Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler

Concord, NH, July 19, 2008

[Top Ten Male/Female | Alumni Results | Age Group Results | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Top 25 Age-Graded Men | Top 25 Age-Graded Women | NH Grand Prix Individual Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Men | NH Grand Prix Age-Graded Times for Women ]

Overall Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/29   M2034   25:45   5:11 Justin Freeman         31 M    20 New Hampton NH               
    2   2/29   M2034   25:48   5:12 Wilson Perez           30 M     3 Keene NH                     
    3   1/15   M1619   26:26   5:20 Jake Christiansen      19 M     5 New Ipswich NH               
    4   2/15   M1619   26:38   5:22 Geoff Trethewey        18 M   292 Merrimack NH                 
    5   3/15   M1619   26:41*  5:23 Job Christiansen       17 M    10 New Ipswich NH               
    6   1/30   M4549   26:44*  5:23 Dan Verrington         46 M     7 Bradford MA                  
    7   3/29   M2034   27:12   5:29 Zach Emerson           23 M    19 Contoocook NH                
    8   1/27   M4044   27:28   5:32 Scott Clark            42 M    76 Gilmanton NH                 
    9   4/15   M1619   27:38   5:34 Mike Peabody           19 M   305 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   10   1/18   M3539   27:45   5:35 Rich Smith             38 M     4 Enfield NH              GCS  
   11   2/27   M4044   27:50   5:36 Dave Dunham            44 M     6 Bradford MA             GCS  
   12   5/15   M1619   28:02   5:39 Sean Colligan          18 M   346 Goffstown NH                 
   13   4/29   M2034   28:18   5:42 Justin Montgomery      32 M   355 Claremont NH                 
   14   6/15   M1619   28:29   5:44 Andrew Chalmers        18 M   380 Ashland NH                   
   15   3/27   M4044   28:53   5:49 Eric Williams          43 M     9 Concord NH              GSRT 
   16   4/27   M4044   29:17   5:54 David Audet            43 M   118 Concord NH              GSRT 
   17   1/37   M5054   29:37   5:58 Charlie Gunn           54 M   276 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   18   7/15   M1619   29:40   5:58 Donovan Dickson        19 M   353 Concord NH                   
   19   2/30   M4549   29:45   5:59 Paul Doe               49 M   155 Derry NH                GDTC 
   20   2/37   M5054   29:55   6:02 John Tuttle            51 M   359 Alton NH                RR   
   21   2/18   M3539   29:58   6:02 Mike Girouard          38 M   256 Reading MA                   
   22   1/16   M6064   30:08*  6:04 Laurence Olsen         61 M    61 Milford MA                   
   23   5/29   M2034   30:15   6:06 Clayton Jones          30 M   383 Lebanon NH                   
   24   8/15   M1619   30:20   6:07 Russell Johnson        18 M   187 Hooksett NH                  
   25   5/27   M4044   30:23   6:07 Michael Eliasberg      42 M   116 Portsmouth NH                
   26   3/18   M3539   30:27   6:08 Brian Lavoie           36 M   194 Concord NH              GSRT 
   27   6/29   M2034   30:27   6:08 Jimmie Cochran         33 M   329 Sandown NH              GDTC 
   28   3/37   M5054   30:36   6:10 John Dowling           51 M    13 Warner NH               GSRT 
   29   6/27   M4044   30:41   6:11 Michael Wright         41 M   172 Milford NH              GCS  
   30   4/18   M3539   30:46   6:12 Michael Wade           39 M   336 Nashua NH               GCS  
   31   9/15   M1619   30:47   6:12 George Stevens         19 M   342 Alton NH                     
   32   7/27   M4044   30:52   6:13 Dan Poliquin           42 M   326 Farmington NH           RR   
   33   7/29   M2034   30:56   6:14 Charles Beard          20 M   340 Needham MA                   
   34   4/37   M5054   31:00   6:15 Steve Tomasi           50 M   345 Windham NH              GCS  
   35   1/13   F3539   31:02   6:15 Christin Doneski       37 F    12 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   36   1/7    M0115   31:08   6:16 Joseph St. Pierre      15 M   236 Manchester NH                
   37   8/29   M2034   31:10   6:17 Isaac St Martin        28 M   362 Manchester NH           GCS  
   38   5/37   M5054   31:12   6:17 Mike Barry             51 M    59 Northwood NH            RR   
   39   3/30   M4549   31:17   6:18 Doug Ingersoll         49 M   317 Concord NH                   
   40   9/29   M2034   31:18   6:18 Danny Ferreira         25 M   106 Concord NH              GCS  
   41  10/29   M2034   31:19   6:18 Nicholas Soule         22 M   357 Manchester NH                
   42   6/37   M5054   31:30   6:21 Daniel Walsh           53 M    44 Concord NH              GSRT 
   43   1/17   M5559   31:31   6:21 Len Hall               55 M    47 Enfield NH              GCS  
   44  11/29   M2034   31:39   6:22 Clayton George         29 M    71 Salisbury NH            GSRT 
   45   5/18   M3539   31:40   6:23 Thompson Parker        38 M   209 Bow NH                       
   46   8/27   M4044   31:43   6:23 Dan Dipiro             42 M   200 Bedford NH              AA   
   47   9/27   M4044   31:46   6:24 Don Foley              41 M   386 Hooksett NH                  
   48   1/9    F0115   31:46*  6:24 Jacy Christiansen      15 F    11 New Ipswich NH               
   49   2/7    M0115   31:48   6:24 Michael Robinson       15 M   266 Derry NH                     
   50   2/16   M6064   31:55*  6:26 Steve Reed             60 M   111 Wiscasset ME                 
Record 23:51.08 by Paul Mwangi in 2003.
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51  10/27   M4044   31:57   6:26 David Bryan            44 M   174 Concord NH                   
   52   1/35   F2034   32:01   6:27 Abbey Gosling          22 F   341 Meredith NH                  
   53   6/18   M3539   32:14   6:29 David Poliquin         36 M   327 Farmington NH           RR   
   54   4/30   M4549   32:20   6:31 Steve Burke            49 M   334 Bedford NH                   
   55   7/18   M3539   32:25   6:32 Rob Campbell           37 M   244 Manchester NH           AA   
   56   2/35   F2034   32:31   6:33 Heather Searles        25 F    70 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   57   5/30   M4549   32:43   6:35 Colin Omeara           45 M   130 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   58   3/35   F2034   32:45   6:36 Kerry Litka            31 F   238 Nashua NH               GCS  
   59   2/17   M5559   32:47   6:36 William Pine           56 M   124 Fitzwilliam NH               
   60   6/30   M4549   32:50   6:37 Dale Guinn             45 M   315 Greenfield NH           GSRT 
   61   4/35   F2034   32:51   6:37 Amy Bernard            30 F   208 Chester NH              GDTC 
   62   7/37   M5054   32:55   6:38 Kevin Scott            54 M   211 Rochester NH            RR   
   63  12/29   M2034   32:56   6:38 Jared Fortier          28 M   271 Concord NH                   
   64   5/35   F2034   32:59   6:38 Devyn Young            22 F   260 Henniker NH             GSRT 
   65   8/37   M5054   33:08   6:40 Jim Robinson           50 M   265 Derry NH                     
   66  13/29   M2034   33:18   6:42 Jonathan Alizio        31 M   298 Derry NH                GDTC 
   67   1/15   F4044   33:20   6:43 Karen Long             42 F   299 Nashua NH               GCS  
   68  10/15   M1619   33:22   6:43 Zachary Robichaud      17 M   168 Canterbury NH                
   69   3/17   M5559   33:23   6:43 Richard Stockdale      57 M   136 Mason NH                GCS  
   70   7/30   M4549   33:24   6:44 Scott Morrison         47 M   105 Concord NH              GSRT 
   71  11/27   M4044   33:29   6:44 Stewart Richmond       42 M   254 Bedford NH              AA   
   72   1/8    M6569   33:31*  6:45 Lawson Noyes           66 M   146 Kennebunk ME                 
   73   1/21   F4549   33:36*  6:46 Cathy Merra            49 F   218 Amherst NH              GCS  
   74   8/30   M4549   33:40   6:47 Doug Gosling           45 M    94 Meredith NH                  
   75   2/9    F0115   33:42   6:47 Peggy Lai              15 F   170 Milford NH              GCS  
   76   9/37   M5054   33:42   6:47 Robert Parent          51 M   189 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   77   9/30   M4549   33:44   6:48 Mark Lutter            47 M   183 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   78   3/16   M6064   33:52   6:49 Paul Lindsay           60 M   361 Northwood NH            RR   
   79   6/35   F2034   33:55   6:50 Nicky Ouellet          21 F   347 Dunbarton NH                 
   80   2/15   F4044   33:57   6:50 Ann Rasmussen          43 F    39 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   81   4/17   M5559   33:58   6:50 Tom Walton             59 M    29 Concord NH                   
   82   3/15   F4044   34:09   6:53 Cindy Edson            40 F   397 Norwich VT                   
   83  10/37   M5054   34:13   6:53 Jim Peters             51 M   190 Derry NH                GDTC 
   84   5/17   M5559   34:14   6:54 James Kyle             55 M   370 Keene NH                     
   85   2/13   F3539   34:20   6:55 Sharon Mitchell        38 F   389 Raymond NH              AA   
   86   2/21   F4549   34:25   6:56 Liz Durant             46 F   325 Hopkinton NH                 
   87  14/29   M2034   34:25   6:56 Peter Larson           33 M    96 Concord NH              GSRT 
   88  11/15   M1619   34:26   6:56 Jacob Persons          16 M    65 Pembroke NH                  
   89  10/30   M4549   34:28   6:56 Jim Hansen             49 M   338 Nashua NH               GCS  
   90  12/15   M1619   34:32   6:57 Tristan Black-Ingersol 19 M   318 Concord NH                   
   91   4/16   M6064   34:33   6:57 Ken Houle              61 M   360 Milton NH               RR   
   92   3/7    M0115   34:34   6:58 Colton Ham             13 M    86 Webster NH                   
   93   6/17   M5559   34:37   6:58 Perry Seagroves        55 M    14 Concord NH                   
   94   8/18   M3539   34:38   6:59 Matt Wolfe             38 M    99 Pittsfield NH                
   95   7/35   F2034   34:47   7:00 Kim Emerson            25 F   261 Contoocook NH                
   96  12/27   M4044   34:52   7:01 Kevin Trager           41 M    53 Salisbury NH                 
   97  13/27   M4044   34:53   7:01 Frank Pagliaro         41 M   243 Kennett Square PA            
   98  14/27   M4044   35:03   7:03 Stirling Barnes        43 M   275 Sharpsburg GA                
   99  15/29   M2034   35:10   7:05 Grant Fortier          26 M   214 Concord NH                   
  100  11/37   M5054   35:17   7:06 Christopher Jones      53 M   109 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101   8/35   F2034   35:21   7:07 Emily Searles          22 F    88 Billerica MA            GSRT 
  102   9/18   M3539   35:22   7:07 Evandro Domingas       38 M   382 Derry NH                GDTC 
  103  10/18   M3539   35:32   7:09 Troy Patoine           39 M   222 Concord NH                   
  104  16/29   M2034   35:36   7:10 Peter Boisvert         33 M   323 Goffstown NH            AA   
  105  11/30   M4549   35:48   7:13 Jim Graham             48 M    97 Concord NH              GSRT 
  106  15/27   M4044   35:50   7:13 Jonathan Green         44 M   229 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  107   3/21   F4549   35:51   7:13 Mary Gosling           46 F    93 Meredith NH                  
  108   9/35   F2034   35:55   7:14 Amber Cullen           25 F   107 Concord NH              GCS  
  109   4/15   F4044   35:59   7:15 Tammy Gaffey           40 F   290 Pepperell MA            GCS  
  110   4/21   F4549   36:01   7:15 Pat Bourgault          49 F    21 Concord NH              GSRT 
  111  12/37   M5054   36:03   7:16 Michael Clark          51 M   374 Bow NH                       
  112  12/30   M4549   36:05   7:16 Ted Carey              48 M   330 Nashua NH               GDTC 
  113   4/7    M0115   36:07   7:16 Nathanael Pike         14 M    75 Nashua NH                    
  114   1/8    F1619   36:11   7:17 Bridget Tevnan         16 F   344 Boscawen NH                  
  115  17/29   M2034   36:13   7:17 Adam Rick              27 M   138 Concord NH              GSRT 
  116  13/37   M5054   36:14   7:18 Jules Spill            50 M   112 Manchester NH           AA   
  117   3/13   F3539   36:19   7:19 Kimberly Smith         35 F   134 Manchester NH           AA   
  118  13/30   M4549   36:24   7:20 Brian Geiger           49 M   356 Durham NH               RR   
  119  10/35   F2034   36:29   7:21 Rebecca Noe            33 F   248 Concord NH              GDTC 
  120  16/27   M4044   36:32   7:21 John McGarry           41 M   188 Windham NH              GDTC 
  121   5/15   F4044   36:32   7:21 Christine Telge        41 F   399 Manchester NH           AA   
  122  18/29   M2034   36:41   7:23 Kevin McGrath          26 M   358 Auburn NH               GDTC 
  123  11/35   F2034   36:48   7:25 Sarah St Martin        30 F   363 Manchester NH           GCS  
  124   6/15   F4044   36:51   7:25 Michelle Poublon       41 F   343 Nashua NH               GCS  
  125  11/18   M3539   36:52   7:25 Andy Cooper            39 M   237 Nashua NH                    
  126  14/30   M4549   36:56   7:26 Al Sterling            47 M   242 Bedford NH                   
  127  14/37   M5054   37:15   7:30 Stephen Barrett        53 M   278 Canterbury NH                
  128  15/37   M5054   37:42   7:36 Warren Andrew          51 M   395 Bow NH                       
  129  15/30   M4549   37:43   7:36 Bob Dolan              47 M   153 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  130  17/27   M4044   37:48   7:37 Tim Pifer              44 M    60 Concord NH              GSRT 
  131   7/15   F4044   37:50   7:37 Barbara Higgins        44 F    72 Concord NH              GSRT 
  132   5/7    M0115   37:58   7:39 Peter Howe             12 M   333 Gilmanton NH                 
  133   4/13   F3539   38:04   7:40 Kim McCracken          37 F   213 Northwood NH                 
  134   5/21   F4549   38:10   7:41 Gini Nichols           48 F   195 Candia NH               GSRT 
  135   3/9    F0115   38:14   7:42 Christiana Pike        13 F    74 Nashua NH                    
  136  13/15   M1619   38:16   7:42 Joe Bohi               16 M   365 Loudon NH                    
  137   5/16   M6064   38:18   7:43 Robert Knight          64 M   162 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
  138  18/27   M4044   38:19   7:43 Chris Sullivan         41 M   166 Concord NH                   
  139   7/17   M5559   38:22   7:43 Alex Vogt              55 M   230 Concord NH              GSRT 
  140  16/30   M4549   38:25   7:44 Tom Koch               48 M   267 Derry NH                GDTC 
  141  19/27   M4044   38:26   7:44 Thomas Parker          41 M   310 Nashua NH               GDTC 
  142  12/18   M3539   38:28   7:45 Jason Rossi            36 M   255 Litchifield NH          GDTC 
  143   8/17   M5559   38:29   7:45 Kevin Sperl            55 M   241 Gilford NH                   
  144  19/29   M2034   38:39   7:47 Garrett Doe            20 M   337 Derry NH                GDTC 
  145   1/8    M7074   38:39*  7:47 Bill Spencer           72 M   201 Litchfield NH           GCS  
  146  17/30   M4549   38:39   7:47 Mike Smyth             48 M   352 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  147   6/16   M6064   38:44   7:48 Dan Blanchette         60 M    43 Concord NH                   
  148   7/16   M6064   38:48   7:49 Bob Estabrook          62 M    62 Concord NH              GSRT 
  149  20/27   M4044   38:54   7:50 Ed Sargent             41 M    82 Boscawen NH                  
  150  20/29   M2034   39:00   7:51 David Lafferty         23 M   348 Billerica MA            GSRT 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151  12/35   F2034   39:02   7:52 Annie Whiting          24 F   307 Somerville MA                
  152   4/9    F0115   39:04   7:52 Morghan Linehan        13 F   350 Bedford NH                   
  153  13/18   M3539   39:08   7:53 Thomas Neary           39 M   332 Concord NH                   
  154  18/30   M4549   39:21   7:55 Bob Bruemmer           48 M    18 Plymouth NH                  
  155   9/17   M5559   39:25   7:56 Tom Eaton              56 M   117 Concord NH              GSRT 
  156  21/27   M4044   39:28   7:57 Robert Nevin           44 M    50 Derry NH                     
  157  13/35   F2034   39:32   7:58 Rachel Somogie         24 F   302 Derry NH                GDTC 
  158   2/8    F1619   39:45   8:00 Amanda Pellowe         18 F   354 Alton NH                     
  159   5/13   F3539   39:57   8:03 Irene Park             36 F   280 Hudson NH               GDTC 
  160  19/30   M4549   39:58   8:03 Steven White           45 M   202 Henniker NH                  
  161   5/9    F0115   39:59   8:03 Keelan Forey           15 F   314 Bow NH                       
  162  14/35   F2034   40:02   8:04 Marabeth Stormann      34 F   268 Manchester NH           AA   
  163  21/29   M2034   40:05   8:04 Sean Siff              25 M   285 Somerville MA                
  164   8/15   F4044   40:06   8:04 Joanne Dow             44 F     8 Manchester NH                
  165   6/21   F4549   40:06   8:04 Vickie Kalil           46 F   224 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  166   2/8    M6569   40:08   8:05 Douglas MacGregor      69 M   316 Lebanon NH                   
  167  15/35   F2034   40:08   8:05 Lisa Jacques           33 F   177 Manchester NH                
  168  20/30   M4549   40:10   8:05 George McGrath         45 M   393 Hopkinton NH                 
  169  16/35   F2034   40:11   8:05 Melissa Mailhot        26 F   391 Manchester NH                
  170  17/35   F2034   40:13   8:06 Elizabeth Sabean       28 F   144 Pembroke NH                  
  171  16/37   M5054   40:21   8:08 Jim Gerweck            53 M   306 Norwalk CT                   
  172  18/35   F2034   40:24   8:08 Kate Labrecque         27 F   156 Merrimack NH                 
  173  10/17   M5559   40:28   8:09 Tom Atherton           55 M    55 Bedford NH                   
  174   2/8    M7074   40:31   8:09 Frank Hurt             71 M   113 Gilford NH              WMM  
  175   6/13   F3539   40:32   8:10 Laura Psaledas         38 F   269 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  176  14/18   M3539   40:34   8:10 Ernani Domingo         39 M   257 Bedford NH                   
  177  21/30   M4549   40:39   8:11 Thomas Graham          48 M   251 Boscawen NH                  
  178   1/9    F5054   40:40   8:11 Pam Butler             51 F   321 Manchester NH           AA   
  179  22/30   M4549   40:48   8:13 Joe Merriam            49 M   119 Franklin NH             CNE  
  180   6/7    M0115   41:00   8:15 Michael Roy            11 M   378 Northfield NH                
  181  15/18   M3539   41:05   8:16 Mariano Santangelo     39 M   186 Derry NH                GDTC 
  182  14/15   M1619   41:07   8:17 Jeremy Stinson         17 M   108 Penacook NH                  
  183   3/8    F1619   41:13   8:18 Bianca Acebron         16 F   313 Bow NH                       
  184   4/8    F1619   41:14   8:18 Leah Burke             17 F   335 Bedford NH                   
  185   8/16   M6064   41:19   8:19 John Marston           60 M   203 Bellows Falls VT             
  186  23/30   M4549   41:28   8:21 Ron Houseman           47 M   394 Goffstown NH            GSRT 
  187   6/9    F0115   41:30   8:21 Cassie Wright          13 F   173 Milford NH              GCS  
  188  22/29   M2034   41:33   8:22 Chad Carter            33 M    63 Henniker NH             GSRT 
  189  17/37   M5054   41:34   8:22 Mark Sage              53 M   169 Bedford NH              GCS  
  190  16/18   M3539   41:41   8:24 John Gullage           36 M   192 Rochester NH            RR   
  191   1/5    F5559   41:49   8:25 Diane Levesque         55 F   385 Rochester NH            RR   
  192   7/9    F0115   42:01   8:28 Kyla Cooper            13 F    81 Boscawen NH                  
  193   2/9    F5054   42:02   8:28 Susan Jones            50 F   110 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  194   9/16   M6064   42:03   8:28 Dick Cohen             60 M   182 Concord NH              GSRT 
  195  23/29   M2034   42:04   8:28 Aaron Holt             29 M   390 Manchester NH                
  196  18/37   M5054   42:12   8:30 Nicholas Marshall      51 M   114 Chester NH              GDTC 
  197   2/5    F5559   42:17   8:31 Judi Lemaire           56 F   364 Wolfeboro NH            RR   
  198  11/17   M5559   42:22   8:32 Andrew Najberg         58 M   207 Weare NH                GCS  
  199  24/30   M4549   42:26   8:33 Ray Ford               47 M   121 Bristol NH                   
  200   3/9    F5054   42:26   8:33 Karen Gillespie        51 F   297 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT 
   7/24/2008 11:22AM



                                                                      Page 5
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  10/16   M6064   42:29   8:33 Tom Forest             61 M   163 Swanzey Center NH            
  202   3/8    M6569   42:36   8:35 Lucien Trudeau         67 M   126 Manchester NH           AA   
  203   7/21   F4549   42:42   8:36 Ellie Ferguson         48 F    80 N. Haverhill NH              
  204  19/37   M5054   42:44   8:36 Jeff Richardson        52 M   272 Westmoreland NH              
  205  22/27   M4044   42:45   8:36 Kevin Rand             42 M   387 Bow NH                       
  206   4/9    F5054   42:47   8:37 Brenda Clark           52 F   308 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  207  19/35   F2034   42:48   8:37 Tara Green             32 F   274 Salisbury NH                 
  208   5/9    F5054   42:50   8:37 Marcia Christiansen    53 F   160 New Ipswich NH               
  209   7/13   F3539   42:52   8:38 Alison Findon          37 F   122 Enfield NH              GCS  
  210  20/37   M5054   42:55   8:38 David Zygmont          53 M   249 New London NH                
  211  21/37   M5054   42:57   8:39 Bill Siff              54 M   283 Contoocook NH                
  212  24/29   M2034   43:00   8:39 Nathan Somogie         28 M   304 Derry NH                GDTC 
  213  20/35   F2034   43:00   8:39 Ruth Belden            22 F   303 Salem NH                GDTC 
  214  23/27   M4044   43:03   8:40 David Salois           40 M   328 Sandown NH                   
  215  22/37   M5054   43:10   8:41 Tim Hall               51 M   371 Bow NH                       
  216   9/15   F4044   43:13   8:42 Lisa Snyder            43 F   369 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
  217   8/21   F4549   43:28   8:45 Martha Hauser          48 F    46 Deering NH              GSRT 
  218  17/18   M3539   43:30   8:45 Kevin O'Connor         39 M   381 Concord NH                   
  219  23/37   M5054   43:35   8:46 Thomas Ducharme        50 M   181 Bedford NH                   
  220   4/8    M6569   43:37   8:47 Newell Tolman          66 M   171 Surry NH                     
  221  24/37   M5054   43:38   8:47 Lynn Wiles             52 M   196 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  222  12/17   M5559   43:41   8:48 Greg Kraft             56 M   309 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  223  25/37   M5054   43:41   8:48 Tom Raffio             51 M    28 Concord NH                   
  224  24/27   M4044   43:52   8:50 Bill Linehan           43 M   349 Bedford NH                   
  225   5/8    M6569   43:54   8:50 Robert Shultz          68 M   286 Holderness NH                
  226  10/15   F4044   43:54   8:50 Brenda Firth           40 F   250 Alexandria NH                
  227   3/8    M7074   43:55   8:50 Shu Minami             70 M   205 Mont Vernon NH          GCS  
  228  21/35   F2034   43:57   8:51 Elizabeth Fay          34 F   164 Litchfield NH           GCS  
  229  22/35   F2034   44:00   8:51 Rebecca Stevens        23 F   392 Bedford NH                   
  230   6/8    M6569   44:05   8:53 Bradley Hosmer         68 M    64 Concord NH                   
  231  25/30   M4549   44:12   8:54 Joseph Lafrance        49 M    36 Tilton NH                    
  232   6/9    F5054   44:20   8:56 Susan Wentworth        52 F   331 Sandown NH              GDTC 
  233  26/37   M5054   44:21   8:56 Thomas Small           54 M   157 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  234  25/27   M4044   44:28   8:57 Charles Mark           42 M    90 Concord NH              GSRT 
  235  13/17   M5559   44:28   8:57 Richard Nelson         55 M   282 Concord NH                   
  236  27/37   M5054   44:30   8:57 Mike Norklun           54 M   372 Goffstown NH                 
  237  23/35   F2034   44:33   8:58 Nancy Morin            29 F   225 Goffstown NH                 
  238   9/21   F4549   44:41   9:00 Theresa Ruppert        47 F   197 Bow NH                       
  239  24/35   F2034   44:52   9:02 Jodi Bailey            32 F   288 Sunapee NH                   
  240  14/17   M5559   44:56   9:03 Mike Beard             55 M   339 Needham MA                   
  241   5/8    F1619   45:00   9:03 Cassi Dolan            16 F   277 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  242  25/29   M2034   45:02   9:04 Eric Cartier           26 M   232 Manchester NH                
  243  10/21   F4549   45:06   9:05 Sandra Jenovese        46 F   295 Concord NH                   
  244  28/37   M5054   45:12   9:06 Gary Girolimon         54 M   167 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  245  29/37   M5054   45:20   9:08 Paul Sorenson          53 M   133 Manchester NH                
  246  15/17   M5559   45:21   9:08 Charlie Cook           56 M   227 Lincoln NH              GSRT 
  247  16/17   M5559   45:24   9:08 Stan Vassallo          59 M   388 North Andover MA             
  248   7/9    F5054   45:26   9:09 Joan Ascheim           53 F   226 Concord NH              GSRT 
  249   8/9    F0115   45:30   9:10 Christine Heinemann    15 F   376 Weare NH                     
  250  11/21   F4549   45:48   9:13 Annette Kontos         48 F   161 Bow NH                       
   7/24/2008 11:22AM



                                                                      Page 6
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  251  12/21   F4549   45:58   9:15 Diane Harrison         45 F   366 Concord NH                   
  252  11/15   F4044   45:59   9:15 Wanda Druding          43 F   301 Contoocook NH           GSRT 
  253  26/30   M4549   46:19   9:19 Charles Bourgault      47 M   198 Bow NH                       
  254  13/21   F4549   46:30   9:22 Kathy Baril            45 F   320 Webster NH                   
  255   4/8    M7074   46:32   9:22 Terrance Humphrey      70 M   324 Franklin NH                  
  256  30/37   M5054   46:35   9:23 Scott Emmons           50 M   319 Charleston SC                
  257  31/37   M5054   46:47   9:25 Greg Uliasz            50 M   235 Bedford NH                   
  258  12/15   F4044   46:55   9:27 Patti Bernier          43 F    27 Epsom NH                     
  259  26/27   M4044   46:58   9:27 John Graves            42 M   384 Merrimack NH                 
  260   9/9    F0115   47:02   9:28 Sarah Blake            14 F   373 Loudon NH               GSRT 
  261   1/2    M7579   47:05*  9:29 Clifford Smith         76 M   127 Concord NH              GSRT 
  262   8/9    F5054   47:05   9:29 Debra Fortier          54 F   246 Concord NH              GSRT 
  263   1/2    F6569   47:12*  9:30 Jane Levesque          66 F   125 Nashua NH               GCS  
  264   1/1    F6064   47:18   9:31 Mary Ulinski           63 F   379 Dover NH                RR   
  265  32/37   M5054   47:44   9:36 Stewart Levenson       51 M   193 Hopkinton NH                 
  266  13/15   F4044   47:49   9:38 Colleen Falardeau      42 F   141 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
  267   7/8    M6569   48:11   9:42 Joe Boyle              68 M    57 Deerfield NH            GSRT 
  268   6/8    F1619   48:14   9:43 Bonnie Frieden         17 F   217 Manchester NH                
  269   3/5    F5559   48:17   9:43 Kathryn Frieden        56 F   215 Manchester NH           AA   
  270   8/13   F3539   48:30   9:46 Jennifer Hawkins       36 F   148 Chichester NH                
  271  14/21   F4549   48:32   9:46 Suzanne Boisclair      45 F   180 Goffstown NH                 
  272  11/16   M6064   48:35   9:47 Matthew Lavey          63 M   273 Dunbarton NH            GSRT 
  273  25/35   F2034   48:58   9:51 Stacy Bailey           27 F   287 Cambridge MA                 
  274   7/7    M0115   48:58   9:51 Marc Roy               10 M   377 Northfield NH                
  275  26/35   F2034   49:17   9:55 Crystal Cartier        26 F   231 Manchester NH                
  276  27/27   M4044   49:31   9:58 Richard Druding        43 M   300 Contoocook NH                
  277  33/37   M5054   49:42  10:00 John Holland           53 M   312 Londonderry NH               
  278   9/13   F3539   49:47  10:01 Lori Hill              37 F   322 Enfield NH                   
  279  12/16   M6064   49:52  10:02 Don Shaw               63 M   132 Tilton NH                    
  280  34/37   M5054   50:03  10:04 Roger Frieden          54 M   216 Manchester NH           AA   
  281  15/15   M1619   50:13  10:06 Taylor Smith           18 M   294 Concord NH                   
  282   7/8    F1619   50:13  10:07 Kristi Jenovese        18 F   293 Concord NH                   
  283  27/35   F2034   50:23  10:09 Meg Heckman            29 F   396                              
  284  28/35   F2034   50:31  10:10 Ashley Moduno          20 F   204 Manchester NH                
  285  26/29   M2034   50:33  10:10 Stephen Pascucci       31 M   103 Franklin NH                  
  286  29/35   F2034   50:33  10:10 Margo Martin           33 F   398 Somersworth NH               
  287  27/30   M4549   50:34  10:11 Gregory Carson         47 M   258 Londonderry NH               
  288   5/8    M7074   50:44  10:13 Donald Stephenson      70 M   311 Gilford NH                   
  289  28/30   M4549   50:53  10:14 Donald Leblanc         49 M   281 Ashland NH                   
  290  15/21   F4549   51:09  10:18 Mary Ellen McMahon     45 F   100 Concord NH                   
  291   8/8    F1619   51:13  10:19 Holly Moulton          19 F   368 Concord NH                   
  292  30/35   F2034   51:13  10:19 Caroline Fang          30 F   284 Concord NH                   
  293  10/13   F3539   51:15  10:19 Lori Scott             39 F   212 Rochester NH            RR   
  294  27/29   M2034   51:25  10:21 Mark McClary           28 M   228 Concord NH                   
  295  29/30   M4549   51:30  10:22 Mike Mandile           49 M   115 Nashua NH                    
  296   8/8    M6569   51:31  10:22 Roger Gosselin         68 M    37 Manchester NH           AA   
  297  13/16   M6064   51:57  10:27 Cliff Parkinson        60 M   247 Barrington NH           RR   
  298  28/29   M2034   52:14  10:31 Ron Schlegel           25 M   240 Penacook NH                  
  299  14/16   M6064   52:49  10:38 James Watson           61 M   145 Southport NC                 
  300  14/15   F4044   52:50  10:38 Lynda Krieger          43 F    31 Loudon NH                    
   7/24/2008 11:22AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 7
                       41st Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 19, 2008        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  301   4/5    F5559   53:01  10:40 Mary Brown             58 F   143 Hollis NH                    
  302   6/8    M7074   53:15  10:43 George Tosatti         71 M   351 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  303  31/35   F2034   53:18  10:44 Beth Stern             29 F   221 New London NH                
  304  32/35   F2034   53:24  10:45 Amanda Osmer           34 F    30 Canterbury NH                
  305  11/13   F3539   53:26  10:45 Alison Black           39 F   270 Natick MA               RR   
  306  15/16   M6064   53:29  10:46 Armand Auger           60 M   131 Manchester NH                
  307  16/16   M6064   54:22  10:57 Michael Tunks          60 M    26 Barnstead NH                 
  308  33/35   F2034   54:43  11:01 Shana Krasnow          29 F   252 Manchester NH                
  309  16/21   F4549   54:47  11:02 Shelly Smith           48 F   296 Concord NH                   
  310  34/35   F2034   54:48  11:02 Julianne Northcort     30 F   400 Concord NH                   
  311  35/37   M5054   55:12  11:07 Thomas Harrison        52 M   367 Concord NH                   
  312  17/21   F4549   55:22  11:09 Susan Broadwater       48 F   158 Bedford NH                   
  313  18/21   F4549   55:25  11:09 Paula Silva            45 F   191 Derry NH                GDTC 
  314  18/18   M3539   55:50  11:14 Francis McIsaac        35 M   262 Attleboro MA                 
  315  36/37   M5054   56:16  11:19 George Stinson         52 M   375 Penacook NH                  
  316  29/29   M2034   56:42  11:25 Jay Insley             32 M    66 Nottingham NH           GSRT 
  317  19/21   F4549   56:51  11:27 Karen Shea             47 F   149 Hooksett NH                  
  318  37/37   M5054   57:05  11:29 L. Mark Kibler         53 M   219 Dunbarton NH                 
  319   7/8    M7074   57:09  11:30 Bob Gorham             71 M   120 Derry NH                GDTC 
  320  20/21   F4549   57:22  11:33 Wendy Stewart          45 F   264 Rochester NH            RR   
  321  17/17   M5559   57:22  11:33 Donald Yeaton          57 M   263 Rochester NH            RR   
  322  12/13   F3539   59:17  11:56 Lorraine Tyma          39 F    33 Hooksett NH                  
  323   2/2    M7579   59:19  11:56 Bob Welts              75 M   233 Hollis NH               GCS  
  324  15/15   F4044 1:00:21  12:09 Cathy Dunham           42 F    56 Bradford MA                  
  325   2/2    F6569 1:01:24  12:22 Milly Rhoades          68 F    98 Bethel VT                    
  326  21/21   F4549 1:01:45  12:26 Karen Aldrich          49 F   176 Concord NH                   
  327  30/30   M4549 1:01:45  12:26 Jessica Bryan          46 M   175 Concord NH                   
  328  35/35   F2034 1:02:49  12:39 Jaclyn Markey          21 F   151 Concord NH                   
  329   5/5    F5559 1:02:49  12:39 Bonnie Beyer           55 F   152 Concord NH                   
  330   9/9    F5054 1:04:01  12:53 Connie Roberts         51 F   178 Concord NH              AA   
  331   8/8    M7074 1:11:21  14:22 Donald Lamere          73 M   128 Merrimack NH                 
  332  13/13   F3539 1:22:46  16:39 Angie Cummings         38 F   147 Hill NH                      
  333                1:24:46  17:03 Kobe Bryant               M   801 Los Angeles CA               
   7/24/2008 11:22AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News