Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

48th Mount Washington Road Race - 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship

Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 21, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Women's Results | Overall Men's Results | Age Division Results | Crossan Cup Winners | Age Graded Masters Bests - Top 3 Win Cash | Overall Team Results | USATF Mountain Chamionships - Top Men and Women | USATF Mountain Championships - Top Age Division Results | USATF Mountain Championships - Team Results ]

Clyde and Filly Age Adjusted Results

                                                                      Page 1
48th Mount Washington Road Race -- 2008 U.S. Mountain Running Championship
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 21, 2008    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  racetime@gsrs.com  www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                   **** FILLY AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
    1 Jennifer Wolfson           34 Brookline       MA  W256 1:42:06 1:41:15.1 
    2 Saskia Oosting             41 Arlington       MA  W205 1:54:37 1:49:12.5 
    3 Karin Biskovich            34 Weare           NH   W80 1:52:38 1:51:41.8 
    4 Kana-Grace Harden          25 North Stoningto CT  W143 1:52:23 1:52:23.0 
    5 Martha Gilford             49 Topsfield       MA  W135 2:10:18 1:53:44.2 
    6 Maria De Boef              26 Cambridge       MA  W109 1:53:45 1:53:44.8 
    7 Catherine Nugent           39 South Portland  ME  W198 1:59:40 1:55:44.8 
    8 Barbara Coonan             48 Plymouth        NH  W101 2:13:07 1:57:38.1 
    9 Jocelyn Marion             43 Townsend        MA   W46 2:09:55 2:01:35.0 
   10 Diane Fowler               45 Andover         NH   W40 2:16:26 2:05:00.7 
   11 Shawna Robidoux            27 Northwood       NH  W222 2:07:46 2:07:45.3 
   12 Judy Conroy                52 Walpole         MA  W100 2:32:40 2:08:16.2 
   13 Marianne Farr              32 North Haverhill NH  W126 2:09:30 2:09:07.5 
   14 Sarah Lester               37 Andover         NH  W172 2:20:13 2:17:17.0 
   15 Dolores Rosen              48 Fort Lee        NJ   W43 2:39:00 2:20:31.3 
   16 AndrÉe-Anne Tessier        21 Candiac         PQ  W264 2:33:12 2:33:11.7 
   17 Dayna Maniccia             40 Schenectady     NY  W180 2:42:23 2:35:56.3 
   6/24/2008  9:33AM

                                                                      Page 1

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
    1 Charles Nasser             45 Methuen         MA 583   1:32:17 1:25:00.3 
    2 John Wichers               40 Arlington       MA 779   1:29:28 1:25:46.8 
    3 Damian Rowe                54 Wilton          NH 660   1:40:37 1:25:53.2 
    4 Donald Dwight              45 West Newbury    MA 345   1:38:18 1:30:32.6 
    5 Jim Gott                   40 Bowdoin         ME 399   1:35:46 1:31:49.0 
    6 David Fagnant              46 Cumberland      RI 354   1:41:39 1:32:51.9 
    7 Dan Sweet                  39 Kingston        NH 181   1:38:53 1:35:32.6 
    8 John Nachilly              49 Madbury         NH 581   1:47:13 1:35:33.0 
    9 Jeff Larson                45 Arlington       MA 490   1:44:54 1:36:37.2 
   10 Andrew Persson             28 Washington      DC 617   1:36:39 1:36:38.1 
   11 Tim Ryan                   28 Framingham      MA 662   1:36:53 1:36:52.9 
   12 John Brind'amour           41 Rochester       NY 258   1:41:58 1:36:59.0 
   13 Peter Kelley               38 Ridgefield      CT 807   1:42:28 1:39:46.9 
   14 David Whitney              47 Green Island    NY 776   1:50:31 1:40:09.0 
   15 Brian Irwin                33 Shirley         MA 448   1:42:02 1:41:49.8 
   16 James Buyak                50 Greenland       NH 271   1:55:43 1:42:14.5 
   17 Jeff Silver                47 Hooksett        NH 688   1:53:34 1:42:54.4 
   18 James Soucy                41 Candia          NH 699   1:48:22 1:43:04.0 
   19 Michael Goodson            62 North Providenc RI 394   2:10:24 1:43:28.4 
   20 Charles Thayer             64 Princeton       NJ 735   2:16:14 1:46:03.5 
   21 Travis Hart                34 Severna Park    MD 420   1:47:08 1:46:36.9 
   22 Eugene Metto               47 Newburyport     MA 553   1:58:21 1:47:14.6 
   23 John Siegart               48 Bedford         NH 135   1:59:45 1:47:37.1 
   24 Charles Spies              51 Topsham         ME 701   2:03:19 1:48:01.5 
   25 Joseph Kryger              53 Ottawa          ON 473   2:06:07 1:48:35.2 
   26 Curtis Morris              38 North Falmouth  MA 569   1:51:35 1:48:39.5 
   27 John Santillo              47 Portsmouth      RI 667   1:59:55 1:48:39.7 
   28 Parker Marshall            30 Boscawen        NH 529   1:49:06 1:49:05.4 
   29 Brett Beliveau             40 Laconia         NH 161   1:54:36 1:49:52.2 
   30 Fred Forster               35 Ridgefield      CT 156   1:51:49 1:50:52.0 
   31 Robert Herold              51 Lexington       MA 124   2:07:27 1:51:39.1 
   32 John Furlong               36 Sterling        VA 119   1:53:27 1:51:55.9 
   33 Peter Dicecco              37 Millville       MA 185   1:56:36 1:54:21.7 
   34 Nate Strong                34 Franklin        MA 714   1:55:55 1:55:22.2 
   35 Aaron Linn                 39 York            ME 502   1:59:51 1:55:47.8 
   36 Michael McGuinness         51 Portsmouth      NH 543   2:13:12 1:56:41.8 
   37 Blaise Aguirre             44 Lexington       MA 201   2:05:55 1:56:55.7 
   38 David Hinck                24 Brighton        MA 434   1:57:22 1:57:21.7 
   39 Michael Leblanc            44 South Windsor   CT 495   2:06:29 1:57:27.1 
   40 Owen Davis                 35 York            ME 323   1:59:50 1:58:48.5 
   41 Sean Moriarty              30 Durham          NH 566   1:58:54 1:58:53.5 
   42 Mike Nixon                 55 Portland        ME 589   2:21:05 1:59:22.3 
   43 John Tedesco               39 Lyndonville     VT 729   2:03:33 1:59:23.0 
   44 Brien Lang                 41 Cranston        RI 482   2:06:50 2:00:37.7 
   45 Joseph Lafrance            49 Tilton          NH 477   2:15:38 2:00:52.4 
   46 Chris Webb                 33 Bridgton        ME 767   2:01:12 2:00:56.6 
   47 Kenneth Fitzpatrick        44 Newbury         NH 368   2:10:20 2:01:02.4 
   48 Neil Foley                 51 Winchester      MA 373   2:18:40 2:01:29.1 
   49 Stephen Dowling            58 Kearsarge       NH 336   2:28:22 2:02:10.7 
   50 Bart McCarthy              35 Beverly         MA 536   2:03:21 2:02:17.7 
   6/24/2008  9:33AM








                                                                      Page 2

                 **** CLYDESDALE AGE ADJUSTED RESULTS ****

Place Name                      Age City            St Race# Time    Wava      
===== ========================= === =============== == ===== ======= ========= 
   51 David McMullen Ii          42 Proctor         VT 546   2:14:10 2:06:36.4 
   52 Scott King                 51 Ontario         NY 466   2:25:03 2:07:04.2 
   53 Ed Chavez                  39 Holbrook        MA 110   2:12:00 2:07:32.3 
   54 George Werle               46 Gloversville    NY 771   2:20:27 2:08:19.5 
   55 Clifford Lange             51 Medfield        MA 174   2:31:01 2:12:18.2 
   56 Matthew Burgess            39 North Bridgton  ME 81    2:16:58 2:12:20.5 
   57 Thomas Hart                44 Dover           NH 808   2:28:46 2:18:09.4 
   58 Kevin Rooney               30 York Beach      ME 656   2:18:20 2:18:19.1 
   59 Mark Gundrum               37 Schenectady     NY 412   2:21:56 2:19:12.1 
   60 Tom Brown                  33 Manchester      NH 262   2:23:13 2:22:55.3 
   61 Pj Curtis                  35 Lakeville       MA 315   2:26:11 2:24:55.7 
   62 Chris Agan                 40 Essex Junction  VT 101   2:33:52 2:27:31.1 
   63 Drew Jarrett               32 Baxter          TN 450   2:32:31 2:32:26.3 
   6/24/2008  9:33AM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News