Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pack Monadnock 10 Miler

Wilton, NH, June 1, 2008

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | RRCA Individual Points | RRCA Club Points | RRCA Age Graded Female Results | RRCA Age Graded Male Results ]

10 Mile Team Results

                          PACK MONADNOCK 10-MILER
                                WILTON, NH 
                    2008 New Hampshire Grand Prix Race
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:06:36 1:09:01 1:09:49 (1:10:21) (1:16:42) = 3:25:26
         JUSTIN FYFFE, RANDY MACNEILL, Todd Callaghan, LOU BREGOU, MARK WIMMER
   2.  RR   
          1:13:15 1:20:07 1:22:55 (1:27:04) (1:42:27) = 3:56:17
         NATHAN HUPPE, DAN POLIQUIN, DAVID POLIQUIN, DON FOLEY, Chuck
         Zerbinopoulos
   2.  GSRT 
          1:15:10 1:18:09 1:22:58 (1:23:29) (1:25:08) = 3:56:17
         ERIC WILLIAMS, David Audet, Dale Guinn, DANIEL WALSH, Scott Morrison
   4.  GDTC 
          1:15:52 1:15:57 1:24:40 (1:26:40) (1:26:50) = 3:56:29
         paul doe, JIMMIE COCHRAN, Thomas Varick, Colin O'Meara, robert parent
   5.  NMC  
          1:17:10 1:19:05 1:26:45 (1:30:46) (1:32:57) = 4:03:00
         Jeff Gould, Todd Brown, BOB HILL, JOSHUA CURTIS, DON SLOVENKAI
   6.  TG   
          1:12:58 1:24:12 1:28:14 (1:30:15) = 4:05:24
         MATTHEW CURRAN, GREG LOWE, DAVE GEARY, BOB GILLIS
   7.  CMS  
          1:11:15 1:16:05 1:38:45 (1:39:30) (1:45:33) = 4:06:05
         Tim Mahoney, Gregg Cornell, PAUL JOSEPHSON, Walter Kuklinski,
         christopher lake
   8.  GSH  
          1:17:26 1:26:31 1:32:09 (1:35:27) = 4:16:06
         Paul Bazanchuk, Anthony Swana, ALEX SILVERMAN, HARRY MASTERTON
   9.  WMM  
          1:19:32 1:20:42 1:46:56 = 4:27:10
         GABRIEL FLANDERS, Max Thomas, Frank Hurt
  10.  NHAA 
          1:25:13 1:30:04 1:33:36 (1:47:23) (1:59:28) = 4:28:53
         Paul Camire, Jules Spill, James Porter, Lucien Trudeau, BOB GARLAND
  11.  CSU  
          1:26:15 1:29:31 1:39:45 (2:01:20) = 4:35:31
         ROBERT BRADLEE, Tom Parker, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross III
  12.  WCRC 
          1:28:30 1:32:14 1:41:36 = 4:42:20
         Thomas Cross, ADAM NISSON, Myles Wilson

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GSRT 
          1:22:56 1:24:17 1:35:50 (1:35:59) (1:39:35) = 4:23:03
         ANN RASMUSSEN, Devyn Young, EMILY SEARLES, Heather Searles, REBECCA
         LAWRENCE
   2.  GCS  
          1:22:39 1:30:49 1:31:32 (1:32:24) (1:35:29) = 4:25:00
         SARA GRAVES, AMBER CULLEN, FELICIA LOMBARDI, Heidi Havron, MICHELLE
         POUBLON
   3.  CSU  
          1:22:19 1:29:57 1:33:26 (1:33:35) = 4:25:42
         Dorcas Wonsavage, Donna Smyth, NIXIE RAYMOND, Lisa Doucett
   4.  GDTC 
          1:29:20 1:38:23 1:41:40 (1:51:39) (1:54:12) = 4:49:23
         ALTON LAMOND, Jessica Kallis, IRENE PARK, Jean Manning, Maureen Knepp
   5.  RR   
          1:37:00 1:41:03 1:55:18 = 5:13:21
         SINTHY KOUNLASA, DIANE LEVESQUE, Judi Lemaire
   6.  NHAA 
          1:34:24 1:51:00 1:53:08 (1:56:43) (2:02:13) = 5:18:32
         sally sites, Kathy Satter, stephanie curran, PAMELA BUTLER, Michelle
         Boisvert

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:09:01 1:19:56 1:20:12 (1:21:39) (1:22:47) = 3:49:09
         RANDY MACNEILL, Len Hall, STEVE DELAHUNTY, Dan Collison, JOHN DOWLING
   2.  GSRT 
          1:15:10 1:18:09 1:22:58 (1:23:29) (1:25:08) = 3:56:17
         ERIC WILLIAMS, David Audet, Dale Guinn, DANIEL WALSH, Scott Morrison
   3.  NMC  
          1:17:10 1:19:05 1:26:45 (1:32:57) (1:37:19) = 4:03:00
         Jeff Gould, Todd Brown, BOB HILL, DON SLOVENKAI, PETER ORNI
   4.  TG   
          1:12:58 1:24:12 1:28:14 (1:30:15) = 4:05:24
         MATTHEW CURRAN, GREG LOWE, DAVE GEARY, BOB GILLIS
   5.  GDTC 
          1:15:52 1:24:40 1:26:40 (1:26:50) (1:28:01) = 4:07:12
         paul doe, Thomas Varick, Colin O'Meara, robert parent, Christopher
         Jones
   6.  GSH  
          1:17:26 1:26:31 1:32:09 (1:35:27) = 4:16:06
         Paul Bazanchuk, Anthony Swana, ALEX SILVERMAN, HARRY MASTERTON
   7.  RR   
          1:20:07 1:27:04 1:42:27 (1:57:46) = 4:29:38
         DAN POLIQUIN, DON FOLEY, Chuck Zerbinopoulos, brian gallagher
   8.  CMS  
          1:16:05 1:38:45 1:39:30 = 4:34:20
         Gregg Cornell, PAUL JOSEPHSON, Walter Kuklinski
   9.  CSU  
          1:26:15 1:29:31 1:39:45 (2:01:20) = 4:35:31
         ROBERT BRADLEE, Tom Parker, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross III
  10.  NHAA 
          1:25:13 1:30:04 1:47:23 (1:59:28) = 4:42:40
         Paul Camire, Jules Spill, Lucien Trudeau, BOB GARLAND

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CSU  
          1:22:19 1:29:57 1:33:26 (1:33:35) = 4:25:42
         Dorcas Wonsavage, Donna Smyth, NIXIE RAYMOND, Lisa Doucett
   2.  GCS  
          1:32:24 1:35:29 1:44:23 (1:57:20) (2:18:13) = 4:52:16
         Heidi Havron, MICHELLE POUBLON, Andrea Pierce, Barbara Robinson,
         Joanne Pomeranz
   3.  RR   
          1:37:00 1:41:03 1:55:18 = 5:13:21
         SINTHY KOUNLASA, DIANE LEVESQUE, Judi Lemaire
   4.  NHAA 
          1:34:24 1:51:00 1:56:43 = 5:22:07
         sally sites, Kathy Satter, PAMELA BUTLER
   5.  GDTC 
          1:51:39 1:54:12 1:55:34 (2:04:57) (2:07:34) = 5:41:25
         Jean Manning, Maureen Knepp, Jocelyn Marion, Colleen Falardeau, Bonney
         Cashin

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS  
          1:19:56 1:22:47 1:23:52 (1:27:18) (1:28:16) = 4:06:35
         Len Hall, JOHN DOWLING, ken snow, Richard Stockdale, Trevor Ward
   2.  GSH  
          1:17:26 1:32:09 1:35:27 = 4:25:02
         Paul Bazanchuk, ALEX SILVERMAN, HARRY MASTERTON
   3.  GDTC 
          1:26:50 1:28:01 1:36:24 (1:51:11) (1:51:24) = 4:31:15
         robert parent, Christopher Jones, James Peters, Lynn Wiles, Robert
         Knepp
   4.  GSRT 
          1:23:29 1:39:16 1:51:55 = 4:54:40
         DANIEL WALSH, Robert Knight, BOB LYON
   5.  CSU  
          1:26:15 1:39:45 2:01:20 = 5:07:20
         ROBERT BRADLEE, Paul Grant, Frederick Ross III
   6.  NHAA 
          1:30:04 1:47:23 1:59:28 = 5:16:55
         Jules Spill, Lucien Trudeau, BOB GARLAND

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  RR   
          1:37:00 1:41:03 1:55:18 = 5:13:21
         SINTHY KOUNLASA, DIANE LEVESQUE, Judi Lemaire






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News