Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Sandown Old Home Days 5-Miler

Sandown, NH, August 9, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Finishers | Clydsdales/Fillys Results | Sandown Residents | NHGP Team Finish Order | NHGP Team Finish Results | NHGP Male Age Graded Results | NHGP Female Age Graded Results ]

NHGP Individual Results


                  16TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                            SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
          ***** NEW HAMPSHIRE GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS *****
                 ***** PER GRAND PRIX AGE GROUPS *****
                        RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1  124  ALEC WOLFE           18 MERRIMACK NH     GCS   33:39    4
    2   56  KEVIN COYLE          18 SALEM NH        GDTC   36:58    3
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  ===  
    1   153 ALTON LAMOND         26 HAMPSTEAD NH    GDTC   34:36    5 
    2    28 HAYLEY TRAEGER       20 SANDOWN NH      GDTC   39:27    4
    3   144 VALERIE PETERS       19 DERRY NH        GDTC   45:59    3
    4   102 MEREDITH PEABODY     15 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   51:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  ===  
    1   145 JIMMIE COCHRAN       33 SANDOWN NH      GDTC   29:40    9
    2    14 DAVID VEALE          37 CHESTER NH      GDTC   31:24    8
    3   101 ROBERT CAMPBELL      37 MANCHESTER NH     AA   31:43    7
    4   136 DAVID POLIQUIN       36 FARMINGTON NH     RR   31:48    6
    5   117 JOE MAMA             33 MANCHESTER NH     AA   37:47    5
    6     3 MARIANO SANTANGELO   39 DERRY NH        GDTC   39:18    4
    7   174 BEN JONES            39 DURHAM NH         RR   46:01    3
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1    68 AMY BERNARD          30 CHESTER NH      GDTC   32:56    8
    2   178 REBECCA NOE          33 DERRY NH        GDTC   36:08    7
    3    58 SARA TANNER          37 BOW NH          GSRT   36:59    6
    4    15 IRENE PARK           36 HUDSON NH       GDTC   38:47    5
    5    31 ELIZABETH FAY        34 LITCHFIELD NH    GCS   41:47    4
    6    51 LORI SCOTT           39 ROCHESTER NH      RR   46:16    3

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1    13 PAUL DOE             49 DERRY NH        GDTC   29:20   10
    2   132 DAVID AUDET          43 CONCORD NH      GSRT   30:01    9
    3    91 MICHAEL WRIGHT       41 MILFORD NH       GCS   30:23    8
    4   135 DAN POLIQUIN         42 FARMINGTON NH     RR   30:59    7
    5   123 STEVE WOLFE          44 MERRIMACK NH     GCS   31:23    6
    6   146 BARON RICHARDSON     45 CHESTER NH      GDTC   31:52    5
    7    27 COLIN O'MEARA        45 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   32:59    4
    8     8 SCOTT MORRISON       48 CONCORD NH      GSRT   33:01    3
    9    36 MARK LUTTER          47 HUDSON NH       GDTC   33:27 
   10   186 KEN MARTIN           48 MANCHESTER NH   GDTC   33:56 
   11    44 KEITH SILVA          49 DERRY NH        GDTC   34:18 
   12   134 BRENT RICHARDSON     43 CHESTER NH      GDTC   34:41 
   13     6 SEAN COYLE           45 SALEM NH        GDTC   35:04 
   14    88 JOHN MCGARRY         41 WINDHAM NH      GDTC   36:24 
   15   151 JAMES MANAHAN        44 CONCORD NH      GSRT   37:57    2
   16    63 JIM SCOTTI           46 MIDDLETON MA    GDTC   39:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1   158 ANN RASMUSSEN        44 PLYMOUTH NH     GSRT   34:01    9
    2    46 VICKI KALIL          46 MANCHESTER NH   GDTC   37:10    8
    3    50 PAT BOURGUALT        49 CONCORD NH      GSRT   37:32    7
    4   103 NANCY PEABODY        48 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   38:35    6
    5    38 JEAN MANNING         45 DERRY NH        GDTC   42:05    5
    6   162 CHRISTINE CAMPANELL  43 MANCHESTER NH     AA   44:03    4
    7   106 SUSAN BROADWATER     48 BEDFORD NH      GDTC   47:57 
    8    33 MARY SLOCUM          45 NASHUA NH        GCS   51:41    3
    9   107 ROSA TEJADA          49 DERRY  NH       GDTC   55:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1   131 STEVE TOMASI         50 WINDHAM NH       GCS   31:07    9
    2     2 LEN HALL             55 ENFIELD NH       GCS   31:28    8
    3    52 KEVIN SCOTT          54 ROCHESTER NH      RR   32:43    7
    4    21 JIM PETERS           52 DERRY NH        GDTC   33:04    6
    5    56 KEN SNOW             52 NASHUA NH        GCS   33:48    5
    6    25 ROBERT PARENT        51 MANCHESTER NH   GDTC   33:50    4
    7    22 CHRISTOPHER JONES    53 BEDFORD NH      GDTC   34:34    3
    8   128 DAMIAN ROWE          54 WILTON NH        GCS   35:56 
    9    26 MARK SAGE            53 BEDFORD NH       GCS   39:40 
   10    16 LYNN WILES           52 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   42:19 
   11   157 MICHAEL THOMPSON     50 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   44:05 
   12    34 MICHAEL WHELTON      55 NASHUA NH        GCS   55:42 
   13    67 GARY GIROLIMON       54 BEDFORD NH      GDTC 1:23:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1   112 SUSAN KENNEY         52 SOMERSET MA      GCS   38:01   10
    2   121 PAM BUTLER           52 MANCHESTER NH     AA   39:51    9
    3   118 KATHY SATTER         57 BEDFORD NH        AA   41:09    8
    4    23 SUSAN JONES          50 BEDFORD NH      GDTC   41:42    7
    5     1 SHARON PESCETTA      51 ENFIELD NH       GCS   42:12    6
    6    53 SUE WENTWORTH        52 SANDOWN NH      GDTC   42:17    5
    7   127 DIANE LEVESQUE       55 ROCHESTER NH      RR   44:14    4 
    8    60 DEBRA FORTIER        54 CONCORD NH      GSRT   45:58    3
    9   159 KATHLEEN CARTIER     51 MANCHRESTER NH    AA   46:13    2
   10   187 BONNEY CASHIN        56 DERRY NH        GDTC   48:16    1
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  ===
    1   116 GARY SEE             61 SALEM NH        GDTC   38:52    9
    2    39 WILLIAM MANNING      65 DERRY NH        GDTC   45:00    8
    3    70 JOE BOYLE            68 DEERFIELD NH    GSRT   46:09    7
    4    81 ELDON BURKINSHAW     69 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   47:10    6
    5    55 ROGER DUSFRESNE      60 DERRY NH        GDTC   47:49 
    6    24 CLIFF PARKINSON      60 BARRINGTON NH     RR   50:45    5
    7   119 RICHARD SATTER       68 BEDFORD NH        AA   50:53    4
    8   184 ROY DENNEHY          63 WINDHAM NH       GCS   52:01    3
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1    71 JANE LEVESQUE        66 NASHUA NH        GCS   47:42    4
    2    30 MADELINE LAROSE      64 NASHUA NH        GCS   58:03    3
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1    98 DICK KUHL            73 BEDFORD NH        AA   59:28    3
  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place Race# Name                Age City/St         Club Time     Pts 
===== ===== =================== === =============== ==== =======  === 
    1    82 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW   70 LONDONDERRY NH  GDTC   50:10    3




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News