Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Sandown Old Home Days 5-Miler

Sandown, NH, August 9, 2008

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Overall Finishers | Clydsdales/Fillys Results | Sandown Residents | NHGP Individual Results | NHGP Team Finish Results | NHGP Male Age Graded Results | NHGP Female Age Graded Results ]

NHGP Team Finish Order


                  16TH ANNUAL SANDOWN OLD HOME DAYS 5 MILER
                            SANDOWN, NEW HAMPSHIRE
           ***** NEW HAMPSHIRE GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISH ORDER *****
                   ***** PER GRAND PRIX AGE GROUPS *****
                        RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    26  124 ALEC WOLFE           18 MERRIMACK       NH   GCS   33:39 
    2    56    7 KEVIN COYLE          18 SALEM           NH  GDTC   36:58 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 29
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    36  153 ALTON LAMOND         26 HAMPSTEAD       NH  GDTC   34:36 
    2    80   28 HAYLEY TRAEGER       20 SANDOWN         NH  GDTC   39:27 
    3   127  144 VALERIE PETERS       19 DERRY           NH  GDTC   45:59 
    4   159  102 MEREDITH PEABODY     15 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   51:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1     3  145 JIMMIE COCHRAN       33 SANDOWN         NH  GDTC   29:40 
    2     9   14 DAVID VEALE          37 CHESTER         NH  GDTC   31:24 
    3    13  101 ROBERT CAMPBELL      37 MANCHESTER      NH    AA   31:43 
    4    14  136 DAVID POLIQUIN       36 FARMINGTON      NH    RR   31:48 
    5    64  117 JOE MAMA             33 MANCHESTER      NH    AA   37:48 
    6    79    3 MARIANO SANTANGELO   39 DERRY           NH  GDTC   39:18 
    7   128  174 BEN JONES            39 DURHAM          NH    RR   46:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    21   68 AMY BERNARD          30 CHESTER         NH  GDTC   32:56 
    2    51  178 REBECCA NOE          33 DERRY           NH  GDTC   36:08 
    3    57   58 SARA TANNER          37 BOW             NH  GSRT   36:59 
    4    75   15 IRENE PARK           36 HUDSON          NH  GDTC   38:47 
    5   101   31 ELIZABETH FAY        34 LITCHFIELD      NH   GCS   41:47 
    6   135   51 LORI SCOTT           39 ROCHESTER       NH    RR   46:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1     2   13 PAUL DOE             49 DERRY           NH  GDTC   29:20 
    2     4  132 DAVID AUDET          43 CONCORD         NH  GSRT   30:01 
    3     5   91 MICHAEL WRIGHT       41 MILFORD         NH   GCS   30:23 
    4     6  135 DAN POLIQUIN         42 FARMINGTON      NH    RR   30:59 
    5     8  123 STEVE WOLFE          44 MERRIMACK       NH   GCS   31:23 
    6    16  146 BARON RICHARDSON     45 CHESTER         NH  GDTC   31:52 
    7    22   27 COLIN O'MEARA        45 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   32:59 
    8    23    8 SCOTT MORRISON       48 CONCORD         NH  GSRT   33:01 
    9    25   36 MARK LUTTER          47 HUDSON          NH  GDTC   33:27 
   10    30  186 KEN MARTIN           48 MANCHESTER      NH  GDTC   33:56 
   11    33   44 KEITH SILVA          49 DERRY           NH  GDTC   34:18 
   12    37  134 BRENT RICHARDSON     43 CHESTER         NH  GDTC   34:41 
   13    39    6 SEAN COYLE           45 SALEM           NH  GDTC   35:04 
   14    52   88 JOHN MCGARRY         41 WINDHAM         NH  GDTC   36:24 
   15    68  151 JAMES MANAHAN        44 CONCORD         NH  GSRT   37:57 
   16    85   63 JIM SCOTTI           46 MIDDLETON       MA  GDTC   39:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    31  158 ANN RASMUSSEN        44 PLYMOUTH        NH  GSRT   34:01 
    2    60   46 VICKI KALIL          46 MANCHESTER      NH  GDTC   37:10 
    3    61   50 PAT BOURGUALT        49 CONCORD         NH  GSRT   37:32 
    4    74  103 NANCY PEABODY        48 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   38:35 
    5   104   38 JEAN MANNING         45 DERRY           NH  GDTC   42:05 
    6   118  162 CHRISTINE CAMPANELL  43 MANCHESTER      NH    AA   44:03 
    7   146  106 SUSAN BROADWATER     48 BEDFORD         NH  GDTC   47:57 
    8   160   33 MARY SLOCUM          45 NASHUA          NH   GCS   51:41 
    9   168  107 ROSA TEJADA          49 DERRY           NH  GDTC   55:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1     7  131 STEVE TOMASI         50 WINDHAM         NH   GCS   31:07 
    2    10    2 LEN HALL             55 ENFIELD         NH   GCS   31:28 
    3    20   52 KEVIN SCOTT          54 ROCHESTER       NH    RR   32:43 
    4    24   21 JIM PETERS           52 DERRY           NH  GDTC   33:04 
    5    28   56 KEN SNOW             52 NASHUA          NH   GCS   33:48 
    6    29   25 ROBERT PARENT        51 MANCHESTER      NH  GDTC   33:50 
    7    35   22 CHRISTOPHER JONES    53 BEDFORD         NH  GDTC   34:34 
    8    48  128 DAMIAN ROWE          54 WILTON          NH   GCS   35:56 
    9    84   26 MARK SAGE            53 BEDFORD         NH   GCS   39:40 
   10   108   16 LYNN WILES           52 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   42:19 
   11   119  157 MICHAEL THOMPSON     50 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   44:05 
   12   167   34 MICHAEL WHELTON      55 NASHUA          NH   GCS   55:42 
   13   176   67 GARY GIROLIMON       54 BEDFORD         NH  GDTC 1:23:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    69  112 SUSAN KENNEY         52 SOMERSET        MA   GCS   38:01 
    2    87  121 PAM BUTLER           52 MANCHESTER      NH    AA   39:51 
    3    96  118 KATHY SATTER         57 BEDFORD         NH    AA   41:09 
    4    99   23 SUSAN JONES          50 BEDFORD         NH  GDTC   41:42 
    5   106    1 SHARON PESCETTA      51 ENFIELD         NH   GCS   42:12 
    6   107   53 SUE WENTWORTH        52 SANDOWN         NH  GDTC   42:17 
    7   121  127 DIANE LEVESQUE       55 ROCHESTER       NH    RR   44:14 
    8   126   60 DEBRA FORTIER        54 CONCORD         NH  GSRT   45:58 
    9   133  159 KATHLEEN CARTIER     51 MANCHRESTER     NH    AA   46:13 
   10   148  187 BONNEY CASHIN        56 DERRY           NH  GDTC   48:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1    76  116 GARY SEE             61 SALEM           NH  GDTC   38:53 
    2   124   39 WILLIAM MANNING      65 DERRY           NH  GDTC   45:00 
    3   131   70 JOE BOYLE            68 DEERFIELD       NH  GSRT   46:09 
    4   141   81 ELDON BURKINSHAW     69 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   47:10 
    5   145   55 ROGER DUSFRESNE      60 DERRY           NH  GDTC   47:49 
    6   157   24 CLIFF PARKINSON      60 BARRINGTON      NH    RR   50:45 
    7   158  119 RICHARD SATTER       68 BEDFORD         NH    AA   50:53 
    8   162  184 ROY DENNEHY          63 WINDHAM         NH   GCS   52:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1   143   71 JANE LEVESQUE        66 NASHUA          NH   GCS   47:42 
    2   170   30 MADELINE LAROSE      64 NASHUA          NH   GCS   58:03 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1   172   98 DICK KUHL            73 BEDFORD         NH    AA   59:28 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All No.  Name                Age City            St Club  Time    
===== ===== ==== =================== === =============== == ===== ======= 
    1   153   82 SACHIKO BURKINSHAW   70 LONDONDERRY     NH  GDTC   50:10 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News