Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 5K/10K

Nashua, NH, April 13, 2008

[Overall 5k results | Top 10 M&F 5k | 5k Age Groups | 5k Top Cops | Top 10 M&F 10k | 10k Age Groups | 10k Top Cops | RRCA Individual points | RRCA Team Points | RRCA Age Graded Females | RRCA Age Graded Males ]

Overall 10k results

                                                                      Page 1
               1st Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
   April 13, 2008  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/23   M3039   33:32   5:24 Justin Freeman         31 M  1034 New Hampton NH          GCS  
    2   2/23   M3039   34:12   5:31 Rich Smith             38 M  1142 Enfield NH              GCS  
    3   1/2    M1417   35:57*  5:48 Joey Jourdain          15 M  1236 Hudson NH                    
    4   2/2    M1417   36:03   5:49 Jeff Warren            17 M  1260 Hudson NH                    
    5   1/40   M4049   37:33   6:03 Ned Woody              40 M  1168 Bow NH                  GSRT 
    6   3/23   M3039   37:39   6:04 Brian Lavoie           35 M  1200 Concord NH              GSRT 
    7   2/40   M4049   37:52   6:06 Michael Wright         41 M  1169 Milford NH              GCS  
    8   3/40   M4049   37:59   6:07 David Audet            43 M  1003 Concord NH              GSRT 
    9   4/40   M4049   38:26   6:12 Paul Doe               48 M  1023 Derry NH                GDTC 
   10   4/23   M3039   38:43   6:14 Jonathan Alizio        31 M  1072 Derry NH                GDTC 
   11   1/12   M1829   38:46   6:15 Yanhui Chan            26 M  1016 Hampton NH                   
   12   1/31   M5059   38:49   6:15 Steve Tomasi           50 M  1153 Windham NH              GCS  
   13   2/12   M1829   38:50   6:15 Danny Ferreira         25 M  1183 Concord NH              GCS  
   14   5/23   M3039   38:56   6:16 Michael Wade           39 M  1159 Nashua NH               GCS  
   15   6/23   M3039   39:11   6:19 Jimmie Cochran         33 M  1249 Sandown NH              GDTC 
   16   2/31   M5059   39:16   6:20 Len Hall               54 M  1047 Enfield NH              GCS  
   17   5/40   M4049   39:20   6:20 Thomas Ueland          46 M  1156 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   18   6/40   M4049   39:42   6:24 Dan Poli1uin           41 M  1214 Dover NH                RR   
   19   7/23   M3039   39:46   6:24 Chris Bongopoulos      34 M  1215 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   20   7/40   M4049   40:03   6:27 Ken Martin             48 M  1250 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   21   8/23   M3039   40:33   6:32 Rob Campbell           37 M  1015 Manchester NH           AA   
   22   1/18   F4049   40:39   6:33 Ann Rasmussen          43 F  1193 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   23   3/31   M5059   40:42   6:33 Ken Snow               52 M  1144 Nashua NH               GCS  
   24   8/40   M4049   40:42   6:33 Justin Platt           42 M  1121 Amherst NH              GCS  
   25   9/23   M3039   40:44   6:34 David Poliquin         36 M  1221 Farmington NH           RR   
   26   9/40   M4049   40:56   6:36 Stephen Pickett        44 M  1119 Merrimack NH                 
   27  10/40   M4049   41:02   6:37 Jim Velino             48 M  1157 Amherst NH              GCS  
   28   4/31   M5059   41:04   6:37 Daniel Walsh           53 M  1161 Concord NH              GSRT 
   29   5/31   M5059   41:06   6:37 Brian Mahoney          57 M  1091 Bedford NH              AA   
   30  11/40   M4049   41:09   6:38 Don McCarty            47 M  1095 Nashua NH               GCS  
   31   1/34   F3039   41:16   6:39 Karen Pattelena        39 F  1113 Hollis NH               GCS  
   32   3/12   M1829   41:20   6:40 Achille Kongo          20 M  1261 Nashua NH                    
   33  12/40   M4049   41:26   6:41 Brian Geiger           48 M  1038 Durham NH               RR   
   34   6/31   M5059   41:30   6:41 Trevor Ward            58 M  1163 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   35   2/18   F4049   41:40   6:43 Cathy Merra            49 F  1099 Amherst NH              GCS  
   36  13/40   M4049   41:43   6:43 Scott Morrison         47 M  1188 Concord NH              GSRT 
   37  14/40   M4049   41:44   6:43 Peter Venditouli       46 M  1245 Nashua NH               GCS  
   38   7/31   M5059   41:50   6:44 Kevin Scott            54 M  1135 Rochester NH            RR   
   39  10/23   M3039   41:57   6:45 Jeff Hammond           35 M  1216 Goffstown NH                 
   40   8/31   M5059   41:57   6:45 Robert Parent          51 M  1186 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   41   4/12   M1829   41:58   6:46 Christopher Stone      26 M  1232 North Andover MA             
   42  15/40   M4049   42:12   6:48 Jonathan Green         44 M  1045 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   43   2/34   F3039   42:17   6:49 Amy Barnard            30 F  1007 Chester NH              GDTC 
   44   3/18   F4049   42:18   6:49 Lori Lambert           44 F  1001 Nashua NH               GCS  
   45   9/31   M5059   42:19   6:49 Tom Kolb               52 M  1071 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   46  16/40   M4049   42:31   6:51 Colin O'Meara          45 M  1110 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   47  10/31   M5059   42:38   6:52 John Saunders          51 M  1185 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   48  17/40   M4049   42:44   6:53 Don Foley              40 M  1220 Pembroke NH                  
   49  11/31   M5059   42:54   6:55 Jim Peters             51 M  1117 Derry NH                GDTC 
   50  12/31   M5059   43:14   6:58 Christopher Jones      53 M  1059 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   4/19/2008  8:02AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
               1st Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
   April 13, 2008  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51  18/40   M4049   43:29   7:00 Gary Lambert           48 M  1073 Nashua NH               GCS  
   52  19/40   M4049   43:32   7:01 Mike Merra             49 M  1100 Amherst NH              GCS  
   53  20/40   M4049   43:45   7:03 Mark Lutter            47 M  1086 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   54  21/40   M4049   43:45   7:03 Vincent Laposta        43 M  1076 Lancaster MA                 
   55  22/40   M4049   43:50   7:04 Gary North             40 M  1109 Nashua NH                    
   56   1/28   F1829   43:51   7:04 Callie Hartnett        19 F  1211 Nashua NH                    
   57   1/20   F5059   44:01*  7:05 Lynn-Marie Fawcett     52 F  1190 Chester NH              GDTC 
   58  13/31   M5059   44:05   7:06 Walt Chadwick          57 M  1194 Enfield NH              GSRT 
   59   3/34   F3039   44:12   7:07 Deborah Downs          31 F  1026 Somerville MA                
   60  23/40   M4049   44:27   7:10 Willie Walker          43 M  1218 Hollis NH                    
   61   4/18   F4049   44:38   7:11 Tammy Gaffey           40 F  1035 Pepperell MA            GCS  
   62   5/18   F4049   45:01   7:15 Pat Bourgalt           49 F  1175 Concord NH              GSRT 
   63   4/34   F3039   45:09   7:16 Rebecca Noe            33 F  1108 Concord NH              GDTC 
   64  11/23   M3039   45:11   7:17 Peter Boisvert         33 M  1217 Goffstown NH            AA   
   65   5/34   F3039   45:15   7:17 Kimberly Smith         34 F  1143 Manchester NH           AA   
   66  24/40   M4049   45:29   7:20 William Peters         45 M  1118 Manchester NH                
   67   6/18   F4049   45:37   7:21 Heidi Havron           41 F  1228 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   68   6/34   F3039   45:53   7:23 Jessica Kallis         32 F  1064 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   69  25/40   M4049   46:08   7:26 Simon Brown            42 M  1262 Hollis NH                    
   70   1/14   M6069   46:09   7:26 Steve Moland           64 M  1104 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
   71  12/23   M3039   46:14   7:27 Jason Rossi            36 M  1128 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
   72  26/40   M4049   46:15   7:27 Bob Veilleux           42 M  1206 Brookline NH                 
   73   2/28   F1829   46:18   7:27 Amber Cullen           25 F  1184 Concord NH              GCS  
   74   5/12   M1829   46:19   7:28 Steven Blase           29 M  1235 Manchester NH                
   75   7/18   F4049   46:28   7:29 Christine Telge        40 F  1152 Manchester NH           AA   
   76   1/3    M7099   46:38*  7:31 Bill Spencer           72 M  1145 Litchfield NH           GCS  
   77   8/18   F4049   46:38   7:31 Michelle Poublon       41 F  1210 Nashua NH               GCS  
   78  27/40   M4049   46:40   7:31 Tom Koch               48 M  1070 Derry NH                GDTC 
   79  13/23   M3039   46:48   7:32 Chris Dawe             38 M  1174 Nashua NH                    
   80  14/23   M3039   46:50   7:33 Dave Shorey            38 M  1208 East Derry NH           GDTC 
   81  28/40   M4049   46:51   7:33 Jeff Novotny           40 M  1258 Contoocook NH                
   82  29/40   M4049   46:57   7:34 James Jacobs           43 M  1056 Amherst NH                   
   83  30/40   M4049   47:12   7:36 John McGarry           41 M  1246 Windham NH                   
   84   2/14   M6069   47:26   7:38 Bob Sullivan           65 M  1178 Brookline MA            NMC  
   85   3/28   F1829   47:31   7:39 Rebekah Joseph         22 F  1063 Manchester NH                
   86   9/18   F4049   47:33   7:39 Nancy Dorn             49 F  1025 Plymouth MA                  
   87   6/12   M1829   47:37   7:40 Jeffrey Maistrosky     27 M  1092 Hudson NH                    
   88   7/34   F3039   47:46   7:42 Irene Park             36 F  1177 Salem NH                GDTC 
   89  31/40   M4049   47:55   7:43 Wilson Sawyer          49 M  1227 Hampstead NH                 
   90   8/34   F3039   47:55   7:43 Suzanne Barker         37 F  1006 Amherst NH              GCS  
   91  32/40   M4049   47:59   7:44 John McQuaid           49 M  1191 Nashua NH                    
   92   3/14   M6069   48:19   7:47 John Lehto             60 M  1079 Townsend MA                  
   93  33/40   M4049   48:54   7:53 Stan Kulak             45 M  1181 Derry NH                     
   94   4/14   M6069   48:55   7:53 Barry W. Pearson       63 M  1115 Chelmsford MA                
   95  14/31   M5059   49:09   7:55 Joe Gervais            50 M  1039 Mont Vernon NH               
   96  10/18   F4049   49:16   7:56 Laurie Kofstad         42 F  1226 Nashua NH               GCS  
   97   9/34   F3039   49:18   7:56 Alison Findon          36 F  1033 Enfield NH              GCS  
   98   4/28   F1829   49:22   7:57 Cindy Dunn             24 F  1247 Concord NH                   
   99  11/18   F4049   49:23   7:57 Muriel Saliba          44 F  1176 Hooksett NH             AA   
  100   5/28   F1829   49:33   7:59 Elizabeth Connors      25 F  1020 Nashua NH                    
   4/19/2008  8:02AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
               1st Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
   April 13, 2008  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101   1/4    F1417   49:37   7:59 Courtney Veilleux      15 F  1207 Brookline NH                 
  102   2/4    F1417   49:37   7:59 Kaitlin Allen          16 F  1243 Bedford NH                   
  103  15/31   M5059   49:49   8:01 Joe Smedley            56 M  1141 Chelmsford MA                
  104   3/4    F1417   49:50   8:02 Becky Glennie          14 F  1043 Groton MA                    
  105   1/1    F0113   49:51   8:02 Cassandra Wright       12 F  1170 Milford NH              GCS  
  106  16/31   M5059   49:51   8:02 Bob Pelletier          50 M  1116 Nashua NH               GCS  
  107  17/31   M5059   49:55   8:02 Harry Ward             53 M  1162 Nashua NH               GCS  
  108  18/31   M5059   49:56   8:03 Jon Gunderson          53 M  1180 Brookline NH                 
  109  19/31   M5059   49:58   8:03 Thomas Conley          54 M  1172 Nashua NH               GCS  
  110   4/4    F1417   50:08   8:04 Sarah Goodnow          15 F  1229 Mont Vernon NH               
  111   7/12   M1829   50:10   8:05 Benjamin Williams      25 M  1167 Salem NH                     
  112   2/20   F5059   50:12   8:05 Susan Wentworth        51 F  1202 Sandown NH              GDTC 
  113   5/14   M6069   50:33   8:08 Lucien Trudeau         67 M  1182 Manchester NH           AA   
  114  20/31   M5059   50:42   8:10 Mark Sage              52 M  1130 Bedford NH              GCS  
  115   8/12   M1829   50:56   8:12 Andrew Lathrop         26 M  1077 Milford NH                   
  116  12/18   F4049   51:01   8:13 Brenda Litchfield      43 F  1237 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
  117  34/40   M4049   51:01   8:13 Jeff Litchfield        48 M  1081 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
  118   3/20   F5059   51:12   8:15 Kathy Satter           57 F  1132 Bedford NH              AA   
  119  10/34   F3039   51:13   8:15 Anne Trafton           30 F  1155 South Boston MA              
  120  35/40   M4049   51:19   8:16 Jim Steinmark          47 M  1148 Wilton NH                    
  121  11/34   F3039   51:31   8:18 Elizabeth Fay          34 F  1030 Litchfield NH           GCS  
  122  12/34   F3039   51:33   8:18 Susan Clancy           39 F  1231 Nashua NH                    
  123   4/20   F5059   51:35   8:19 Diane Levesque         54 F  1209 Rochester NH            RR   
  124   6/28   F1829   51:37   8:19 Rebecca Heil           22 F  1230 Nashua NH                    
  125  36/40   M4049   51:39   8:19 Jerry Doucette         46 M  1223 Methuen MA                   
  126   5/20   F5059   51:54   8:22 Kathleen Rioux         52 F  1244 Manchester NH           AA   
  127   6/20   F5059   52:16   8:25 Linda Madden           56 F  1089 Nashua NH               GCS  
  128  13/34   F3039   52:19   8:26 Colleen McQuade        39 F  1098 Holliston MA                 
  129   7/20   F5059   52:19   8:26 Robin Rocha            54 F  1126 Merrimack NH            GCS  
  130  13/18   F4049   52:22   8:26 Laurie Shiffer         41 F  1139 Milford NH                   
  131   7/28   F1829   52:25   8:27 Robin Nichols          28 F  1106 Westford MA                  
  132   8/28   F1829   52:32   8:28 Erin Miller            29 F  1101 Hooksett NH                  
  133   9/28   F1829   52:36   8:28 Jillian Brickley       29 F  1010 Manchester NH                
  134  15/23   M3039   52:39   8:29 Scott Lavoie           36 M  1078 Derry NH                GDTC 
  135   6/14   M6069   52:42   8:29 Bill Messner           63 M  1212 West Springfield MA          
  136   8/20   F5059   52:50   8:31 Susan Dennis           50 F  1238 Henniker NH                  
  137  14/34   F3039   52:56   8:32 Carrie Dawe            37 F  1173 Nashua NH                    
  138  16/23   M3039   53:01   8:32 Eric Chorney           31 M  1017 Mont Vernon NH          GCS  
  139  15/34   F3039   53:06   8:33 Amy Hanson             30 F  1048 Amherst NH                   
  140   9/20   F5059   53:07   8:33 Susan Jones            50 F  1060 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  141  21/31   M5059   53:09   8:34 Robert Knepp           54 M  1068 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  142  14/18   F4049   53:22   8:36 Tina Pienta            44 F  1120 Derry NH                     
  143  37/40   M4049   53:33   8:37 John Sennott           46 M  1189 Nashua NH                    
  144  10/20   F5059   53:36   8:38 Karen Gillespie        51 F  1041 Fitzwilliam NH          GSRT 
  145   7/14   M6069   53:43   8:39 Terrence Kenney        67 M  1066 Nashua NH               GCS  
  146  11/20   F5059   53:43   8:39 Aline Kenney           59 F  1065 Nashua NH               GCS  
  147  15/18   F4049   53:52   8:41 Beth Whipple           41 F  1165 Nashua NH               GCS  
  148  16/34   F3039   53:56   8:41 Cheri Zaberer          38 F  1251 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  149  17/34   F3039   53:57   8:41 Sue-Ellen Maher        32 F  1090 Wilton NH                    
  150  38/40   M4049   54:26   8:46 Brian Crawford         49 M  1022 Nashua NH                    
   4/19/2008  8:02AM



                                                                      Page 4
               1st Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
   April 13, 2008  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151   8/14   M6069   54:44   8:49 Edward Auclair         61 M  1242 Nashua NH               GCS  
  152  22/31   M5059   54:46   8:49 Gary Girolimon         54 M  1042 Bedford NH              GDTC 
  153  10/28   F1829   54:47   8:49 Cynthia Schoettler     24 F  1133 Somerville MA                
  154  11/28   F1829   54:47   8:49 Amanda Cai             23 F  1013 Atlanta GA                   
  155  18/34   F3039   54:50   8:50 Karen Couto            34 F  1197 Brookline NH                 
  156  12/28   F1829   55:02   8:52 Orsolya Gagnon         29 F  1036 Nashua NH                    
  157  13/28   F1829   55:02   8:52 Jill McGranaghan       25 F  1096 Amherst NH                   
  158  12/20   F5059   55:05   8:52 Kathleen Graziano      50 F  1044 Wilmington MA           GDTC 
  159   9/12   M1829   55:14   8:54 Marshall Roberts       29 M  1125 Hudson NH                    
  160  19/34   F3039   55:25   8:56 Leigh McKinley         30 F  1219 Boston MA                    
  161  20/34   F3039   55:25   8:56 Erica Wecapozzi        31 F  1224 Medford MA                   
  162   9/14   M6069   55:49   8:59 Tom Chapman            61 M  1199 Concord NH              GSRT 
  163  23/31   M5059   55:50   9:00 Michael Stanwyck       56 M  1146 Nashua NH                    
  164  39/40   M4049   55:52   9:00 Luis Porres            42 M  1225 Nashua NH                    
  165  21/34   F3039   55:55   9:00 Carolyn Szetela        37 F  1252 Chicopee MA                  
  166  14/28   F1829   55:56   9:00 Meghan Hunter          29 F  1053 Charlestown MA               
  167  10/12   M1829   56:03   9:02 Thomas Lopez           27 M  1084 Nashua NH                    
  168  10/14   M6069   56:17   9:04 Eldon Burkinshaw       69 M  1012 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  169   1/2    F6069   56:23   9:05 Judi Moland            62 F  1111 Litchfield NH           GDTC 
  170  24/31   M5059   56:46   9:09 Allan Sabiski          55 M  1233 Nashua NH               GCS  
  171  22/34   F3039   56:46   9:09 Lori Scott             39 F  1134 Rochester NH            RR   
  172  17/23   M3039   56:49   9:09 Michael Simmons        35 M  1140 Hanscom Afb MA               
  173  23/34   F3039   56:51   9:09 Lynne Scheingold       38 F  1259 Goffstown NH                 
  174  11/12   M1829   57:03   9:11 Eric Nichols           28 M  1107 Westford MA                  
  175  13/20   F5059   57:05   9:12 Emily Strong           58 F  1150 Nashua NH               GCS  
  176  25/31   M5059   57:24   9:15 Thomas Small           54 M  1257 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  177  24/34   F3039   57:35   9:16 Melissa Heinen         32 F  1050 Nashua NH                    
  178  15/28   F1829   57:35   9:16 Janine Corriveau       29 F  1021 Milford NH                   
  179  18/23   M3039   57:36   9:17 Erik Heinen            33 M  1049 Nashua NH                    
  180  19/23   M3039   57:39   9:17 William Walsh          39 M  1160 Nashua NH                    
  181  25/34   F3039   57:47   9:18 Melisa Whittemore      36 F  1166 Nashua NH                    
  182  16/28   F1829   57:50   9:19 Raelee Poremba         28 F  1123 Cambridge MA                 
  183  26/31   M5059   57:57   9:20 Peter Donahue          58 M  1024 Nashua NH                    
  184  27/31   M5059   58:01   9:21 Alan Millett           57 M  1103 Fitchburg MA                 
  185  28/31   M5059   58:09   9:22 Tony Joseph            54 M  1062 North Providence RI          
  186  11/14   M6069   58:13   9:23 Skip Cleaver           63 M  1201 Nashua NH               GCS  
  187  20/23   M3039   58:15   9:23 David Elish            31 M  1029 Reading MA                   
  188  17/28   F1829   58:17   9:23 Dawn Gaudreau          28 F  1037 Pelham NH                    
  189  21/23   M3039   58:30   9:25 Benjamin Jones         38 M  1234 Durham NH               RR   
  190  12/12   M1829   58:39   9:27 Josh Robert            27 M  1203 Hillsboro NH                 
  191  18/28   F1829   58:41   9:27 Sara Fowler            24 F  1204 Nashua NH                    
  192  12/14   M6069   58:53   9:29 Roger Dufresne         60 M  1027 Derry NH                GDTC 
  193  19/28   F1829   58:54   9:29 Daisy Atkinson         29 F  1240 Bedford NH                   
  194  20/28   F1829   58:54   9:29 Kelli Wholey           29 F  1239 Nashua NH                    
  195  14/20   F5059   58:56   9:29 Lisa Christie          55 F  1018 Nashua NH               GCS  
  196  26/34   F3039   59:03   9:31 Lisa Gravel            37 F  1248 Manchester NH           AA   
  197  21/28   F1829   59:26   9:34 Stephanie Grondin      28 F  1046 Manchester NH                
  198  22/23   M3039   59:27   9:34 Michael Zipparo        34 M  1171 Manchester NH                
  199  27/34   F3039   59:39   9:36 Alisa Cliff            30 F  1019 Medford MA                   
  200  28/34   F3039   59:39   9:36 Rebecca Elish          34 F  1222 West Orange NJ               
   4/19/2008  8:02AM



                                                                      Page 5
               1st Annual Nashua Soup Kitchen & Shelter 10K
   April 13, 2008  10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH08001RF) Nashua, NH
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     bill@gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  201  29/34   F3039   59:47   9:38 Tracy Townsend         36 F  1154 Wilton NH                    
  202  23/23   M3039 1:00:51   9:48 Craig Fifield          34 M  1031 Nashua NH                    
  203  22/28   F1829 1:00:59   9:49 Leah Vinal             28 F  1158 Dracut MA                    
  204  23/28   F1829 1:01:12   9:51 Crystal Sgro           25 F  1137 Hudson NH                    
  205  24/28   F1829 1:01:12   9:51 Theresa Patenaude      26 F  1112 Nashua NH                    
  206   2/3    M7099 1:01:42   9:56 George Leslie, Jr.     75 M  1205 Chelmsford MA           NMC  
  207  25/28   F1829 1:02:02   9:59 Elizabeth Lindsey      28 F  1241 Merrimack NH                 
  208  15/20   F5059 1:02:08  10:00 Maureen Knepp          51 F  1067 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  209  16/20   F5059 1:02:20  10:02 Sandi Lee              57 F  1196 Bow NH                  GSRT 
  210  26/28   F1829 1:02:22  10:03 Kara Lanigan           27 F  1075 Watertown MA                 
  211  13/14   M6069 1:02:25  10:03 Richard Satter         67 M  1131 Bedford NH              AA   
  212  30/34   F3039 1:02:26  10:03 Michelle Lanigan       31 F  1074 Nashua NH                    
  213  29/31   M5059 1:02:27  10:03 Duncan MacIntosh       54 M  1254 Nashua NH                    
  214  16/18   F4049 1:02:50  10:07 Sarah Bolton           40 F  1253 Nashua NH                    
  215  31/34   F3039 1:02:52  10:07 Noelle Johnson         31 F  1058 Clifton Park NY              
  216  27/28   F1829 1:03:04  10:09 Amanda Eachus          28 F  1028 Malta NY                     
  217  40/40   M4049 1:04:12  10:20 Salman Malik           44 M  1093 Londonderry NH               
  218  32/34   F3039 1:05:19  10:31 Christine Fifield      38 F  1032 Nashua NH                    
  219  33/34   F3039 1:06:13  10:40 Victoria Pearce        34 F  1114 Pepperell MA                 
  220   3/3    M7099 1:07:07  10:49 Bob Welts              74 M  1195 Hollis NH               GCS  
  221  17/18   F4049 1:07:30  10:52 Joanne Pomeranz        41 F  1122 Hollis NH                    
  222  18/18   F4049 1:08:26  11:01 Christine Breen        46 F  1009 Londonderry NH               
  223  17/20   F5059 1:09:05  11:08 Elizabeth Green        50 F  1187 Grantham NH                  
  224  30/31   M5059 1:09:30  11:12 Stephen Lombardo       59 M  1213 Maynard MA              ROB  
  225  31/31   M5059 1:10:05  11:17 William Studley        57 M  1151 Merrimack NH                 
  226   2/2    F6069 1:10:18  11:19 Mary Anne Chapman      61 F  1198 Concord NH              GSRT 
  227  28/28   F1829 1:10:18  11:19 Kimberley Prygocki-Jea 29 F  1124 Manchester NH                
  228  14/14   M6069 1:10:42  11:23 Bill Loehfelm          63 M  1255 Lowell MA                    
  229  34/34   F3039 1:11:16  11:28 Caterina Bouras        37 F  1008 Burlington MA                
  230  18/20   F5059 1:13:37  11:51 Natalee Webb           51 F  1164 Stoneham MA                  
  231   1/1    F7099 1:20:13* 12:55 Isobel Parke           81 F  1105 Epping NH               GDTC 
  232  19/20   F5059 1:21:39  13:09 Lisa Ramey             52 F  1192 Jaffrey NH              MM   
  233  20/20   F5059 1:22:25  13:16 Elaine Brown           50 F  1179 Nashua NH                    
   4/19/2008  8:02AM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News