Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canterbury Woodchuck Classic 5K

Canterbury, NH, July 26, 2008

[Canterbury Woodchuck Classic 5K - Overall Results ]

Canterbury Woodchuck Classic 5K - Age Group Results

	Gender	Female
	Age Group	Under 20

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	22:13	Maureen McAuliffe	      81	18	Hopkinton NH
	2	22:17	Keelan Forey	             121	15	Bow NH
	3	23:15	Morgan Matthews	              48	14	Boscawen NH
	4	25:17	Kayli Ennis	             111	13	Canterbury NH
	5	25:52	Allison Laflamme	      61	15	Pittsfield NH
	6	26:16	Rachel Malkin	              83	14	Webster NH
	7	26:44	Jasmin Buteau	             105	13	Moultonborough NH
	8	27:47	Sarah Blake	             101	14	Loudon NH
	9	31:16	Jessica Waldo	             104	14	Boscawen NH
	10	33:54	Miranda Perlupo	              58	16	Pittsfield NH

	Gender	Female
	Age Group	20 - 29

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	19:24	Heather Searles	              60	25	Henniker NH
	2	26:32	Jenna Marshall	              45	27	Boscawen NH
	3	29:04	Cara Metell	              79	28	Washington DC
	4	29:38	Jessica Cady	               9	25	Hooksett NH
	5	31:15	Sarah Wright	             115	21	Canterbury NH
	6	34:20	Stephanie Ferenc	      14	27	Rye Brook NY

	Gender	Female
	Age Group	30 - 39

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	22:55	Jessica Kallis	              12	32	Manchester NH
	2	25:19	Annette Blake	             122	39	Loudon NH
	3	25:35	Traci Ennis	             110	39	Canterbury NH
	4	26:22	Stacey Briggs	             107	36	Keller TX
	5	26:38	Stacy Mix	             116	31	Derry NH
	6	28:17	Audrey Simpson	              73	38	Bridgewater NH
	7	29:05	Hannah Sullivan	             109	34	Canterbury NH
	8	29:36	Michelle Lewis	              35	34	Canterbury NH
	9	30:28	Becky Lounsbury	             117	30	Center Barnstead NH
	10	33:55	Sue Butler	             123	34	Bedford NH

	Gender	Female
	Age Group	40 - 49

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	20:35	Ann Rasmussen	              74	44	Plymouth NH
	2	22:00	Pat Bourgault	               7	49	Concord NH
	3	24:46	Amy Bourgault	              66	42	Concord NH
	4	27:07	Mollie O'Hara	              47	41	Duxbury MA
	5	27:11	Patti Bernier	              22	44	Epsom NH
	6	27:16	Kate Daniels	              24	44	Concord NH
	7	28:36	Katrina Brow	              41	41	Tilton NH
	8	29:06	Wendy Spaulding	              19	45	Canterbury NH
	9	30:18	Amy Covell	               2	44	Canterbury NH
	10	31:12	Karen Stockwell	              64	48	Gilmanton NH
	11	33:09	Susan Forey	             119	46	Bow NH
	12	41:18	Christine Hinckley	      59	49	Pittsfield NH
	13	54:29	Mary Loranger	              52	43	Manchester NH

	Gender	Female
	Age Group	50 - 59

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	26:07	Cindy Lord	              97	53	Alexandria NH
	2	27:05	Gail Bliss	              93	51	Danbury NH
	3	30:08	Mindy Cox	              38	54	Weare NH
	4	39:32	Linda Haines	              55	58	Northfield NH
	5	47:55	Jane Goodman	              75	72	Meredith NH
	6	54:26	Patricia Manning	      51	55	Canterbury NH

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	Under 20

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	18:30	Daniel Marvin	              26	18	Bow NH
	2	18:32	Zac Morel	              94	16	New Hampton NH
	3	18:37	Andrew Norkiewicz	      56	16	Belmont NH
	4	18:42	Christopher Blanchette	       5	18	Chester NH
	5	18:55	Zachary Robichaud	      39	18	Canterbury NH
	6	18:57	Sean Mulherin	              76	19	Rumney NH
	7	18:58	Brendan McCauley	      69	16	Belmont NH
	8	19:01	Sean McCauley	              68	16	Belmont NH
	9	19:04	Kyler Mulherin	              77	16	Rumney NH
	10	19:20	Stephen Uhlman	              29	16	Ashland NH
	11	19:39	Luke Robichaud	              40	16	Canterbury NH
	12	20:14	Nick Riendeau	              20	16	Canterbury NH
	13	20:23	James Haskell	              92	17	Bristol NH
	14	20:43	Graham Hayslip	              86	17	Canterbury NH
	15	21:33	Ryan Moore	              21	17	Canterbury NH
	16	21:54	Emmett Collins	              31	17	Canterbury NH
	17	23:02	Austin Wilder	             100	13	Belmont NH
	18	23:03	Angelo Palmer	             102	14	Belmont NH
	19	23:38	Mike Roy	              90	11	Northfield NH
	20	25:11	Marc Roy	              89	10	Northfield NH
	21	25:20	Kyle Gelinas	               6	10	Canterbury NH
	22	26:01	Ian Covell	               1	10	Canterbury NH
	23	32:14	Tim Laflamme	              62	13	Pittsfield NH
	24	32:35	Paul Korade	              78	17	Plymouth NH	
	25	33:08	Byrie Forey	             120	13	Bow NH 

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	20 - 29

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	17:06	Brendan Collins	              32	21	Canterbury NH
	2	18:16	Nick Watts	              63	29	Pittsfield NH
	3	20:28	Natt Otterson	              13	29	Bridgeport CT
	4	24:35	Mitchell Cady	               8	25	Hooksett NH
	5	29:02	Sam McGlauflin	              80	27	Washington DC

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	30 - 39

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	19:53	Brennan Holmes	              49	30	Derry NH
	2	20:16	Aaron Hayward	              96	34	Laconia NH
	3	20:24	Matt Wolfe	             114	39	Pittsfield NH
	4	21:47	Jim Green	              42	33	Salisbury NH
	5	22:01	Kurt Gualtieri	             103	35	Concord NH
	6	23:16	Parker Marshall	              44	30	Boscawen NH
	7	26:23	John Briggs	             106	37	Keller TX
	8	26:40	George Simonian	             112	33	West Suffield CT
	9	27:24	Martyn Mccretton	      99	33	Waltham MA
	10	28:24	Chris Cronin	              70	36	North Haverhill MA
	11	29:03	Brandyn Lewis	              34	36	Canterbury NH
	12	29:55	Joe Hawn	              11	35	Manchester NH

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	40 - 49

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	18:53	JR Stockwell	              65	47	Gilmanton NH
	2	21:10	Jeff Edelstein	             108	48	E. Walhboro ME
	3	21:42	Rick Malkin	              82	49	Webster NH
	4	22:15	Bob Norkiewicz	              57	42	Belmont NH
	5	23:29	Joe Merriam	              25	49	Franklin NH
	6	24:20	Timothy Chrysostom	      67	41	Canterbury NH
	7	24:44	Kevin Rand	              87	42	Bow NH
	8	24:56	Ken Schmidtchen	              16	44	Londonderry NH
	9	25:08	Bill Bissonnette	      30	42	Boscawen NH
	10	25:16	Ray Ford	              84	47	Bristol NH
	11	25:45	Joseph LaFrance	              50	49	Tilton NH
	12	28:26	Don LeBlanc	              36	49	Ashland NH
	13	29:48	Dale Spaulding	              18	45	Canterbury NH
	14	31:13	Brian Daniels	              23	44	Concord NH

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	50 - 59

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	18:45	Jim Bassett	              95	51	Canterbury NH
	2	18:52	Daniel Walsh	              85	53	Concord NH
	3	19:56	Mark Thomas	              88	50	Chichester NH
	4	20:25	Jon Marvin	              28	52	Bow NH
	5	20:39	Perry Seagroves	               3	55	Concord NH
	6	20:52	Tom Walton	              17	59	Concord NH
	7	24:45	Russ Wright	             113	59	Canterbury NH
	8	24:49	Mike Lacasse	              72	50	Concord NH
	9	25:54	Scott McGuffin	              54	56	Northfield NH
	10	26:14	Tom Raffio	              43	51	Bow NH
	11	28:09	Ken Dow	                     118	51	Canterbury NH
	12	28:44	David White	               4	50	Bolton MA
	13	30:14	Jerry Lord	              98	53	Alexandria NH
	14	31:27	Dean Benton	              10	50	Alexandria NH

	Gender	Male
	Age Group	60 and Over

	Place	Time	Name	                  Race #	Age	City/State
	1	24:27	Doug MacGregor	              53	69	Lebanon NH
	2	25:15	Guy Johnston	              46	64	Kirchhundem GR
	3	27:06	Earl Mills	              91	60	Alexandria NH
	4	30:52	Armand Auger	              33	60	Manchester NH
	5	32:25	Frank Davis	              71	71	Pembroke NH
	6	47:51	Bernard Edelstein	      15	82	Eastchester NY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News