28m   2.4  20-07.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 52-10  1985        Duane Carlisle, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Calenda, Maurice             American Int.           14.04m   3.7  46-00.75    2  
  2 Luxhoj, Carl                 Coast Guard             14.03m   1.7  46-00.50    1  
  3 Shaw, Spencer                New Hampshire           13.67m   1.7  44-10.25 
  4 DeCelle, Nick                Springfield             13.65m   1.8  44-09.50 
  5 Harrison, Thomas             Holy Cross              13.62m   2.7  44-08.25 
  6 Watson, Chris                So. Conn. St.           13.52m   0.8  44-04.25 
  6 Fromer, Jacob                Tufts                   13.52m   2.5  44-04.25 
  8 Teixeira, Anthony            MIT                     12.82m   2.2  42-00.75 
  9 Jospitre, Stephan            Hartford                12.40m   1.3  40-08.25 
 -- Dingee, John                 Williams                  FOUL                 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Gbaa, Yudehweh               Rhode Island            14.74m   1.6  48-04.50   10  
  2 Grover, Sam                  Wesleyan                14.56m   4.4  47-09.25    8  
  3 Augustine, Diwani            So. Conn. St.           14.49m   1.7  47-06.50    6  
  4 Akanno, Museveni             Connecticut             14.48m   2.5  47-06.25    5  
  5 Samma, Alex                  Conn College            14.24m   1.6  46-08.75    4  
  6 Lark, Tommie                 Wesleyan                14.15m   2.7  46-05.25    3  
  7 Morton, Stephen              MIT                     13.70m   1.0  44-11.50 
 -- King, Aaron                  Connecticut               FOUL                 
 -- Smith, Jamaal                Connecticut               FOUL                 
 -- Faverey, Tyrone              Connecticut               FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 64-00.75  1984        Art McDermott, Boston University         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   15.50m   50-10.25    4  
  2 Borrelli, Gregory            Rhode Island            15.31m   50-02.75    2  
  3 Paradis, Michael             Sacred Heart            14.16m   46-05.50 
  4 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              14.09m   46-02.75 
  5 Berchtold, Joseph            New Hampshire           14.03m   46-00.50 
  6 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 13.98m   45-10.50 
  7 LeBlanc, Nicholas            Holy Cross              13.90m   45-07.25 
  8 Cappello, Stephen            So. Conn. St.           13.89m   45-07.00 
  9 Young, Syvad                 Williams                13.49m   44-03.25 
 10 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Connecti        12.98m   42-07.00 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Dubs, Andrew                 Connecticut             17.79m   58-04.50   10  
  2 Golabek, Robert              So. Conn. St.           16.89m   55-05.00    8  
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            16.37m   53-08.50    6  
  4 LeFort, Rocky                Umass Lowell            16.17m   53-00.75    5  
  5 Oleinik, James               MIT                     15.49m   50-10.00    3  
  6 Murray, Cory                 Umass Lowell            15.30m   50-02.50    0.5
  6 Paey, Brice                  New Hampshire           15.30m   50-02.50    0.5
  8 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   14.93m   48-11.75 
  9 Adams, Tyler                 Rhode Island            14.88m   48-10.00 
 10 Stripe, Thomas               Sacred Heart            14.72m   48-03.50 
 11 DeSalvo, Andrew              Williams                14.39m   47-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 194-07  1984        Art McDermott, Boston University           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            50.85m     166-10   10  
  2 Lewis, John                  Springfield             46.83m     153-08    8  
  3 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            45.65m     149-09    6  
  4 Adams, Tyler                 Rhode Island            45.12m     148-00    5  
  4 Reardon, Ed                  Northeastern           J45.12m     148-00    4  
  6 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   44.35m     145-06    2  
  7 Manzolillo, Gregory          Connecticut             42.98m     141-00 
  8 Medeiros, Jonathan           Holy Cross              42.84m     140-07 
  9 Bucsko, Camden               Colby                   42.75m     140-03 
 10 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             42.60m     139-09 
 11 Dubs, Andrew                 Connecticut             42.54m     139-07 
 12 Stripe, Thomas               Sacred Heart            42.53m     139-06 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St.           44.61m     146-04    3  
  2 Goulet, Mike                 Trinity                 43.48m     142-08    1  
  3 Bernardo, Mike               Rhode Island            42.07m     138-00 
  4 Bingham, James               Bowdoin                 41.60m     136-06 
  5 Stokes, Carl                 Coast Guard             40.30m     132-03 
  6 Breslin, Sean                Central Connecti        40.09m     131-06 
  7 Geremia, Nick                Central Connecti        39.80m     130-07 
  8 Kauffman, Andrew             Coast Guard             39.74m     130-04 
  9 Spieler, Kevin               Umass Amherst           39.57m     129-10 
 10 Stathopoulos, James          So. Conn. St.           39.46m     129-05 
 11 Berchtold, Joseph            New Hampshire           38.56m     126-06 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 235-06  1983        Declan Hegarty, Boston University          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Jean-Louis, Jerry            Central Connecti        48.32m     158-06 
  2 Banville, Tyler              Eastern Conn. St        46.78m     153-06 
  3 Golabek, Robert              So. Conn. St.           46.67m     153-01 
  4 Fedor, Nicholas              So. Conn. St.           46.16m     151-05 
  5 Farley, Matt                 Williams                45.92m     150-08 
  6 Clark, Charles               Sacred Heart            45.84m     150-05 
  7 Miranda, Russell             Stonehill               45.47m     149-02 
  8 Ignachuck, Alex              Holy Cross              45.32m     148-08 
  9 Lusk, Zach                   Trinity                 45.08m     147-11 
 10 Lopez, Matthew               Bates                   42.03m     137-11 
 -- Powers, Matthew              New Hampshire             FOUL            
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Bernardo, Mike               Rhode Island            56.63m     185-09   10  
  2 Gauthier, Noah               Bates                   56.32m     184-09    8  
  3 Hunt, Chris                  Coast Guard             54.46m     178-08    6  
  4 Kolacz, Bryan                Keene State             54.42m     178-06    5  
  5 McNeil, Richard              Bates                   54.35m     178-04    4  
  6 Brinley, John                So. Conn. St.           52.76m     173-01    3  
  7 Mandravelis, Stephen         Holy Cross              52.07m     170-10    2  
  8 Peterson, Derek              Rhode Island            51.78m     169-10    1  
  9 Uguccioni, Dominick          Springfield             51.68m     169-07 
 10 Brown, Joe                   Tufts                   48.09m     157-09 
 11 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            46.23m     151-08 
 12 Sampson, Patrick             Connecticut             45.89m     150-07 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: * 234-01  1993        John Taylor, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Dombrowski, Dylan            Connecticut             58.39m     191-07    5  
  2 Jean, Brandon                Fitchburg St.           52.37m     171-10 
  3 Herzog, Cam                  Worcester State         52.01m     170-08 
  4 Congalton, Robert            Sacred Heart            51.93m     170-04 
  5 Plugis, Nicholas             Middlebury              51.86m     170-02 
  6 Murtagh, Christopher         Bates                   51.65m     169-05 
  7 Paternoster, Steve           Hartford                51.53m     169-01 
  8 Johnson, Mark                Worcester State         50.92m     167-01 
  9 Belanger, Beau               Coast Guard             50.60m     166-00 
 10 Justus, Stephen              Providence              50.50m     165-08 
Flight  2 Finals
  1 Poirier, Daniel              Maine                   61.13m     200-07   10  
  2 McCarthy, Ryan               Rhode Island            60.38m     198-01    8  
  3 Folcarelli, Mason            Rhode Island            59.90m     196-06    6  
  4 Luongo, Brett                Sacred Heart            57.55m     188-10    4  
  5 Soltysiak, Drew              Westfield State         56.41m     185-01    3  
  6 Moody, Mike                  Wesleyan                56.40m     185-00    2  
  7 Blum, Steve                  Coast Guard             54.81m     179-10    1  
  8 Rothenburger, Sean           Sacred Heart            54.57m     179-00 
  9 Sobes, Vlad                  MIT                     54.00m     177-02 
 10 Simon, Michael               New Hampshire           52.00m     170-07 
 11 Kilby, Tom                   Stonehill               49.51m     162-05 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             11.46   761  
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 11.51   750  
  3 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             11.73   705  
  4 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             11.90   671  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           11.47   759  
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              11.52   748  
  3 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             11.81   689  
  4 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            11.83   685  
  5 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             11.95   661  
  6 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            12.05   641  
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           53.08   678  
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             53.38   665  
  3 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            53.76   650  
  4 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             55.09   595  
  5 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            55.62   574  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              51.78   734  
  2 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 52.56   700  
  3 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             53.20   673  
  4 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             53.48   661  
  5 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             53.79   648  
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford               4:31.76   733  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine         4:33.90   719  
  3 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart           4:35.92   706  
  4 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire          4:39.06   686  
  5 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart           4:40.05   680  
  6 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart           4:46.91   637  
  7 Whalen, James                Rhode Island           5:02.93   543  
  8 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart           5:11.22   497  
  9 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst          5:12.00   493  
 10 Miller, Mike                 Springfield            5:21.05   445  
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: -0.9
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             15.45   796  
  2 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             16.95   629  
  3 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           17.10   614  
  4 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            17.54   569  
  5 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 18.47   480  
Section  2 Finals   Wind: -1.1
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              16.21   709  
  2 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            16.72   654  
  2 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             16.72   654  
  4 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             18.20   505  
  5 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             18.45   482  
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              1.97m    6-05.50  776  
  2 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             1.88m    6-02.00  696  
  3 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  3 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  3 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             1.82m    5-11.50  644  
  7 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             1.79m    5-10.50  619  
  8 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           1.76m    5-09.25  593  
  9 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             1.73m    5-08.00  569  
 10 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             1.61m    5-03.25  472  
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             4.20m   13-09.25  673  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           3.80m   12-05.50  562  
  3 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  3 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  3 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  3 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  3 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             3.70m   12-01.50  535  
  8 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 3.30m   10-10.00  431  
  9 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            3.00m    9-10.00  357  
 -- Miller, Mike                 Springfield                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart             6.72m  -1.4  22-00.75  748  
  2 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             6.41m  +0.0  21-00.50  677  
  3 Miller, Mike                 Springfield              6.35m  -0.1  20-10.00  664  
  4 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine           6.33m  +0.0  20-09.25  659  
  5 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             6.32m  +0.0  20-09.00  657  
  6 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 6.27m   1.3  20-07.00  646  
  7 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50  604  
  8 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             5.89m   1.0  19-04.00  563  
  9 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire            5.66m   2.0  18-07.00  514  
 10 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst            5.34m   0.1  17-06.25  449  
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             12.84m   42-01.50  657  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          12.78m   41-11.25  654  
  3 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart            12.18m   39-11.50  617  
  4 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire           11.70m   38-04.75  588  
  5 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst           10.46m   34-04.00  513  
  6 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart            10.21m   33-06.00  498  
  7 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart             9.85m   32-03.75  477  
  8 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                 9.40m   30-10.25  450  
  9 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart             9.37m   30-09.00  448  
 10 Whalen, James                Rhode Island             8.91m   29-02.75  420  
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart            38.33m     125-09  631  
  2 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             33.15m     108-09  527  
  3 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart            32.19m     105-07  508  
  4 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire           30.50m     100-01  474  
  5 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          30.41m      99-09  473  
  6 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst           29.95m      98-03  463  
  7 Whalen, James                Rhode Island            29.79m      97-09  460  
  8 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                28.75m      94-04  440  
  9 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart            28.33m      92-11  432  
 10 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart            24.81m      81-05  363  
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart            50.49m     165-08  596  
  2 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine          49.11m     161-01  575  
  3 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                48.44m     158-11  566  
  4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield             44.71m     146-08  511  
  5 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart            42.74m     140-03  482  
  6 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire           41.19m     135-02  459  
  7 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart            36.86m     120-11  397  
  8 Whalen, James                Rhode Island            36.10m     118-05  386  
  9 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart            33.23m     109-00  345  
 10 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst           30.50m     100-01  306  
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7127  1979        Floyd Scholtz, Central Conn. State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Spaulding, James             Southern Maine            6286    10  
  2 Rowe, Keith                  Sacred Heart              6134     8  
  3 Germain, Brian               Sacred Heart              6090     6  
  4 Hyatt, Thomas                Sacred Heart              5971     5  
  5 Ivanov, Alex                 Hartford                  5840     4  
  6 Miller, Mike                 Springfield               5771     3  
  7 O'Hara, Dan                  New Hampshire             5582     2  
  8 Whalen, James                Rhode Island              5540     1  
  9 Dzidek, Christopher          Umass Amherst             5316  
 10 Galanto, Daniel              Sacred Heart              5245  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               122        2) Connecticut                79   
    3) Sacred Heart                60        4) Williams                   52   
    5) So. Conn. St.               50        6) UMass Lowell               42.50
    7) UMass Amherst               38        8) Stonehill                  36   
    9) Maine                       33        9) Springfield                33   
   11) New Hampshire               22       12) Southern Maine             21   
   12) Bates                       21       12) Vermont                    21   
   15) Keene State                 19       15) Boston College             19   
   17) Bryant                      18       18) Wesleyan                   17   
   19) Tufts                       13.50    20) MIT                        12   
   20) Trinity                     12       20) Holy Cross                 12   
   23) American International      11       23) Coast Guard                11   
   25) Central Connecticut         10       26) Conn College                9   
   26) Northeastern                 9       28) Boston U.                   8   
   28) Colby                        8       28) Middlebury                  8   
   31) Providence                   6       31) Bowdoin                     6   
   33) UMass Dartmouth              4       33) Hartford                    4   
   35) Westfield State              3       35) RIC                         3   
   37) Amherst                      1       37) Wheaton (Mass.)             1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News