Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Race #3

Nashua, NH, June 30, 2008

[Current Point Standings - Segment #1 ]

Race #3 - Results

Courtesy of the GCS-Triad Racing Team

For more race information, see Race Series Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Race #3
Race Story:
This week was the first race of the Series that didn't have to compete with the rainstorms and the
runners showed their appreciation by coming out in droves. So much so, that we set a new one-day
record with 71 runners. We sent everyone off on the revised courses once again, since the bridge
was still under construction, but we expect to be back on the original 5k & 5m courses next week.
The 5k winner for the men was Brian Beaudoin who finished in 17:57 and just 4 seconds ahead of
second place finisher Corey Hahnl. The female 5k winner was Felicia Lombardi who continues to 
dominate the field, finishing in 20:28. In the 5m Alex Brown also continued his winning ways with a
29:57 finish and on the womens 5m side Chantal Croteau narrowly edged Peggy Lai in 38:34
Thanks to all who came to run or volunteer. I look forward to seeing you all (and more) next week.
3m Race Results:
Pl. Time Runner Name Age Sex Points Race
1 17.57 Brian Beaudoin * 19 M 100 3m
2 18.01 Corey Hahnl 16 M 97 3m
3 18.27 Bill Newsham 43 M 96 3m
4 19.18 Connor Dannis 15 M 92 3m
5 19.26 Jim Hansen  49 M 91 3m
6 20.01 Michael Dechane 45 M 88 3m
7 20.05 Jared Lakin  14 M 87 3m
8 20.28 Felicia Lombardi 14 F 100 3m
9 20.54 Jaime Hallinan 34 M 85 3m
10 21.13 Steve Rouleau 29 M 84 3m
11 21.16 Jaime Matylewski 31 F 95 3m
12 21.31 Myles Dechane 15 M 83 3m
13 21.41 Anthony Lombardi 42 M 82 3m
14 22.17 Tyler Dechane  10 M 81 3m
15 22.18 Dan Fitzgerald 18 M 80 3m
16 22.34 Dave Delahunty 13 M 79 3m
17 22.52 Evan Gaudette 15 M 78 3m
18 23.22 Ben Platt 12 M 76 3m
19 23.39 Brett Quinn 12 M 75 3m
20 23.46 Rob Therrien 32 M 74 3m
21 24.07 Peter Dennechuck 56 M 73 3m
22 24.13 Alyss Lombardi 15 F 84 3m
23 24.18 Justin Prindle 13 M 72 3m
24 24.19 Cassie Wright 13 F 83 3m
25 24.38 Lisa Lombardi 40 F 82 3m
26 24.42 Ed Bacher 53 M 71 3m
27 24.56 Jeremy Sayers 13 M 70 3m
28 25.04 Stacy Beaudoin 28 F 81 3m
29 25.16 Ed Auclair 62 M 69 3m
30 25.31 Stacy Ascone 34 F 80 3m
31 25.31 Emily Bannister 29 F 80 3m
32 25.39 Robin Rocha 54 F 79 3m
33 26.11 Ben Bacher *  12 M 68 3m
34 26.14 Walter Lakin *  42 M 67 3m
35 26.22 Kate Schulze 20 F 78 3m
36 26.25 Sarah Dennechuck 31 F 77 3m
37 27.17 Juan Payan-Lopez 17 M 64 3m
38 27.31 Hannah Cahill 16 F 74 3m
39 27.59 Jim Delahunty 13 M 63 3m
40 27.59 Steve Delahunty 45 M 63 3m
41 28.08 Patti Falbo-Toupin 43 F 72 3m
42 28.08 Lori Szydlik 36 F 72 3m
43 28.19 Willow Crawford 16 F 71 3m
44 28.38 Kyle Dubay 8 M 61 3m
45 28.51 Mary Prindle 40 F 70 3m
46 29.35 Melissa Winters 31 F 69 3m
47 31.58 Rose Weinberg 50 F 64 3m
48 32.04 Jack Boyle 39 M 55 3m
49 32.25 Daniel Dodson 63 M 54 3m
50 33.02 Linda Delahunty 13 F 61 3m
51 33.16 Jennifer Vincent * 35 F 61 3m
52 33.16 Lindsay Wright 8 F 61 3m
53 33.34 Carly Gaudette 19 F 60 3m
54 39.13 Lucas Sayers 9 M 44 3m
5m Race Results:
Pl. Time Runner Name Age Sex Points Race
1 29.57 Alex Brown 18 M 100 5m
2 32.06 Mark Wimmer 37 M 92 5m
3 33.16 Mike Wright   41 M 89 5m
4 33.57 Dylan Schulze 17 M 88 5m
5 34.08 Steve Wolfe 44 M 87 5m
6 34.59 Frank Pilhofer * 34 M 85 5m
7 35.55 Chris Bougopoulos 35 M 83 5m
8 36.27 Mike Lavery 23 M 81 5m
9 37.12 David Darby 44 M 80 5m
10 37.23 Bill Morse  57 M 79 5m
11 37.51 Trent Hayden 32 M 78 5m
12 38.38 Jeff Hammond 35 M 77 5m
13 38.34 Chantal Croteau 17 F 100 5m
14 38.53 Peggy Lai 15 F 99 5m
15 39.01 Leah Demarest 17 F 98 5m
16 47.21 Jennifer Helsel 37 F 81 5m
17 48.04 Laura Rallis 37 F 79 5m
* = Raffle Prize Winner
Volunteers
1 Michael Wade
2 Steve Wolfe
3 Ed Deichler
4 Michelle Poublon
5 Kevin Reynolds
6 Emily Strong
7 Jan Platt



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News