Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Big Lake Half-Marathon

Alton, NH, May 10, 2008

[Top Ten Males & Females | Top Ten Masters Males & Females | Clydesdale/Athenas | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/28   M2024 1:13:28  1:13:27  5:37 Sam Wood               21 M  1470 Laconia NH              
    2   1/87   M3034 1:16:08  1:16:08  5:49 Scott Rowe             33 M     1 Dover NH                
    3   1/93   M2529 1:17:14  1:17:14  5:54 Mike Brown Dowling     25 M   157 Boston MA               
    4   1/52   M4044 1:18:02  1:18:02  5:58 Mark Gibson            40 M   523 Durham NH               
    5   2/93   M2529 1:19:03  1:19:03  6:02 Christopher Bagg       28 M    39 Putney VT               
    6   2/52   M4044 1:19:07  1:19:06  6:03 Joseph Rogers          40 M  1189 Lyndeborough NH         
    7   2/87   M3034 1:20:35  1:20:35  6:09 Philip Dirusso         32 M   353 Freeport ME             
    8   3/87   M3034 1:21:21  1:21:21  6:13 Chris Stager           31 M  1325 Newton MA               
    9   3/52   M4044 1:21:36  1:21:36  6:14 Kevin McIntyre         43 M   933 Nashua NH               
   10   1/85   M3539 1:21:53  1:21:50  6:15 Brian Lavoie           35 M   805 Concord NH              
   11   4/87   M3034 1:22:37  1:22:37  6:19 Matibini Matibini      33 M   907 Jamaica Plain MA        
   12   2/85   M3539 1:23:18  1:23:16  6:22 Robert Straznitskas    38 M  1337 Farmington ME           
   13   5/87   M3034 1:23:37  1:23:36  6:23 Jimmie Cochran Iii     33 M   232 Sandown NH              
   14   1/127  F3034 1:23:53  1:23:52  6:24 Kim Webster            31 F  1434 Framingham MA           
   15   3/85   M3539 1:23:59  1:23:58  6:25 Tyler Brannen          35 M   139 Nashua NH               
   16   4/52   M4044 1:24:02  1:23:59  6:25 Mike Baron             44 M    55 Gilford NH              
   17   6/87   M3034 1:24:03  1:23:58  6:25 Matthew Santner        31 M  1232 W Greenwich RI          
   18   1/61   M4549 1:24:13  1:24:11  6:26 Peter Lagoy            48 M   792 Hopkinton MA            
   19   3/93   M2529 1:24:27  1:24:26  6:27 Brian Betournay        26 M    97 Dover NH                
   20   5/52   M4044 1:24:33  1:24:33  6:27 Steve Wolfe            43 M  1465 Merrimack NH            
   21   7/87   M3034 1:24:44  1:24:40  6:28 Vincent Johnson        33 M   711 North Berwick ME        
   22   4/85   M3539 1:25:00  1:24:57  6:29 Jeremy Fletcher        35 M   457 Greenland NH            
   23   1/89   F3539 1:25:21* 1:25:19  6:31 Raelyn Crowell         37 F   282 Amherst NH              
   24   5/85   M3539 1:25:27  1:25:25  6:31 Rob Riley              36 M  1169 Chelsea ME              
   25   8/87   M3034 1:25:56  1:25:49  6:33 Bruce Rose             30 M  1195 Haverhill MA            
   26   9/87   M3034 1:26:07  1:26:06  6:34 Trent Hayden           32 M   611 Nashua NH               
   27   6/85   M3539 1:26:32  1:26:30  6:36 Brian Coates           38 M   230 Amherst NH              
   28   4/93   M2529 1:26:48  1:26:46  6:38 James Gifford          27 M   525 Somerville MA           
   29   5/93   M2529 1:26:56  1:26:55  6:38 David Sek              28 M  1264 North Andover MA        
   30  10/87   M3034 1:27:06  1:27:06  6:39 Robert Mirabile        32 M   976 Stoneham MA             
   31   6/93   M2529 1:27:52  1:27:41  6:42 Seth Matheson          27 M   906 Brighton MA             
   32   6/52   M4044 1:28:03  1:28:01  6:43 John Wichers           40 M  1456 Arlington MA            
   33   1/5    M0119 1:28:20  1:28:20  6:45 Chris Apkarian         18 M    24 Alton Bay NH            
   34   7/93   M2529 1:28:26  1:27:40  6:42 Trent Ostler           26 M  1055 Brookline MA            
   35   2/61   M4549 1:28:40  1:28:37  6:46 Stephen Reed           49 M  1147 Loudon NH               
   36  11/87   M3034 1:29:00  1:28:56  6:48 Dave Boyle             33 M   132 Atkinson NH             
   37  12/87   M3034 1:29:12  1:29:05  6:48 Aleksandr White        31 M  1452 Cambridge MA            
   38   7/52   M4044 1:29:13  1:29:13  6:49 Dan Poliquin           41 M  1108 Farmington NH           
   39   2/127  F3034 1:29:30  1:29:28  6:50 Jessica Heiner         31 F   624 Brighton MA             
   40   2/5    M0119 1:30:03  1:29:49  6:52 Matt Coogan            19 M   255 Cambridge MA            
   41   8/93   M2529 1:30:05  1:30:04  6:53 Kenneth Wang           28 M  1422 Brookline MA            
   42   1/202  F2529 1:30:13  1:29:08  6:48 Julie Asen             27 F    32 Brookline MA            
   43   7/85   M3539 1:30:41  1:30:40  6:55 Allan Golding          39 M   537 Concord NH              
   44   9/93   M2529 1:31:06  1:31:00  6:57 Gregory Conte          25 M   252 Boston MA               
   45   2/89   F3539 1:31:08  1:31:07  6:57 Laurie Gaudreau        39 F   513 Springvale ME           
   46   1/41   M5054 1:31:12  1:31:11  6:58 Chuck Landry           52 M   797 Plainfield NH           
   47   2/41   M5054 1:31:23  1:31:20  6:59 Kevin Scott            54 M  1257 Rochester NH            
   48   8/85   M3539 1:31:29  1:31:28  6:59 David Poliquin         35 M  1109 Farmington NH           
   49   2/202  F2529 1:31:33  1:31:31  6:59 Jen Wilson             26 F  1462 Somerville MA           
   50   3/61   M4549 1:31:37  1:31:36  7:00 Scott Graham           49 M   548 Gilford NH              
Record 1:10:56.95 by Scott Rowe in 2007
   5/12/2008  4:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                                                                      Page 2
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   9/85   M3539 1:31:56  1:31:52  7:01 Ben Savage             38 M  1235 Holderness NH           
   52  10/93   M2529 1:32:05  1:31:22  6:59 Erick Nolin            28 M  1031 Groveland MA            
   53  11/93   M2529 1:32:06  1:31:01  6:57 Xavier Gitiaux         27 M   531 Brookline MA            
   54  12/93   M2529 1:32:13  1:32:10  7:02 Mark Kuether           26 M   780 Dorchester MA           
   55   1/10   M6064 1:32:28  1:32:23  7:03 Bob Sagor              62 M  1229 Greenfield MA           
   56   3/202  F2529 1:32:31  1:32:21  7:03 Maura Adams            28 F     6 Penacook NH             
   57   2/28   M2024 1:32:47  1:32:09  7:02 Nicholas Brazier       24 M   140 Portland ME             
   58  13/87   M3034 1:32:47  1:32:43  7:05 Jamie Ames             34 M    15 Hanover NH              
   59   3/28   M2024 1:32:48  1:32:42  7:05 Conor Frantzen         22 M   481 Hanover NH              
   60   4/61   M4549 1:32:57  1:32:48  7:05 Kevin Macdonald        47 M   866 Wellesley MA            
   61   8/52   M4044 1:33:13  1:33:09  7:07 Robert Kenefick        42 M   747 Barrington NH           
   62  10/85   M3539 1:33:17  1:31:36  7:00 David Levesque         38 M  1511 Meredith NH             
   63  11/85   M3539 1:33:21  1:33:13  7:07 Robert Hanson          39 M   598 Portsmouth NH           
   64  12/85   M3539 1:33:35  1:33:34  7:09 David Halligan         39 M   583 Beverly MA              
   65   4/202  F2529 1:33:41  1:33:38  7:09 Michelle Zitta         25 F  1496 Durham NH               
   66   5/202  F2529 1:33:47  1:33:40  7:09 Eliza Peterson         28 F  1087 Cambridge MA            
   67   1/21   M5559 1:33:52  1:33:45  7:10 Robert Falconi         57 M   424 Milton MA               
   68  14/87   M3034 1:33:53  1:33:50  7:10 Greg Denke             31 M   331 Phippsburg ME           
   69  15/87   M3034 1:33:58  1:33:45  7:10 David Chmielecki       31 M   212 Laconia NH              
   70  13/93   M2529 1:33:59  1:33:57  7:10 Jonathan Ring          29 M  1170 Medford MA              
   71  16/87   M3034 1:34:06  1:33:54  7:10 Mark Chmielecki        33 M   213 New Boston NH           
   72  14/93   M2529 1:34:19  1:34:10  7:11 Fred Warburg           26 M  1424 Boston MA               
   73   4/28   M2024 1:34:29  1:34:22  7:12 Jonathan Smith         22 M  1300 Huntington Bay NY       
   74  15/93   M2529 1:34:30  1:34:17  7:12 Chris Bernier          26 M    94 Hinesburg VT            
   75  17/87   M3034 1:34:38  1:34:35  7:13 Paul Cavanaugh         30 M   197 Rye NH                  
   76  16/93   M2529 1:34:40  1:34:39  7:14 Marc Blandin           28 M   107 W. Yarmouth MA          
   77  18/87   M3034 1:34:43  1:34:39  7:14 Cj Norgaard            32 M  1033 Framingham MA           
   78  19/87   M3034 1:34:45  1:34:33  7:13 Edward Sullivan        32 M  1341 Cambridge MA            
   79  20/87   M3034 1:35:03  1:34:59  7:15 John Mulhall           34 M  1000 Templeton MA            
   80  17/93   M2529 1:35:05  1:34:46  7:14 Patrick Keller         28 M   740 Manchester Center VT    
   81   6/202  F2529 1:35:11  1:35:06  7:16 Grace Trabulsi         26 F  1521 Belmont MA              
   82   9/52   M4044 1:35:15  1:35:15  7:16 Robert Martin          40 M   898 Portland ME             
   83   1/82   F4044 1:35:21  1:35:16  7:16 Laura Harding          41 F   601 Durham NH               
   84  18/93   M2529 1:35:23  1:33:39  7:09 Brian Souza            29 M  1314 Carver MA               
   85   5/61   M4549 1:35:25  1:35:20  7:17 Michael Graham         48 M   546 Gilford NH              
   86  19/93   M2529 1:35:28  1:35:12  7:16 Garrett Holmes         25 M   653 Washington DC           
   87   7/202  F2529 1:35:33  1:35:21  7:17 Carrie Bartlett        27 F  1515 Somerville MA           
   88  10/52   M4044 1:36:03  1:35:40  7:18 Dan Wall               41 M  1416 Salem MA                
   89   2/21   M5559 1:36:06  1:36:00  7:20 Richard St.Hilaire     57 M  1323 Franklin NH             
   90   6/61   M4549 1:36:09  1:36:08  7:20 Keith Silva            49 M  1278 Derry NH                
   91   7/61   M4549 1:36:15  1:36:12  7:21 Carl Hefflefinger      48 M   622 Amherst NH              
   92  20/93   M2529 1:36:19  1:36:16  7:21 Josh Thaden            29 M  1505 Allston MA              
   93   5/28   M2024 1:36:26  1:36:24  7:22 Kyle Storey            20 M  1513 Alton NH                
   94   3/89   F3539 1:36:31  1:36:27  7:22 Julie Kyrousis         38 F   784 Portsmouth NH           
   95  21/93   M2529 1:36:37  1:36:21  7:21 Marcus Holmes          28 M   655 Boston MA               
   96   8/61   M4549 1:36:40  1:36:36  7:23 Brian Mercer           47 M   957 Gilford NH              
   97  22/93   M2529 1:36:43  1:35:42  7:18 Clay Noyes             27 M  1037 Cambridge MA            
   98   3/127  F3034 1:36:44  1:36:37  7:23 Michelle Reali         31 F  1142 Portland ME             
   99   6/28   M2024 1:36:49  1:36:45  7:23 Karl Dietrich          24 M  1528 Hanover NH              
  100  21/87   M3034 1:36:56  1:36:44  7:23 Ian Maddock            32 M   874 South Hamilton MA       
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 3
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101  23/93   M2529 1:36:58  1:36:06  7:20 Jules Manger           27 M   881 Newtonville MA          
  102  11/52   M4044 1:37:08  1:36:48  7:24 Thomas Parker          41 M  1069 Nashua NH               
  103  22/87   M3034 1:37:10  1:37:07  7:25 Joshua Harriman        30 M   606 Littleton MA            
  104   9/61   M4549 1:37:10  1:37:09  7:25 Brian Geiger           48 M   516 Durham NH               
  105  23/87   M3034 1:37:13  1:37:07  7:25 Andrew Mosca           33 M   998 Brunswick ME            
  106   2/82   F4044 1:37:15  1:37:12  7:25 Paula Holmberg         40 F   651 Alton Bay NH            
  107  24/87   M3034 1:37:16  1:36:50  7:24 Matthew Brady          30 M   137 Boston MA               
  108  25/87   M3034 1:37:17  1:37:09  7:25 James Azzara           34 M    36 Laconia NH              
  109  13/85   M3539 1:37:24  1:36:34  7:22 Steven Cutone          36 M   294 Kennebunkport ME        
  110  14/85   M3539 1:37:32  1:37:19  7:26 David Degroot          38 M   326 New Boston NH           
  111   8/202  F2529 1:37:34  1:37:22  7:26 Kimberly Sullivan      26 F  1342 Greenland NH            
  112   3/82   F4044 1:37:35  1:37:31  7:27 Carla Chandler         42 F   202 Plainfield NH           
  113  15/85   M3539 1:37:36  1:36:33  7:22 Reji James             39 M   695 Arlington MA            
  114  24/93   M2529 1:37:39  1:37:39  7:27 Eric Lambi             28 M   795 Newton MA               
  115  10/61   M4549 1:37:40  1:37:28  7:27 Erik Modahl            48 M   977 Beverly MA              
  116  25/93   M2529 1:37:42  1:37:23  7:26 Jeff Swedbery          26 M  1504 Manchester Center VT    
  117   4/89   F3539 1:37:43  1:37:41  7:28 Leslie Reap            38 F  1143 Merrimack NH            
  118  11/61   M4549 1:37:47  1:37:44  7:28 Andy Winter            46 M  1463 Dover NH                
  119   9/202  F2529 1:37:49  1:37:31  7:27 Xenia Strova           26 F  1522 Somerville MA           
  120  26/93   M2529 1:37:50  1:37:26  7:26 Pete Wierzbinski       28 M  1460 Cambridge MA            
  121  26/87   M3034 1:37:51  1:37:45  7:28 Phillip Consentino     30 M   250 Washington DC           
  122  27/93   M2529 1:37:55  1:37:46  7:28 Michael Desrosiers     25 M   338 Newburyport MA          
  123  12/52   M4044 1:38:01  1:37:49  7:28 Dave Scott             41 M  1255 Malden MA               
  124   4/127  F3034 1:38:02  1:37:55  7:29 Christine Irish        33 F   687 Portland ME             
  125  16/85   M3539 1:38:07  1:37:47  7:28 Matthew Lord           35 M  1499 Kittery Point ME        
  126  13/52   M4044 1:38:07  1:38:07  7:30 Donald Lacoy           44 M   790 Boylston MA             
  127  14/52   M4044 1:38:12  1:37:50  7:28 Richard Louis          43 M   854 Durham NH               
  128   1/111  F2024 1:38:15  1:37:28  7:27 Ashley Vance           23 F  1398 Portsmouth NH           
  129   3/41   M5054 1:38:16  1:38:12  7:30 Michael St. Laurent    52 M  1321 Newmarket NH            
  130   7/28   M2024 1:38:18  1:38:05  7:29 Anthony Low            22 M   856 Topsfield MA            
  131  17/85   M3539 1:38:20  1:38:11  7:30 Gordon Crouch          39 M   281 Hopkinton NH            
  132   4/41   M5054 1:38:26  1:38:23  7:31 Michael Walsh          51 M  1420 Pepperell MA            
  133  15/52   M4044 1:38:28  1:38:04  7:29 Robert Hamblet         41 M   588 Milton MA               
  134   5/127  F3034 1:38:31  1:38:25  7:31 Kasara Gage            32 F   495 Rollinsford NH          
  135  18/85   M3539 1:38:33  1:38:10  7:30 Kevin Sorber           36 M  1308 Exeter NH               
  136  16/52   M4044 1:38:44  1:38:36  7:32 David Boyle            43 M   133 Merrimac MA             
  137  28/93   M2529 1:38:46  1:38:23  7:31 Alec Chevalier         26 M   209 Somerville MA           
  138  29/93   M2529 1:38:48  1:38:04  7:29 Dennis Johnson         27 M   705 Peabody MA              
  139  30/93   M2529 1:38:49  1:38:06  7:29 Barry O'Brien          27 M  1041 Wallingford CT          
  140  12/61   M4549 1:38:51  1:38:37  7:32 Jim Groleau            48 M   568 Laconia NH              
  141  10/202  F2529 1:38:51  1:38:31  7:31 Jennifer Blair         28 F   106 Cambridge MA            
  142  13/61   M4549 1:39:07  1:38:39  7:32 Joseph Puffer          46 M  1125 Goffstown NH            
  143  27/87   M3034 1:39:22  1:39:19  7:35 Joe Marinucci          33 M   888 Pearl River NY          
  144   2/111  F2024 1:39:22  1:38:34  7:32 Amanda Reinhardt       22 F  1153 Dover NH                
  145   8/28   M2024 1:39:28  1:38:43  7:32 Andrew Letendre        23 M   831 Portsmouth NH           
  146   3/111  F2024 1:39:30  1:39:01  7:34 Amy Trueworthy         22 F  1384 Rochester NH            
  147   5/41   M5054 1:39:36  1:39:29  7:36 Arlon Chaffee          50 M   200 Newmarket NH            
  148   3/21   M5559 1:39:45  1:39:43  7:37 Bill Verge             57 M  1401 Plaistow NH             
  149   4/82   F4044 1:39:58  1:39:38  7:36 Libbi Gaiser           41 F   499 Bedford NH              
  150  31/93   M2529 1:40:00  1:39:12  7:35 Peter Fishman          25 M   452 Jamaica Plain MA        
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 4
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  151  14/61   M4549 1:40:01  1:39:27  7:36 Mike Merra             49 M   959 Amherst NH              
  152  19/85   M3539 1:40:03  1:38:49  7:33 Kevin Adamo            39 M     4 Staten Island NY        
  153   9/28   M2024 1:40:12  1:39:55  7:38 Jeremy Jacox           24 M   694 Cambridge MA            
  154  10/28   M2024 1:40:13  1:40:04  7:38 Jason Paganelli        24 M  1064 Bridgewater MA          
  155  28/87   M3034 1:40:15  1:40:07  7:39 Rick Pine              33 M  1100 Strafford NH            
  156   1/49   F4549 1:40:16  1:40:00  7:38 Lisa Lawrence          47 F   806 Cape Elizabeth ME       
  157  20/85   M3539 1:40:19  1:40:07  7:39 Mark Van Der Velden    35 M  1395 Chalrestown MA          
  158  15/61   M4549 1:40:19  1:40:08  7:39 Jules Spill            49 M  1319 Manchester NH           
  159  21/85   M3539 1:40:20  1:39:56  7:38 Edward Meagher Jr.     39 M   949 Amesbury MA             
  160   6/127  F3034 1:40:21  1:40:13  7:39 Janae Kraus            30 F   776 Medford MA              
  161  16/61   M4549 1:40:26  1:40:19  7:40 Brian Wadman           49 M  1410 Greenfield MA           
  162  22/85   M3539 1:40:32  1:40:28  7:40 Stacy Knight           37 M   766 Alfred ME               
  163  17/61   M4549 1:40:40  1:40:37  7:41 Rich Sparks            45 M  1315 Amherst NH              
  164  29/87   M3034 1:40:42  1:40:32  7:41 Eric Eldridge          32 M   388 Center Ossipee NH       
  165   1/25   F5054 1:41:03* 1:40:48  7:42 Sinthy Kounlasa        51 F   773 Dover NH                
  166  11/202  F2529 1:41:11  1:40:09  7:39 Jill Leonard           25 F   826 South Boston MA         
  167  18/61   M4549 1:41:17  1:41:04  7:43 William Peters         45 M  1085 Manchester NH           
  168   7/127  F3034 1:41:27  1:41:14  7:44 Loralyn Leblanc        33 F   815 Montpelier VT           
  169   4/111  F2024 1:41:28  1:40:22  7:40 Jessie Beers-Altman    24 F    77 Brighton MA             
  170   2/49   F4549 1:41:32  1:41:27  7:45 Ellyn Schreiber        46 F  1248 Northwood NH            
  171   3/49   F4549 1:41:36  1:41:30  7:45 Kim Goff               46 F   535 Gilford NH              
  172  32/93   M2529 1:41:39  1:41:16  7:44 Christopher Waters     26 M  1430 Woods Hole MA           
  173  33/93   M2529 1:41:47  1:41:38  7:46 Steven Blase           29 M   108 Manchester NH           
  174   6/41   M5054 1:41:47  1:41:42  7:46 Joe Harding            50 M   600 Durham NH               
  175   8/127  F3034 1:41:53  1:41:40  7:46 Karil Dodds            31 F   355 Beverly MA              
  176   5/111  F2024 1:41:57  1:41:42  7:46 Elizabeth Coogan       22 F   254 Brookline MA            
  177   5/89   F3539 1:41:59  1:41:49  7:46 Kim McCracken          37 F   920 Northwood NH            
  178  12/202  F2529 1:42:01  1:41:18  7:44 Hillary Repucci        28 F  1155 Lexington MA            
  179  19/61   M4549 1:42:03  1:41:44  7:46 Samuel Farnsworth      47 M   427 Stow MA                 
  180  11/28   M2024 1:42:10  1:42:06  7:48 Matthew Roginski       23 M  1190 Hanover NH              
  181  30/87   M3034 1:42:13  1:41:25  7:45 Eric Groft             33 M   567 South Boston MA         
  182   7/41   M5054 1:42:16  1:42:00  7:47 Dale Post              50 M  1113 Rochester NH            
  183   6/89   F3539 1:42:17  1:42:08  7:48 Lisa Plante            38 F  1104 Brookline MA            
  184   4/49   F4549 1:42:17  1:42:15  7:48 Jennifer Rood          47 F  1194 Manchester NH           
  185  23/85   M3539 1:42:17  1:41:58  7:47 Bill Laws              35 M   808 Stratford CT            
  186  17/52   M4044 1:42:17  1:41:33  7:45 Jeff Novotny           40 M  1036 Hopkinton NH            
  187  24/85   M3539 1:42:19  1:42:18  7:49 Chad Barrows           36 M    57 Plaistow NH             
  188  31/87   M3034 1:42:31  1:42:27  7:49 Jesse Marquardt        34 M   893 Gardner MA              
  189  18/52   M4044 1:42:38  1:42:16  7:49 Lawrence Ganem         44 M   510 Allendale NJ            
  190  25/85   M3539 1:42:38  1:42:09  7:48 Todd Needham           38 M  1017 Boston MA               
  191  32/87   M3034 1:42:39  1:41:45  7:46 Jerry Holton Jr.       30 M   658 Keene NH                
  192   9/127  F3034 1:42:42  1:42:34  7:50 Jessica Kallis         32 F   728 Manchester NH           
  193  33/87   M3034 1:42:43  1:42:18  7:49 Chris Lento            30 M   824 Boston MA               
  194   8/41   M5054 1:42:46  1:42:34  7:50 Timothy Quinn          51 M  1133 Rochester NH            
  195  10/127  F3034 1:42:46  1:42:43  7:51 Annmarie Eidmann       34 F   384 Moultonboro NH          
  196   9/41   M5054 1:42:48  1:42:39  7:50 Bill Earle             53 M   377 Medfield MA             
  197  20/61   M4549 1:42:52  1:42:27  7:49 Russell Johnson        49 M   709 North Andover MA        
  198  34/93   M2529 1:42:54  1:42:30  7:50 Mark Pachucki          29 M  1061 Belmont MA              
  199  35/93   M2529 1:42:55  1:41:34  7:45 Aaron Mazzeo           29 M   911 Cambridge MA            
  200  26/85   M3539 1:43:01  1:42:52  7:51 Jason Rossi            36 M  1200 Litchfield NH           
   5/12/2008  4:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 5
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  201  34/87   M3034 1:43:03  1:42:44  7:51 Walter Laws            31 M   810 North Chelmsford MA     
  202  11/127  F3034 1:43:05  1:42:40  7:50 Sheri St.Cyr           31 F  1322 Meredith NH             
  203   4/21   M5559 1:43:07  1:42:32  7:50 John Morey             57 M   984 Portland ME             
  204  36/93   M2529 1:43:16  1:43:12  7:53 Pat McManus            27 M   942 Somerville MA           
  205  21/61   M4549 1:43:17  1:42:58  7:52 Don Clarke             49 M   227 Gilford NH              
  206  37/93   M2529 1:43:20  1:43:12  7:53 David Perfield         29 M  1083 New Hampton NH          
  207  13/202  F2529 1:43:26  1:43:08  7:52 Kirsten Seif           27 F  1263 Arlington MA            
  208   6/111  F2024 1:43:26  1:43:07  7:52 Chelsea Fellows-Swenso 24 F   432 Somerville MA           
  209  27/85   M3539 1:43:28  1:43:15  7:53 Matt Sanzone           35 M  1233 Wells ME                
  210   5/49   F4549 1:43:29  1:43:03  7:52 Marilou Moore          49 F   980 So. Weymouth MA         
  211  12/127  F3034 1:43:35  1:43:29  7:54 Kim Barry              31 F    60 Brooklyn NY             
  212  13/127  F3034 1:43:37  1:43:29  7:54 Jennifer Piesik        33 F  1099 Cumberland ME           
  213   5/82   F4044 1:43:38  1:43:31  7:54 Susan Bowen            41 F   129 Beverly MA              
  214  35/87   M3034 1:43:40  1:42:37  7:50 James Beville          31 M   102 Hamilton MA             
  215  19/52   M4044 1:43:40  1:43:16  7:53 Thomas Dougan          41 M   364 Haverhill MA            
  216   7/111  F2024 1:43:44  1:43:24  7:54 Christine Arsnow       22 F    30 Lewiston ME             
  217  28/85   M3539 1:44:05  1:43:49  7:56 Scott Stelling         39 M  1328 Manchester NH           
  218  29/85   M3539 1:44:05  1:43:49  7:56 Stephen Coolidge       36 M   257 Epping NH               
  219  30/85   M3539 1:44:06  1:43:43  7:55 Kevin McEachern        37 M   925 Woburn MA               
  220  10/41   M5054 1:44:09  1:43:54  7:56 Paul Josephson         53 M   721 Durham NH               
  221  36/87   M3034 1:44:09  1:43:33  7:54 Christopher Adams      34 M     5 Nottingham NH           
  222  14/202  F2529 1:44:09  1:43:34  7:54 Kristen King           25 F   758 Lowell MA               
  223  38/93   M2529 1:44:13  1:42:47  7:51 Christopher Cincotta   25 M   220 Bedford MA              
  224  37/87   M3034 1:44:17  1:43:37  7:55 Paul Dilorenzo         34 M   348 Haverhill MA            
  225  15/202  F2529 1:44:25  1:44:08  7:57 Lauren Rich            27 F  1159 Weehawken NJ            
  226   6/82   F4044 1:44:31  1:44:06  7:57 Amy Miller             41 F   968 Lexington MA            
  227  31/85   M3539 1:44:32  1:43:28  7:54 Mark Messinger         38 M   960 Haverhill MA            
  228  20/52   M4044 1:44:39  1:43:22  7:54 Phil Erwin             40 M   412 New Durham NH           
  229   7/82   F4044 1:44:40  1:44:16  7:58 Michelle Menard        43 F   953 Weare NH                
  230  12/28   M2024 1:44:44  1:44:33  7:59 Paul Elwell            24 M   395 Reading MA              
  231  14/127  F3034 1:44:44  1:44:25  7:58 Celia Sweeney          31 F  1347 Norwood MA              
  232  39/93   M2529 1:44:45  1:44:34  7:59 Andrew Curran          25 M   288 Brockton MA             
  233  16/202  F2529 1:44:50  1:44:43  8:00 Doria Aronson          26 F    29 Gilford NH              
  234   8/111  F2024 1:44:52  1:44:42  8:00 Jill Shriver           21 F  1275 Attleboro MA            
  235  13/28   M2024 1:44:53  1:44:39  7:59 Gavin Kivett           24 M   764 Wellesley MA            
  236  22/61   M4549 1:44:59  1:44:00  7:56 Michael Davis          45 M   313 Dover NH                
  237  21/52   M4044 1:45:15  1:45:01  8:01 Michael Foley          40 M   463 Penacook NH             
  238   1/9    F0119 1:45:19  1:45:17  8:02 Katherine Chwasciak    19 F  1512 Webster NH              
  239  40/93   M2529 1:45:23  1:44:46  8:00 Jared Smith            26 M  1299 Dover NH                
  240   9/111  F2024 1:45:24  1:44:38  7:59 Elizabeth Scannell     23 F  1239 Arlington MA            
  241  38/87   M3034 1:45:29  1:45:02  8:01 Alex Macina            33 M   867 Nashua NH               
  242  17/202  F2529 1:45:31  1:45:28  8:03 Erin Marx              25 F   899 Durham NH               
  243   8/82   F4044 1:45:32  1:44:31  7:59 Donata Luz             41 F   860 Rye Beach NH            
  244  23/61   M4549 1:45:36  1:45:33  8:04 John Hagen             45 M   578 Amherst NH              
  245  39/87   M3034 1:45:37  1:45:29  8:03 Randy Henshaw          34 M   632 Fremont NH              
  246  24/61   M4549 1:45:39  1:45:22  8:03 Mark McCue             48 M   921 Manchester NH           
  247  18/202  F2529 1:45:43  1:45:22  8:03 Sarah Pace             26 F  1060 Exeter NH               
  248  19/202  F2529 1:45:44  1:44:42  8:00 Rebecca O'Brien        29 F  1042 Portsmouth NH           
  249   3/5    M0119 1:45:48  1:45:13  8:02 Prentice Troup         19 M  1382 New Hampton NH          
  250  20/202  F2529 1:45:50  1:45:26  8:03 Kate Fuge              27 F   492 Boston MA               
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 6
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  251  32/85   M3539 1:45:52  1:45:41  8:04 Gary Lombardo          37 M   849 Chelmsford MA           
  252  14/28   M2024 1:45:53  1:45:34  8:04 Michael Wilmot         22 M  1461 Concord NH              
  253  11/41   M5054 1:45:56  1:45:51  8:05 Carl Johnson           54 M   704 Eagle Mountain UT       
  254  21/202  F2529 1:46:06  1:45:44  8:04 Claudine Stuchell      26 F  1339 Cambridge MA            
  255  22/202  F2529 1:46:06  1:45:44  8:04 Margaret Greene        28 F   558 Cambridge MA            
  256   7/89   F3539 1:46:09  1:45:58  8:05 Leigh Bears            37 F    72 New London NH           
  257  12/41   M5054 1:46:12  1:45:58  8:05 Mark Weidman           51 M  1435 Stratham NH             
  258  22/52   M4044 1:46:22  1:45:08  8:02 Mark Sawitsky          41 M  1237 Hopkinton NH            
  259  13/41   M5054 1:46:22  1:45:45  8:04 Mark Sage              52 M  1228 Bedford NH              
  260  15/28   M2024 1:46:26  1:45:57  8:05 Tom Secord             24 M  1260 Cambridge MA            
  261   8/89   F3539 1:46:28  1:46:04  8:06 Andrea Guidi           35 F   570 Southborough MA         
  262  41/93   M2529 1:46:28  1:46:28  8:08 Peter Richard          29 M  1161 South Boston MA         
  263  33/85   M3539 1:46:28  1:46:01  8:06 Brad Ewald             36 M   416 Somerville MA           
  264   9/89   F3539 1:46:28  1:45:36  8:04 Krista Kranyak         35 F   774 Somerville MA           
  265  40/87   M3034 1:46:29  1:46:29  8:08 Sean Fitzgerald        33 M   455 Boston MA               
  266  15/127  F3034 1:46:30  1:45:42  8:04 Brandi Holcomb         30 F   649 Somerville MA           
  267  25/61   M4549 1:46:33  1:45:53  8:05 Andrew Hart            45 M   607 North Hampton NH        
  268  10/89   F3539 1:46:42  1:46:26  8:08 Carlene Hempel         37 F   628 Arlington MA            
  269  23/202  F2529 1:46:49  1:46:10  8:06 Nicole Wentworth       26 F  1445 Alton NH                
  270  10/111  F2024 1:46:50  1:46:22  8:07 Courtney Cronin        20 F   278 Barnstead NH            
  271  16/28   M2024 1:46:51  1:46:22  8:07 Frans Andersson        20 M    18 Durham NH               
  272  34/85   M3539 1:46:57  1:46:53  8:10 Brandon Kernen         36 M   752 New Hampton NH          
  273  42/93   M2529 1:47:01  1:46:37  8:08 Heng-Scheng Chuang     26 M   219 Mahwah NJ               
  274   5/21   M5559 1:47:04  1:46:46  8:09 David Lacey            58 M   785 Melrose MA              
  275   9/82   F4044 1:47:04  1:46:47  8:09 Kristie Decelles       40 F   323 Londonderry NH          
  276  11/111  F2024 1:47:12  1:46:53  8:10 Katie McCarthy         22 F   916 Jamaica Plain MA        
  277  26/61   M4549 1:47:17  1:47:03  8:10 Ron Poitras            46 M  1107 Gilford NH              
  278  43/93   M2529 1:47:20  1:47:16  8:11 Jeffrey Rasanen        25 M  1138 Manchester NH           
  279  16/127  F3034 1:47:25  1:46:36  8:08 Erin Wood              34 F  1467 Bedford NH              
  280  24/202  F2529 1:47:28  1:47:20  8:12 Lisa Falconi           25 F   423 New Hampton NH          
  281   2/10   M6064 1:47:49  1:47:31  8:13 George Vagalebre       63 M  1393 Jaffrey NH              
  282  41/87   M3034 1:47:57  1:47:46  8:14 Peter Boisvert         33 M   117 Goffstown NH            
  283  35/85   M3539 1:47:58  1:47:40  8:13 Roger Morneau          35 M   988 Lowell MA               
  284  27/61   M4549 1:47:59  1:47:30  8:12 William Moore          49 M   981 So. Weymouth MA         
  285  10/82   F4044 1:48:03  1:47:27  8:12 Terry Prouty           41 F  1123 Hooksett NH             
  286  12/111  F2024 1:48:07  1:47:46  8:14 Kristen Madden         23 F   873 Boston MA               
  287  17/127  F3034 1:48:10  1:47:17  8:11 Bonnie Gamble          31 F   506 Campton NH              
  288  42/87   M3034 1:48:10  1:47:17  8:11 Ryan Gamble            32 M   508 Campton NH              
  289  11/89   F3539 1:48:10  1:47:38  8:13 Jodi Bertrand          39 F    96 Salisbury MA            
  290  11/82   F4044 1:48:14  1:46:46  8:09 Lynn Larsen            41 F   804 So. Portland ME         
  291  43/87   M3034 1:48:15  1:46:46  8:09 Chet Ersoy             32 M   411 Portsmouth NH           
  292  12/89   F3539 1:48:18  1:48:13  8:16 Christine Vanderslice  38 F  1399 Stratham NH             
  293  18/127  F3034 1:48:19  1:47:31  8:13 Amy Howland            30 F   667 Jamaica Plain MA        
  294   1/5    F6064 1:48:19* 1:47:57  8:15 Faye Lowrey            64 F   857 Rochester NH            
  295  44/87   M3034 1:48:23  1:47:15  8:11 Chad Pelletier         33 M  1079 Chelmsford MA           
  296  36/85   M3539 1:48:26  1:47:47  8:14 Scot West              38 M  1447 Portsmouth RI           
  297  45/87   M3034 1:48:27  1:46:57  8:10 Stephen Conley         31 M   246 Quincy MA               
  298  12/82   F4044 1:48:28  1:48:13  8:16 Mary Hull              43 F   670 Arlington MA            
  299  28/61   M4549 1:48:31  1:48:12  8:16 Daniel Serrano         45 M  1266 Raymond NH              
  300  13/111  F2024 1:48:32  1:48:11  8:16 Melanie Vincent        24 F  1407 Beverly MA              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  301  14/111  F2024 1:48:32  1:48:16  8:16 Jennifer Gillum        24 F   528 Cambridge MA            
  302  13/89   F3539 1:48:33  1:48:19  8:16 Madeleine Donachie     39 F   360 Salem MA                
  303  19/127  F3034 1:48:33  1:47:55  8:14 Olivia Lord            30 F  1500 Kittery Point ME        
  304  15/111  F2024 1:48:39  1:48:25  8:17 Erin Chong             24 F   214 Brookline MA            
  305  17/28   M2024 1:48:39  1:48:25  8:17 Aaron Bloom            23 M   110 Brookline MA            
  306  20/127  F3034 1:48:39  1:48:36  8:18 Connie Lizotte         31 F   845 Phippsburg ME           
  307  14/41   M5054 1:48:43  1:48:31  8:17 Robert Kingsbury       52 M   761 Westmoreland NH         
  308  16/111  F2024 1:48:44  1:48:33  8:17 Kathleen Schwarzenberg 22 F  1252 Plaistow NH             
  309  44/93   M2529 1:48:46  1:47:46  8:14 Bill Wright            28 M  1475 Boston MA               
  310   6/49   F4549 1:48:54  1:48:44  8:18 Diana McTeague         46 F   947 Intervale NH            
  311  13/82   F4044 1:48:54  1:48:49  8:18 Marianne Finney        42 F   447 Conway NH               
  312  21/127  F3034 1:48:57  1:48:20  8:16 Christine Finney       31 F   446 Somerville MA           
  313  37/85   M3539 1:48:57  1:48:20  8:16 Derek Munn             37 M  1001 Cambridge MA            
  314  25/202  F2529 1:49:04  1:49:01  8:19 Jill McGranaghan       25 F   932 Amherst NH              
  315  17/111  F2024 1:49:07  1:48:41  8:18 Erin Richman           22 F  1163 Jamaica Plain MA        
  316   7/49   F4549 1:49:12  1:48:56  8:19 Petra Botha            45 F   124 Arlington MA            
  317  38/85   M3539 1:49:13  1:48:51  8:19 David Morris           39 M   991 Needham MA              
  318  18/111  F2024 1:49:14  1:48:52  8:19 Anna Schreckinger      23 F  1247 Medford MA              
  319  29/61   M4549 1:49:22  1:49:13  8:20 George Alexion         48 M    13 Waterboro ME            
  320  23/52   M4044 1:49:23  1:48:55  8:19 Gordon Meyer           44 M   961 Needham MA              
  321  19/111  F2024 1:49:26  1:49:03  8:20 Maureen Mahoney        24 F  1502 Dover NH                
  322  45/93   M2529 1:49:30  1:49:16  8:21 Joseph Wright          29 M  1476 South Portland ME       
  323  39/85   M3539 1:49:30  1:49:13  8:20 Dennis Wieners         39 M  1458 Londonderry NH          
  324  46/93   M2529 1:49:30  1:49:26  8:21 Israel Rivera-Crespo   29 M  1175 Boston MA               
  325  26/202  F2529 1:49:35  1:48:55  8:19 Julie Rowe             29 F  1207 Brighton MA             
  326  46/87   M3034 1:49:36  1:49:02  8:19 John Fox               33 M   477 Cambridge MA            
  327  14/82   F4044 1:49:37  1:49:26  8:21 Celeste St.Pierre      43 F  1324 Franconia NH            
  328  27/202  F2529 1:49:38  1:48:57  8:19 Rebecca Fahey          25 F   421 Porter ME               
  329  47/93   M2529 1:49:42  1:49:37  8:22 Jan Blackstone         29 M   105 Dover NH                
  330  20/111  F2024 1:49:50  1:48:33  8:17 Portia Lombardo        21 F   850 Hanover NH              
  331  28/202  F2529 1:49:56  1:48:55  8:19 Amy Davis              29 F   307 Brighton MA             
  332  40/85   M3539 1:49:58  1:49:36  8:22 John Gullage           36 M   573 Rochester NH            
  333   8/49   F4549 1:50:02  1:49:55  8:24 Sherrie Felton         47 F   433 Bedminster NJ           
  334  29/202  F2529 1:50:05  1:49:03  8:20 Lisa Paciello          26 F  1062 Worcester MA            
  335  22/127  F3034 1:50:11  1:49:50  8:23 Shannon Burgess        31 F   164 Hooksett NH             
  336  47/87   M3034 1:50:12  1:48:51  8:19 Brett Heppler          33 M   633 Northwood NH            
  337  41/85   M3539 1:50:22  1:49:14  8:20 Matthias Nahrendorf    37 M  1011 Charlestown MA          
  338  24/52   M4044 1:50:25  1:49:11  8:20 Christopher Sawitsky   42 M  1236 Brielle NJ              
  339   2/9    F0119 1:50:28  1:50:09  8:25 Arbor Quist            19 F  1134 Wellesley MA            
  340  48/87   M3034 1:50:30  1:49:29  8:22 Konrad Haunit          32 M   609 Boston MA               
  341  18/28   M2024 1:50:34  1:50:05  8:24 Jake Colognesi         24 M   242 Charlestown MA          
  342  48/93   M2529 1:50:41  1:50:33  8:26 Tim Coker              29 M   234 Merrimack NH            
  343  49/87   M3034 1:50:42  1:49:03  8:20 Robert Hutchison       30 M   680 Easthampton MA          
  344  25/52   M4044 1:50:47  1:49:38  8:22 Bryan Bridges          44 M   144 Exeter NH               
  345  26/52   M4044 1:50:48  1:50:40  8:27 Brian Fisher           41 M   450 Madbury NH              
  346  23/127  F3034 1:50:51  1:50:16  8:25 Lauren Keil            30 F   737 Providence RI           
  347  24/127  F3034 1:50:52  1:50:15  8:25 Bridget Riddle         30 F  1166 Boston MA               
  348  19/28   M2024 1:50:53  1:49:45  8:23 Shayne Sorenson        21 M  1310 West Valley City UT     
  349  21/111  F2024 1:50:57  1:50:39  8:27 Jennifer Van Kuren     24 F  1397 Jamaica Plain MA        
  350  30/61   M4549 1:50:59  1:50:08  8:25 Dave Hughes            47 M   669 Kennebunkport ME        
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 8
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  351  14/89   F3539 1:50:59  1:50:29  8:26 Sara Thatcher          37 F  1360 Marblehead MA           
  352  49/93   M2529 1:51:04  1:50:21  8:25 Jonathan Whitehouse    27 M  1453 Wallingford CT          
  353  42/85   M3539 1:51:07  1:50:55  8:28 David Briley           38 M   146 Columbus OH             
  354   9/49   F4549 1:51:08  1:50:33  8:26 Heather Matheson       45 F   905 So. Hamilton MA         
  355  25/127  F3034 1:51:09  1:50:56  8:28 Pamela Maddock         30 F   875 South Hamilton MA       
  356  30/202  F2529 1:51:17  1:50:14  8:25 Stephanie-Jo McGehee   27 F   928 Somerville MA           
  357  31/61   M4549 1:51:23  1:51:19  8:30 Jim Rembis             46 M  1154 Haverhill MA            
  358  15/41   M5054 1:51:28  1:51:23  8:30 Damian Rowe            54 M  1206 Wilton NH               
  359  43/85   M3539 1:51:34  1:50:55  8:28 Kevin Olsen            38 M  1051 Milford NH              
  360  31/202  F2529 1:51:36  1:50:38  8:27 Michelle Bohler        29 F   112 Lee NH                  
  361  15/82   F4044 1:51:37  1:50:42  8:27 Betsy Cissel           40 F   224 Amherst NH              
  362  16/82   F4044 1:51:40  1:50:44  8:27 Jacqueline Washburn    41 F  1427 Salem MA                
  363  20/28   M2024 1:51:41  1:50:13  8:25 Padraic McKenzie       23 M   936 Boston MA               
  364  16/41   M5054 1:51:43  1:50:17  8:25 Paul Joyce             50 M   725 Milford NH              
  365  32/202  F2529 1:51:43  1:51:34  8:31 Elizabeth Beal         26 F    70 Portland ME             
  366  50/93   M2529 1:51:56  1:51:38  8:31 Jason Thibodeau        25 M  1362 Manchester NH           
  367   4/5    M0119 1:51:57  1:51:24  8:30 Spencer Huntley        14 M   676 Cavendish VT            
  368  50/87   M3034 1:51:58  1:51:38  8:31 Chad Foster            32 M   471 Cambridge MA            
  369  51/87   M3034 1:51:59  1:51:09  8:29 David Wood             34 M  1466 Bedford NH              
  370  51/93   M2529 1:52:00  1:51:40  8:32 Kyle Masterson         29 M   903 Canterbury NH           
  371  52/87   M3034 1:52:02  1:50:58  8:28 Len Faucher            32 M   430 Stamford CT             
  372  26/127  F3034 1:52:03  1:51:23  8:30 Megan Schlussel        32 F  1245 Boston MA               
  373  33/202  F2529 1:52:06  1:51:21  8:30 Marci Wittwer          26 F  1464 Santa Clara UT          
  374   3/9    F0119 1:52:08  1:51:37  8:31 Rebeccah Chase         18 F   205 Northfield NH           
  375  52/93   M2529 1:52:11  1:51:49  8:32 Lance Russell          28 M  1223 Brookline MA            
  376  53/93   M2529 1:52:14  1:51:48  8:32 Paul Courtemanche      28 M   273 Lowell MA               
  377   2/25   F5054 1:52:16  1:52:11  8:34 Marie Veselsky         54 F  1402 Plymouth NH             
  378  27/127  F3034 1:52:21  1:51:07  8:29 Deborah Hammond        34 F   591 Manchester NH           
  379  32/61   M4549 1:52:23  1:51:39  8:31 Earl Cross             46 M   279 Danvers MA              
  380  22/111  F2024 1:52:25  1:52:04  8:33 Meredith Keir          24 F   738 Hampton NH              
  381  34/202  F2529 1:52:26  1:51:20  8:30 Jill Kopicki           27 F   770 Providence RI           
  382  35/202  F2529 1:52:29  1:52:15  8:34 Sarah Hoff             29 F   646 Montpelier VT           
  383  33/61   M4549 1:52:32  1:52:00  8:33 Stephen Meneely        48 M   954 Marshfield MA           
  384  28/127  F3034 1:52:40  1:52:13  8:34 Meredith Stoddard      34 F  1333 Boston MA               
  385  44/85   M3539 1:52:42  1:52:08  8:34 Michael McDermott      39 M   923 Burlington CT           
  386  17/41   M5054 1:52:43  1:51:58  8:33 Bennie Dinardo         51 M   349 Boston MA               
  387  53/87   M3034 1:52:46  1:52:31  8:35 Jonah Fernald          33 M   438 Alton NH                
  388  36/202  F2529 1:52:46  1:50:53  8:28 April Yoder            27 F  1482 Somerville MA           
  389  29/127  F3034 1:52:47  1:52:47  8:37 Sarah Poplawski        30 F  1111 Boston MA               
  390  21/28   M2024 1:52:49  1:52:06  8:34 Ross Le Blanc          23 M   813 Windham NH              
  391  37/202  F2529 1:52:51  1:52:03  8:33 Alexis Bohrer          25 F   114 Manchester NH           
  392   3/10   M6064 1:52:53  1:52:47  8:37 Rene Phaneuf           61 M  1092 Maplewille RI           
  393  54/93   M2529 1:52:54  1:52:01  8:33 Teppo Jouttenus        27 M   723 Cambridge MA            
  394  17/82   F4044 1:52:58  1:52:42  8:36 Monica Baker           42 F    42 Methuen MA              
  395  54/87   M3034 1:53:00  1:52:02  8:33 Dong Nguyen            33 M  1023 Somersworth NH          
  396  23/111  F2024 1:53:01  1:52:02  8:33 Cindy Dunn             24 F   375 Concord NH              
  397  27/52   M4044 1:53:01  1:52:24  8:35 Marty Ferris           44 M   441 West Newton MA          
  398  30/127  F3034 1:53:03  1:52:50  8:37 Jennifer Letendre      33 F   832 Etna NH                 
  399  10/49   F4549 1:53:04  1:52:49  8:37 Mary Curtis            45 F   291 Gilford NH              
  400  24/111  F2024 1:53:10  1:52:25  8:35 Amie Hack              24 F   575 Durham NH               
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 9
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  401  11/49   F4549 1:53:13  1:51:33  8:31 Pamela Halsey          45 F   586 Center Harbor NH        
  402   1/13   F5559 1:53:14  1:53:06  8:38 Ann Kucharski          56 F   779 Haverhill MA            
  403   3/25   F5054 1:53:15  1:52:29  8:35 Monica Thomas          52 F  1364 Ithaca NY               
  404  25/111  F2024 1:53:18  1:52:00  8:33 Ashley Busa            23 F   171 Portsmouth NH           
  405  55/87   M3034 1:53:18  1:52:47  8:37 James Quinn            32 M  1130 Boston MA               
  406  15/89   F3539 1:53:20  1:53:03  8:38 Anna Gray              39 F   553 Londonderry NH          
  407  55/93   M2529 1:53:21  1:52:18  8:34 Clinton Dawson         25 M   315 Medford MA              
  408  31/127  F3034 1:53:22  1:52:25  8:35 Anne Booker            31 F   120 Providence RI           
  409  18/41   M5054 1:53:24  1:53:10  8:38 Dennis Graves          53 M   551 Rochester NH            
  410  16/89   F3539 1:53:25  1:52:24  8:35 Sharon Young           38 F  1485 Manchester NH           
  411  28/52   M4044 1:53:33  1:53:17  8:39 Nathan Graham          40 M   547 North Yarmouth ME       
  412  34/61   M4549 1:53:33  1:52:37  8:36 Eric Johnson           48 M   706 Methuen MA              
  413  56/93   M2529 1:53:34  1:52:55  8:37 Adam Bensle            29 M    89 Brookline MA            
  414  32/127  F3034 1:53:34  1:53:31  8:40 Leigh Dancy            34 F   298 Shrewsbury MA           
  415  17/89   F3539 1:53:34  1:53:31  8:40 Kristin Stewich        38 F  1330 Shrewsbury MA           
  416  26/111  F2024 1:53:34  1:53:08  8:38 Lauren Hund            23 F   673 Jamaica Plain MA        
  417  45/85   M3539 1:53:36  1:52:30  8:35 Adam Cole              36 M   236 Essex Junction VT       
  418  33/127  F3034 1:53:37  1:52:34  8:36 Vicky Osullivan        30 F  1056 Manchester NH           
  419  35/61   M4549 1:53:39  1:52:45  8:36 Stephen Odonnell       45 M  1045 Waltham MA              
  420  18/82   F4044 1:53:40  1:53:22  8:39 Deborah Atwood         40 F    35 Woburn MA               
  421  34/127  F3034 1:53:40  1:53:16  8:39 Corinne Murphy         31 F  1002 Cambridge MA            
  422  36/61   M4549 1:53:48  1:53:38  8:41 Chris Naimie           45 M  1012 Sunapee NH              
  423  19/82   F4044 1:53:48  1:53:38  8:41 Tina Naimie            43 F  1013 Sunapee NH              
  424  57/93   M2529 1:53:48  1:53:29  8:40 Michael Lacey          26 M   787 Melrose MA              
  425  27/111  F2024 1:53:53  1:53:34  8:40 Christa Ellis          22 F   391 Cambridge MA            
  426  38/202  F2529 1:53:54  1:53:26  8:40 Emily Zeman            29 F  1490 Cambridge MA            
  427  39/202  F2529 1:53:54  1:52:42  8:36 Alyson Jenkins         29 F   701 South Boston MA         
  428  40/202  F2529 1:53:55  1:53:32  8:40 Lizzy Ramhorst         26 F  1137 Cambridge MA            
  429  18/89   F3539 1:53:55  1:53:26  8:40 Kristen Aleva          36 F    10 North Berwick ME        
  430   4/9    F0119 1:54:02  1:53:03  8:38 Sarah Haynes           19 F   614 Claremont NH            
  431  28/111  F2024 1:54:02  1:53:03  8:38 Hannah Haynes          22 F   613 Claremont NH            
  432  29/111  F2024 1:54:03  1:53:04  8:38 Leah Lawry             24 F   807 Charlestown NH          
  433  35/127  F3034 1:54:03  1:53:32  8:40 Raina Gay              33 F   515 Charlestown MA          
  434  58/93   M2529 1:54:06  1:53:37  8:40 Peter Belenky          26 M    82 Enfield NH              
  435  41/202  F2529 1:54:06  1:53:37  8:40 Clara Karpovsky        25 F   735 Enfield NH              
  436  36/127  F3034 1:54:11  1:53:33  8:40 Melissa Heiser         33 F   625 Manchester NH           
  437  12/49   F4549 1:54:13  1:52:50  8:37 Jo Ann Peterson        47 F  1088 Freedom NH              
  438  56/87   M3034 1:54:15  1:54:08  8:43 Benjamin Brennan       34 M   142 Providence RI           
  439  19/89   F3539 1:54:16  1:53:58  8:42 Jennifer Helsel        37 F   627 Rindge NH               
  440  59/93   M2529 1:54:17  1:53:22  8:39 Michael King           26 M   759 Boston MA               
  441  42/202  F2529 1:54:17  1:53:22  8:39 Allison King           25 F   757 Boston MA               
  442  43/202  F2529 1:54:19  1:54:00  8:42 Lea Morgan             29 F   986 Wolfeboro NH            
  443  30/111  F2024 1:54:21  1:53:20  8:39 Danielle Bressoud      24 F   143 Boston MA               
  444  20/89   F3539 1:54:22  1:53:57  8:42 Maria Tatarczuk        37 F  1354 Lexington MA            
  445  21/89   F3539 1:54:23  1:53:00  8:38 Laura Joyce            39 F   724 Merrimack NH            
  446  60/93   M2529 1:54:24  1:54:01  8:42 Neil Greene            27 M   559 Pawtucket RI            
  447  29/52   M4044 1:54:26  1:54:14  8:43 Kip George             40 M   519 Pelham NH               
  448  22/89   F3539 1:54:34  1:53:12  8:39 Susie Krayer           37 F   778 Winchester MA           
  449  30/52   M4044 1:54:34  1:53:11  8:39 Edward Krayer          40 M   777 Winchester MA           
  450  57/87   M3034 1:54:37  1:53:33  8:40 Quang Le               33 M  1518 Dorchester MA           
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 10
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  451  31/111  F2024 1:54:38  1:53:46  8:41 Beth Heaney            24 F   618 Brighton MA             
  452   4/10   M6064 1:54:38  1:54:22  8:44 Bruce Gladstone        60 M   532 Westfield NJ            
  453  46/85   M3539 1:54:42  1:53:35  8:40 Dan Graovac            38 M  1510 North Andover MA        
  454  32/111  F2024 1:54:43  1:54:08  8:43 Stefanie Young         20 F  1487 Natick MA               
  455  37/127  F3034 1:54:49  1:53:36  8:40 Amy Jones              31 F   714 Brookline MA            
  456  33/111  F2024 1:54:50  1:53:48  8:41 Brenna McCarthy        24 F   915 South Boston MA         
  457  44/202  F2529 1:54:54  1:54:25  8:44 Erin Secord            25 F  1259 Cambridge MA            
  458  58/87   M3034 1:54:55  1:54:21  8:44 Sean Cantwell          30 M   185 Needham MA              
  459  45/202  F2529 1:54:56  1:54:29  8:44 Amy Robinson           25 F  1183 Cambridge MA            
  460  59/87   M3034 1:55:00  1:54:52  8:46 Anthony Coviello       32 M   274 Portsmouth NH           
  461  46/202  F2529 1:55:00  1:53:54  8:42 Julie Slaats           28 F  1291 Brookline MA            
  462  23/89   F3539 1:55:01  1:54:40  8:45 Christine Duncan       35 F   374 Charlestown MA          
  463  60/87   M3034 1:55:02  1:54:42  8:45 Matthew McCulley       30 M   922 Framingham MA           
  464  19/41   M5054 1:55:02  1:54:11  8:43 David Jourdan          53 M   722 Cape Porpoise ME        
  465  24/89   F3539 1:55:02  1:54:47  8:46 Jennifer Brown         39 F   153 Arlington MA            
  466   6/21   M5559 1:55:02  1:54:32  8:45 Robert Fogg            55 M   461 Lyman NH                
  467  38/127  F3034 1:55:04  1:54:43  8:46 Elly Barry             34 F    58 Dedham MA               
  468  61/87   M3034 1:55:06  1:54:45  8:46 Nick Sinerate          33 M  1285 Charlestown MA          
  469  47/202  F2529 1:55:09  1:54:41  8:45 Jill McEwen            29 F   926 Lynnfield MA            
  470  47/85   M3539 1:55:10  1:53:40  8:41 Frank Schultz          35 M  1249 Taunton MA              
  471  48/202  F2529 1:55:14  1:54:58  8:47 Sabrina Feldeisen      28 F   431 Boston MA               
  472  61/93   M2529 1:55:15  1:54:34  8:45 Ryan Schmidt           26 M  1246 Burlington MA           
  473  20/82   F4044 1:55:20  1:55:11  8:48 Melissa Wu             42 F  1478 Nashua NH               
  474  49/202  F2529 1:55:21  1:54:43  8:46 Liz Krashes            26 F   775 Ashland MA              
  475  50/202  F2529 1:55:25  1:54:23  8:44 Heather Beville        29 F   101 South Hamilton MA       
  476  39/127  F3034 1:55:29  1:54:29  8:44 Kristina Berglund      31 F    91 Boston MA               
  477  20/41   M5054 1:55:30  1:55:19  8:48 Bill Cornelissen       51 M   268 Londonderry NH          
  478  40/127  F3034 1:55:36  1:54:57  8:47 Kendra Howard          34 F   665 West Roxbury MA         
  479  48/85   M3539 1:55:37  1:54:33  8:45 Jason Mihalko          35 M   966 Nashua NH               
  480  49/85   M3539 1:55:41  1:54:43  8:45 Joseph Trunzo          37 M  1386 Chepachet RI            
  481  37/61   M4549 1:55:43  1:54:33  8:45 Chris Donovan          48 M   362 Exeter NH               
  482  21/82   F4044 1:55:44  1:55:26  8:49 Mary Beth Kerrigan     41 F   753 Sudbury MA              
  483  22/28   M2024 1:55:46  1:55:09  8:48 Daniel Hussey          23 M   678 Dover NH                
  484  41/127  F3034 1:55:50  1:55:01  8:47 Andria Burton          31 F   169 Newton MA               
  485  42/127  F3034 1:55:50  1:55:01  8:47 Tara Johnson           31 F   710 Medford MA              
  486  51/202  F2529 1:55:53  1:54:49  8:46 Callie Scott           27 F  1254 Cambridge MA            
  487   5/10   M6064 1:55:53  1:55:47  8:50 Andrew Powell          61 M  1114 Auburn MA               
  488  62/93   M2529 1:55:57  1:55:16  8:48 Sean Casto             29 M   194 South Portland ME       
  489  52/202  F2529 1:56:03  1:55:51  8:51 Becky Lago             28 F   791 Rochester NH            
  490  43/127  F3034 1:56:06  1:55:54  8:51 Becky Dean             30 F   317 Gloucester MA           
  491  53/202  F2529 1:56:07  1:55:55  8:51 Kate Walton            29 F  1421 Newburyport MA          
  492  21/41   M5054 1:56:09  1:55:52  8:51 Russell May            50 M   910 Londonderry NH          
  493                1:56:10  1:55:38  8:50 Unknown Runner               1507                         
  494  22/82   F4044 1:56:11  1:55:55  8:51 Sallie Strand          43 F  1336 Watertown MA            
  495  31/52   M4044 1:56:11  1:55:01  8:47 Rick Fowler            40 M   476 North Andover MA        
  496  54/202  F2529 1:56:13  1:55:35  8:50 Kathleen Dolan         27 F   358 Lowell MA               
  497  32/52   M4044 1:56:13  1:54:57  8:47 John Weklar            43 M  1444 Slingerlands NY         
  498  44/127  F3034 1:56:14  1:56:13  8:52 Erica Belida           30 F    83 Vergennes VT            
  499  55/202  F2529 1:56:15  1:55:22  8:49 Melissa Gross          27 F   569 Boston MA               
  500  45/127  F3034 1:56:15  1:55:35  8:49 Sarah Watts            34 F  1431 Portland ME             
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 11
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  501  63/93   M2529 1:56:15  1:55:49  8:51 Wyatt Brown            25 M   156 Harvard MA              
  502  34/111  F2024 1:56:16  1:55:45  8:50 Brie Carlon            24 F   187 Derry NH                
  503  38/61   M4549 1:56:17  1:55:26  8:49 Steven Camp            49 M   182 Southampton MA          
  504   7/21   M5559 1:56:18  1:56:10  8:52 Jim Green              55 M   555 Sudbury MA              
  505  56/202  F2529 1:56:20  1:55:04  8:47 Kristy Desilets        26 F   337 Brighton MA             
  506  39/61   M4549 1:56:21  1:56:05  8:52 Stan Kulak             45 M   781 Derry NH                
  507  23/82   F4044 1:56:23  1:55:08  8:47 Teresa Seeley          44 F  1261 Littleton MA            
  508  62/87   M3034 1:56:28  1:56:08  8:52 Scot Draeger           34 M   369 Hampton NH              
  509  35/111  F2024 1:56:29  1:55:29  8:49 Angela Diciccio        22 F   344 South Hadley MA         
  510  36/111  F2024 1:56:29  1:55:29  8:49 Ruru Wang              21 F  1423 South Hadley MA         
  511  37/111  F2024 1:56:34  1:55:52  8:51 Kristen Vachon         24 F  1392 Old Orchard Beach ME    
  512  64/93   M2529 1:56:36  1:55:50  8:51 Travis Park            29 M  1068 New Castle NH           
  513   2/13   F5559 1:56:37  1:56:10  8:52 Judi Lemaire           56 F   821 Wolfeboro NH            
  514  50/85   M3539 1:56:40  1:56:14  8:52 Paul Wierl             38 M  1459 Winthrop MA             
  515  38/111  F2024 1:56:45  1:55:51  8:51 Amber Gracey           24 F   544 Watertown MA            
  516  39/111  F2024 1:56:46  1:56:12  8:52 Erin Davis             24 F   308 Somerville MA           
  517  57/202  F2529 1:56:46  1:55:56  8:51 Joyce Trapasso         27 F  1374 Somerville MA           
  518  58/202  F2529 1:56:54  1:56:52  8:55 Molly Zahr             28 F  1489 Bedford NH              
  519  59/202  F2529 1:56:58  1:56:04  8:52 Kimberly Fenton        25 F   434 Dover MA                
  520  46/127  F3034 1:56:58  1:56:08  8:52 Melissa Smith          30 F  1301 Brookline MA            
  521  24/82   F4044 1:57:03  1:56:57  8:56 Karen Johnson          44 F   708 Eagle Mountain UT       
  522  60/202  F2529 1:57:03  1:56:55  8:56 Mary Rozman            26 F  1210 Cambridge MA            
  523  25/89   F3539 1:57:05  1:55:44  8:50 Tarra Fifield          37 F   442 Northfield NH           
  524  40/111  F2024 1:57:07  1:56:46  8:55 Madeleine Humphrey     20 F   672 Reston VA               
  525   1/4    M6569 1:57:08  1:56:51  8:55 Newell Tolman          66 M  1368 Surry NH                
  526  61/202  F2529 1:57:09  1:56:41  8:54 Amber Wheeler          29 F  1448 Manchester NH           
  527  47/127  F3034 1:57:10  1:56:41  8:55 Kelly Migliero         33 F   964 Boston MA               
  528  62/202  F2529 1:57:15  1:56:09  8:52 Sarah Eichenberger     27 F   382 Brookline MA            
  529  41/111  F2024 1:57:15  1:56:11  8:52 Anne Hennigan          24 F   629 Dorchester MA           
  530  63/87   M3034 1:57:15  1:56:57  8:56 Joseph Hannon          32 M   595 Quincy MA               
  531  48/127  F3034 1:57:18  1:55:57  8:51 Lisa Wyman             30 F  1480 Boston MA               
  532  63/202  F2529 1:57:19  1:55:57  8:51 Kimberley Wyman        29 F  1479 Boston MA               
  533   6/10   M6064 1:57:22  1:56:50  8:55 Ian Dargin             61 M   301 Duxbury MA              
  534  65/93   M2529 1:57:23  1:56:20  8:53 Spencer Dalton         25 M   297 Medford MA              
  535  42/111  F2024 1:57:26  1:56:51  8:55 Stephanie Bramlett     24 F   138 Dover NH                
  536  22/41   M5054 1:57:26  1:56:40  8:54 Stephen Rasche         54 M  1139 Canterbury NH           
  537  64/202  F2529 1:57:26  1:56:41  8:54 Erin Anderson          25 F    16 Brighton MA             
  538  43/111  F2024 1:57:27  1:56:02  8:52 Jhordan Cox            24 F   275 Cambridge MA            
  539  64/87   M3034 1:57:27  1:56:02  8:52 Shawn Cox              30 M   276 Cambridge MA            
  540  25/82   F4044 1:57:28  1:56:52  8:55 Joelle Moroney         40 F   989 Wenham MA               
  541  65/87   M3034 1:57:28  1:56:33  8:54 Mike Bettencourt       33 M    99 Concord MA              
  542  26/82   F4044 1:57:28  1:56:49  8:55 Lisa Kelley            43 F   742 Portland ME             
  543  27/82   F4044 1:57:29  1:56:50  8:55 Crystal Smith          40 F  1298 Laconia NH              
  544  28/82   F4044 1:57:29  1:56:21  8:53 Alison Kolozsvary      40 F   768 Exeter NH               
  545  33/52   M4044 1:57:30  1:56:20  8:53 Peter Ihm              41 M   683 Exeter NH               
  546  29/82   F4044 1:57:30  1:56:20  8:53 Stephanie Sheridan     41 F  1273 Newmarket NH            
  547  65/202  F2529 1:57:31  1:56:53  8:55 Amy Quinlan            26 F  1129 Providence RI           
  548  66/93   M2529 1:57:35  1:56:30  8:54 Kevin Weigold          26 M  1438 Shrewsbury MA           
  549  67/93   M2529 1:57:36  1:57:11  8:57 Christopher Hirsch     28 M   644 Cambridge MA            
  550  66/202  F2529 1:57:38  1:56:53  8:55 Leigh Hazen            29 F   617 Atkinson NH             
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 12
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  551  67/202  F2529 1:57:39  1:57:19  8:57 Megan Babcock          28 F    37 Manchester Center VT    
  552  68/202  F2529 1:57:40  1:56:37  8:54 Gabrielle Trappe       25 F  1375 Cambridge MA            
  553  30/82   F4044 1:57:41  1:57:35  8:59 Ann Marie Slomcheck    41 F  1293 Winchendon MA           
  554  31/82   F4044 1:57:47  1:56:57  8:56 Michelle Szczapa       43 F  1349 Wells ME                
  555  69/202  F2529 1:57:53  1:57:37  8:59 Jennifer Lapierre      25 F   800 Auburn NH               
  556  23/41   M5054 1:58:00  1:57:28  8:58 Norman Gagnon          51 M   497 Salem MA                
  557  68/93   M2529 1:58:02  1:56:53  8:55 Allen Stoddard         26 M  1332 Allston MA              
  558  69/93   M2529 1:58:02  1:56:53  8:55 Douglas Rodermund      26 M  1184 Allston MA              
  559  44/111  F2024 1:58:03  1:57:21  8:58 Shannon Scully         23 F  1258 Littleton MA            
  560  49/127  F3034 1:58:03  1:57:35  8:59 Lindsay Hubbard        31 F   668 Lynnfield MA            
  561  51/85   M3539 1:58:04  1:56:44  8:55 Scott Ennis            35 M   400 Canterbury NH           
  562  50/127  F3034 1:58:04  1:56:44  8:55 Shannon Kamieneski     31 F   730 Bedford NH              
  563  40/61   M4549 1:58:05  1:57:43  8:59 David Clark            45 M   225 Manomet MA              
  564  26/89   F3539 1:58:05  1:56:45  8:55 Rebecca Kibbee         37 F   755 Sanbornton NH           
  565  70/202  F2529 1:58:07  1:57:04  8:56 Rory Weinberg          29 F  1442 Newburyport MA          
  566  32/82   F4044 1:58:12  1:58:00  9:01 Ann Powers             43 F  1115 Lynnfield MA            
  567  51/127  F3034 1:58:15  1:57:14  8:57 Laurie Parlin          30 F  1070 Boston MA               
  568  24/41   M5054 1:58:21  1:57:45  8:59 Mark Sisti             53 M  1286 Gilmanton I.W. NH       
  569  33/82   F4044 1:58:22  1:57:51  9:00 Christine Habib        43 F   574 Methuen MA              
  570  71/202  F2529 1:58:22  1:58:08  9:01 Meagan Ventura         27 F  1400 Peabody MA              
  571   4/25   F5054 1:58:23  1:57:42  8:59 Nancy Fillmore         54 F   444 Boxborough MA           
  572  72/202  F2529 1:58:23  1:57:32  8:58 Linda Manger           27 F   882 Newtonville MA          
  573  73/202  F2529 1:58:23  1:57:29  8:58 Kim Delaney            25 F   328 Quincy MA               
  574  52/127  F3034 1:58:26  1:57:51  9:00 Melissa Rico           32 F  1165 Jamaica Plain MA        
  575  74/202  F2529 1:58:26  1:58:07  9:01 Jaime Ehret            29 F   381 Boston MA               
  576  27/89   F3539 1:58:31  1:58:22  9:02 Tammy Heathco          38 F   619 Freeport ME             
  577  75/202  F2529 1:58:34  1:58:14  9:02 Tenley Oldak           26 F  1047 Boston MA               
  578  53/127  F3034 1:58:42  1:58:02  9:01 Kelly Olsen            34 F  1050 Milford NH              
  579  45/111  F2024 1:58:45  1:58:09  9:01 Brooke Cheney          23 F   207 Brookline MA            
  580  34/52   M4044 1:58:47  1:57:41  8:59 Scott Rupp             40 M  1219 Belmont NH              
  581  70/93   M2529 1:58:49  1:57:48  9:00 Anthony Sperazzo       26 M  1318 Laconia NH              
  582  52/85   M3539 1:58:51  1:58:39  9:03 Keith McCabe           36 M   914 Saugus MA               
  583   3/13   F5559 1:58:52  1:56:43  8:55 Mary Lee Shea          57 F  1271 Redding CT              
  584  66/87   M3034 1:58:53  1:57:47  9:00 Samuel Brelsfoard      31 M   141 Medford MA              
  585  23/28   M2024 1:58:57  1:56:55  8:56 John Daotran           23 M   300 Dorchester MA           
  586  54/127  F3034 1:58:57  1:58:29  9:03 Kristen Lomastro       34 F   847 Dover NH                
  587  76/202  F2529 1:58:59  1:58:44  9:04 Nicole Green           28 F   556 Northborough MA         
  588   8/21   M5559 1:59:01  1:57:07  8:56 Bill Cotter            58 M   271 Londonderry NH          
  589  55/127  F3034 1:59:08  1:57:58  9:00 Holly Greenston        31 F   561 Exeter NH               
  590  53/85   M3539 1:59:14  1:59:05  9:06 Michael Murphy         35 M  1003 Beverly MA              
  591  28/89   F3539 1:59:15  1:58:02  9:01 Shawnna Young          39 F  1486 Loudon NH               
  592   4/13   F5559 1:59:15  1:58:29  9:03 Kathy Satter           57 F  1234 Bedford NH              
  593  77/202  F2529 1:59:18  1:58:07  9:01 Brianne Christopher    28 F   218 Brighton MA             
  594  46/111  F2024 1:59:20  1:58:37  9:03 Madison Dill           22 F   346 Brighton MA             
  595  78/202  F2529 1:59:24  1:58:55  9:05 Kelly Jo Trippiedi     27 F  1378 Manchester NH           
  596  54/85   M3539 1:59:24  1:58:47  9:04 Matthew Sullivan       36 M  1344 Arlington MA            
  597  47/111  F2024 1:59:27  1:59:00  9:05 Christine Paul         22 F  1075 Manchester NH           
  598  71/93   M2529 1:59:29  1:58:21  9:02 Michael Sorenson       26 M  1309 Princeton MA            
  599  55/85   M3539 1:59:31  1:58:07  9:01 Peter Deroeve          37 M   335 Tewksbury MA            
  600  67/87   M3034 1:59:36  1:58:42  9:04 Benjamin Forrest       30 M   469 Cambridge MA            
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 13
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  601  79/202  F2529 1:59:36  1:58:42  9:04 Jennifer Shafer        27 F  1267 Cambridge MA            
  602  68/87   M3034 1:59:38  1:59:29  9:07 Bob Murray             34 M  1524 Greenfield MA           
  603   2/5    F6064 1:59:40* 1:59:22  9:07 Geraldine Liebert      60 F   839 Keene NH                
  604  13/49   F4549 1:59:44  1:58:56  9:05 Deb Podsen             47 F  1106 Merrimac MA             
  605  69/87   M3034 1:59:51  1:58:59  9:05 Jacob French           33 M   486 Barrington NH           
  606  56/127  F3034 1:59:57  1:59:07  9:06 Maura Edgecomb         33 F   380 Windham ME              
  607  29/89   F3539 1:59:57  1:59:35  9:08 Jennifer Woodmansee    36 F  1473 Hanover NH              
  608  56/85   M3539 1:59:57  1:59:36  9:08 Henry Sacco            39 M  1227 Rowley MA               
  609   2/4    M6569 1:59:59  1:59:47  9:09 Arthur Hoover          68 M   660 New Durham NH           
  610  25/41   M5054 2:00:06  1:59:47  9:09 Jim Lacey              52 M   786 Stoneham MA             
  611  14/49   F4549 2:00:11  1:59:48  9:09 Frances Chase          45 F   204 Southborough MA         
  612   9/21   M5559 2:00:13  1:59:36  9:08 James Dolan            55 M   357 Lowell MA               
  613  80/202  F2529 2:00:17  1:59:39  9:08 Carolyn Whitney        28 F  1454 Concord NH              
  614  81/202  F2529 2:00:20  1:59:37  9:08 Jessica Roll           28 F  1191 Jamaica Plain MA        
  615  48/111  F2024 2:00:20  1:59:36  9:08 Erica Ostermann        23 F  1054 Brunswick ME            
  616  49/111  F2024 2:00:23  1:59:12  9:06 Lizzie Davis           22 F   311 New York City NY        
  617  70/87   M3034 2:00:29  2:00:29  9:12 Stephen Cross          31 M   280 Boston MA               
  618  57/85   M3539 2:00:30  2:00:02  9:10 Michael Griffin        35 M   563 Framingham MA           
  619  34/82   F4044 2:00:32  1:59:25  9:07 Linda Janse Janse      42 F   698 Somerville MA           
  620  35/82   F4044 2:00:41  1:59:34  9:08 Kit Caldicott          42 F   178 Maynard MA              
  621  15/49   F4549 2:00:44  2:00:13  9:11 Marianne Lucey         45 F   859 Methuen MA              
  622   3/4    M6569 2:00:48  2:00:25  9:12 Richard Neal           65 M  1016 Woburn MA               
  623  41/61   M4549 2:00:51  1:59:29  9:07 John Hanifin           47 M   594 Boston MA               
  624  82/202  F2529 2:00:52  2:00:41  9:13 Maureen Guiney         26 F   572 Brookline MA            
  625  58/85   M3539 2:00:54  1:59:44  9:08 Michael Urbano         38 M  1390 Portsmouth NH           
  626  50/111  F2024 2:00:55  2:00:29  9:12 Caroline Darsney       20 F   302 Allston MA              
  627  35/52   M4044 2:01:04  2:00:17  9:11 Andy Brackett          40 M   135 Moultonborough NH       
  628  83/202  F2529 2:01:07  2:00:00  9:10 Lisa Elliott           29 F   389 Watertown MA            
  629  84/202  F2529 2:01:14  1:59:28  9:07 Kristen Stodolski      26 F  1334 Lyme CT                 
  630  36/82   F4044 2:01:14  2:00:18  9:11 Sarah Morrill          41 F   990 Salem MA                
  631  16/49   F4549 2:01:15  2:00:57  9:14 Brigid McNamee         47 F   944 Bow NH                  
  632  59/85   M3539 2:01:17  1:59:57  9:09 Alex Noordergraaf      39 M  1032 Meredith NH             
  633  57/127  F3034 2:01:20  2:01:14  9:15 Jennifer Farrell       34 F   428 Hooksett NH             
  634  71/87   M3034 2:01:22  2:00:56  9:14 Derek Fournier         34 M   473 Dedham MA               
  635  85/202  F2529 2:01:22  2:00:19  9:11 Andrea Sablosky        29 F  1226 South Boston MA         
  636  58/127  F3034 2:01:25  2:00:44  9:13 Melissa Erickson       34 F   409 Alton NH                
  637  86/202  F2529 2:01:27  2:00:51  9:14 Molly Troup            25 F  1381 Portsmouth NH           
  638  87/202  F2529 2:01:32  2:01:07  9:15 Mara Miller            25 F   970 Cambridge MA            
  639  17/49   F4549 2:01:34  2:00:53  9:14 Lillian Frey           46 F   488 Danville NH             
  640   5/25   F5054 2:01:35  2:00:25  9:12 Cathleen Toomey        50 F  1371 Exeter NH               
  641  88/202  F2529 2:01:36  2:00:46  9:13 Gina Rozzi             28 F  1211 South Portland ME       
  642  89/202  F2529 2:01:37  2:01:32  9:17 Elena Petrici          27 F  1089 Norwich VT              
  643  90/202  F2529 2:01:41  2:01:03  9:15 Shawna Robidoux        27 F  1182 Northwood NH            
  644   6/25   F5054 2:01:44  2:00:55  9:14 Andrea Halnon          54 F   585 Lincoln VT              
  645  51/111  F2024 2:01:57  2:00:40  9:13 Megan Paradise         22 F  1067 Hanover NH              
  646  91/202  F2529 2:02:00  2:01:25  9:16 Danielle Alderman      29 F     8 Holyoke MA              
  647  18/49   F4549 2:02:03  2:00:38  9:13 Alison Ballard         45 F    46 Cambridge MA            
  648   5/9    F0119 2:02:07  2:01:03  9:15 Jessica Carter         17 F   192 Belmont MA              
  649  92/202  F2529 2:02:07  2:01:02  9:14 Jennifer Dudich        26 F   372 Swampscott MA           
  650   4/4    M6569 2:02:09  2:01:51  9:18 Jonathan MacKenzie     69 M   870 Chelmsford MA           
   5/12/2008  4:34AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 14
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  651  59/127  F3034 2:02:19  2:01:58  9:19 Claire Neumann         30 F  1022 Maynard MA              
  652  60/127  F3034 2:02:21  2:01:52  9:18 Josina Garnham         31 F   512 Durham NH               
  653  52/111  F2024 2:02:22  2:01:21  9:16 Meghan Rezac           24 F  1158 Whitinsville MA         
  654  93/202  F2529 2:02:22  2:01:44  9:18 Clare Dooley           26 F   363 Newport RI              
  655  26/41   M5054 2:02:40  2:02:03  9:19 Christopher Jackson    50 M   691 Exeter NH               
  656  53/111  F2024 2:02:40  2:01:46  9:18 Elisabeth O'Doherty    24 F  1044 Jamaica Plain MA        
  657  10/21   M5559 2:02:47  2:01:42  9:17 Allan Sabiski          55 M  1225 Nashua NH               
  658  94/202  F2529 2:02:54  2:02:41  9:22 Christine Frandsen     27 F   479 Cambridge MA            
  659  30/89   F3539 2:03:01  2:02:32  9:21 Heather Staples        38 F  1327 Warner NH               
  660  31/89   F3539 2:03:02  2:02:20  9:20 Gina Whipple           38 F  1450 Weare NH                
  661  54/111  F2024 2:03:12  2:01:46  9:18 Jennifer Loring        24 F   853 Brighton MA             
  662  72/93   M2529 2:03:19  2:03:05  9:24 Keith Landers          29 M   796 Dracut MA               
  663  95/202  F2529 2:03:19  2:03:05  9:24 Becky Davison          26 F   314 Cambridge MA            
  664  42/61   M4549 2:03:22  2:02:19  9:20 Mark Luz               47 M   861 Rye Beach NH            
  665  43/61   M4549 2:03:25  2:03:03  9:24 Brian Crawford         49 M   277 Nashua NH               
  666  32/89   F3539 2:03:27  2:02:23  9:21 Eliza Grinnell         38 F   565 Somerville MA           
  667  11/21   M5559 2:03:30  2:02:52  9:23 William Murray         57 M  1004 Alton NH                
  668  96/202  F2529 2:03:33  2:02:50  9:23 Laura Pugmire          25 F  1127 Watertown MA            
  669  61/127  F3034 2:03:33  2:02:50  9:23 Leah Hanson            33 F   597 Watertown MA            
  670  97/202  F2529 2:03:34  2:02:14  9:20 Jonina Mazzeo          25 F   912 Cambridge MA            
  671  98/202  F2529 2:03:38  2:03:13  9:24 Asya Zolotusky         26 F  1497 Acton MA                
  672  62/127  F3034 2:03:39  2:02:47  9:22 Tami Carpentiere       33 F   191 Meredith NH             
  673  44/61   M4549 2:03:41  2:03:24  9:25 Ken Rosenstein         45 M  1198 Newton MA               
  674  37/82   F4044 2:03:42  2:02:57  9:23 Katherine Gines        43 F   530 Chelmsford MA           
  675  36/52   M4044 2:03:45  2:02:43  9:22 Brian Days             40 M   316 Wilmington MA           
  676  72/87   M3034 2:03:48  2:03:39  9:26 Steven Galante         30 M   500 Peabody MA              
  677  12/21   M5559 2:03:51  2:02:34  9:21 Robert Desto           56 M   340 Holden MA               
  678  99/202  F2529 2:04:00  2:02:43  9:22 Kimberly Desto         27 F   339 Holden MA               
  679 100/202  F2529 2:04:02  2:03:05  9:24 Nellwyn Hagan          28 F   577 Providence RI           
  680  60/85   M3539 2:04:11  2:03:34  9:26 Marcus Baptiste        36 M    52 Berkley MA              
  681  61/85   M3539 2:04:12  2:03:31  9:26 Michael Graves         39 M   552 Cheshire MA             
  682  37/52   M4044 2:04:13  2:02:44  9:22 Chris Erdody           42 M   408 Johnson St. NH          
  683  73/87   M3034 2:04:15  2:03:11  9:24 Daniel Locasto         30 M   846 Stamford CT             
  684  33/89   F3539 2:04:16  2:03:46  9:27 Becky Sherburne        36 F  1272 Wells ME                
  685  63/127  F3034 2:04:16  2:03:01  9:24 Janice Taylor          31 F  1355 Southbury CT            
  686  62/85   M3539 2:04:17  2:03:51  9:27 Matthew Deane          37 M   319 Newmarket NH            
  687  34/89   F3539 2:04:20  2:03:24  9:25 Lana Menser            35 F   955 Nashua NH               
  688  63/85   M3539 2:04:20  2:03:24  9:25 Wolfram Menser         36 M   956 Nashua NH               
  689  74/87   M3034 2:04:24  2:03:06  9:24 Travis Mortimer        32 M   997 Brunswick ME            
  690  55/111  F2024 2:04:30  2:04:12  9:29 Rachel Esplin          20 F   413 Cambridge MA            
  691  27/41   M5054 2:04:31  2:04:08  9:29 Mike Andrews           53 M    19 Rochester NH            
  692  35/89   F3539 2:04:47  2:03:55  9:28 Sherry Miller          37 F   971 Bangor ME               
  693 101/202  F2529 2:04:48  2:04:37  9:31 Betsy Gott             26 F   541 Brookline MA            
  694  38/52   M4044 2:04:49  2:03:50  9:27 Paul Riley             41 M  1168 Groton MA               
  695 102/202  F2529 2:04:51  2:04:09  9:29 Emily Fournier         26 F   474 Lee MA                  
  696 103/202  F2529 2:04:58  2:04:35  9:31 Sarah Baldwin          26 F    45 Brighton MA             
  697  38/82   F4044 2:05:08  2:04:49  9:32 Abbey Lariviere        43 F   803 Swampscott MA           
  698  64/85   M3539 2:05:09  2:04:47  9:32 Donald Woodmansee      39 M  1472 Hanover NH              
  699  39/52   M4044 2:05:10  2:04:07  9:29 Ted Quinn              41 M  1132 Belmont MA              
  700  28/41   M5054 2:05:10  2:04:06  9:28 Grant Bennett          53 M    88 Belmont MA              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 15
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  701  56/111  F2024 2:05:14  2:04:52  9:32 Alicia Evangelista     23 F   415 Allston MA              
  702  36/89   F3539 2:05:17  2:04:32  9:30 Lynne Scheingold       38 F  1243 Goffstown NH            
  703  57/111  F2024 2:05:17  2:03:51  9:27 Elizabeth Foltz        22 F   465 Merrimack NH            
  704  37/89   F3539 2:05:20  2:05:20  9:34 Rachel Saks            36 F  1230 Cambridge MA            
  705  75/87   M3034 2:05:27  2:04:33  9:31 Ami Kemppainen         30 M   746 Cambridge MA            
  706 104/202  F2529 2:05:35  2:04:30  9:30 Kathryn Holter         28 F   656 Oak Bluffs MA           
  707  39/82   F4044 2:05:38  2:04:35  9:31 Elisabeth Dearden      42 F   321 Belmont MA              
  708  19/49   F4549 2:05:40  2:04:36  9:31 Margaret Lazenby       45 F   812 Belmont MA              
  709  64/127  F3034 2:05:41  2:04:42  9:31 Katy Rees              31 F  1148 Brighton MA             
  710 105/202  F2529 2:05:41  2:04:42  9:31 Helen Freeman          28 F   485 Brookline MA            
  711  20/49   F4549 2:05:43  2:04:33  9:30 Deborah Kane           46 F   731 Exeter NH               
  712  65/127  F3034 2:05:45  2:05:09  9:33 Amy Chi                33 F   210 Boston MA               
  713 106/202  F2529 2:05:46  2:05:38  9:36 Lindsey Lewis          27 F   835 Odessa FL               
  714 107/202  F2529 2:05:46  2:05:38  9:35 Amanda Johnson         27 F   703 Brighton MA             
  715  40/82   F4044 2:05:47  2:04:37  9:31 Janejira Mossman       44 F  1525 Greenland NH            
  716  65/85   M3539 2:05:48  2:05:46  9:36 Stephen Cook           37 M   256 Marlborough MA          
  717  73/93   M2529 2:05:51  2:04:51  9:32 Arthur Entwistle       28 M   402 Pascoag RI              
  718   7/25   F5054 2:05:54  2:05:01  9:33 Deborah Storm          50 F  1335 Glenburn ME             
  719  66/127  F3034 2:05:55  2:04:51  9:32 Rebecca Snow           34 F  1304 Belmont MA              
  720  38/89   F3539 2:05:56  2:04:53  9:32 Heather Ross           35 F  1199 Rye NH                  
  721  29/41   M5054 2:05:56  2:04:30  9:30 Kim Weiland            52 M  1439 Meredith NH             
  722  13/21   M5559 2:05:57  2:04:47  9:32 Jim McCabe             55 M   913 Auburn MA               
  723  40/52   M4044 2:06:01  2:05:49  9:36 Michael McMahon        40 M   939 Alton Bay NH            
  724   8/25   F5054 2:06:08  2:05:46  9:36 Carol McKinley         53 F   937 Moultonborough NH       
  725  14/21   M5559 2:06:09  2:05:23  9:34 Robert Eckhoff         57 M   379 Ithaca NY               
  726  41/82   F4044 2:06:15  2:05:09  9:33 Sara Cobb              40 F   231 Maynard MA              
  727  45/61   M4549 2:06:16  2:05:46  9:36 Bill Buckley           46 M   160 Rochester NH            
  728 108/202  F2529 2:06:20  2:06:10  9:38 Daisy Atkinson         29 F    34 Bedford NH              
  729  66/85   M3539 2:06:20  2:05:59  9:37 David Faherty          38 M   419 Newfields NH            
  730 109/202  F2529 2:06:21  2:05:15  9:34 Christy Weigold        26 F  1436 Shrewsbury MA           
  731  58/111  F2024 2:06:21  2:05:15  9:34 Elise Weigold          23 F  1437 Shrewsbury MA           
  732  30/41   M5054 2:06:23  2:04:54  9:32 Gary Zetterberg        50 M  1492 Amherst NH              
  733  21/49   F4549 2:06:30  2:06:02  9:37 Jennifer Nahn          48 F  1010 Arlington MA            
  734 110/202  F2529 2:06:33  2:05:47  9:36 Jessica Wood           28 F  1468 Plympton MA             
  735  59/111  F2024 2:06:36  2:06:14  9:38 Tiffany Hogan          24 F   648 Newburyport MA          
  736  67/127  F3034 2:06:36  2:06:32  9:40 Amanda Smith           30 F  1296 New Hampton NH          
  737  46/61   M4549 2:06:38  2:05:56  9:37 Rob Linke              46 M   842 Ottawa ON               
  738  68/127  F3034 2:06:41  2:05:33  9:35 Elisabeth Garanger     30 F   511 Cambridge MA            
  739  42/82   F4044 2:06:47  2:05:38  9:35 Jana Arbon             40 F    26 Princeton MA            
  740  76/87   M3034 2:06:53  2:06:07  9:38 Chris Alexander        34 M    11 Hanover MA              
  741 111/202  F2529 2:06:54  2:06:15  9:38 Kirstyn Roberts        26 F  1179 Newport RI              
  742 112/202  F2529 2:06:54  2:05:37  9:35 Merissa Tencza         28 F  1357 Hudson NH               
  743  47/61   M4549 2:06:57  2:06:04  9:37 Thomas Graham          48 M   549 Boscawen NH             
  744  60/111  F2024 2:06:57  2:06:19  9:39 Emily Blazek           23 F   109 Manchester NH           
  745  48/61   M4549 2:06:59  2:06:13  9:38 Scott Fogg             47 M   462 Bristol NH              
  746  69/127  F3034 2:07:06  2:06:01  9:37 Anna Lachance          34 F   788 Bow NH                  
  747  43/82   F4044 2:07:08  2:06:01  9:37 Jeannemarie Padovano   44 F  1063 Maynard MA              
  748   1/1    M7099 2:07:10  2:07:10  9:42 Fred Zuleger           70 M  1498 Coventry RI             
  749 113/202  F2529 2:07:10  2:07:03  9:42 Nicole Anderson        27 F    17 Salem MA                
  750  39/89   F3539 2:07:13  2:06:25  9:39 Stephanie Douglass     39 F   366 Florence MA             
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 16
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  751  22/49   F4549 2:07:13  2:06:26  9:39 Carl Binner            46 F   104 Sunderland MA           
  752 114/202  F2529 2:07:15  2:06:30  9:39 Cara Diyanni           29 F   354 Boston MA               
  753  77/87   M3034 2:07:20  2:07:08  9:42 Eric Briley            31 M   147 Gahanna OH              
  754  40/89   F3539 2:07:21  2:05:56  9:37 Stacy Rodriguez-Rennar 35 F  1186 Cambridge MA            
  755   9/25   F5054 2:07:22  2:06:52  9:41 Sylvia Trueworthy      50 F  1385 Rochester NH            
  756 115/202  F2529 2:07:32  2:06:26  9:39 Sarah Mele             27 F   950 Salem NH                
  757  67/85   M3539 2:07:39  2:06:57  9:41 John Gamble            36 M   507 Williamstown MA         
  758 116/202  F2529 2:07:40  2:06:20  9:39 Jennifer Roberts       28 F  1177 Bedford NH              
  759  74/93   M2529 2:07:40  2:06:21  9:39 Scott Betournay        29 M    98 Bedford NH              
  760 117/202  F2529 2:07:43  2:06:35  9:40 Valerie Karplus        27 F   734 Cambridge MA            
  761  41/89   F3539 2:07:47  2:06:41  9:40 Caroline Melone        36 F   951 Clinton MA              
  762 118/202  F2529 2:07:48  2:06:40  9:40 Anna Nicholson         28 F  1024 Somerville MA           
  763 119/202  F2529 2:07:51  2:07:31  9:44 Cory Waldinger         29 F  1412 Belmont MA              
  764 120/202  F2529 2:07:51  2:07:31  9:44 Maura McCarthy         26 F   917 Belmont MA              
  765  78/87   M3034 2:07:56  2:07:21  9:43 Matthew Michalski      32 M   963 Boston MA               
  766 121/202  F2529 2:07:58  2:07:20  9:43 Kelly Lord             29 F   852 Portsmouth NH           
  767  68/85   M3539 2:08:00  2:06:56  9:41 Joachim Heck           35 M   621 Cambridge MA            
  768  15/21   M5559 2:08:00  2:07:54  9:46 Greg Kraft             55 M  1517 NH                      
  769  61/111  F2024 2:08:07  2:06:35  9:40 Elizabeth Eichler      23 F   383 Lebanon NH              
  770  69/85   M3539 2:08:09  2:07:49  9:45 Marty Tighe            35 M  1365 Lowell MA               
  771  44/82   F4044 2:08:16  2:07:33  9:44 Mary Doherty           42 F   356 Alton NH                
  772 122/202  F2529 2:08:24  2:08:11  9:47 Heather Fish           29 F   448 Boston MA               
  773 123/202  F2529 2:08:24  2:08:11  9:47 Kathie Dionisio        27 F   350 Boston MA               
  774  10/25   F5054 2:08:26  2:07:53  9:46 Diane Jackson          53 F   692 Exeter NH               
  775  79/87   M3034 2:08:29  2:07:33  9:44 Brendan Burchell       33 M   163 Osterville MA           
  776  41/52   M4044 2:08:37  2:07:34  9:44 Steve Cahoon           44 M   177 Belmont MA              
  777  42/89   F3539 2:08:38  2:07:30  9:44 Meredith Elliott       35 F   390 Boston MA               
  778  75/93   M2529 2:08:39  2:08:03  9:47 Taras Gorishnyy        27 M   540 Stamford CT             
  779  45/82   F4044 2:08:39  2:08:15  9:47 Rose Hoskins           42 F   664 Whitehouse Station NJ   
  780  62/111  F2024 2:08:40  2:07:54  9:46 McKenzie Ferguson      23 F   437 Fremont NH              
  781  63/111  F2024 2:08:42  2:07:37  9:45 Sarah Mills            24 F   972 Boston MA               
  782  23/49   F4549 2:08:52  2:06:54  9:41 Meg Cullings           46 F   285 York Beach ME           
  783  64/111  F2024 2:08:57  2:07:49  9:45 Elizabeth Tully        24 F  1387 Wakefield MA            
  784 124/202  F2529 2:09:05  2:08:39  9:49 Sarah Lento            28 F   825 Boston MA               
  785 125/202  F2529 2:09:09  2:08:32  9:49 Andrea Trovato         27 F  1383 Lowell MA               
  786  31/41   M5054 2:09:15  2:08:54  9:50 Michael Niedzwiecki    50 M  1025 Kirkwood NY             
  787  65/111  F2024 2:09:15  2:08:54  9:50 Stefanie Niedzwiecki   24 F  1026 Medford MA              
  788  46/82   F4044 2:09:16  2:08:15  9:47 Lisa Boudreau          40 F   128 South Hamiton MA        
  789  47/82   F4044 2:09:17  2:08:15  9:47 Cheryl McKenna         41 F   935 Essex MA                
  790  24/49   F4549 2:09:18  2:08:25  9:48 Susan Estes            48 F   414 Brewer ME               
  791  70/127  F3034 2:09:22  2:08:54  9:50 Alycia Howe            33 F   666 Chelmsford MA           
  792 126/202  F2529 2:09:24  2:08:23  9:48 Meghan Hosford         27 F   663 Sanford ME              
  793  76/93   M2529 2:09:25  2:08:13  9:47 Blaine Christiansen    29 M   216 Cambridge MA            
  794  77/93   M2529 2:09:31  2:08:26  9:48 Brad Forsythe          26 M   470 Derry NH                
  795  43/89   F3539 2:09:45  2:09:20  9:52 Brenda Weis            35 F  1443 Whitefield ME           
  796  44/89   F3539 2:10:00  2:09:06  9:51 Wendy Robichaud        36 F  1181 Norway ME               
  797  11/25   F5054 2:10:00  2:09:00  9:51 Susan Dennis           50 F   332 Henniker NH             
  798  70/85   M3539 2:10:07  2:09:08  9:52 Brian Lapoint          36 M   801 Rochester NH            
  799  16/21   M5559 2:10:09  2:09:40  9:54 Jeremiah Morris        58 M   992 East Falmouth MA        
  800  71/127  F3034 2:10:23  2:09:40  9:54 Katharyn Gilmartin     33 F   529 Arlington MA            
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 17
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  801  45/89   F3539 2:10:27  2:09:45  9:54 Elizabeth Morrison     38 F   994 Arlington MA            
  802  48/82   F4044 2:10:28  2:09:13  9:52 Alicia Leeds           42 F   817 Boston MA               
  803  72/127  F3034 2:10:28  2:09:13  9:52 Leslie Meyers          32 F   962 Boston MA               
  804  25/49   F4549 2:10:31  2:09:41  9:54 Beth Rovnak            48 F  1204 Portland ME             
  805  78/93   M2529 2:10:34  2:09:40  9:54 Michael Visser         27 M  1409 Cambridge MA            
  806  49/82   F4044 2:10:36  2:09:12  9:52 Shannon Ericson        41 F   410 Winchester MA           
  807  66/111  F2024 2:10:36  2:10:02  9:56 Carolyn Hayter         21 F   615 North Reading MA        
  808  67/111  F2024 2:10:44  2:09:37  9:54 Norah Love             24 F   855 Burlington ON           
  809  68/111  F2024 2:10:45  2:09:37  9:54 Emily MacLeod          24 F   871 Quincy MA               
  810 127/202  F2529 2:10:46  2:09:42  9:54 Lauren Rodgers         27 F  1185 Cambridge MA            
  811 128/202  F2529 2:10:53  2:09:20  9:52 Katie Lemieux          26 F   822 Manchester NH           
  812 129/202  F2529 2:10:53  2:09:20  9:52 Megan Nugent           26 F  1039 Bedford NH              
  813  49/61   M4549 2:10:54  2:09:20  9:52 Frank Nugent           48 M  1038 Bedford NH              
  814  26/49   F4549 2:11:04  2:09:49  9:55 Jeanne Peckiconis      46 F  1078 Kennebunk ME            
  815  69/111  F2024 2:11:05  2:10:45  9:59 Melissa Jones          21 F   718 Lewiston ME             
  816 130/202  F2529 2:11:14  2:10:38  9:58 Stephanie Behnken      25 F    79 Manchester NH           
  817  70/111  F2024 2:11:21  2:10:54 10:00 Jessica McGovern       24 F   930 Biddeford ME            
  818  71/111  F2024 2:11:21  2:10:55 10:00 Jaclyn Terrien         23 F  1514 Worcester MA            
  819  71/85   M3539 2:11:29  2:10:29  9:58 Brandon Burroughs      36 M   168 Manchester NH           
  820 131/202  F2529 2:11:35  2:10:41  9:59 Ally Baldwin           27 F    44 Boston MA               
  821  79/93   M2529 2:11:35  2:10:41  9:59 Brian Nelson           26 M  1019 Cambridge MA            
  822  72/111  F2024 2:11:39  2:11:11 10:01 Courtney Roth          24 F  1202 Quincy MA               
  823  50/61   M4549 2:11:43  2:11:38 10:03 Jay Lowry              48 M   858 Somerville MA           
  824 132/202  F2529 2:11:46  2:11:08 10:01 Sarah Angell           28 F    20 Newport RI              
  825  73/127  F3034 2:11:53  2:10:39  9:58 Ann Rowan              31 F  1205 Boston MA               
  826  51/61   M4549 2:11:59  2:11:26 10:02 Jim Cabanel            46 M   176 Concord NH              
  827  46/89   F3539 2:12:07  2:11:06 10:01 Nicole Schaeffner      35 F  1240 Alton Bay NH            
  828  73/111  F2024 2:12:10  2:11:31 10:02 Emily Ewens            22 F   418 North Vancouver BC      
  829  42/52   M4044 2:12:13  2:10:44  9:59 Evan Eggers            41 M  1503 Londonderry NH          
  830   6/9    F0119 2:12:20  2:10:59 10:00 Naomi Hoffmeyer        19 F   647 Boston MA               
  831 133/202  F2529 2:12:21  2:11:10 10:01 Mary Pugh              26 F  1126 Watertown MA            
  832  74/111  F2024 2:12:32  2:11:22 10:02 Shannon Byrne          21 F   175 New Ipswich NH          
  833  75/111  F2024 2:12:32  2:11:22 10:02 Kate Byrne             22 F   174 Claremont NH            
  834  47/89   F3539 2:12:33  2:12:14 10:06 Jennifer Turcotte      36 F  1388 Lakeville MA            
  835   7/10   M6064 2:12:35  2:11:29 10:02 W. Michael Picco       61 M  1098 Wolcott CT              
  836 134/202  F2529 2:12:37  2:11:27 10:02 Stephanie Ketchum      25 F   754 Cambridge MA            
  837  48/89   F3539 2:12:38  2:11:08 10:01 Anna Simmons           37 F  1279 Norton MA               
  838  74/127  F3034 2:12:42  2:11:37 10:03 Sarah Downing          32 F   368 Augusta ME              
  839  50/82   F4044 2:12:47  2:12:13 10:06 Kim Kinville           42 F   763 South Chittenden VT     
  840  51/82   F4044 2:12:49  2:12:21 10:06 Kathryne Grace         43 F   543 Brentwood NH            
  841 135/202  F2529 2:12:50  2:12:09 10:05 Molly Casto            29 F   193 South Portland ME       
  842  27/49   F4549 2:12:56  2:12:09 10:05 Sandy Brackett         49 F   136 Moultonborough NH       
  843  80/93   M2529 2:13:00  2:11:42 10:03 Dennis Rasmussen       29 M  1141 Providence RI           
  844  75/127  F3034 2:13:00  2:11:41 10:03 Emily Wiemers          30 F  1457 Providence RI           
  845  49/89   F3539 2:13:07  2:12:14 10:06 Kristin Mara           39 F   885 Pembroke NH             
  846  76/127  F3034 2:13:10  2:11:28 10:02 Margo Martin           33 F   897 Somersworth NH          
  847  32/41   M5054 2:13:12  2:12:42 10:08 Tony Haney             51 M   593 Centreville VA          
  848  80/87   M3034 2:13:19  2:12:59 10:09 Michael Cushing        31 M   292 Quincy MA               
  849  33/41   M5054 2:13:20  2:12:44 10:08 William Northup        50 M  1034 Shelburne VT            
  850  28/49   F4549 2:13:32  2:12:44 10:08 Ann Lent               48 F   823 Chesterfield NH         
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 18
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  851 136/202  F2529 2:13:33  2:12:43 10:08 Katherine Hamblet      26 F   587 Cambridge MA            
  852  77/127  F3034 2:13:35  2:12:51 10:08 Tawnya Ruby            33 F  1213 Hampstead NH            
  853  12/25   F5054 2:13:40  2:12:34 10:07 Pamela Gallant         50 F   505 Sanbornton NH           
  854  78/127  F3034 2:13:54  2:13:30 10:11 Anne Sorber            34 F  1307 Exeter NH               
  855  43/52   M4044 2:13:55  2:13:38 10:12 Chris Decelles         42 M   322 Londonderry NH          
  856 137/202  F2529 2:13:59  2:13:02 10:09 Amy Filipowicz         28 F   443 Dover NH                
  857  50/89   F3539 2:14:10  2:13:04 10:09 Mary Cole              35 F   239 Essex Junction VT       
  858  51/89   F3539 2:14:18  2:13:38 10:12 Karen Hinsley          37 F   643 Bedford NH              
  859  52/82   F4044 2:14:18  2:13:38 10:12 Mary Bassingthwaighte  41 F    64 Bedford NH              
  860 138/202  F2529 2:14:20  2:13:21 10:11 Jennifer Holton        28 F   657 Keene NH                
  861  53/82   F4044 2:14:22  2:13:40 10:12 Brenda MacCallum       42 F   865 Quispamsis NB           
  862  44/52   M4044 2:14:22  2:13:39 10:12 David Young            44 M  1483 Quispamsis NB           
  863  76/111  F2024 2:14:27  2:13:48 10:13 Kim Vesling            24 F  1403 Providence RI           
  864  79/127  F3034 2:14:27  2:14:10 10:14 Mary Madabhushi        31 F   872 New York NY             
  865  13/25   F5054 2:14:31  2:13:26 10:11 Martha Burns           53 F   167 Nashua NH               
  866  72/85   M3539 2:14:47  2:14:02 10:14 David Rosenberg        36 M  1196 Belmont MA              
  867  52/61   M4549 2:14:47  2:14:23 10:16 Bradley Schaffner      49 M  1241 Milton MA               
  868  73/85   M3539 2:14:52  2:13:46 10:13 Wilton Waterman Iii    36 M  1429 Gorham ME               
  869  77/111  F2024 2:15:00  2:14:27 10:16 Emilia Temple          23 F  1356 Pepperell MA            
  870 139/202  F2529 2:15:12  2:14:29 10:16 Katherine Muzuruk      26 F  1007 Weymouth MA             
  871 140/202  F2529 2:15:13  2:13:58 10:14 Allison Harkness       28 F   604 Brookline MA            
  872  74/85   M3539 2:15:19  2:14:31 10:16 Robin Schumaker        39 M  1250 Milton NH               
  873  54/82   F4044 2:15:25  2:14:52 10:18 Lisa Hall              43 F   582 Methuen MA              
  874  29/49   F4549 2:15:26  2:14:12 10:15 Suzanne Boisclair      45 F   115 Goffstown NH            
  875  52/89   F3539 2:15:28  2:14:32 10:16 Wessyl Kelly           37 F   745 Providence RI           
  876  55/82   F4044 2:15:31  2:14:59 10:18 Valerie Racine         40 F  1135 Lewiston ME             
  877  80/127  F3034 2:15:35  2:15:19 10:20 Elizabeth Vettese      30 F  1404 Leominster MA           
  878  45/52   M4044 2:15:43  2:15:13 10:19 Robert Ringuette       40 M  1171 Foxboro MA              
  879  81/127  F3034 2:15:45  2:15:27 10:20 Cathy Ackerson         31 F     3 Buffalo NY              
  880  78/111  F2024 2:15:49  2:14:32 10:16 Laura Kamfonik         21 F   729 Hanover NH              
  881   5/13   F5559 2:15:51  2:15:10 10:19 Georgiana Gladstone    59 F   533 Westfield NJ            
  882  34/41   M5054 2:16:05  2:15:23 10:20 Bob Bernier            53 M    93 Cheshire MA             
  883  46/52   M4044 2:16:26  2:14:48 10:17 Dave Teune             44 M  1359 Concord NH              
  884  56/82   F4044 2:16:32  2:15:01 10:18 Kristi Pfohl           44 F  1091 Warwick NY              
  885 141/202  F2529 2:16:35  2:15:26 10:20 Nicole Neibaur         26 F  1018 Watertown MA            
  886  81/87   M3034 2:16:37  2:16:34 10:26 David Ruelas           31 M  1214 Blauvelt NY             
  887  30/49   F4549 2:16:42  2:15:58 10:23 Lisa Corbett           47 F   264 Hampton NH              
  888  81/93   M2529 2:16:49  2:16:12 10:24 Dennis Price           26 M  1120 Chelmsford MA           
  889  24/28   M2024 2:16:53  2:16:50 10:27 Michael Fowler         22 M   475 Manchester NH           
  890 142/202  F2529 2:17:05  2:15:11 10:19 Meg Cotter-Mazzola     28 F   272 Washington DC           
  891 143/202  F2529 2:17:07  2:15:58 10:23 Evelyn Chang           29 F   203 Boston MA               
  892  82/93   M2529 2:17:10  2:15:52 10:22 Dan Carpenter          28 M   190 Portsmouth NH           
  893  83/93   M2529 2:17:11  2:17:01 10:28 Victor Maloney         27 M   880 North Hampton NH        
  894  82/127  F3034 2:17:13  2:15:58 10:23 Cathie Jones           30 F   715 Boston MA               
  895  83/127  F3034 2:17:28  2:17:15 10:29 Michelle Ellis         34 F   394 Downers Grove IL        
  896  57/82   F4044 2:17:36  2:16:33 10:25 Kathleen Davis         41 F   310 Reading MA              
  897  58/82   F4044 2:17:38  2:17:26 10:29 Lynn Solomon           40 F  1305 Wilmot NH               
  898  59/82   F4044 2:17:42  2:17:26 10:29 Diana Rosenstein       41 F  1197 North Easton MA         
  899  75/85   M3539 2:18:01  2:16:47 10:27 Dan Redfern            39 M  1144 Merrimack NH            
  900  47/52   M4044 2:18:05  2:17:25 10:29 Craig Bassingthwaighte 42 M    63 Bedford NH              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 19
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  901  76/85   M3539 2:18:06  2:17:25 10:29 Brendan Leblanc        35 M   814 Wilton NH               
  902  53/89   F3539 2:18:07  2:17:24 10:29 Roisin O'Brien         36 F  1043 Malden MA               
  903  54/89   F3539 2:18:07  2:17:24 10:29 Karen Buttenbaum       36 F   173 Cambridge MA            
  904 144/202  F2529 2:18:08  2:17:47 10:31 Samata Patel           26 F  1072 Boston MA               
  905  79/111  F2024 2:18:11  2:17:26 10:29 Sarah Friedman         21 F   490 Stratham NH             
  906 145/202  F2529 2:18:23  2:17:44 10:31 Allyn Cooper           26 F   259 Wolfeboro NH            
  907  84/127  F3034 2:18:24  2:17:58 10:32 Beth Greenhager        33 F   560 Revere MA               
  908  85/127  F3034 2:18:30  2:17:06 10:28 Melissa Coppola        31 F   263 Pembroke NH             
  909  84/93   M2529 2:18:33  2:17:14 10:29 Kyle Ignachuck         26 M   682 Nashua NH               
  910  14/25   F5054 2:18:41  2:17:55 10:32 Jill Borthwick         54 F   123 Fremont NH              
  911  60/82   F4044 2:18:42  2:18:35 10:35 Susan Blumenthal       40 F   111 Newton MA               
  912  61/82   F4044 2:18:42  2:18:35 10:35 Julie Bolt             41 F   119 Brighton MA             
  913 146/202  F2529 2:18:46  2:17:27 10:30 Tamrah Zinn            26 F  1495 Portsmouth NH           
  914  80/111  F2024 2:18:47  2:18:47 10:36 Elsa Milaszewski       22 F   967 Boston MA               
  915  81/111  F2024 2:18:47  2:18:47 10:36 Julie Aleksa           23 F     9 Allston MA              
  916  55/89   F3539 2:18:53  2:18:08 10:33 Kristen Tasker         37 F  1353 Lexington MA            
  917  77/85   M3539 2:18:53  2:18:08 10:33 Dave Tasker            38 M  1352 Lexington MA            
  918  85/93   M2529 2:18:54  2:17:36 10:30 Sandeep Dasgupta       26 M   303 Somerville MA           
  919  56/89   F3539 2:18:57  2:17:26 10:29 Kristin Bergeron       39 F    90 Pocaset MA              
  920  62/82   F4044 2:18:57  2:18:23 10:34 Sandra Gidley          44 F   524 Salem NH                
  921  82/111  F2024 2:18:57  2:17:59 10:32 Jennifer Shoemaker     23 F  1274 Fitchburg MA            
  922  83/111  F2024 2:18:57  2:18:00 10:32 Kim Cosenza            22 F   270 Fitchburg MA            
  923  84/111  F2024 2:19:04  2:18:50 10:36 Katie Curley           24 F   287 Salem MA                
  924  86/93   M2529 2:19:13  2:18:38 10:35 David Rubin            28 M  1212 Somerville MA           
  925  86/127  F3034 2:19:14  2:18:39 10:35 Mary Ann Ford          34 F   467 Somerville MA           
  926  31/49   F4549 2:19:15  2:18:33 10:35 Robyn Olivares         49 F  1049 Hampton NH              
  927  53/61   M4549 2:19:22  2:19:17 10:38 Arthur Karageorges     48 M   733 Meredith NH             
  928  85/111  F2024 2:19:23  2:18:02 10:32 Maureen Heflinger      20 F   623 Boston MA               
  929  63/82   F4044 2:19:31  2:18:55 10:36 Debbie McKay           44 F   934 Marblehead MA           
  930  54/61   M4549 2:19:33  2:18:09 10:33 Bill Chappelle         46 M  1523 Enfield NH              
  931  15/25   F5054 2:19:35  2:18:48 10:36 Jayne Cornell          51 F   269 Goffstown NH            
  932  87/127  F3034 2:19:42  2:18:33 10:35 Mary Reumuth           33 F  1157 Boston MA               
  933  87/93   M2529 2:19:46  2:19:01 10:37 Jason Thomas           25 M  1363 Pittsburgh PA           
  934 147/202  F2529 2:19:46  2:19:01 10:37 Renee Wright           26 F  1477 Pittsburgh PA           
  935 148/202  F2529 2:19:48  2:18:53 10:36 Anna Silbovitz         29 F  1277 Somerville MA           
  936 149/202  F2529 2:19:48  2:18:53 10:36 Catherine Ward         27 F  1425 Allston MA              
  937  48/52   M4044 2:20:05  2:19:03 10:37 Keith Hardy            41 M   602 Pembroke NH             
  938  32/49   F4549 2:20:10  2:19:14 10:38 Betty Fisk             48 F   453 Portsmouth NH           
  939 150/202  F2529 2:20:10  2:19:03 10:37 Amy Buell              27 F   162 Cambridge MA            
  940 151/202  F2529 2:20:22  2:19:19 10:38 Jill Viens             29 F  1405 Framingham MA           
  941 152/202  F2529 2:20:24  2:19:28 10:39 Lyndsay Picciano       29 F  1097 South Boston MA         
  942  33/49   F4549 2:20:27  2:19:12 10:38 Barbara Coonan         47 F   258 Plymouth NH             
  943  86/111  F2024 2:20:34  2:19:57 10:41 Emma Homberg           23 F   659 Somerville MA           
  944 153/202  F2529 2:20:36  2:19:27 10:39 Trisha Cheney          26 F   208 Brighton MA             
  945  87/111  F2024 2:20:36  2:19:50 10:40 Joanna Swensen         24 F  1348 Brighton MA             
  946 154/202  F2529 2:20:38  2:20:18 10:43 Heidi Thayer           29 F  1361 New Durham NH           
  947  88/93   M2529 2:20:39  2:20:18 10:43 Thomas Phelan          27 M  1094 Dover NH                
  948  88/127  F3034 2:20:41  2:19:37 10:39 Tanya Pospisil         32 F  1112 Cambridge MA            
  949  88/111  F2024 2:20:58  2:20:05 10:42 Nicole Smith           22 F  1303 Somerville MA           
  950 155/202  F2529 2:21:06  2:20:24 10:43 Jennifer Hutchison     28 F   679 Easthampton MA          
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 20
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  951  16/25   F5054 2:21:17  2:19:57 10:41 Nancy Simoneau         51 F  1283 Gilford NH              
  952  89/111  F2024 2:21:17  2:19:57 10:41 Lacey Simoneau         21 F  1282 Gilford NH              
  953  89/127  F3034 2:21:22  2:20:39 10:44 Jodi Bevan             33 F   100 Murray UT               
  954  90/127  F3034 2:21:25  2:20:25 10:43 Stacey Mineau          33 F   974 Woonsocket RI           
  955  34/49   F4549 2:21:25  2:20:30 10:43 Judy Graham-Garcia     47 F   550 Stratham NH             
  956  91/127  F3034 2:21:32  2:20:02 10:41 Ellen Mahoney          34 F   877 Wellesley MA            
  957  35/49   F4549 2:21:34  2:21:13 10:47 Holly Herring          45 F   636 Arlington MA            
  958 156/202  F2529 2:21:35  2:20:06 10:42 Felicia Tam            29 F  1350 Bellaire TX             
  959  90/111  F2024 2:21:56  2:20:28 10:43 Aimee Konieczny        24 F   769 Stoneham MA             
  960 157/202  F2529 2:21:58  2:21:32 10:48 Abbie Bartlett         26 F    61 Hinesburg VT            
  961  57/89   F3539 2:22:03  2:21:29 10:48 Tami Dennison          39 F   333 Concord NH              
  962   6/13   F5559 2:22:05  2:21:19 10:47 Barbara Perry          57 F  1509 North Conway NH         
  963  91/111  F2024 2:22:06  2:20:47 10:45 Cara Nardini           24 F  1014 Manchester NH           
  964  55/61   M4549 2:22:17  2:20:46 10:45 Joseph McSweeney       45 M   946 North Berwick ME        
  965   7/13   F5559 2:22:20  2:21:06 10:46 Veronica Walker        55 F  1415 Westford MA             
  966  92/127  F3034 2:22:27  2:22:18 10:52 Katy Dresnok           34 F   371 North Yarmouth ME       
  967  92/111  F2024 2:22:28  2:21:17 10:47 Audrea Buckley         24 F   159 Worcester MA            
  968  25/28   M2024 2:22:28  2:21:17 10:47 Andy Coniglio          24 M   245 Worcester MA            
  969  36/49   F4549 2:22:37  2:22:04 10:51 Carol Hatem            49 F   608 Methuen MA              
  970  17/21   M5559 2:22:37  2:21:26 10:48 James Brown            57 M   152 Middletown CT           
  971   7/9    F0119 2:22:38  2:22:07 10:51 Leah Hamilton          18 F   590 Northampton MA          
  972  93/111  F2024 2:22:38  2:22:07 10:51 Natasha Haney          21 F   592 Northampton MA          
  973  93/127  F3034 2:22:39  2:21:32 10:48 Betsy Otero            34 F  1057 Quincy MA               
  974 158/202  F2529 2:22:39  2:22:32 10:53 Rachel Borgesano       29 F   121 Arlington MA            
  975  58/89   F3539 2:22:47  2:21:44 10:49 Theresa Apruzzese      38 F    25 Wakefield MA            
  976  49/52   M4044 2:22:51  2:22:46 10:54 Karl Ingoldsby         41 M   686 Alton Bay NH            
  977  94/111  F2024 2:22:59  2:22:11 10:51 Jennifer Herman        23 F   634 Northampton MA          
  978  95/111  F2024 2:23:04  2:22:43 10:54 Amy Langevin           21 F   798 Concord MA              
  979  94/127  F3034 2:23:16  2:22:08 10:51 Ning Tang              31 F  1351 Boston MA               
  980  95/127  F3034 2:23:21  2:23:14 10:56 Danielle Loos          31 F   851 Hadley MA               
  981  96/111  F2024 2:23:22  2:22:34 10:53 Karen Bailey           22 F    40 Dover NH                
  982  26/28   M2024 2:23:22  2:22:35 10:53 Christopher Carey      24 M   186 Dover NH                
  983  59/89   F3539 2:23:24  2:21:39 10:49 Jodi Lefebvre          38 F   818 Kensington NH           
  984  96/127  F3034 2:23:25  2:23:14 10:56 Kellie Spinney         33 F  1320 Newbury NH              
  985  97/127  F3034 2:23:26  2:22:32 10:53 Christine Skulley      31 F  1290 South Boston MA         
  986 159/202  F2529 2:23:30  2:23:13 10:56 Katie Brown            27 F   154 Waltham MA              
  987  60/89   F3539 2:23:33  2:22:22 10:52 Lisa Royland           37 F  1209 Gorham ME               
  988  61/89   F3539 2:23:34  2:21:49 10:50 Stefanie Johnstone     38 F   712 Kensington NH           
  989  82/87   M3034 2:23:35  2:23:20 10:57 Jonathan Barry         32 M    59 Brooklyn NY             
  990  62/89   F3539 2:23:36  2:22:24 10:52 Susan Marshall         37 F   896 Standish ME             
  991 160/202  F2529 2:23:38  2:22:42 10:54 Shelley McCormick      28 F   919 Brighton MA             
  992 161/202  F2529 2:23:38  2:22:42 10:54 Lauren Lichten         27 F   838 Boston MA               
  993  50/52   M4044 2:23:40  2:22:36 10:53 Dave Boyce             40 M   130 Belmont MA              
  994  35/41   M5054 2:23:48  2:22:32 10:53 Douglas Clark          51 M   226 Durham NH               
  995 162/202  F2529 2:24:10  2:22:47 10:54 Kerri Deschaine        28 F   336 Chelmsford MA           
  996  98/127  F3034 2:24:11  2:22:48 10:54 Erin Lynch             32 F   862 Tewksbury MA            
  997  27/28   M2024 2:24:19  2:23:48 10:59 Bryan Marble           24 M   886 Manchester NH           
  998 163/202  F2529 2:24:29  2:24:29 11:02 Katherine Jones        28 F   716 Stamford CT             
  999  83/87   M3034 2:24:32  2:23:40 10:58 James Rushton          34 M  1221 Tyngsboro MA            
 1000  99/127  F3034 2:24:32  2:23:40 10:58 Amy Rushton            33 F  1220 Tyngsboro MA            
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 21
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1001   8/13   F5559 2:25:01  2:24:40 11:03 Catherine Kyle         59 F   783 Chatham NH              
 1002  97/111  F2024 2:25:09  2:24:33 11:02 Rachel Hallock         24 F   584 Manchester NH           
 1003  64/82   F4044 2:25:09  2:24:22 11:01 Christine Vieten       42 F  1406 Franklin MA             
 1004  98/111  F2024 2:25:10  2:25:10 11:05 Annie Peterson         21 F  1086 Boston MA               
 1005  89/93   M2529 2:25:10  2:25:10 11:05 Cameron Wheeler        29 M  1449 Boston MA               
 1006 164/202  F2529 2:25:22  2:24:54 11:04 Erin Denapoli          25 F   330 West Roxbury MA         
 1007   8/10   M6064 2:25:22  2:24:54 11:04 Walter Ciovacco        60 M   221 Hingham MA              
 1008  78/85   M3539 2:25:26  2:24:18 11:01 Dave Copeland          35 M   262 Burlington MA           
 1009  63/89   F3539 2:25:31  2:25:06 11:05 Elizabeth Deane        35 F   318 Newmarket NH            
 1010  64/89   F3539 2:25:33  2:24:49 11:03 Raquel Cerezo          35 F   199 Malden MA               
 1011 100/127  F3034 2:25:43  2:25:31 11:06 Kathryn Cogan          31 F   233 San Francisco CA        
 1012  99/111  F2024 2:25:44  2:25:00 11:04 Natalie Cira           23 F   223 Brookline MA            
 1013  18/21   M5559 2:25:45  2:24:46 11:03 Jay Brothwell          57 M  1506 Raymond NH              
 1014  65/82   F4044 2:25:46  2:25:10 11:05 Linda Danyluk          41 F   299 Salem MA                
 1015  79/85   M3539 2:25:49  2:25:26 11:06 Robert Lipinski        36 M   843 Dover NH                
 1016  17/25   F5054 2:25:53  2:25:25 11:06 Ann Alexion            51 F    12 Waterboro ME            
 1017  36/41   M5054 2:25:56  2:25:45 11:08 Jack Nelson            52 M  1020 Belmont MA              
 1018  65/89   F3539 2:26:03  2:25:11 11:05 Carrie Cates           37 F   195 Pittsfield NH           
 1019  56/61   M4549 2:26:06  2:25:17 11:05 Dennis Privitera       49 M  1122 Methuen MA              
 1020 165/202  F2529 2:26:12  2:24:26 11:02 Meredith Bryar         25 F   158 Hooksett NH             
 1021  66/89   F3539 2:26:13  2:25:24 11:06 Laura Ordway           37 F  1052 Bridgton ME             
 1022  67/89   F3539 2:26:13  2:25:25 11:06 Angie Moorman          38 F   982 Greenfield MA           
 1023  80/85   M3539 2:26:15  2:25:51 11:08 Alex Ripley            36 M  1173 Lexington MA            
 1024 101/127  F3034 2:26:17  2:25:06 11:05 Jessica Trewhella      31 F  1377 Manchester NH           
 1025 166/202  F2529 2:26:22  2:25:08 11:05 Lora Fisher            25 F   451 Watertown MA            
 1026  37/49   F4549 2:26:24  2:25:47 11:08 Nancy Graziano         47 F   554 Atkinson NH             
 1027 167/202  F2529 2:26:28  2:26:14 11:10 Maxine Jonas           29 F   713 Charlestown MA          
 1028 100/111  F2024 2:26:30  2:24:58 11:04 Claire Kinnison        22 F   762 Northampton MA          
 1029 168/202  F2529 2:26:35  2:26:04 11:09 Erin Forgione          28 F   468 Millbury MA             
 1030  38/49   F4549 2:26:39  2:25:20 11:06 Susan Peckham          46 F  1077 Mont Vernon NH          
 1031 101/111  F2024 2:26:45  2:25:31 11:06 Abby Bushman           24 F   172 Watertown MA            
 1032  68/89   F3539 2:26:45  2:25:14 11:05 Sarah Morris           36 F   993 Needham MA              
 1033  84/87   M3034 2:26:50  2:25:31 11:06 Michael Leslie         30 M   828 Boston MA               
 1034  85/87   M3034 2:26:50  2:25:31 11:06 Dane Rasmussen         33 M  1140 Boston MA               
 1035  39/49   F4549 2:27:07  2:26:40 11:12 Elizabeth Brown        48 F   151 Portland ME             
 1036  69/89   F3539 2:27:12  2:26:41 11:12 Catherine Elbthal      38 F   386 Leominster MA           
 1037 169/202  F2529 2:27:12  2:26:42 11:12 Gillian Ferriere       29 F   440 Framingham MA           
 1038 170/202  F2529 2:27:21  2:26:40 11:12 Lindsay Eiser          29 F   385 Portland ME             
 1039  19/21   M5559 2:27:31  2:26:59 11:13 Alan Gilbert           56 M   526 Marblehead MA           
 1040  66/82   F4044 2:27:31  2:27:17 11:15 Denise Ricker          42 F  1164 Montpelier VT           
 1041  67/82   F4044 2:27:33  2:26:32 11:11 Tammy Hardy            40 F   603 Pembroke NH             
 1042  70/89   F3539 2:27:47  2:26:20 11:10 Amy Sanderson          37 F  1231 Kensington NH           
 1043  71/89   F3539 2:27:50  2:26:57 11:13 Monica Apgar           39 F    23 Epsom NH                
 1044 102/111  F2024 2:28:02  2:27:27 11:15 Megan Ellis            23 F   393 Concord MA              
 1045 102/127  F3034 2:28:09  2:27:41 11:16 Lori Wood              32 F  1469 Lincolnville ME         
 1046  51/52   M4044 2:28:17  2:27:17 11:15 Chris Haggett          41 M   579 Brentwood NH            
 1047 103/111  F2024 2:28:34  2:27:09 11:14 Kristyn Foltz          24 F   466 East Greenwich RI       
 1048  72/89   F3539 2:29:29  2:28:01 11:18 Lindy Hume             38 F   671 Lancaster MA            
 1049  28/28   M2024 2:29:30  2:28:47 11:21 Michael Harlow         23 M   605 Brighton MA             
 1050 171/202  F2529 2:29:32  2:28:44 11:21 Kimberly Hills         25 F   641 Hebron CT               
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 22
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1051   3/5    F6064 2:29:33  2:28:44 11:21 Sue Custance           60 F   293 Hebron CT               
 1052  68/82   F4044 2:29:39  2:28:12 11:19 Patricia Dray          41 F   370 Lancaster MA            
 1053 104/111  F2024 2:29:53  2:28:28 11:20 Arica Beisaw           23 F    80 Norwich VT              
 1054 105/111  F2024 2:29:57  2:28:52 11:22 Elizabeth Hennigan     20 F   630 Boston MA               
 1055  40/49   F4549 2:30:05  2:29:25 11:24 Karyn Russell Merriman 45 F  1224 Bedford NH              
 1056  81/85   M3539 2:30:06  2:29:20 11:24 Thomas Jordan          35 M   719 Newton MA               
 1057   9/13   F5559 2:30:33  2:30:15 11:28 Jacqueline Keith       57 F   739 Franklin NH             
 1058  69/82   F4044 2:30:44  2:29:38 11:25 Melissa McDevitt       40 F   924 Rochester NH            
 1059 172/202  F2529 2:30:51  2:29:39 11:25 Crystal Ripplinger     28 F  1174 Cambridge MA            
 1060 103/127  F3034 2:30:55  2:29:22 11:24 Jennifer Earnshaw      31 F   378 Newport NH              
 1061                2:31:03  2:30:36 11:30 Robin Caron               F  1501 Old Orchard Beach ME    
 1062  18/25   F5054 2:31:13  2:30:22 11:29 Sandra Banks           50 F    51 Loudon NH               
 1063  19/25   F5054 2:31:13  2:30:23 11:29 Julia Davenport        53 F   304 Issaquah WA             
 1064  37/41   M5054 2:31:16  2:29:42 11:26 Lee Friedman           50 M   489 Stratham NH             
 1065   9/10   M6064 2:31:22  2:30:21 11:29 Jim Davis              62 M   309 Potomac MD              
 1066  73/89   F3539 2:31:23  2:31:11 11:32 Janice Corkhum         36 F   265 Lynnfield MA            
 1067 173/202  F2529 2:31:27  2:30:37 11:30 Hilary Burton          27 F   170 National City CA        
 1068  90/93   M2529 2:31:27  2:30:37 11:30 Daniel McMurtry        26 M   943 Somerville MA           
 1069  70/82   F4044 2:31:47  2:31:05 11:32 Lisa Ikerd             40 F   684 Wilton NH               
 1070  20/25   F5054 2:31:48  2:31:06 11:32 April Pratt            51 F  1117 Newmarket NH            
 1071 104/127  F3034 2:31:56  2:30:59 11:31 Kerri McWeeney         33 F   948 Johnston RI             
 1072  91/93   M2529 2:31:57  2:31:12 11:32 Kaushik Chavan         26 M   206 Brookline MA            
 1073  74/89   F3539 2:32:23  2:31:41 11:35 Carol Young-Podmore    37 F  1488 Gilford NH              
 1074 105/127  F3034 2:32:23  2:31:41 11:35 Heather Matarozzo      33 F   904 Alton Bay NH            
 1075 174/202  F2529 2:32:58  2:31:43 11:35 Maureen Dietrich       27 F   345 Portsmouth NH           
 1076  41/49   F4549 2:33:20  2:32:11 11:37 Sally Gore             45 F   539 Worcester MA            
 1077 106/127  F3034 2:33:47  2:33:00 11:41 Amy Douglas            34 F   365 Nashua NH               
 1078  75/89   F3539 2:33:47  2:33:00 11:41 Nicole Lessard         37 F   830 Belmont MA              
 1079 175/202  F2529 2:34:16  2:33:33 11:43 Amanda Bennett         28 F  1516 Somerville MA           
 1080 176/202  F2529 2:34:22  2:33:19 11:42 Joanna Czekajewski     29 F   295 Stamford CT             
 1081  38/41   M5054 2:34:24  2:34:11 11:46 Scott George           50 M   520 Salem MA                
 1082  57/61   M4549 2:34:54  2:33:38 11:44 James Hardy            46 M  1526 New Durham NH           
 1083 107/127  F3034 2:35:22  2:35:17 11:51 Hsiu Chiu-Aguiar       32 F   211 Gilford NH              
 1084 177/202  F2529 2:35:30  2:34:39 11:48 Ashley Mussig          26 F  1005 Dover NH                
 1085  82/85   M3539 2:35:31  2:35:06 11:50 Jacob Soucy            35 M  1312 Kensington NH           
 1086  83/85   M3539 2:35:42  2:35:02 11:50 Gusty Colangelo        35 M   235 Cambridge MA            
 1087 108/127  F3034 2:35:42  2:35:02 11:50 Mercedes Suarez        33 F  1340 Cambridge MA            
 1088 178/202  F2529 2:36:01  2:33:52 11:45 Jennifer Shea          27 F  1270 Boston MA               
 1089 106/111  F2024 2:36:11  2:35:33 11:52 Carissa Marlowe        23 F   891 Weymouth, Ma MA         
 1090 179/202  F2529 2:36:30  2:36:03 11:55 Stacey Stockman        28 F  1331 Nashua NH               
 1091 180/202  F2529 2:36:33  2:35:10 11:51 Rhiannon Lewis         25 F   837 Boston MA               
 1092 107/111  F2024 2:36:38  2:35:36 11:53 Colleen Incandela      24 F   685 Somerville MA           
 1093  58/61   M4549 2:37:11  2:36:49 11:58 Charles Gessner        47 M   521 Claremont NH            
 1094  76/89   F3539 2:37:26  2:36:57 11:59 Caitlin Schiffer       36 F  1244 Derry NH                
 1095 181/202  F2529 2:37:40  2:36:56 11:59 Carolyn Arcand         28 F    27 Portland ME             
 1096   8/9    F0119 2:37:43  2:37:08 12:00 Reyna Pollak           13 F  1110 Laconia NH              
 1097  71/82   F4044 2:37:49  2:37:15 12:00 Erica Russell          44 F  1222 Laconia NH              
 1098 182/202  F2529 2:37:57  2:36:47 11:58 Catherine Erdly        29 F   407 Quincy MA               
 1099  39/41   M5054 2:38:04  2:37:30 12:01 Mark Huntley           51 M   675 Cavendish VT            
 1100 109/127  F3034 2:38:12  2:37:29 12:01 Jennifer Mack          34 F   869 Milford NH              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 23
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1101 183/202  F2529 2:38:13  2:37:13 12:00 Heather Lind           29 F   840 Haverhill MA            
 1102  77/89   F3539 2:39:22  2:38:12 12:05 Erika Hertel           36 F   637 New Durham NH           
 1103 110/127  F3034 2:39:48  2:38:58 12:08 Sheila Nazzaro         33 F  1015 Cambridge MA            
 1104 184/202  F2529 2:39:48  2:39:39 12:11 Nhung Lam              28 F   794 Boston MA               
 1105  86/87   M3034 2:39:48  2:39:39 12:11 Greg Tirrell           30 M  1366 Boston MA               
 1106 111/127  F3034 2:39:54  2:38:40 12:07 Tiffany Rinne          34 F  1172 Brookline MA            
 1107 112/127  F3034 2:39:54  2:38:39 12:07 Sandra Wesemann        33 F  1446 Brookline MA            
 1108 108/111  F2024 2:40:21  2:40:05 12:13 Amy Pearson            24 F  1076 Hanscom Afb MA          
 1109  59/61   M4549 2:40:21  2:39:30 12:10 Patrick Herndon        47 M   635 Newburyport MA          
 1110   4/5    F6064 2:40:49  2:39:46 12:12 Cathy Troisi           62 F  1379 Cohoes NY               
 1111  72/82   F4044 2:40:49  2:40:01 12:13 Ruthanne Hanto         42 F   599 Concord MA              
 1112 109/111  F2024 2:40:52  2:40:06 12:13 Melissa Enos           24 F   401 Methuen MA              
 1113  92/93   M2529 2:40:52  2:40:06 12:13 Scott Furrow           29 M   494 Cambridge MA            
 1114 185/202  F2529 2:40:54  2:40:45 12:16 Kara Galeno            25 F   501 York ME                 
 1115  78/89   F3539 2:40:55  2:40:45 12:16 Rosalind Robichaud     38 F  1180 York Beach ME           
 1116  10/13   F5559 2:40:56  2:39:58 12:13 Brenda Mongolo         57 F   979 Keene NH                
 1117  79/89   F3539 2:41:37  2:41:04 12:18 Deb Ames               38 F    14 Hopkinton NH            
 1118 113/127  F3034 2:41:59  2:41:21 12:19 Katie Buckman          32 F   161 Somerville MA           
 1119 114/127  F3034 2:42:01  2:41:13 12:18 Rebecca Iaria          31 F   681 Hingham MA              
 1120 186/202  F2529 2:42:01  2:41:14 12:18 Erika Cormier          28 F   267 Quincy MA               
 1121  80/89   F3539 2:42:31  2:41:18 12:19 Jennifer French        37 F   487 Kittery ME              
 1122  73/82   F4044 2:42:34  2:41:21 12:19 Patricia Camp          42 F   181 Hopkinton NH            
 1123 187/202  F2529 2:43:20  2:42:20 12:23 Jessica Rousselle      25 F  1203 Winthrop MA             
 1124 188/202  F2529 2:43:22  2:42:07 12:22 Greta Griffiths        29 F   564 Brighton MA             
 1125 115/127  F3034 2:43:27  2:42:05 12:22 Seema Kumar            30 F   782 Watertown MA            
 1126  81/89   F3539 2:43:32  2:42:05 12:22 Rona Boucher           38 F   125 Hudson NH               
 1127  84/85   M3539 2:43:33  2:42:06 12:22 Todd Boucher           37 M   126 Hudson NH               
 1128 116/127  F3034 2:43:40  2:42:50 12:26 Alden Dillow           30 F   347 Watertown MA            
 1129  52/52   M4044 2:44:24  2:43:07 12:27 Thomas Mason           42 M   902 New Durham NH           
 1130  60/61   M4549 2:44:24  2:43:08 12:27 Jorge Paz              46 M  1527 Stratham NH             
 1131 189/202  F2529 2:44:41  2:43:28 12:29 Esther Hopkin          27 F   661 Brighton MA             
 1132 117/127  F3034 2:45:03  2:45:03 12:36 Jessica Gallagher      30 F   504 Watertown MA            
 1133  93/93   M2529 2:45:03  2:45:03 12:36 Brian Gallagher        29 M   502 Watertown MA            
 1134  20/21   M5559 2:45:14  2:44:18 12:32 Colleen Holmes         57 M   652 New London NH           
 1135  21/25   F5054 2:45:21  2:44:09 12:32 Lynn Simmons           53 F  1280 Worcester MA            
 1136 118/127  F3034 2:45:43  2:45:19 12:37 Brittany Soucy         32 F  1311 Kensington NH           
 1137  21/21   M5559 2:45:53  2:44:34 12:34 Maurice Hiers Jr       56 M   640 Northborough MA         
 1138  87/87   M3034 2:45:53  2:44:35 12:34 Conrad Briggs          33 M   145 Lexington MA            
 1139 119/127  F3034 2:45:54  2:44:35 12:34 Jennifer Hiers         31 F   639 Arlington MA            
 1140 120/127  F3034 2:46:02  2:44:37 12:34 Cathie Ballif          33 F    48 Revere MA               
 1141 190/202  F2529 2:46:35  2:46:20 12:42 Marianne Weiler        26 F  1440 Boston MA               
 1142 121/127  F3034 2:47:05  2:46:35 12:43 Nicole Lawson          33 F   811 Manchester NH           
 1143 191/202  F2529 2:47:29  2:47:14 12:46 Nicole Weiler          26 F  1441 Quincy MA               
 1144  74/82   F4044 2:48:02  2:46:45 12:44 Christine Mason        42 F   900 Niskayuna NY            
 1145  75/82   F4044 2:48:02  2:46:46 12:44 Melinda Whisenhunt     41 F  1451 Niskayuna NY            
 1146  82/89   F3539 2:48:39  2:47:53 12:49 Tasha Van Es           35 F  1396 Pepperell MA            
 1147   5/5    M0119 2:48:48  2:48:03 12:50 Andrew Maguire         18 M   876 Newton MA               
 1148   9/9    F0119 2:48:48  2:48:04 12:50 Courtney Chaloff       17 F   201 Chestnut Hill MA        
 1149  42/49   F4549 2:50:45  2:50:20 13:00 Carol Webber           46 F  1433 Wenham MA               
 1150  22/25   F5054 2:51:01  2:50:36 13:01 Robin Ercha            52 F   405 Peabody MA              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 24
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1151 192/202  F2529 2:51:01  2:50:36 13:01 Karin Trombley         28 F  1380 Epping NH               
 1152  83/89   F3539 2:51:31  2:50:21 13:00 Wendy Pelletier        35 F  1080 Chelmsford MA           
 1153 122/127  F3034 2:51:31  2:50:22 13:00 Lee-Ann Pepicelli      32 F  1082 Wakefield MA            
 1154  84/89   F3539 2:51:31  2:50:43 13:02 Kathryn Malloy         35 F   879 Stoughton MA            
 1155 123/127  F3034 2:52:13  2:50:45 13:02 Amy Badstubner         31 F    38 Blackstone MA           
 1156  85/89   F3539 2:52:27  2:51:25 13:05 Martha Fucillo         37 F   491 South Hamilton MA       
 1157  11/13   F5559 2:52:33  2:51:26 13:05 Maryellen Sullivan     58 F  1343 Feeding Hills MA        
 1158  86/89   F3539 2:52:51  2:51:39 13:06 Mary Piorun            38 F  1101 N. Grosvenor Dale CT    
 1159  10/10   M6064 2:52:51  2:51:39 13:06 Stanley Piorun         61 M  1102 N. Grosvenor Dale CT    
 1160 193/202  F2529 2:53:05  2:52:12 13:09 Christina Ashton       28 F    33 Watertown MA            
 1161 194/202  F2529 2:53:07  2:52:16 13:09 Brooke Havener         27 F   610 Portsmouth NH           
 1162  43/49   F4549 2:54:07  2:54:01 13:17 Mary Musso             47 F  1006 Latham NY               
 1163  23/25   F5054 2:54:07  2:54:01 13:17 Mary Skipp             51 F  1289 Waterford NY            
 1164  76/82   F4044 2:54:18  2:53:09 13:13 Christine Marklin      44 F   890 Contoocook NH           
 1165  44/49   F4549 2:54:18  2:53:10 13:13 Mary Reidy             45 F  1152 Contoocook NH           
 1166  45/49   F4549 2:54:18  2:53:02 13:12 Mary Regan             45 F  1150 Wellesley MA            
 1167  87/89   F3539 2:54:21  2:53:22 13:14 Liz Lapoint            39 F   802 Rochester NH            
 1168  46/49   F4549 2:55:49  2:55:17 13:23 Susan Cullen           48 F   284 Unit 188 MA             
 1169  61/61   M4549 2:55:49  2:55:16 13:23 Michael Cullen         47 M   283 Unit 188 MA             
 1170  88/89   F3539 2:56:01  2:55:10 13:22 Monica Calicchio       35 F   179 Portsmouth NH           
 1171 110/111  F2024 2:57:03  2:55:54 13:26 Erica Scott            23 F  1256 Reading MA              
 1172 195/202  F2529 2:57:03  2:56:46 13:29 Holly Boyko            26 F   131 Waltham MA              
 1173  24/25   F5054 2:57:15  2:56:45 13:29 Janice Fogg            54 F   460 Lyman NH                
 1174  25/25   F5054 2:57:16  2:56:30 13:28 Ann Fogg               51 F   459 Bristol NH              
 1175  85/85   M3539 2:57:43  2:57:20 13:32 John O'Reilly          35 M  1053 Plymouth MA             
 1176 196/202  F2529 2:57:47  2:56:50 13:30 Kathryn Lyon           26 F   864 Nashua NH               
 1177  47/49   F4549 3:02:47  3:01:59 13:53 Cheryl Scalese         48 F  1238 Fremont NH              
 1178 197/202  F2529 3:02:55  3:01:26 13:51 Susan Beato            29 F    73 Wilmington DE           
 1179 124/127  F3034 3:02:57  3:01:27 13:51 Sarah Ward             31 F  1426 Nashua NH               
 1180  77/82   F4044 3:02:58  3:01:29 13:51 Carol Boissonneau      42 F   116 Manchester NH           
 1181   5/5    F6064 3:06:56  3:05:23 14:09 Lois Broussard         61 F   150 Northborough MA         
 1182  78/82   F4044 3:10:21  3:09:00 14:25 Faith Rogers           40 F  1188 Brunswick ME            
 1183  89/89   F3539 3:10:21  3:09:00 14:25 Meredith Mortimer      39 F   996 Brunswick ME            
 1184 198/202  F2529 3:13:15  3:12:26 14:41 Julie Bernstein        28 F    95 Watertown MA            
 1185 111/111  F2024 3:15:18  3:14:34 14:51 Kristen Reeves         24 F  1149 Denham Springs LA       
 1186 199/202  F2529 3:16:07  3:15:18 14:54 Alisha Stanley         26 F  1326 Needham MA              
 1187 200/202  F2529 3:16:19  3:15:20 14:54 Anna Godard            25 F  1519 Manchester NH           
 1188 201/202  F2529 3:17:12  3:16:49 15:01 Tanya Hakala           28 F   581 Durham NH               
 1189 202/202  F2529 3:18:38  3:18:27 15:09 Jaclyn Sims            26 F  1284 Portsmouth NH           
 1190 125/127  F3034 3:18:38  3:18:27 15:09 Jodi Barillaro         30 F    54 Portsmouth ME           
 1191  48/49   F4549 3:18:39  3:17:21 15:04 Nancy Sell             47 F  1265 Portsmouth NH           
 1192 126/127  F3034 3:19:21  3:18:24 15:09 Jennifer Aiello        31 F  1520 Boston MA               
 1193  40/41   M5054 3:23:47  3:23:44 15:33 David Fink             51 M   445 Marblehead MA           
 1194  12/13   F5559 3:23:56  3:22:51 15:29 Kathryn Guimard        56 F   571 Rye NH                  
 1195  79/82   F4044 3:28:43  3:27:11 15:49 Tina Flynn             41 F   458 Shrewsbury MA           
 1196  80/82   F4044 3:28:45  3:27:13 15:49 Carolyn Leonelli       40 F   827 Sudbury MA              
 1197  13/13   F5559 3:39:33  3:39:22 16:44 Trish Weatherbee       55 F  1432 Laconia NH              
 1198 127/127  F3034 3:43:03  3:42:23 16:58 Leander Corman         30 F   266 Manchester NH           
 1199  81/82   F4044 3:43:03  3:42:23 16:58 Lisa Morrissette       44 F   995 Loudon NH               
 1200  41/41   M5054 3:43:08  3:41:41 16:55 Ronny Kaye             51 M   736 Portsmouth NH           
   5/12/2008  4:34AM


                                                                      Page 25
                          BIG LAKE HALF-MARATHON
 May 10, 2008   Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH03005RF)   Alton Bay, NH
                  Directed By: EndorFUN Sports          
 ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services        steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
                    RESULTS IN OFFICIAL GUN TIME ORDER
Place Div/Tot  Div   Guntime  Nettime Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
 1201  82/82   F4044 3:43:09  3:41:45 16:55 Anne Rogan             42 F  1187 Acton MA                
 1202  49/49   F4549 3:43:09  3:41:46 16:55 Kelley Farley          45 F   426 Maynard MA              
   5/12/2008  4:34AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News