Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

30th Peanut Butter Chip Chase

Temple, NH, January 1, 2008

[Overall | Walkers | Age Groups | Residents ]

Teams (Unofficial)

                        Peanut Butter Chip Chase 5K
                       Temple, NH - January 1, 2008
                     Sponsored by Souhegan Lions Club
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                   Results by Yankee Timing 978-430-5669
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MONADNOCK MILERS            
            20:52   22:57   23:21 (  25:38) (  25:44) = 1:07:10
         SEAN RADCLIFFE, JAMES CALLAWAY, DANIEL WALSH, E ROSS RAMEY, HUNT DOWSE
   2.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM       
            21:55   22:58   24:00 (  24:19) (  24:47) = 1:08:53
         CHRIS BOUGOPOULOS, STEVE WOLFE, JOHN LEWICKE, DAMIAN ROWE, WALTER
         SWANBON

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE OPEN Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM       
            24:29   27:26   28:41 (  30:59) (  32:27) = 1:20:36
         CATHY MERRA, KRISTEN EWING, ANDREA PIERCE, MARY SCHMIDT, BETH WHIPPLE
   2.  MONADNOCK MILERS            
            27:37   28:43   30:10 (  30:17) (  31:08) = 1:26:30
         JENNIFER O'BRIEN, JENNY DARK, BARBARA LATTI, LIBBY TWITCHELL, MARGARET
         DINEEN
   3.  DEERFIELD COM SCHOOL        
            32:53   34:13   43:18 = 1:50:24
         SARAH KILHAM, ERIN ROGERS, NICOLE CHASE

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  MONADNOCK MILERS            
            20:52   22:57   23:21 (  25:38) (  25:44) = 1:07:10
         SEAN RADCLIFFE, JAMES CALLAWAY, DANIEL WALSH, E ROSS RAMEY, HUNT DOWSE
   2.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM       
            22:58   24:00   24:19 (  24:47) (  25:18) = 1:11:17
         STEVE WOLFE, JOHN LEWICKE, DAMIAN ROWE, WALTER SWANBON, BOB VEILLEUX

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE MASTERS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM       
            24:29   27:26   28:41 (  32:27) = 1:20:36
         CATHY MERRA, KRISTEN EWING, ANDREA PIERCE, BETH WHIPPLE
   2.  MONADNOCK MILERS            
            28:43   30:10   30:17 (  31:08) (  32:48) = 1:29:10
         JENNY DARK, BARBARA LATTI, LIBBY TWITCHELL, MARGARET DINEEN, MAGGIE
         RAMOS

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     FEMALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE SENIORS Team Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS TRIAD RACING TEAM       
            24:00   24:19   24:47 (  25:28) (  26:49) = 1:13:06
         JOHN LEWICKE, DAMIAN ROWE, WALTER SWANBON, JIM ECKE, MARK LORDEN
   2.  MONADNOCK MILERS            
            25:38   25:44   28:10 (  28:51) = 1:19:32
         E ROSS RAMEY, HUNT DOWSE, GREG NEILLEY, GEORGE VAGALESKE





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News