Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 5, 2008

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Top KRHS Students ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 5, 2008     5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537  steve@gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   190 Sarah Long                 8 F      85 Bradford NH               47:32  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   187 Jacob Long                 6 M      84 Bradford NH               41:30  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    64 Lindy Heffernan           14 F      63 Bradford NH               24:21  
    2   110 Phoebe Hallahan           11 F      44 Arlington MA              27:42  
    3   145 Kaha' Stevens             14 F      33 Pittsford NY              31:07  
    4   152 Elizabeth Stevens         12 F      30 Pittsford NY              31:54  
    5   155 Rosie McInnes             14 F     146 Newton MA                 32:04  
    6   181 Maria Howland             10 F     197 Bradford NH               38:21  
    7   189 Erin Meegan               10 F     157 Bradford NH               46:51  
    8   193 Melanie Sheehan           13 F     173 North Massapequa NY       51:56  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    25 Conor Terhune             13 M     110 Wilmot NH                 21:14  
    2    67 Joseph Sherlock           14 M     100 Bradford MA               24:29  
    3    71 Owen Dayton               14 M     115 Bradford NH               24:38  
    4    77 Biff Jimbob               14 M      78 Freeport ME               25:15  
    5    99 Peter Martin              13 M      52 Newbury NH                26:40  
    6   103 Sawyer Meegan             12 M     158 Bradford NH               27:08  
    7   167 Patrick Sheehan           12 M     174 North Massapequa NY       34:30  
    8   194 Jeff Stewart              13 M     181 Newbury NH                54:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    22 Elodie Reed               16 F     134 Bow NH                    20:48  
    2    98 Laura Berger              18 F     117 Elkins NH                 26:39  
    3   109 Laurel Bauer              16 F      90 Bradford NH               27:40  
    4   113 Amanda Richardson         17 F      75 Bradford NH               27:55  
    5   116 Sarah Stowell             15 F      86 Elkins NH                 28:13  
    6   124 Molly Stevens             16 F      31 Pittsford NY              28:58  
    7   140 Abby Kessler              16 F      91 Wilmot NH                 30:43  
    8   141 Molly Quigley             15 F      56 Bradford NH               30:48  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Matthew McGroarty         16 M      25 Quincy MA                 18:16  
    2    11 Shamus Heffernan          18 M      65 Bradford NH               19:29  
    3    13 Robert McGroarty          16 M      26 Quincy MA                 19:38  
    4    19 Danny Loehr               18 M      54 Andover NH                20:25  
    5    24 Austin Blais              15 M     109 Reading MA                21:13  
    6    52 Timothy Danehy            15 M     101 Bradford MA               23:37  
    7    61 Nate Cartier              19 M     162 Manchester NH             24:02  
    8    69 Nic Houlk                 17 M      76 New London NH             24:32  
    9   118 Brian Chandler            15 M     137 Penacook NH               28:33  
   10   135 Joshua Porter             17 M     179 Bradford NH               30:09  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    20 Amber Cullen              26 F     153 Concord NH                20:32  
    2    21 Catherine Chapin          25 F      12 Hopkinton MA              20:34  
    3    54 Elizabeth Chapin          21 F      11 Hopkinton MA              23:50  
    4    60 Ali Lafay                 20 F     164 Auburn NH                 24:01  
    5    70 Rebecca Lawrence          23 F      60 Contoocook NH             24:33  
    6    78 Knicole MacPherson        24 F      97 Bradford NH               25:17  
    7    81 Alison Moult              26 F      21 Stamford CT               25:47  
    8    89 Nicole Stratton           22 F     123 Warner NH                 26:08  
    9   100 Maggie Moult              23 F      22 Mt. Sunapee NH            26:42  
   10   134 Lucie Tepla               20 F     198 Bradford NH               30:06  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     4 Mike Harrison             22 M      46 Newbury NH                18:33  
    2     7 Clayton George            29 M     139 Salisbury NH              19:00  
    3    29 George Lebourdeis         28 M     128 Bradford NH               21:26  
    4    38 Daniel Thompson           24 M     104 Bradford NH               22:14  
    5    57 Mark Carroll              26 M      20 Stamford CT               23:54  
    6    85 Jamin Hendrix             27 M     165 Flat Rock NC              25:57  
    7   101 Marc Lebourdais           24 M      27 Harpswell ME              26:44  
    8   114 Alex Kissel               28 M     193 Watertown MA              28:06  
    9   143 Mitchell Wareham          28 M     129 Brooklyn NY               31:01  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    31 Jane Chitkara             39 F      69 Wayland MA                21:37  
    2    34 Heather Lalla             37 F     177 Dunbarton NH              21:49  
    3    58 Karin Carroll             38 F     180 Essex MA                  23:55  
    4    74 Donna Stone               38 F      19 Louisville KY             25:04  
    5    83 Aimee Ayers               36 F      47 Sunapee NH                25:50  
    6    92 Amy Cook                  37 F      71 Bradford NH               26:14  
    7    93 Kristina Thompson         38 F      80 Bradford NH               26:15  
    8   107 Heather Dalton            33 F      67 Waltham MA                27:29  
    9   119 Heather Labelle           33 F     156 Bradford NH               28:35  
   10   121 Melissa Spiegel           34 F     194 Bradford NH               28:47  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Tom Wharton               34 M      95 Riverside RI              18:03  
    2     5 Matt Green                31 M     124 Salisbury MD              18:36  
    3     8 Jeffrey Barden            39 M     135 Boston MA                 19:12  
    4    28 Rick Lenahan              37 M      81 Oswego NY                 21:18  
    5    48 Joshua O'Donnell          33 M      61 Woodsville NH             23:18  
    6    87 Justin Nowell             32 M      74 Newbury NH                26:00  
    7   102 Bart Kapuscinski          39 M      24 Grantham NH               27:04  
    8   104 Dan Stevens               35 M     170 Belmont MA                27:08  
    9   106 John Dalton               37 M      68 Waltham MA                27:29  
   10   122 Adam Jensen               33 M     121 Los Angeles CA            28:47  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    46 Toni Draper               46 F      14 Oakville CT               23:12  
    2    47 Mary Lilly                45 F     113 Gorham ME                 23:14  
    3    51 Sandra Staiti             41 F       7 Wayland MA                23:34  
    4    53 Debbie Oliver             45 F     189 Winthrop MA               23:41  
    5    75 Christine Leonard         44 F       5 Dover NH                  25:08  
    6    91 Karen Hebert              47 F      40 Newbury NH                26:11  
    7    95 Claire Martin             44 F      51 Newbury NH                26:21  
    8    97 Holly Von Svoboda         47 F     107 Newbury NH                26:29  
    9   115 Julia Stearns             46 F     154 Worcester MA              28:07  
   10   117 Patti Bernier             44 F      34 Epsom NH                  28:17  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Bob Dubois                45 M     132 Bow NH                    18:47  
    2     9 Shane Yeaton              40 M      15 Auburn NH                 19:15  
    3    14 Bob Zock                  40 M     131 Warner NH                 19:43  
    4    15 Jeff Holmes               47 M      99 Westwood MA               19:45  
    5    16 Michael Staiti            42 M       6 Wayland MA                19:52  
    6    26 Bryce Stearns             47 M     155 Hinesburg VT              21:15  
    7    33 Don Falkowski             49 M       3 Newbury NH                21:45  
    8    36 Jim Westgate              45 M       4 Dover NH                  22:01  
    9    40 Michael Lilly             45 M     114 Gorham ME                 22:36  
   10    45 Mike Heffernan            47 M      64 Bradford NH               23:10  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    59 Deborah Zukowski          51 F     102 Shelburne MA              23:58  
    2   105 Elizabeth Moult           56 F      18 Mt. Sunapee NH            27:16  
    3   112 Kathleen Cartier          51 F     161 Manchester NH             27:54  
    4   120 Deborah Cook              53 F     118 Warner NH                 28:40  
    5   130 Michele Vecchione         56 F     105 Bradford NH               29:22  
    6   147 Gloria Cullen             53 F     160 Westford MA               31:15  
    7   149 Teresa Mastin             53 F      38 Sunapee NH                31:20  
    8   166 Barbara Southard          57 F     149 Salem VA                  34:12  
    9   182 Didra Howland             55 F     196 Bradford NH               38:26  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    12 Daniel Walsh              53 M     138 Concord NH                19:36  
    2    17 Patrick Pollard           50 M      98 Sharon MA                 19:55  
    3    18 Patrick Guiney            50 M      50 Nashua NH                 20:18  
    4    23 Perry Seagroves           55 M      36 Concord NH                21:07  
    5    27 Lyman Chapin              56 M      10 Hopkinton MA              21:16  
    6    30 Gregory Cullen            56 M     152 Westford MA               21:36  
    7    32 Mike Jenzen               56 M     148 Springfield VT            21:40  
    8    39 Dana Waterman             53 M     145 Newport NH                22:22  
    9    41 Stephen Fee               58 M      17 Granite Falls NC          22:39  
   10    42 Mark Loehr                52 M      53 So Sutton NH              22:45  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   138 Fay Barden                69 F      48 Newbury NH                30:33  
    2   192 Ann Brayfield             63 F      88 Bradford NH               51:15  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    35 William Moult             60 M      16 Mt. Sunapee NH            21:56  
    2    37 Robert Stockton           60 M      92 Clifton Park NY           22:07  
    3    43 Bob Estabrook             62 M     116 Concord NH                22:58  
    4    66 Ed McLeod                 66 M       2 Bradford NH               24:23  
    5    86 Buddy Allen               60 M     130 Bradford NH               25:57  
    6    90 Fred Metting              61 M     176 Concord NH                26:10  
    7   131 Robert Anderson           66 M      66 New London NH             29:31  
    8   137 John Kjellman             68 M       9 Henniker NH               30:31  
    9   139 Joseph Emerson            64 M      89 Bradford NH               30:36  
   10   156 Tom Sullivan              68 M     150 Ledyaric CT               32:20  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   160 Ellen Hersh               73 F      39 Bradford NH               32:45* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   111 David Barden              73 M      49 Newbury NH                27:44  
    2   172 Frank Davis               71 M      57 Pembroke NH               35:37  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News