Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Jackson Covered Bridge 10k

Jackson, NH, June 7, 2008

[Overall Walk Results | Top Ten Run Results | Top Ten Walk Results | Age Division Results ]

Overall Run Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                  White Mountain Milers 30th Anniversary
          JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE 10K FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2008   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/3    M2529   34:49   5:37 Kevin Tilton           26 M   134 North Conway NH         
    2   1/1    M1924   39:48   6:25 Keith Kantack          19 M    94 Jackson NH              
    3   1/5    M4549   40:06   6:28 Hal Goolman            45 M   109 Lancaster NH            
    4   1/5    M3034   40:40   6:33 Gabriel Flanders       32 M   127 Hiram ME                
    5   2/3    M2529   40:55   6:36 Casey Conley           29 M   124 North Conway NH         
    6   1/9    M4044   41:07   6:37 Darin Brown            41 M   107 East Madison NH         
    7   2/9    M4044   43:15   6:58 Paul Kirsch            42 M    92 East Madison NH         
    8   1/4    M0118   43:55   7:04 Peter Haine            14 M   105 Conway NH               
    9   1/8    M3539   43:59   7:05 Tim Deroehn            35 M   137 Warren NH               
   10   2/5    M4549   44:06   7:06 Colin O'Meara          45 M   108 Londonderry NH          
   11   1/23   M5059   44:48   7:13 Michel Lemieux         51 M   117 Sherbrooke QU           
   12   1/10   F3034   47:01   7:34 Kirsten Tilney Behling 30 F    88 Belmont MA              
   13   2/5    M3034   47:12   7:36 Andy Poster            32 M   136 Jackson NH              
   14   3/9    M4044   47:15   7:37 Sean Coyle             44 M    16 Salem NH                
   15   3/5    M3034   47:25   7:38 Lance Davis            34 M    91 Jackson NH              
   16   2/23   M5059   47:35   7:40 Richard St Hilaire     57 M   101 Franklin NH             
   17   3/23   M5059   48:07   7:45 John Eddy              54 M   110 Lancaster NH            
   18   2/10   F3034   48:17   7:47 Rebecca Bednarek       31 F     4 Amsterdam NY            
   19   4/9    M4044   48:46   7:51 Christopher Smith      42 M   123 Hampton Falls NH        
   20   4/5    M3034   48:47   7:51 Peter Bednarek         30 M     5 Amsterdam NY            
   21   1/11   M6069   48:53   7:52 Frank Holmes           61 M    31 Eaton Center NH         
   22   3/10   F3034   48:58   7:53 Rebecca Gilson         30 F    89 Intervale NH            
   23   5/9    M4044   49:23   7:57 Russ Aucoin            42 M   102 North Smithfield RI     
   24   2/11   M6069   49:41   8:00 Ken Kimball            61 M   131 Jackson NH              
   25   1/8    F5059   49:47   8:01 Sinthy Kounlasa        52 F    36 Dover NH                
   26   1/7    F4044   49:57   8:03 Gretchen Wilson        43 F    82 Andover MA              
   27   2/7    F4044   50:06   8:04 Laurie Nicholas        40 F    51 Gorham ME               
   28   1/7    F4549   50:12   8:05 Maryann Grande         47 F    29 Exeter NH               
   29   3/11   M6069   50:13   8:05 Stephen Whitney        62 M    81 Center Ossipee NH       
   30   6/9    M4044   50:15   8:06 Joe Orsino             42 M    53 Glen NH                 
   31   3/7    F4044   50:17   8:06 Andrea Masters         43 F    43 North Conway NH         
   32   4/10   F3034   50:22   8:07 Allison M. Noonan      33 F   128 Bangor ME               
   33   2/7    F4549   50:24   8:07 Diana McTeague         46 F    46 Intervale NH            
   34   4/23   M5059   50:37   8:09 Bill Verge             57 M   113 Plaistow NH             
   35   5/10   F3034   51:04   8:14 Sandra Iacozili        30 F   121 Glen NH                 
   36   5/23   M5059   51:17   8:16 Bill Earle             53 M    21 Medfield MA             
   37   2/8    F5059   52:25   8:27 Marie Veselsky         54 F   129 Plymouth NH             
   38   6/10   F3034   52:27   8:27 Carolyn Irwin          33 F    32 Madison NH              
   39   6/23   M5059   52:30   8:27 Steve Grande           54 M    30 Exeter NH               
   40   7/9    M4044   52:32   8:28 John Barrett           44 M     3 Boxborough MA           
   41   1/2    F3539   52:33   8:28 Holly Jewkes           35 F   103 Conway NH               
   42   7/23   M5059   52:36   8:28 David McDermott        54 M   130 Fryeburg ME             
   43   2/8    M3539   52:54   8:31 Mike Laracy            38 M   115 North Conway NH         
   44   3/8    M3539   53:39   8:38 Jim Malcolm            36 M    42 Pembroke ME             
   45   8/23   M5059   53:56   8:41 Kevin Callahan         55 M    10 Eaton Center NH         
   46   9/23   M5059   54:07   8:43 David Jefska           52 M    34 Saugus MA               
   47   4/8    M3539   54:16   8:44 Jerry Dougherty 4th    38 M    20 Jackson NH              
   48  10/23   M5059   54:27   8:46 Bob Benes              55 M   111 Fryeburg ME             
   49   5/8    M3539   54:36   8:48 Paul Paglierani        36 M    54 Wakefield MA            
   50   4/11   M6069   54:39   8:48 Tony Federer           69 M   118 Kearsarge NH            
   6/07/2008  8:22PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  White Mountain Milers 30th Anniversary
          JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE 10K FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2008   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
   51   3/7    F4549   54:47   8:49 Ellie Ferguson         48 F    23 N. Haverhill NH         
   52   1/7    M7099   54:51   8:50 John Howe              73 M   119 Waterford ME            
   53   5/5    M3034   55:41   8:58 Steve Morrow           32 M    49 Morrisburg ON           
   54   4/7    F4044   56:02   9:02 Rose Dunne             41 F   122 New York NY             
   55   3/5    M4549   56:04   9:02 Jim Rembis             46 M   114 Haverhill MA            
   56  11/23   M5059   56:21   9:05 John Seiferth          56 M    67 Thornton NH             
   57   4/7    F4549   56:31   9:06 Linda Perry            46 F    59 Derby Line VT           
   58   4/5    M4549   56:55   9:10 Ray Ford               47 M    24 Bristol NH              
   59   5/5    M4549   57:01   9:11 Michael Levine         49 M    93 Glen NH                 
   60  12/23   M5059   57:06   9:12 Bill Crowley           57 M    18 Intervale NH            
   61   2/7    M7099   57:14   9:13 Ludwig Schiessl        70 M    66 Kearsarge NH            
   62  13/23   M5059   57:26   9:15 Barry Chisholm         57 M    13 Jackson NH              
   63   5/11   M6069   57:30   9:16 Edward McIntyre        63 M    45 Clinton MA              
   64   6/11   M6069   57:30   9:16 Tony Fascitelli        62 M    22 Cumberland RI           
   65   7/10   F3034   57:40   9:17 Lauren Oswald          30 F   104 Ctr Conway NH           
   66  14/23   M5059   58:05   9:21 Bob Kantack            59 M    95 Jackson NH              
   67  15/23   M5059   58:35   9:26 Bob Yanuck             56 M    83 Jackson NH              
   68  16/23   M5059   58:37   9:26 Mike Shover            59 M    68 Bradford VT             
   69   3/8    F5059   59:27   9:34 Melissa Grady          50 F    27 Jackson NH              
   70  17/23   M5059   59:28   9:35 Jerry Morris           58 M    48 Teaticket MA            
   71  18/23   M5059   59:36   9:36 Mike Nixon             55 M    52 Gorham ME               
   72  19/23   M5059   59:45   9:37 Kenneth Rokes          57 M    63 North Conway NH         
   73   1/4    F2529   59:59   9:40 Elaine James           27 F    33 Princeton NJ            
   74   3/3    M2529 1:00:00   9:40 Nathaniel Van Yperen   28 M    77 Princeton NJ            
   75   6/8    M3539 1:00:44   9:47 Rich Laracy            39 M   120 Conway NH               
   76   2/4    F2529 1:01:36   9:55 Heather Tilney         28 F    75 Jackson, NH             
   77   3/7    M7099 1:01:47   9:57 Sumner Rupprecht       71 M   106 Jackson NH              
   78   7/8    M3539 1:01:48   9:57 Scott Cressey          38 M    17 Conway NH               
   79   5/7    F4044 1:01:57   9:59 Caryn Robinson         43 F    62 Glen NH                 
   80   4/8    F5059 1:03:18  10:12 Catherine Lee Kyle     59 F    86 Chatham NH              
   81   4/7    M7099 1:03:45  10:16 Armand Langevin        71 M    39 Cohoes NY               
   82   5/8    F5059 1:04:22  10:22 Carol Trombley         57 F    76 Albany NY               
   83   5/7    F4549 1:04:28  10:23 Linda Bittner          48 F     6 Freedom NH              
   84   7/11   M6069 1:04:35  10:24 George Westcott        63 M    78 Lowell MA               
   85   8/10   F3034 1:04:43  10:25 Tami Carpentiere       33 F    11 Meredith NH             
   86   2/2    F3539 1:04:43  10:25 Kerin Graham           36 F   132 North Conway NH         
   87   8/11   M6069 1:05:00  10:28 Bill McGrail           64 M    44 Clinton MA              
   88   6/8    F5059 1:05:17  10:31 Jean Lowry             52 F    90 Glen NH                 
   89                1:05:27  10:32 Tony Rocco                M   116                         
   90   5/7    M7099 1:05:47  10:36 Edward Powers          82 M    61 Clinton MA              
   91  20/23   M5059 1:06:00  10:38 Mark MacRae            56 M    41 Marblehead MA           
   92   2/4    M0118 1:06:17  10:40 P J Benson             11 M   135 Jackson NH              
   93   8/9    M4044 1:06:58  10:47 Ben Miller             44 M    87 Jackson NH              
   94   1/3    F6069 1:06:59  10:47 Virginia Mosher        61 F    50 Delanson NY             
   95   1/2    F1924 1:07:12  10:49 Meredith Boutin        21 F     7 Berlin NH               
   96   7/8    F5059 1:07:37  10:53 Jacqueline Keith       57 F   100 Franklin NH             
   97   6/7    M7099 1:08:26  11:01 John Parker            76 M    56 Hampton Falls NH        
   98  21/23   M5059 1:08:56  11:06 Michael Breton         51 M     9 Roxbury ME              
   99   6/7    F4044 1:09:02  11:07 Sandra Zangari Chandle 42 F    12 North Conway NH         
  100   8/8    F5059 1:09:13  11:09 Margaret Phillips      58 F    60 Jackson NH              
   6/07/2008  8:22PM



                                                                      Page 3
                  White Mountain Milers 30th Anniversary
          JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE 10K FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 7, 2008   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services                      www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= 
  101   9/10   F3034 1:09:18  11:10 Mercedes Suarez        33 F    70 Scottsdale AZ           
  102   8/8    M3539 1:09:19  11:10 Augustus Colangelo     36 M    14 Cambridge MA            
  103   6/7    F4549 1:11:14  11:28 Judy Graham-Garcia     47 F    28 Stratham NH             
  104   9/11   M6069 1:11:18  11:29 Jerry Dougherty 3rd    61 M    19 Jackson NH              
  105  22/23   M5059 1:11:37  11:32 Robert Krantz          58 M    37 Clinton MA              
  106   1/2    F7099 1:13:52  11:54 Hildy Fosse            79 F    25 Holderness NH           
  107   3/4    F2529 1:13:54  11:54 Leah Titcomb           25 F    96 Wiscasset ME            
  108   2/2    F1924 1:13:54  11:54 Hannah Plekon          22 F    97 Wiscasset ME            
  109   4/4    F2529 1:13:55  11:54 Megan Phillips         28 F    98 Wiscasset ME            
  110   2/3    F6069 1:14:28  12:00 Pat Matulaitis         68 F   133 Phillips ME             
  111   7/7    F4549 1:16:16  12:17 Wendy Stewart          45 F    69 Rochester NH            
  112  23/23   M5059 1:16:16  12:17 Donald Yeaton          56 M    84 Rochester NH            
  113   3/4    M0118 1:16:55  12:23 Neville White          10 M    80 Jackson NH              
  114   4/4    M0118 1:17:08  12:25 Frank Thompson         10 M    74 Jackson NH              
  115   7/7    F4044 1:17:09  12:25 Christine Thompson     40 F    73 Jackson NH              
  116  10/11   M6069 1:17:11  12:26 Ron Jansen             66 M    85 Thornton NH             
  117                1:17:36  12:30 Terry Leavitt             F   112 Porter ME               
  118   3/3    F6069 1:17:45  12:31 Betty Langenvin        68 F    38 Cohoes NY               
  119   9/9    M4044 1:18:47  12:41 Leo Sullivan           41 M    71 West Wareham MA         
  120  10/10   F3034 1:19:32  12:48 Trisha Morrow          30 F    99 Morrisburg ON           
  121   7/7    M7099 1:22:52  13:21 Mike Beresford         72 M   125 North Andover MA        
  122   1/1    F0118 1:29:27  14:24 Eva Bates              11 F   138 Intervale NH            
  123  11/11   M6069 1:34:12  15:10 Michael Koppel         61 M    35 Sharon MA               
  124   2/2    F7099 1:40:38  16:12 Jane Goodman           72 F   126 Meredith NH             
   6/07/2008  8:22PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News