Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

20th Annual Wildman Biathlon

Shelburne, NH, August 9, 2008

[Overall Team Results | Age Group Results | Team Division Results ]

Overall Individual Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                       20TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 9, 2008    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   1 M3039    68 Lou Bregou           M      3   36:33  5:54    3 1:07:02  20.0    1   34:51 11:37    1 2:18:25 
    2   1 M2029    59 Ross Krause          M      5   37:47  6:06    2 1:06:50  20.0    3   36:24 12:08    2 2:21:01 
    3   2 M3039    17 Harry Stants         M      1   33:57  5:29    8 1:12:16  18.5    4   37:12 12:24    3 2:23:24 
    4   2 M2029   110 Dylan McGuffin       M      4   37:04  5:59    5 1:10:23  19.0    6   37:45 12:35    4 2:25:11 
    5   3 M3039    31 Todd Callaghan       M      2   35:01  5:39    9 1:12:53  18.4    5   37:32 12:31    5 2:25:25 
    6   1 M4049    25 Steve Piotrow        M      8   39:01  6:18    4 1:09:33  19.2   14   41:56 13:59    6 2:30:29 
    7   4 M3039    32 Jay Francis          M     32   44:08  7:08    1 1:04:40  20.7   12   41:47 13:56    7 2:30:34 
    8   5 M3039    72 John Blouin          M      6   37:49  6:06   10 1:13:25  18.2    8   40:05 13:22    8 2:31:18 
    9   3 M2029    84 Curtis Moore         M     10   39:13  6:20   22 1:17:05  17.4    2   36:13 12:05    9 2:32:30 
   10   2 M4049     7 Richard Fargo        M     11   39:20  6:21   15 1:14:32  18.0    7   40:01 13:21   10 2:33:53 
   11   6 M3039   102 Donald Pacer         M      7   38:32  6:13   11 1:13:34  18.2   18   45:06 15:02   11 2:37:10 
   12   4 M2029     5 Peter Goransson      M      9   39:11  6:20   34 1:20:29  16.6   13   41:53 13:58   12 2:41:32 
   13   7 M3039    76 Zachary Desmond      M     12   40:07  6:29   17 1:14:47  17.9   26   47:04 15:42   13 2:41:57 
   14   5 M2029    56 Erik Jaanimagi       M     19   42:40  6:53   37 1:20:48  16.6   11   40:36 13:32   14 2:44:03 
   15   3 M4049    78 Kirk Siegel          M     29   43:29  7:01   40 1:21:15  16.5   10   40:08 13:23   15 2:44:51 
   16   6 M2029    66 Shane MacDowell      M     18   42:35  6:53   16 1:14:43  17.9   28   47:50 15:57   16 2:45:07 
   17   8 M3039    29 Erik Barstow         M     24   43:10  6:58   14 1:14:12  18.0   29   47:51 15:57   17 2:45:12 
   18   4 M4049    41 Patrick Messer       M     26   43:21  7:00   20 1:15:43  17.7   23   46:27 15:29   18 2:45:30 
   19   1 M5059     2 Peter Malinowski     M     41   44:54  7:15    6 1:11:55  18.6   35   48:58 16:20   19 2:45:47 
   20   7 M2029    69 Alex Wilson          M     25   43:20  7:00   23 1:17:12  17.3   27   47:15 15:45   20 2:47:46 
   21   2 M5059    67 Jim Dannis           M     36   44:19  7:09   12 1:13:39  18.2   39   49:53 16:38   21 2:47:51 
   22   8 M2029    47 Greg Jackson         M     15   40:28  6:32   55 1:27:21  15.3    9   40:07 13:23   22 2:47:55 
   23   5 M4049    62 Peter Southam        M     31   44:05  7:07   25 1:18:12  17.1   21   46:03 15:21   23 2:48:18 
   24   9 M3039    74 Warren Gerow Iv      M     34   44:16  7:09   18 1:15:29  17.7   36   49:04 16:22   24 2:48:48 
   25   3 M5059    44 Jeffrey Timm         M     30   43:30  7:01   13 1:13:58  18.1   47   52:02 17:21   25 2:49:29 
   26  10 M3039     8 Paul Cyr             M     16   40:36  6:33   42 1:21:36  16.4   31   48:06 16:02   26 2:50:18 
   27  11 M3039    65 Steve Coburn         M     49   46:18  7:28   27 1:19:22  16.9   19   45:13 15:05   27 2:50:52 
   28   6 M4049    21 David Fagnant        M     37   44:20  7:09   24 1:17:36  17.2   37   49:13 16:25   28 2:51:08 
   29   4 M5059    55 Paul Sutliff         M     23   43:01  6:57   35 1:20:37  16.6   30   47:54 15:58   29 2:51:31 
   30   7 M4049    75 Brian Lang           M     69   49:30  7:59    7 1:12:09  18.5   43   50:10 16:44   30 2:51:48 
   31   1 F3039    58 Ashley Krause        F     48   46:12  7:28   26 1:19:04  16.9   24   46:37 15:33   31 2:51:51 
   32   1 F4049    42 Fran O'Donoghue      F                                           15   42:55 14:19   32 2:52:07 
   33   8 M4049    81 Terry Urquhart       M     39   44:26  7:10   19 1:15:39  17.7   49   52:10 17:24   33 2:52:14 
   34   2 F4049    12 Kat Fiske            F     53   47:11  7:37   39 1:20:54  16.5   16   44:27 14:49   34 2:52:31 
   35   1 F2029    54 Lynne Zummo          F     50   46:31  7:31   28 1:19:29  16.8   25   46:39 15:33   35 2:52:38 
   36   1 M0119    83 Thomas Esponette     M     13   40:17  6:30   33 1:20:25  16.6   51   52:17 17:26   36 2:52:59 
   37  12 M3039    49 Brad Patch           M     21   42:42  6:54   43 1:21:47  16.4   42   49:58 16:40   37 2:54:26 
   38   2 M0119    60 Joseph Arsenault     M     22   42:44  6:54   46 1:23:40  16.0   32   48:25 16:09   38 2:54:48 
   39   9 M4049    95 Roger Wakeman        M     40   44:38  7:12   44 1:21:47  16.4   40   49:56 16:39   39 2:56:20 
   40   3 M0119    46 Jim Petersen         M     14   40:25  6:32   65 1:31:25  14.6   17   44:43 14:55   40 2:56:32 
   41   1 M6069    10 Rj Harper            M     35   44:19  7:09   47 1:23:47  16.0   34   48:41 16:14   41 2:56:46 
   42   5 M5059    86 Roger Gingue         M     65   48:43  7:52   29 1:19:45  16.8   33   48:38 16:13   42 2:57:06 
   43   6 M5059   101 John Morey           M     52   46:50  7:34   32 1:20:09  16.7   44   50:18 16:46   43 2:57:16 
   44  10 M4049    89 Pierre Collins       M     46   45:59  7:25   31 1:20:06  16.7   50   52:10 17:24   44 2:58:14 
   45   3 F4049    26 Meredith Piotrow     F     54   47:16  7:38   36 1:20:45  16.6   45   50:19 16:47   45 2:58:20 
   46   9 M2029    70 Matthew Duncan       M     33   44:09  7:08   61 1:29:12  15.0   20   45:26 15:09   46 2:58:46 
   47   2 F3039    92 Robin Carlson        F     42   45:01  7:16   50 1:24:24  15.9   38   49:48 16:36   47 2:59:12 
   48   4 F4049   103 Celeste St. Pierre   F     72   49:50  8:03   45 1:23:39  16.0   22   46:05 15:22   48 2:59:33 
   49  13 M3039    24 Christopher Roundy   M     38   44:21  7:10   30 1:19:58  16.7   65   57:17 19:06   49 3:01:35 
   50  11 M4049   108 Doug Mayer           M     61   48:25  7:49   49 1:24:09  15.9   41   49:56 16:39   50 3:02:29 
                                                                      Page 2
                       20TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 9, 2008    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
   51   1 F5059     6 Jeanne Bisceglia     F     84   51:32  8:19   21 1:16:22  17.5   56   54:46 18:16   51 3:02:39 
   52   5 F4049    33 Sally Sites          F     57   47:22  7:39   38 1:20:54  16.5   59   55:09 18:23   52 3:03:24 
   53  14 M3039    50 Mathurin Malby       M     74   50:04  8:05   41 1:21:22  16.4   54   53:37 17:53   53 3:05:01 
   54  12 M4049    82 Peter Esponette      M     78   50:30  8:09   48 1:24:01  15.9   52   52:50 17:37   54 3:07:21 
   55  13 M4049    77 Marc Laplante        M     62   48:32  7:50   59 1:28:33  15.1   48   52:04 17:22   55 3:09:08 
   56   6 F4049    90 Muriel Saliba        F     59   48:09  7:46   52 1:26:25  15.5   58   55:07 18:23   56 3:09:41 
   57   7 F4049   107 Rebecca Herbert-Swee F     43   45:17  7:19   58 1:28:24  15.1   62   56:14 18:45   57 3:09:54 
   58   7 M5059    38 David McDermott      M     66   49:20  7:58   53 1:26:30  15.5   63   57:04 19:02   58 3:12:52 
   59   8 M5059    14 Richard Martel       M     81   50:58  8:14   67 1:32:50  14.4   46   50:42 16:54   59 3:14:30 
   60  15 M3039    85 Shane Tremblay       M     20   42:41  6:53   57 1:28:02  15.2   82 1:04:04 21:22   60 3:14:46 
   61  14 M4049    11 Mike McKenna         M     28   43:28  7:01   69 1:33:22  14.3   70   58:03 19:21   61 3:14:53 
   62  16 M3039    45 Daniel Coffey        M     44   45:29  7:21   56 1:27:36  15.3   78 1:02:01 20:41   62 3:15:05 
   63   9 M5059    51 Vincent Kirby        M     63   48:42  7:52   62 1:29:51  14.9   66   57:20 19:07   63 3:15:52 
   64  15 M4049    35 Edward Mulvey        M     76   50:18  8:07   64 1:30:47  14.7   61   55:20 18:27   64 3:16:24 
   65   2 M6069    39 Jim Barry            M     60   48:21  7:48   73 1:34:48  14.1   55   54:10 18:04   65 3:17:19 
   66   3 M6069    71 Bob Bachorik         M     77   50:19  8:07   60 1:29:07  15.0   76 1:00:33 20:11   66 3:19:58 
   67  16 M4049    79 Chris Pyles          M     70   49:30  7:59   68 1:33:17  14.3   67   57:30 19:10   67 3:20:17 
   68  10 M5059    20 Kevin Huggett        M     56   47:19  7:38   75 1:36:05  13.9   69   57:58 19:20   68 3:21:21 
   69  17 M4049    53 Bob Goyette          M     71   49:39  8:01   51 1:25:25  15.7   86 1:06:20 22:07   69 3:21:22 
   70  17 M3039     3 Paul Hawkes          M     47   46:05  7:26   77 1:37:07  13.8   72   58:39 19:33   70 3:21:50 
   71  18 M3039    19 Eric Finney          M     68   49:28  7:59   76 1:36:06  13.9   68   57:37 19:13   71 3:23:10 
   72  18 M4049    96 David Morrissette    M     67   49:26  7:59   79 1:38:32  13.6   60   55:13 18:25   72 3:23:10 
   73   8 F4049    37 Jo Ann Peterson      F     75   50:16  8:07   71 1:33:40  14.3   75   59:43 19:55   73 3:23:38 
   74   9 F4049    34 Cheryl Mulvey        F     89   53:27  8:38   74 1:35:36  14.0   57   54:47 18:16   74 3:23:49 
   75  19 M4049    13 William Chase        M     88   52:50  8:32   54 1:26:52  15.4   84 1:04:59 21:40   75 3:24:40 
   76   3 F3039    28 Jenna Barstow        F     85   51:53  8:23   66 1:32:37  14.4   77 1:01:09 20:23   76 3:25:38 
   77  19 M3039   109 Todd Patch           M     73   50:01  8:04   70 1:33:24  14.3   79 1:02:57 20:59   77 3:26:21 
   78  10 M2029   104 Thomas Hossfeld      M     45   45:58  7:25   89 1:43:44  12.9   71   58:10 19:24   78 3:27:51 
   79   4 M6069    40 Tom Dugger           M     96   55:45  9:00   63 1:29:51  14.9   81 1:03:56 21:19   79 3:29:32 
   80   4 F3039    43 Kristina Burns       F     80   50:46  8:12   82 1:39:40  13.4   73   59:11 19:44   80 3:29:36 
   81   1 M7099     1 John Howe            M     94   55:01  8:53   81 1:39:08  13.5   64   57:15 19:05   81 3:31:22 
   82   4 M0119    80 Shamus Wheeler       M     58   48:03  7:45   72 1:34:07  14.2   93 1:11:06 23:42   82 3:33:15 
   83  20 M4049    52 John McLaughlin      M     87   52:37  8:30   94 1:48:15  12.4   53   53:33 17:51   83 3:34:25 
   84   2 F5059    61 Kathie O'Connell     F     79   50:37  8:10   86 1:42:00  13.1   80 1:03:31 21:11   84 3:36:06 
   85  21 M4049    97 Jay Kelly            M     55   47:17  7:38   90 1:44:07  12.9   85 1:05:44 21:55   85 3:37:07 
   86   5 F3039    73 Michelle Boisvert    F     90   54:03  8:43   80 1:39:01  13.5   83 1:04:57 21:39   86 3:38:00 
   87  11 M5059    36 Robert Benes Jr      M     86   51:55  8:23                                         87 3:40:00 
   88  20 M3039    88 Brandyn Lewis        M     83   51:11  8:16   88 1:43:10  13.0   88 1:07:03 22:21   88 3:41:23 
   89   6 F3039    91 Melissa Trahan       F     99   57:08  9:13   85 1:40:51  13.3   90 1:07:53 22:38   89 3:45:51 
   90   3 F5059    87 Marsha Gingue        F    101   58:05  9:22   83 1:40:01  13.4   89 1:07:47 22:36   90 3:45:52 
   91   4 F5059    15 Margaret Defreest    F    103 1:03:15 10:13   78 1:37:07  13.8   87 1:06:26 22:09   91 3:46:47 
   92  22 M4049     9 Dan Gorham           M     82   51:06  8:15   97 1:56:57  11.4   74   59:24 19:48   92 3:47:26 
   93   5 M6069    18 Dan Jones            M     95   55:05  8:53   84 1:40:43  13.3   94 1:12:20 24:07   93 3:48:07 
   94   7 F3039    98 Stephanie Curran     F     92   54:48  8:51   92 1:46:45  12.5   92 1:10:10 23:24   94 3:51:41 
   95  12 M5059    63 Michael Halloran     M                                           95 1:13:57 24:39   95 3:53:40 
   96  13 M5059   100 Randy Cheyne         M     91   54:25  8:47   96 1:50:30  12.1   91 1:09:44 23:15   96 3:54:38 
   97   6 M6069    93 Christopher Weir     M     98   56:04  9:03   87 1:42:32  13.0   97 1:17:15 25:45   97 3:55:50 
   98  10 F4049    16 Joanne Sim           F    102   58:40  9:28   95 1:49:38  12.2   96 1:14:32 24:51   98 4:02:49 
   99  14 M5059    23 Bruce Grisafe        M    100   57:39  9:18   98 1:59:24  11.2   98 1:28:02 29:21   99 4:25:04 
  100   8 F3039    48 Marcia Patch         F     64   48:42  7:52   93 1:46:56  12.5   DNF                            
                                                                      Page 3
                       20TH ANNUAL WILDMAN BIATHLON
Aug. 9, 2008    Run 10k/Cycle 22.3 Mi./Hillclimb 3 Mi.     Wildcat/Gorham, NH
 Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES send corrections to steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                             FINAL RESULTS
 ==============================================================================
Place Div Div   No.   Name                 Sex Rank Run1    Pace  Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run2    Pace  Rank Time    
===== === ===== ===== ==================== === ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
  101  11 M2029    94 John Bergstrom       M     97   55:59  9:02   91 1:44:32  12.8  DNF                               
  102  23 M4049   105 Roland Arsenault     M     93   54:49  8:51   99 2:01:06  11.0  DNF                               
  103  12 M2029    27 Jimmy Hayford        M     17   41:13  6:39                     DNF                               
  104   5 M0119   106 Ryan Rezendes        M     27   43:24  7:00                     DNF                               
  105  15 M5059    64 Warren Gerow Iii     M     51   46:44  7:33                     DNF                               




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News