Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

United Way Community Challenge

Newington, NH, June 19, 2008

[Top Ten Males & Females | Female Team Results | Male Team Results | Coed Team Results ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
    1   1/118  M0199   20:49  5:13 Scott Rowe             29 M   167                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    2   2/118  M0199   22:41  5:41 John Tuttle            50 M   190                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    3   3/118  M0199   22:50  5:43 Jon Grossman           19 M   203 Portsmouth NH                                                      
    4   4/118  M0199   22:56  5:44 Chris Dunn             39 M    49 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
    5   5/118  M0199   23:29  5:53 Ted Mitchell           31 M   266 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
    6   6/118  M0199   23:36  5:54 Dan Poliquin           41 M   150 Farmington NH           ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    7   7/118  M0199   23:45  5:57 David Poliquin         36 M   151                         ROCHESTER RUNNER'S                         
    8   8/118  M0199   23:48  5:57 David Kelly            52 M    91 Exeter NH                                                          
    9   9/118  M0199   23:52  5:58 Ed Momm                46 M   133 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   10  10/118  M0199   23:55  5:59 Tom Watkins            50 M   420 Dover NH                                                           
   11  11/118  M0199   24:05  6:02 Yanhui Chan            26 M    21 Hampton NH              LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   12  12/118  M0199   24:12  6:03 Jim MacKenzie          42 M   285 Deerfield NH            PR RACING                                  
   13   1/118  F0199   24:23  6:06 Leslie Dillon          24 F    41 Dover NH                ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   14  13/118  M0199   24:27  6:07 Michael Richardson     49 M   332 Farmington NH                                                      
   15  14/118  M0199   24:33  6:09 Ryan Proulx            28 M   476 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   16  15/118  M0199   24:45  6:12 Don Foley              41 M   286 New Ipswich NH          ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   17  16/118  M0199   24:52  6:13 Thomas Garnick         23 M    61 Dover NH                                                           
   18  17/118  M0199   25:14  6:19 Brett Seastedt         25 M   428 Durham NH                                                          
   19  18/118  M0199   25:22  6:21 Robert Kenefick        42 M   329 Barrington NH                                                      
   20  19/118  M0199   25:29  6:23 John Parker            38 M   143                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
   21   2/118  F0199   25:43  6:26 Kate Preston           33 F   157 Fremont NH              ACIDOTIC RACING                            
   22  20/118  M0199   26:21  6:36 Ev Hatch               41 M    79 Portsmouth NH           WILLIS III                                 
   23  21/118  M0199   26:28  6:37 Peter Waitkun          25 M   260 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
   24  22/118  M0199   26:30  6:38 Walter Cardinal        40 M    17                         DO OR DIE                                  
   25  23/118  M0199   26:50  6:43 Paul Gurney            53 M    70 Stratham NH                                                        
   26  24/118  M0199   27:09  6:48 Erik Roy               35 M   168 Somersworth NH          ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   27  25/118  M0199   27:26  6:52 Christopher Tibbetts   29 M   185 Dover NH                                                           
   28   3/118  F0199   27:36  6:54 Jamie Lesniak          30 F   103 Madbury NH              ACIDOTIC RACING 2                          
   29   4/118  F0199   27:48  6:57 Ashley Busa            23 F   249 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   30  26/118  M0199   27:54  6:59 Wes Hampson            17 M    75 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
   31   5/118  F0199   27:55  6:59 Britt Schuman          29 F   170                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
   32   6/118  F0199   27:58  7:00 Michelle Gremer        51 F   492 Durham NH                                                          
   33  27/118  M0199   27:59  7:00 David Hampson          56 M    73 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
   34  28/118  M0199   28:08  7:02 Simon Trigg            39 M   187 Portsmouth NH           LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   35   7/118  F0199   28:12  7:03 Lucy White             41 F   252 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   36  29/118  M0199   28:12  7:03 Timothy Quinn          51 M   418 Rochester NH            CAA                                        
   37  30/118  M0199   28:14  7:04 Eric Kofer             15 M    94 Strafford NH            WILLIS V                                   
   38  31/118  M0199   28:15  7:04 David Beaulieu         38 M     4 Barrington NH                                                      
   39  32/118  M0199   28:21  7:06 Ross Jardis            20 M   278 Exeter NH                                                          
   40  33/118  M0199   28:38  7:10 Nick Lantz             17 M   333 Dover NH                                                           
   41  34/118  M0199   28:43  7:11 Jeffrey Rochefort      35 M   210 Dover NH                                                           
   42   8/118  F0199   28:51  7:13 Melissa Kopka          28 F    96 Durham NH               LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   43   9/118  F0199   28:59  7:15 Ruthanne Laine         43 F   225 Rochester NH                                                       
   44  10/118  F0199   28:59  7:15 Heather Matta          22 F   117 Rochester NH            LONZA 4-BY-4                               
   45  11/118  F0199   29:00  7:15 Sin Kounlasa           52 F   336 Dover NH                ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   46  35/118  M0199   29:09  7:18 Michael A. Friyon      24 M   289 Dover NH                                                           
   47  36/118  M0199   29:09  7:18 Jonathan Osborn        20 M   140 Rochester NH            WILLIS IV                                  
   48  12/118  F0199   29:12  7:18 Casey Bishop           24 F   283 Durham NH                                                          
   49  37/118  M0199   29:20  7:20 Gregory Hawrylciw      30 M   250 Dover NH                GREEN TEAM                                 
   50  38/118  M0199   29:24  7:21 Adrien Cooper          30 M    30 Newmarket NH                                                       
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 2
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
   51                  29:26  7:22 Jim Dill                  M    33                         LINDT QUALITY                              
   52  39/118  M0199   29:30  7:23 Bill Verge             57 M   191 Plaistow NH             SIDE BY SIDE                               
   53  40/118  M0199   29:34  7:24 Robert Nevin           44 M   134 Derry NH                                                           
   54  41/118  M0199   29:37  7:25 Stefan Antchev         32 M     3 Portsmouth NH           RUNNING ON MP                              
   55  42/118  M0199   29:40  7:25 Steve Jolly            38 M   253 Nottingham NH                                                      
   56  43/118  M0199   29:52  7:28 Patrick Horan          61 M    83                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
   57  44/118  M0199   29:54  7:29 Kevin Whitney          51 M   197 Newmarket NH                                                       
   58  13/118  F0199   29:58  7:30 Kristina Ingvarsson    34 F    87 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   59                  30:00  7:30 Ben Labelle               M    97                         HANNAFORD                                  
   60  45/118  M0199   30:05  7:32 Jim Rembis             46 M   163 Haverhill MA            SIDE BY SIDE                               
   61  46/118  M0199   30:15  7:34 Michael Michaud        41 M   129 North Hampton NH                                                   
   62  47/118  M0199   30:29  7:38 Daniel Huppe           52 M    85 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   63  48/118  M0199   30:31  7:38 Michael Driscoll       24 M   209 Dover NH                GREEN TEAM                                 
   64  49/118  M0199   30:38  7:40 Jonathan Kimbro        28 M   257 Rye NH                  PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
   65  50/118  M0199   30:39  7:40 Brad McCarthy          30 M   254 Nashua NH                                                          
   66  51/118  M0199   30:43  7:41 Mike Staniec           40 M   178                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   67  52/118  M0199   30:51  7:43 Adolf Schwechheimer    51 M   172 Newmarket NH                                                       
   68  53/118  M0199   30:54  7:44 Joseph Kauten          32 M    90 Newburyport MA          LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   69                  30:54  7:44 John Fifield              M    55                         HANNAFORD                                  
   70  54/118  M0199   30:54  7:44 Craig Goldsworthy      37 M   207 Rye NH                                                             
   71  55/118  M0199   30:58  7:45 Benjamin Zaimes        31 M   201 Stratham NH             THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   72  14/118  F0199   31:08  7:47 Katrina Eichenfeldt    35 F   206 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   73  56/118  M0199   31:11  7:48 Matthew Goyette        33 M    67 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   74  57/118  M0199   31:14  7:49 Djoko Basoeki          37 M   205 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   75  15/118  F0199   31:17  7:50 Natasha Goyette        33 F    68 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   76  16/118  F0199   31:24  7:51 Karen Dunn             39 F    50 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                            
   77  58/118  M0199   31:28  7:52 Jeff Haddock           47 M    71 Barrington NH           WILLIS V                                   
   78  17/118  F0199   31:30  7:53 Leslie Behan           51 F     5 Newton NH                                                          
   79  59/118  M0199   31:35  7:54 Charles Lloyd          42 M   109 Kingston NH                                                        
   80  60/118  M0199   31:36  7:54 Kevin Callaghan        48 M   268 Dover NH                                                           
   81  61/118  M0199   31:44  7:56 Steve Turcotte         48 M   189 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   82  18/118  F0199   31:47  7:57 Marcie Michaud         37 F   128 North Hampton NH                                                   
   83  62/118  M0199   32:05  8:02 Neil Levesque          52 M   105 Exeter NH                                                          
   84  63/118  M0199   32:08  8:02 Gary Reuter            69 M   164 Kittery ME              SIDE BY SIDE                               
   85  19/118  F0199   32:10  8:03 Molly Troupe           25 F   211 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   86  64/118  M0199   32:11  8:03 Richard Nitchman       46 M   429 Somersworth NH                                                     
   87  65/118  M0199   32:14  8:04 Richard Turcotte       53 M   188 West Boylston MA                                                   
   88  66/118  M0199   32:15  8:04 Russell Lieder         58 M   107 Greenland NH                                                       
   89                  32:16  8:04 Larry Poliquin            M   152                         HANNAFORD                                  
   90  67/118  M0199   32:25  8:07 Jason Powers           35 M   156 Epsom NH                J.A.C.S.                                   
   91  68/118  M0199   32:27  8:07 Greg Sheive            46 M   434 York ME                                                            
   92  69/118  M0199   32:28  8:07 Tony Loving            36 M   111                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
   93  20/118  F0199   32:30  8:08 Melanie Huppe          41 F    86 Dover NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
   94  21/118  F0199   32:31  8:08 Amy Beranger           23 F   330 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   95  22/118  F0199   32:31  8:08 Leslie Bisognani       26 F     7 Eliot ME                                                           
   96  23/118  F0199   32:33  8:09 Aisling Murphy         27 F   287 Portsmouth NH                                                      
   97  70/118  M0199   32:39  8:10 Mike Andrews           53 M   475 Rochester NH            ROCHESTER RUNNERS                          
   98  71/118  M0199   32:40  8:10 Rick Stevenson         56 M   180 Hampton Falls NH        RUNNING ON MP                              
   99  24/118  F0199   32:43  8:11 Tammy Jordan           50 F    89 Newmarket NH            RUNNING ON MP                              
  100  72/118  M0199   32:50  8:13 Peter Wilkins          58 M   198 Kittery Point ME                                                   
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 3
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  101  25/118  F0199   32:51  8:13 Mallory Anderson       19 F     2 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  102  73/118  M0199   32:53  8:14 Paul Freeman           45 M    58 Milton MA                                                          
  103  26/118  F0199   32:58  8:15 Jaime Pridham          32 F   158                         THERMO-RIFIC                               
  104  27/118  F0199   33:04  8:16 Stefanie Haines        31 F    72 Portsmouth NH           SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  105  28/118  F0199   33:10  8:18 Kaitlyn Trainor        17 F   186 Hampton NH              WILLIS III                                 
  106  74/118  M0199   33:13  8:19 Jim Harrison           56 M   496 Hampton NH                                                         
  107  29/118  F0199   33:14  8:19 Mei Fung Yee           24 F   256 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  108  30/118  F0199   33:15  8:19 Kristin Girald         30 F   259 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
  109  31/118  F0199   33:15  8:19 Kate Dumas             33 F   258 Portsmouth NH           PRIME BUCHHOLZ                             
  110  32/118  F0199   33:17  8:20 Madison Dunn           15 F    51 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                            
  111  33/118  F0199   33:22  8:21 Jennifer Chenelle      31 F    24                         LONZA SUPER J'S                            
  112  34/118  F0199   33:25  8:22 Katherine Nicholson    41 F   135 Kittery ME              THERMO-RIFIC                               
  113  75/118  M0199   33:30  8:23 Donny Blanchard        34 M     8 Northwood NH            LONZA 4-BY-4                               
  114  76/118  M0199   33:40  8:25 Sty Psaras             34 M   159 Rochester MT                                                       
  115  77/118  M0199   33:47  8:27 Mark Thompson          49 M   183 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  116  35/118  F0199   33:50  8:28 Allison Reedy          38 F   161 North Hampton NH                                                   
  117  78/118  M0199   33:57  8:30 Lelono Basoeki         37 M   204 Exeter NH                                                          
  118  79/118  M0199   34:12  8:33 Peter S Laine          50 M   331 Rochester NH                                                       
  119  36/118  F0199   34:14  8:34 Kathleen Davis         42 F   255 Dover NH                                                           
  120  80/118  M0199   34:23  8:36 Bob Costigan           49 M   335 Boxford MA              LONZA                                      
  121  37/118  F0199   34:24  8:36 Kelly Maloney          21 F   316 Dover NH                                                           
  122  38/118  F0199   34:26  8:37 Carrie Dahlgren        27 F    34                                                                    
  123  81/118  M0199   34:29  8:38 Tom Manning            54 M   113 Hampton NH                                                         
  124  82/118  M0199   34:30  8:38 Michael Ossing         49 M   141 Marlboro MA                                                        
  125  83/118  M0199   34:33  8:39 Ralph Dumke            50 M    48 Rye NH                  WATERLINE 1                                
  126  84/118  M0199   34:33  8:39 Ken Hawkins            36 M    80 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  127  39/118  F0199   34:33  8:39 Erin Meserve           26 F   125 Dover NH                ACIDOTIC RACING                            
  128  85/118  M0199   34:36  8:39 Matt Forrest           42 M   276 Stratham NH                                                        
  129  86/118  M0199   34:37  8:40 Jason Leborgne         26 M   102 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  130  40/118  F0199   34:44  8:41 Hannah Mariotti        36 F   115 Somersworth NH                                                     
  131  41/118  F0199   34:46  8:42 Tiffany Deluca         28 F    40 Merrimac MA                                                        
  132  42/118  F0199   34:54  8:44 Anne Daugherty         46 F    36 Newmarket NH                                                       
  133  87/118  M0199   34:58  8:45 George Gantz           57 M    60 Wayland MA                                                         
  134  43/118  F0199   35:03  8:46 Marlo Downer           35 F    46 Dover NH                                                           
  135  88/118  M0199   35:20  8:50 John McLaughlin        42 M   121 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  136  89/118  M0199   35:26  8:52 Mark Butenas           38 M    15                         THE NUMBER CRUNCHERS                       
  137  44/118  F0199   35:28  8:52 Romar Nunes            31 F   137                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  138  45/118  F0199   35:32  8:53 Kimberley Keyser       40 F    92 Kittery ME                                                         
  139  46/118  F0199   35:34  8:54 Christina Brown        45 F   264 Hampton NH                                                         
  140  90/118  M0199   35:45  8:57 Paul Bryant            62 M    13 Kittery ME              SIDE BY SIDE                               
  141  47/118  F0199   35:52  8:58 Mary Ulinski           63 F   282 Dover NH                                                           
  142  91/118  M0199   36:02  9:01 James Peschel          61 M   147 Exeter NH                                                          
  143  48/118  F0199   36:04  9:01 Dawn Donahue           47 F    42 Hampton NH                                                         
  144  92/118  M0199   36:20  9:05 Andrew Brown           37 M    11 Stratham NH                                                        
  145  49/118  F0199   36:28  9:07 Kathleen Casperson     49 F    20 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  146  50/118  F0199   36:34  9:09 Alicia McLaughlin      43 F   120 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  147  51/118  F0199   36:55  9:14 Nancy Reid             46 F   162                         SPEEDY TURTLES                             
  148  93/118  M0199   37:32  9:23 Steve Allen            33 M     1                         LINDT ROLLERS                              
  149  52/118  F0199   37:57  9:30 Nancy Viera            35 F   192                         DO OR DIE                                  
  150  53/118  F0199   38:11  9:33 Jennifer White         31 F   195 Somersworth NH          LONZA SUPER J'S                            
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 4
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  151  94/118  M0199   38:28  9:37 Tom Dyer               29 M    52 Newton NH                                                          
  152  54/118  F0199   38:28  9:37 Tara Meulenbroek       30 F   126 Rochester NH            WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  153                  38:30  9:38 Bryan Pascoal             M   144                         HANNAFORD                                  
  154  95/118  M0199   38:33  9:39 Josh Duchesne          28 M    47 Newmarket NH            WATERLINE 1                                
  155  55/118  F0199   38:39  9:40 Robin McGlone          47 F   119 Gonic NH                RUM RUNNERS                                
  156  96/118  M0199   38:47  9:42 Wanda Brown            49 M    12 Eliot ME                                                           
  157  56/118  F0199   38:59  9:45 Krysten Maddocks       33 F   112 Dover NH                RUNNING ON MP                              
  158  97/118  M0199   38:59  9:45 Chris Gilmore          15 M    63 Hampton NH              WATERLINE 2                                
  159  57/118  F0199   39:05  9:47 Erica Hiera            26 F    82                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  160  98/118  M0199   39:09  9:48 Jim Dearden            36 M    37 Hampton NH                                                         
  161  99/118  M0199   39:12  9:48 Bill Hudson            37 M   277 Rochester NH            GREEN TEAM                                 
  162  58/118  F0199   39:16  9:49 Gina Ross              53 F   166                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  163  59/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Kate-Lyn Stone         22 F   181                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  164  60/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Jenn Merriam           38 F   124 Portsmouth NH           BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  165  61/118  F0199   39:17  9:50 Becky Grube            34 F    69                         BIKING BABES ON THE RUN                    
  166  62/118  F0199   39:21  9:51 Joann Matheson         41 F   116 Stratham NH                                                        
  167  63/118  F0199   39:41  9:56 Lacie Dorval           25 F    43 Newmarket NH            WATERLINE 1                                
  168 100/118  M0199   39:46  9:57 Douglas Lischke        48 M   108 Hillsboro NH            LINDT QUALITY                              
  169 101/118  M0199   40:27 10:07 Neal Pond              52 M   154 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  170  64/118  F0199   40:38 10:10 Joanne Hampson         55 F    74 Exeter NH               WILLIS IV                                  
  171  65/118  F0199   40:47 10:12 Heather Heins          42 F    81 Kittery ME                                                         
  172  66/118  F0199   40:47 10:12 Marilyn Cook           39 F    29 Nottingham NH                                                      
  173  67/118  F0199   41:00 10:15 Melissa Glidden        39 F    64 Dover NH                WILLIS V                                   
  174  68/118  F0199   41:02 10:16 Courtney Bezanson      25 F     6 Stratham NH             DO OR DIE                                  
  175  69/118  F0199   41:07 10:17 Andrea Powers          34 F   155 Epsom NH                J.A.C.S.                                   
  176  70/118  F0199   42:24 10:36 Cathleen White         34 F   194 Center Barnstead NH     J.A.C.S.                                   
  177 102/118  M0199   42:25 10:37 Shawn White            33 M   196 Center Barnstead NH     J.A.C.S.                                   
  178  71/118  F0199   42:28 10:37 Erika Hertel           36 F   227 New Durham NH                                                      
  179  72/118  F0199   42:33 10:39 Crystal Elkins         33 F    53 Hampton NH                                                         
  180 103/118  M0199   42:50 10:43 Jim Mansour            42 M   114                         DO OR DIE                                  
  181 104/118  M0199   42:54 10:44 Michael Degan          43 M   208 Somersworth NH          GREEN TEAM                                 
  182                  43:31 10:53 Annabel Kossakosi         F   230                         COMCAST                                    
  183  73/118  F0199   43:31 10:53 Shannon Kossakiski     36 F   226                         COMCAST                                    
  184  74/118  F0199   43:32 10:53 Pamela Paraski         42 F   142 Dover NH                                                           
  185  75/118  F0199   43:35 10:54 Vanessa Garte          25 F    62 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  186 105/118  M0199   43:40 10:55 Forrest Hardardt       48 M    76 Seabrook NH             WATERLINE 2                                
  187  76/118  F0199   44:26 11:07 Andrea Bodkin          30 F     9 Stratham NH             LINDT ROLLERS                              
  188 106/118  M0199   44:42 11:11 Marc Rowe              34 M   338 Seabrook NH                                                        
  189  77/118  F0199   44:43 11:11 Katelyn Mondor         22 F   340 Kingston NH                                                        
  190  78/118  F0199   44:57 11:15 Tiffini Ferris         37 F    54                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  191  79/118  F0199   44:57 11:15 Jenna Crotty           26 F    31                         WE'LL DO BETTER NEXT YEAR                  
  192 107/118  M0199   45:46 11:27 David Lapointe         48 M   100 Gonic NH                WILLIS II                                  
  193  80/118  F0199   45:46 11:27 Dawn Lapointe          44 F   101 Gonic NH                WILLIS II                                  
  194                  46:11 11:33 Michael Rocheleau         M   165 Exeter NH                                                          
  195 108/118  M0199   47:43 11:56 Scott Smith            11 M   231                         COMCAST                                    
  196                  47:45 11:57 Jayden Smith              F   234                         COMCAST                                    
  197  81/118  F0199   48:15 12:04 Helen Montanari        56 F   263 Atkinson NH                                                        
  198  82/118  F0199   48:51 12:13 Peggy Kofer            46 F    95 Strafford NH            WILLIS V                                   
  199  83/118  F0199   48:59 12:15 Cindy Orlando          54 F   138 Hampton NH              WILLIS III                                 
  200  84/118  F0199   49:37 12:25 Karen Woodman          42 F   200 Farmington NH           WILLIS I                                   
   6/19/2008  7:51PM



                                                                      Page 5
                      United Way Community Challenge
    June 19, 2008                 4 Miles                 Newington, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team                                       
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ========================================== 
  201  85/118  F0199   49:47 12:27 Kathleen Clark         57 F    25 Raymond NH                                                         
  202  86/118  F0199   50:32 12:38 Suzanne Pina           57 F   149                         WILLIS I                                   
  203                  50:57 12:45 Cassandra Brown           F   284 Stratham NH                                                        
  204 109/118  M0199   51:06 12:47 Thomas Withka          62 M   199 Hampton NH                                                         
  205  87/118  F0199   51:28 12:52 Ellen Pond             48 F   153 Hampton Falls NH                                                   
  206  88/118  F0199   53:20 13:20 Ann Carlton            56 F    18 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  207  89/118  F0199   53:21 13:21 Betty Fisk             48 F    56 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  208  90/118  F0199   54:02 13:31 Carol Dostie           64 F    44                         WILLIS I                                   
  209  91/118  F0199   55:36 13:54 Sue Smart              46 F   177 Eliot ME                                                           
  210 110/118  M0199   55:36 13:54 Rick Smart             46 M   176 Eliot ME                                                           
  211 111/118  M0199   55:37 13:55 John Wassam            54 M   193                                                                    
  212 112/118  M0199   55:58 14:00 Edward Shields Jr.     51 M   174 Andover MA              WATERLINE 1                                
  213                  56:08 14:02 C. J. Lotter              M   110                         WILLIS II                                  
  214 113/118  M0199   57:52 14:28 William Caruso         44 M    19 Hampton NH              HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  215 114/118  M0199   57:55 14:29 Glenn Deets            60 M    39 Manheim PA              HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  216  92/118  F0199   58:17 14:35 Carole Morrill         48 F   272 Newmarket NH                                                       
  217  93/118  F0199   58:17 14:35 Lisa Morin             34 F   275 Nottingham NH                                                      
  218  94/118  F0199   58:19 14:35 Jan Bamberger          61 F   273 Portmsouth NH                                                      
  219  95/118  F0199   58:20 14:35 Meg Laverty            47 F   270 Stratham NH                                                        
  220  96/118  F0199   59:00 14:45 Nancy Miller           57 F   131 Hampton NH              WILLIS I                                   
  221  97/118  F0199   59:09 14:48 Debra Stanley          47 F   179 Rochester NH            WILLIS II                                  
  222 115/118  M0199   59:16 14:49 Jonathan Labrie        30 M    98 Dover NH                LINDT QUALITY                              
  223  98/118  F0199   59:17 14:50 Tamara Harmer          40 F    77 Kingston NH             LINDT QUALITY                              
  224  99/118  F0199   59:27 14:52 Ann Shine              53 F   269 Dover NH                                                           
  225 100/118  F0199 1:00:10 15:03 Ruth Edwards           32 F   425 Somersworth NH                                                     
  226 101/118  F0199 1:00:11 15:03 Lynne Baska            53 F   280 Somersworth NH                                                     
  227 116/118  M0199 1:00:12 15:03 Benjamin Johnson       21 M   281 Somersworth NH                                                     
  228 102/118  F0199 1:00:15 15:04 Michelle Boss          24 F    10 Lawrence MA                                                        
  229 103/118  F0199 1:00:16 15:04 Charlotte Tapia        56 F   262 Hampton NH                                                         
  230 104/118  F0199 1:00:17 15:05 Jennifer Meyer         42 F   127 Nottingham NH                                                      
  231 105/118  F0199 1:00:18 15:05 Anita Hubbard          54 F   251 North Hampton NH                                                   
  232 106/118  F0199 1:00:40 15:10 Terry Lee Harrington   57 F    78 Salisbury MA                                                       
  233 117/118  M0199 1:01:12 15:18 Harry Kisselburgh      57 M    93 Oswego NY               HARRY'S HALLERS                            
  234 107/118  F0199 1:01:39 15:25 Susan Lanouette        46 F    99 North Berwick ME                                                   
  235 108/118  F0199 1:03:54 15:59 Sherry Evans           57 F   202 Kittery ME              WALKING BOOK BABES                         
  236                1:04:07 16:02 Cheryl Gurney             F   267 Stratham NH                                                        
  237 109/118  F0199 1:04:07 16:02 Julie Knight           34 F   274 Epping NH                                                          
  238 110/118  F0199 1:04:23 16:06 Debbie Harrison        55 F   271 Hampton NH                                                         
  239 111/118  F0199 1:05:22 16:21 Lisa Glover            41 F    65 Newmarket NH                                                       
  240 112/118  F0199 1:05:22 16:21 Rebecca Scott          41 F   173 Hampton NH                                                         
  241 113/118  F0199 1:05:32 16:23 Stephanye Schuyler     54 F   171                                                                    
  242 114/118  F0199 1:05:32 16:23 Deborah Chaput         51 F    22 North Hampton NH                                                   
  243 115/118  F0199 1:09:20 17:20 Jennifer Horton        40 F    84 Rochester NH                                                       
  244 116/118  F0199 1:12:05 18:02 Michelle Caracciolo    41 F    16 Exeter NH                                                          
  245 117/118  F0199 1:12:05 18:02 Kristen Burack         30 F    14 Portsmouth NH                                                      
  246 118/118  M0199 1:12:12 18:03 Rich Coco              44 M    26 Dover NH                                                           
  247                1:12:16 18:04 Pat Comeau                F    28                         NORTHEAST CREDIT UNION                     
  248 118/118  F0199 1:12:16 18:04 Tammy Skiba            32 F   315 Salem NH                                                           
   6/19/2008  7:51PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News