Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dartmouth Relays Master Track Meet

Hanover, NH, January 11, 2008

Results

Courtesy of Lancer Timing Services

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Susan Wiemer of the Maine Track Club in lane 3
Susan Wiemer of the Maine Track Club in lane 3


HTML> 
Lancer Timing Services                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/11/2008 09:06 PM
                     39th Dartmouth Relays - 1/11/2008                       
                           Leverone Field House                              
                      Dartmouth College -  Hanover NH                        
                                  
				FINAL RESULTS                                    

W35 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Barre, Laura             W38 West Lebanon, NH        8.40       8.46  

W40 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 Maine Track Club                   9.23  

W70 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara          W72 South Burlington, V    10.50      10.24   2 
2 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     11.69   2 
3 Roman, Mary              W72 Norwalk, CT                       12.73   2 

W80 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Perkins, Alverta         W83 South Burlington, V               18.90   2 

M30 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Burwell, Wayne           M32 Boston, MA              7.00       7.06  

M35 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Kangni, Jerry            M39 Montreal, MA            7.25       7.30  

M40 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Tavitian, Zaven          M41 Laval, MA               7.24       7.24  

M45 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Travers, Michael         M49 Watertown, MA           7.94       8.15  
2 Felix, Paul              M46 Unattached                         8.26  
-- Smyth, Mike              M48 Greater Derry TC                    DNF  

M50 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 McConnell, Christopher   M51 Boston, MA              8.00       7.98   2 
2 McBride, Gregory         M53 Brockton, MA            7.70       8.14   2 
3 Clark, Richard           M53 Feeding hills, MA       8.60       8.76   2 

M55 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Broun, James             M56 Sarasota, FL            8.40       8.27   3 
2 Effler, Kenneth          M56 NorthAttleboro, MA      8.50       8.34   3 
3 Hess, Lee                M58 New Boston, NH          8.47       8.38   3 
4 Novak, John              M59 Guilford, CT            8.75       8.61   3 
5 deManbey, David          M55 New Hartford, CT        8.50       9.04   3 
6 Marchetti, Robert        M56 Shirley, MA             9.00       9.13   3 

M60 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Parker, Rick             M60 Indianapolis, IN        8.25       8.09   4 
2 Johnston, Joe            M64 Apopka, FL                         8.87   4 

M65 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Gansle, Paul             M65 Albany, NY              8.90       8.99   4 

M70 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Camp, Dick               M71 Freeport, ME            7.90       8.90   5 
2 Melanson, Dennis         M74 Westwood, MA                       8.92   5 
3 Wright, Dr. Bill         M74 Haverhill, MA                     10.15   5 
4 Rothrock, Rocky          M74 Westbrook, ME                     11.97   5 

W40 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 MAine Track Club                  30.24  

W70 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara          W72 South Burlington, V    35.60      37.14  
2 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     41.50  

M30 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Callum, David            M32 Boston, MA             23.84      24.62   3 

M40 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 LeMouel, Yannick         M41 St. Jen Olympic        23.86      25.21   3 

M45 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Crossman, Brian          M46 Unattached                        24.65   3 
2 Bentivoglio, Paolo       M45 Hanover, NH                       28.04   1 

M50 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 McConnell, Christopher   M51 Boston, MA             26.50      26.42   3 
2 Taft, Tucker             M54 Lexington, MA          27.00      27.40   3 

M55 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Hess, Lee                M58 New Boston, NH         29.05      28.56   2 
2 Novak, John              M59 Guilford, CT           29.00      28.74   2 

M60 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Parker, Rick             M60 Indianapolis, IN       28.00      30.25   2 

M65 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Gansle, Paul             M65 Albany, NY             28.40      30.05   2 

M70 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Melanson, Dennis         M74 Westwood, MA                      30.77  
2 Camp, Dick               M71 Freeport, ME                      30.79  

W30 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Mirrione, christina      W30 Bonnie Brown                    1:11.57  

W40 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 Maien Track Club                1:07.63  
2 French, Deborah          W43 Lebanon, NH          1:22.00    1:21.79  

M30 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Burwell, Wayne           M32 Boston, MA             51.10      54.58  

M40 400 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Bouthillier, Norm        M42 Coventry, RI           57.20      59.20  

M50 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Taft, Tucker             M54 Lexington, MA        1:00.00    1:01.87   2 

M55 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Novak, John              M59 Guilford, CT         1:06.00    1:06.36   3 
2 deManbey, David          M55 New Hartford, CT     1:13.00    1:12.59   3 
3 Young, David colby       M55 Danville, ME                    1:25.94   2 

M65 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Greve, Ted               M67 Adirondack AC                   1:14.13   3 
2 Chinchillo, Bob          M65 North Reading, MA    1:15.00    1:18.43   3 

M30 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Cahill, David            M31 Boston, MA           1:57.50    2:02.97  

M35 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Hickey, Brian            M39 Unattached           2:05.00    2:18.78  

M40 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Bouthillier, Norm        M42 Coventry, RI         2:08.00    2:17.10  
2 Brown, Darin             M40 Madison, NH          2:16.10    2:20.05  
3 Menard, Dave             M42 Waltham, MA          2:40.00    2:37.15  

M45 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Cullinane, Jeff          M48 Unattached                      2:19.99  

M50 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Moran, Tom               M50 Unattached                      2:25.56  
2 Astolfi, Thomas          M52 Merrimack, NH        2:26.00    2:27.26  
3 Clark, Richard           M53 Feeding hills, MA    2:22.00    2:29.58  
4 Hodge, Bob               M52 Clinton, MA          2:28.00    2:36.50  
5 Bowser, Robert           M54 Warwick, RI          2:36.00    2:43.58  

M55 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Viegas, Stephen          M59 Reading, MA          2:40.00    2:38.65  
2 Young, David colby       M55 Danville, ME                    3:12.88  

M60 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Tetherly, Jonathan       M63 Chicopee, MA         2:44.00    2:42.32  

M65 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Skinner, Ken             M67 Adirondack AC                   2:54.95  
2 Bertelsen, Fred          M67 North Salem, NH      3:15.00    3:21.42  

M70 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Rush, Christopher        M71 Schenectady, NY      2:43.00    2:44.65  
2 Hettrich, Peter          M73 Adirondack AC                   3:20.35  

M30 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Bayliss, Trevor          M31 White river Jct, VT             4:49.17  

M40 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Bouthillier, Norm        M42 Coventry, RI         4:20.00    4:25.75  
2 Harder, Adam             M44 Arlington, MA        4:29.00    4:32.76  
3 Hardy, Harris            M44 Somerville, MA       4:10.00    4:34.42  
4 Brown, Darin             M40 Madison, NH          4:38.20    4:37.84  

M45 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Fram, Craig              M49 Unattached                      4:30.99  
2 Bentivoglio, Paolo       M45 Hanover, NH          4:45.00    4:36.72  
3 Stiger, David            M46 Unattached                      5:01.52  
4 Andrews, Steven          M48 Hanover, NH          5:08.00    5:12.06  
5 Buttrey, Charlie         M48 Thetford, VT         5:30.00    5:12.83  

M50 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Muir, Allan              M53 Portland, ME         4:40.00    4:56.15  
2 Clark, Richard           M53 Feeding hills, MA    4:55.00    5:00.41  
3 Teevens, Buddy           M50 Hanover, NH          4:40.00    5:01.12  
4 Bowser, Robert           M54 Warwick, RI          5:26.00    5:25.07  

M55 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Young, David colby       M55 Danville, ME                    6:06.07  

M60 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Edwards, Jonathan        M60 Hanover, NH                     6:57.21  

M70 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Harwick, John            M73 Indiana, PA          9:30.00    9:33.94  

M80 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
-- Folsom, Kenneth          M82 Salem, NH            9:00.00        DNF  

M30 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Patterson, Tim           M30 Lowell, MA          10:48.00   10:05.27  

M35 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Smith, Richard           M38 Enfield, NH          9:30.00    9:38.98  
2 Moriarty, Dan            M39 Unattached                      9:56.53  

W40 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Mayer, Laura             W41 Bellows Falls, VT   17:19.00   14:20.94  

M40 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Bouthillier, Norm        M42 Coventry, RI         9:25.00    9:59.79  

M45 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Clark, Joe               M46 Unattached                     10:29.32  
2 Kingston, James          M45 Unattached                     11:01.27  
3 Langmaid, Chip           M45 St Johnsbury, VT    11:10.00   11:12.98  
-- Sullivan, David          M45 Wakefield, MA       10:59.00        DNF  

M50 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Grogan, Paul             M53 Hudson, MA          11:20.00   11:37.64  
-- Waterman, Dana           M53 Newport, NH         11:10.00        DNF  

M55 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Waterman, Randy          M55 Sunapee, NH         10:00.00   10:47.28  
2 Crane, Stan              M56 Etna, NH            10:30.00   11:28.44  
3 Young, David colby       M55 Danville, ME                   14:37.00  
-- Herrington, David        M58 Scotia, NY                          DNF  

M60 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Dion, Raymond            M61 Sherbrooke, NH      11:10.00   11:42.45  
2 Breton, Gaeton           M60 Sherbrooke, RI      12:30.00   13:01.48  
3 Smith, Larry             M63 Cooperstown, NY     13:00.00   13:12.75  

W35 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Barre, Laura             W38 West Lebanon, NH        9.80       9.70  

W40 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 Unattached                        11.25  

W70 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     14.03  

M30 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Cahill, David            M31 Boston, MA              9.22       8.90  
2 Spaeth, Gordon           M32 Grantham, NH            9.80      10.29  

M40 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 LeMouel, Yannick         M41 St. Jen Olympic         8.79       8.88  
2 Kotowski, Vincent        M41 Barre, MA                          9.89  

M55 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Broun, James             M56 Sarasota, FL            9.00       9.42   2 

M60 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Johnston, Joe            M64 Apopka, FL                         9.94   2 
2 DeHorn, Bill             M60 Miut                              12.84   2 

M70 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
1 Wright, Dr. Bill         M74 Haverhill, MA                     15.32   2 

X40 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
  Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
1 Mass Velocity Track Club  'B'                     2:00.00    1:42.07  
2 Dartmouth Alumni                                             1:49.03  
3 Bonnie Brown                                                 1:52.70  
4 Mass Velocity Track Club                          1:50.00    1:53.23  
5 Lebanon Track Club                                           2:02.84  
6 Mass Velocity Track Club  'C'                                2:05.33  

W40 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 Unattached                        1.22m    4-00.00 

W70 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     1.03m    3-04.50 

M30 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Tracey, Jeff             M33 Seekonk, MA            1.77m      1.72m    5-07.75 
2 Spaeth, Gordon           M32 Grantham, NH           1.60m      1.67m    5-05.75 

M40 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Kotowski, Vincent        M41 Barre, MA                         1.77m    5-09.75 
2 Kallfelz, James          M44 Milford, NH            1.72m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
2 Proctor, Langley         M44 Framingham, MA         1.72m     J1.77m    5-09.75 
4 Rowles, Brian            M42 Mass Velocity TC                  1.62m    5-03.75 

M50 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Polakowski, Chris        M52 Essex Jct, VT          1.52m      1.47m    4-09.75 

M55 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Effler, Kenneth          M56 NorthAttleboro, MA     1.37m      1.32m    4-04.00 

M60 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 DeHorn, Bill             M60 Miut                              1.27m    4-02.00 

M65 High Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Gansle, Paul             M65 Albany, NY             1.39m      1.32m    4-04.00 

W55 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 von Maltzahn, Hiller     W58 Unattached                        2.50m    8-02.50 

W70 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     1.83m    6-00.00 

M30 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Spaeth, Gordon           M32 Grantham, NH           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 

M40 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 LeMouel, Yannick         M41 St. Jen Olympic        4.00m      3.90m   12-09.50 

M45 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Fischer, Kurt            M47 Charlotte, VT          3.97m      3.05m   10-00.00 

M60 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 DeHorn, Bill             M60 Miut                              2.75m    9-00.25 
2 Zahner, Michael          M60 Marshfield, VT         2.74m      2.60m    8-06.25 
-- Johnston, Joe            M64 Apopka, FL             3.70m         NH            

M70 Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Conklin, Deke            M72 Hanover AC                        2.45m    8-00.50 

W35 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Barre, Laura             W38 West Lebanon, NH       5.35m      5.27m   17-03.50 

W70 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     3.02m    9-11.00 
2 Jordan, Barbara          W72 South Burlington, V    3.30m      2.94m    9-07.75 

W80 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Perkins, Alverta         W83 South Burlington, V               1.17m    3-10.25 

M40 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Rowles, Brian            M42 Mass Velocity TC                  5.82m   19-01.25 

M45 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Travers, Michael         M49 Watertown, MA          5.12m      4.85m   15-11.00 

M50 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Snow, Steven             M53 Gilford, NH                       5.23m   17-02.00 
2 Polakowski, Chris        M52 Essex Jct, VT          4.57m      4.36m   14-03.75 

M55 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Broun, James             M56 Sarasota, FL                      4.75m   15-07.00 
2 Oleski, John             M57 Belmont, MA            5.09m      4.51m   14-09.75 
3 Effler, Kenneth          M56 NorthAttleboro, MA     4.60m      4.50m   14-09.25 
4 Marchetti, Robert        M56 Shirley, MA            4.00m      4.02m   13-02.25 

M70 Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Dr. Bill         M74 Haverhill, MA          3.30m      3.34m   10-11.50 
2 Rothrock, Rocky          M74 Westbrook, ME          3.20m      3.06m   10-00.50 

W70 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Jordan, Barbara          W72 South Burlington, V    7.10m      6.73m   22-01.00 
2 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     6.52m   21-04.75 

M40 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Rowles, Brian            M42 Mass Velocity TC                 11.74m   38-06.25 

M50 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Snow, Steven             M53 Gilford, NH                      10.20m   33-05.75 

M55 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Oleski, John             M57 Belmont, MA            9.64m      8.80m   28-10.50 

M70 Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Wright, Dr. Bill         M74 Haverhill, MA          5.30m      5.76m   18-10.75 

W35 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Latham, Cindy            W38 Unattached                        6.72m   22-00.75 

W40 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Wiemer, Susan            W42 Unattached                        8.98m   29-05.50 

W45 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Oneithea          W47 Oakland Gardens, NY   12.57m     12.38m   40-07.50 
2 Houseman, Denise         W45 Manchester, NH                    9.87m   32-04.75 

W65 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Young, Carol             W67 West Hartford, CT      7.71m      7.14m   23-05.25 
2 Rothrock, Laurie         W65 Westbrook, ME         10.20m      7.05m   23-01.75 

W70 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Roman, Mary              W72 Norwalk, CT                       7.47m   24-06.25 
2 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     6.44m   21-01.50 

W80 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Perkins, Alverta         W83 South Burlington, V               4.30m   14-01.25 

M30 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Dochat, Scott            M31 Ballston Lake, NY     15.00m     15.26m   50-00.75 
2 Spaeth, Gordon           M32 Grantham, NH          11.27m     10.99m   36-00.75 

M35 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Mayer, Hapy              M36 Fayston, VT           12.61m     12.45m   40-10.25 
2 Fleury, Jeff             M37 Lebanon, NH           12.80m     12.38m   40-07.50 
3 Wade, Joseph             M38 Derby, VT             11.96m     11.23m   36-10.25 

M40 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Butler, Keith            M40 Levittown, NY         13.23m     12.88m   42-03.25 

M45 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Chuck         M49 Unattached                       11.78m   38-07.75 
2 Burgoyne, Jim            M47 Tewksbury, MA         11.25m     11.49m   37-08.50 
3 Putnam, Mark             M49 Dorset, VT             9.42m      8.60m   28-02.75 

M50 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Kessell, Joe             M52 Levittown, NY         13.66m     13.84m   45-05.00 
2 Morse, Tim               M51 Hingham, MA           11.00m     11.65m   38-02.75 
3 Casavant, Daniel         M51 Waterville, ME        10.10m     10.31m   33-10.00 

M55 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Effler, Kenneth          M56 NorthAttleboro, MA    11.00m     10.61m   34-09.75 

M60 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Hotte, Luke              M60 Bridport, VT          12.00m     13.63m   44-08.75 
2 Carter, Conrad           M61 Hanover, NH           12.80m     12.83m   42-01.25 
3 Schlosser, John          M64 Wilmot, NH                       11.46m   37-07.25 
4 Worden, Kent             M60 Bedford, NH           11.03m      9.71m   31-10.25 

M65 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Crawford, Gary           M67 Syracuse, NY          10.00m      9.74m   31-11.50 

M70 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Rosen, Len               M73 Salem, NH             12.30m     11.68m   38-04.00 
2 Rothrock, Rocky          M74 Westbrook, ME         11.50m     11.62m   38-01.50 

M75 Shot Put
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Messiter, Samuel         M79 Pawlet, VT            10.00m      9.88m   32-05.00 
2 Garrahan, William        M78 Narragansett, RI      10.00m      9.49m   31-01.75 

W35 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Latham, Cindy            W38 Unattached                        9.10m   29-10.25 

W45 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Oneithea          W47 Oakland Gardens, NY   16.08m     15.64m   51-03.75 

W65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Young, Carol             W67 West Hartford, CT     13.40m     13.72m   45-00.25 

W70 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Roman, Mary              W72 Norwalk, CT                       9.15m   30-00.25 
2 Meiler, Flo              W73 Shelburne, VT                     6.80m   22-03.75 

M30 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Spaeth, Gordon           M32 Grantham, NH           9.14m      9.74m   31-11.50 

M35 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Mayer, Hapy              M36 Fayston, VT            9.58m     10.37m   34-00.25 

M40 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Butler, Keith            M40 Levittown, NY         10.24m     12.00m   39-04.50 

M45 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Jansson, Kenneth         M49 Wichita, KS           16.10m     15.98m   52-05.25 
2 Burgoyne, Jim            M47 Tewksbury, MA         10.20m      9.35m   30-08.25 
3 Putnam, Mark             M49 Dorset, VT             8.13m      6.75m   22-01.75 

M50 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Morse, Tim               M51 Hingham, MA           15.50m     16.13m   52-11.00 
2 Wallace, Dan             M51 Trumbull, CT          14.50m     13.36m   43-10.00 
3 Kessell, Joe             M52 Levittown, NY                    10.47m   34-04.25 

M55 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Lynn, Patrick            M58 SCTC                  25.16m     11.65m   38-02.75 

M60 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Worden, Kent             M60 Bedford, NH           13.77m     12.47m   40-11.00 
2 Chamberas, Jim           M64 Chelmsford, MA        12.19m      9.71m   31-10.25 

M65 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Bronstein, John          M68 Great Barrington, M   13.82m     12.97m   42-06.75 
2 Crawford, Gary           M67 Syracuse, NY          12.20m     11.44m   37-06.50 

M70 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Muller, Emil             M72 Brossard, MA          15.88m     15.14m   49-08.25 

M75 Weight Throw
===================================================================================
  Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
1 Garrahan, William        M78 Narragansett, RI      13.00m     12.38m   40-07.50 
2 Messiter, Samuel         M79 Pawlet, VT            11.00m     10.14m   33-03.25 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News