Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Out of Hibernation 5K

Portsmouth, NH, April 26, 2008

[OVERALL RESULTS | TOP TEN RESULTS ]

AGE GROUP RESULTS


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                           Out of Hibernation 5K
                       Benefitting Seacoast Hospice 
April 26, 2008   5 Kilometers                                    Portsmouth, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services       send corrections to aimee@gsrs.com
===================================================================================
 


              FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Youth Division 12 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    49   22:31  Tia Cloutier             F     274 Dover NH                
    2    72   23:35  Shelby Erwin             F      51 New Durham NH           
    3   168   30:23   Kori Shaw               F       2 Portsmouth NH           
    4   185   32:42  Jordan Lentz             F     273 Rollinsford NH          
    5   208   37:50   Paige Cashman           F     105 Somersworth NH          

               MALE AGE GROUP:  Youth Division 12 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Junior Division 13 to 18

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1   158   29:42  Alli Erwin               F      52 New Durham NH           
    2   169   30:24   Tess Kucera             F     151 Epping NH               
    3   200   35:37  Lisa McDevitt            F     215 Portsmouth NH           

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  Junior Division 13 to 18

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    11   17:57  Jack Collopy             M     238 Durham NH               
    2    17   19:34   Ryan Brady              M      92 Durham NH               
    3    20   19:54  Alex Peck                M     271 Stratham NH             
    4    44   22:14  Phillip Erwin            M      50 New Durham NH           
    5    46   22:24   Peter Mareck            M     156 Barrington NH           
    6    48   22:30   Zane Tillinghast        M     197 Barrington NH           
    7    65   23:25  Ben Routie               M     284 Marlborough NH          
    8    73   23:36   Tim Gallant             M       3 Portsmouth NH           
    9   144   28:24   Josh Casperson          M      55 Portsmouth NH           
   10   162   30:01   Jonathan Briere         M      94 Manchester NH           

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Steward Division 19 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    15   19:14   Kristen Iworsky         F     145 Amesbury MA             
    2    26   20:45   Allison Smith           F     187 Cambridge MA            
    3    36   21:55   Lori Akerley            F      67 Portsmouth NH           
    4    42   22:09  Deanne Garafolo          F     233 York ME                 
    5    54   22:48   Laura Bozzuto           F      90 Hollis NH               
    6    58   22:57   Andrea Mokray           F     165 Amesbury MA             
    7    60   23:00  Karla Martin             F     282 Dover NH                
    8    79   23:41   Haley Gibson            F     133 Rochester NH            
    9    94   24:43   Jaime Brown             F      99 Hampton NH              
   10    98   24:57   Suzanna Demarco         F     119 Hampton NH              


                MALE AGE GROUP:  Steward Division 19 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1     2   15:35  Nathan Hyppe             M     222 Dover NH                
    2     6   16:22   Garry Cuneo             M     115 Groveland MA            
    3     8   16:52   Jason Trevino           M     198 Durham NH               
    4     9   16:55  Jeffrey Beal             M     228 Durham NH               
    5    14   18:55   Saul Lelchuk            M     154 Hanover NH              
    6    25   20:30   Jordan Laflamme         M     152 Amesbury MA             
    7    29   20:52   Brendan Hart            M     141 New York NY             
    8    31   20:57  Kenneth Barrett          M     226 Dover NH                
    9    34   21:04   Julio Gleske            M     134 Portsmouth NH           
   10    38   21:58   Josh Stauble            M     189 Kittery Point ME        

                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Deacon Division 30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    35   21:43   Anne Harrington         F     138 Stratham NH             
    2    39   21:59  Kristen Broderick        F     255 Portsmouth NH           
    3    50   22:38   Amy Caro                F     101 Dover NH                
    4    61   23:01   Michelle Zoeller        F     211 Derry NH                
    5    66   23:26   Deborah Appelbaum       F      79 Portsmouth NH           
    6    71   23:34   Alison Valhouli         F     200 Hampton NH              
    7    82   24:11  Heather Poirot           F     283 Dover NH                
    8   102   25:10  Jill Capobianco          F     252 Portsmouth NH           
    9   113   25:49  Allyson Gaherty          F     281 Dover NH                
   10   117   26:06   Jennifer Chanelle       F      43 York Harbor ME          

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  Deacon Division 30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    10   17:30   Brian Johnson           M     148 Durham NH               
    2    19   19:49   Jeffrey Gallagher       M     131 Kittery Point ME        
    3    24   20:26  Mark Bourgeault          M     237 Stratham NH             
    4    40   22:04   Andy Montgomery         M     166 Durham NH               
    5    41   22:04   Charles McTague         M     163 Epping NH               
    6    52   22:40  Bill Armstrong           M     279 Portsmouth NH           
    7    56   22:53   Jim Trimarco            M     199 Stratham NH             
    8    62   23:10  Timothy Bourassa         M     235 Manchester NH           
    9    63   23:13  Hakim Younsi             M     275 Barrington NH           
   10    69   23:32   Djoko Basoeki           M      83 Portsmouth NH           

                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Warden Division 40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    67   23:27   Kathy Casperson         F      54 Portsmouth NH           
    2    83   24:14  Maura Winston            F     277 Boston MA               
    3    90   24:31   Michelle Ryan           F     183 Rye NH                  
    4   106   25:25   Meg Cullings            F     114 York Beach ME           
    5   114   25:51  Tammy Keene              F     249 Stratham NH             
    6   119   26:38   Elizabeth Hickman       F     144 Portsmouth NH           
    7   121   26:53  Melissa Nelson           F     234 Woburn MA               
    8   127   27:11   Nancy White             F     206 Kitttery Point ME       
    9   134   27:39   Betty Fisk              F     128 Portsmouth NH           
   10   136   27:44   Judy Graham-Garcia      F     135 Stratham NH             


                 MALE AGE GROUP:  Warden Division 40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1     3   15:48* Craig Fram               M     217 Plaistow NH             
    2     4   15:55* Mike Obrien              M     220 Durham NH               
    3     5   16:02*  Dan Verrington          M     202 Bradford MA             
    4     7   16:46  Randy Macneill           M     272 Epping NH               
    5    13   18:37  Mark Dudley              M     259 Dover NH                
    6    16   19:15  Scott Davis              M     250 Bow NH                  
    7    18   19:39   Michael Brady           M      91 Durham NH               
    8    21   20:12   Tom Laszewski           M     153 Hampton NH              
    9    22   20:21  Micheal Taylor           M     216 Portsmouth NH           
   10    23   20:25   Duane Foster            M     129 Rye NH                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Master Division 50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    78   23:41   Janet Parkinson         F     171 Portsmouth NH           
    2    92   24:40  Diane Levesque           F     223 Rochester NH            
    3   104   25:16   Susan Demarco           F     118 Hampton NH              
    4   139   27:52   Sarah Bowers            F      89 Cape Neddick ME         
    5   149   28:35  Jane Bergeron            F     262 Portsmouth NH           
    6   150   28:42   Loretta Culbertson      F     113 Portsmouth NH           
    7   155   29:28   Nancy Moonsamy          F       1 Eliot ME                
    8   177   30:57   Liz Bowden              F      88 So. Berwick ME          
    9   186   33:15   Maryann Bailey          F      81 Hampton NH              
   10   192   34:14   Cynthia Wark            F     204 Ellicott City MD        

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  Master Division 50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    33   21:01  David Rosania            M     247 Rye Beach NH            
    2    47   22:29   Brian Brawn             M      45 Portsmouth NH           
    3    51   22:39  Peter Roberts            M     244 Stratham NH             
    4    53   22:47   Kevin Charles           M     106 Dover NH                
    5    86   24:25   James Culbertson        M     112 Portsmouth NH           
    6    87   24:29  Daniel Dam               M     240 Merrimac MA             
    7    91   24:37   Rock Pulak              M     175 Belmont MA              
    8   133   27:31   Ken Doyle               M     122 Barrington NH           
    9   161   29:54   David Bailey            M      80 Hampton NH              
   10   170   30:27   Mark Kucera             M     150 Epping NH               

             FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Grand Master Division 60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1   183   32:18   Barbara Filion          F      56 Portsmouth NH           

              MALE AGE GROUP:  Grand Master Division 60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    57   22:56  Dan Blanchette           M      23 Concord NH              
    2    85   24:24  Gary Reuter              M     229 Kittery ME              
    3   118   26:13  Larry Brown              M     218 Rochester NH            
    4   154   29:14   Art Randlett            M     179 Stratham NH             
    5   197   34:57  Ken Taylor               M     219 West Newbury MA         


  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  Grand High Exalted Mystic Ruler Division 70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 

   MALE AGE GROUP:  Grand High Exalted Myster Ruler Division 70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === ===== ======================= 
    1    68   23:27*  Robert Randall          M     178 Springvale ME           
    2   111   25:48   Ralph Harris            M     140 Lyman ME                
    3   146   28:31   Mike Marich             M     157 Portsmouth NH           
    4   210   39:30  Jack Myhan               M     221 Portsmouth NH           
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News