Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

J A Nation 5K Run/Walk

North Berwick, ME, October 12, 2008

Results

Results by Split-Time Race Management, Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

File Photos of  Sousa & Bickford courtesy of Tyler & UMaine
File Photos of Sousa & Bickford courtesy of Tyler & UMaine


                                                                      Page 1
                          J.A. NATION 5K RUN/WALK
                  Noble High School North Berwick, Maine
                        October 12, 2008  Weather:
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                       Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
 
Place Name                No.   S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Nick Sousa             74 M  25   17:23  5:37 
    2 Josh Vance             80 M  22   17:26  5:38 
    3 Brandon Gerrish       129 M  16   18:14  5:53 
    4 Cameron Plaisted      142 M  19   19:02  6:09 
    5 Matt Sanzone          145 M  35   19:35  6:20 
    6 Andrew Gerrish        146 M  17   19:39  6:21 
    7 Sean Knight           136 M  17   19:39  6:21 
    8 Taylor Gamble         108 M  16   19:40  6:21 
    9 Mark Richardson       100 M  17   20:42  6:41 
   10 Dean Scott            140 M  16   20:52  6:44 
   11 Morgan Bickford        63 F  22   20:53  6:45 
   12 Dugan Vito             86 M  40   20:56  6:46 
   13 Mike Buccier          104 M  16   21:02  6:48 
   14 Wayne Paradis         119 M  32   21:08  6:50 
   15 Jillion Porter         79 F  15   21:09  6:50 
   16 Edward Cheever         84 M  37   21:39  7:00 
   17 Eliot Casey           109 M  16   21:41  7:00 
   18 Robin Cucinottha       94 F  37   22:04  7:08 
   19 Mark Galarheau        127 M  50   22:23  7:14 
   20 Kevin Nickerson        77 M  17   22:24  7:14 
   21 Lauren Bickford        62 F  20   22:26  7:15 
   22 Bill Brown             75 M  47   22:29  7:16 
   23 Dave Perkins            7 M  19   22:38  7:19 
   24 Harrison Roakes        14 M  18   22:39  7:19 
   25 Michael Erienbach     137 F  18   22:42  7:20 
   26 Grady Wheeler          90 M  15   22:45  7:21 
   27 Amelia Knight          13 F  21   23:11  7:29 
   28 Jeremy Pooler          45 M  19   23:31  7:36 
   29 Bill Vance             81 M  62   23:32  7:36 
   30 Kenneth Haden         102 M  17   24:00  7:45 
   31 Josh Morse             33 M  14   24:00  7:45 
   32 Ben Haskell           150 M  15   24:08  7:48 
   33 TJ Buckley            135 M  16   24:08  7:48 
   34 Dan Levesque           55 M  48   24:17  7:50 
   35 Elizabeth Laine        30 F  47   25:01  8:05 
   36 Jonathon Roakes        87 M  47   25:12  8:08 
   37 Tom Bonello            93 M  34   25:22  8:11 
   38 Elizabeth Meehan       95 F  29   25:23  8:12 
   39 Burns Margret          98 F  18   25:25  8:12 
   40 John McKinney          10 M  35   25:28  8:13 
   41 Danian Talbot         106 M  16   25:29  8:14 
   42 Clark McDermith        18 M  16   25:31  8:14 
   43 Courtney Greenlaw     110 F  19   26:00  8:24 
   44 Alex Greenlaw         115 M  21   26:00  8:24 
   45 Laura Lyons            83 F  44   26:09  8:27 
   46 Greg Fiandaca         124 M  36   26:14  8:28 
   47 David Iskes           126 M  51   26:16  8:29 
   48 Kathy Paradis         117 F  54   26:21  8:30 
   49 Erica Anderson         97 F  17   26:38  8:36 
   50 Polly McAdam           78 F  16   26:38  8:36 



                                                                      Page 2
                          J.A. NATION 5K RUN/WALK
                  Noble High School North Berwick, Maine
                        October 12, 2008  Weather:
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                       Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
 
Place Name                No.   S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== = === ======= ===== 
   51 Lilly Rodden           32 F  19   26:40  8:37 
   52 Jake Meserve           28 M  25   26:44  8:38 
   53 Tristan Manley         25 F  20   26:49  8:40 
   54 Alex Merrow           120 M  15   26:53  8:41 
   55 Monica Khun            44 F  37   26:53  8:41 
   56 Alissia Bressous      118 F  21   27:00  8:43 
   57 Lisa Randoazzo         91 F  32   27:17  8:49 
   58 Gideon Spaulding      107 M  16   27:31  8:53 
   59 Phillip Atherton        2 M  17   27:32  8:53 
   60 Mitchell Brooks        53 M  13   27:33  8:54 
   61 Haley Brooks           54 F  15   27:40  8:56 
   62 Steven Amermon        103 M  16   27:41  8:56 
   63 Mary Webb              85 F  52   27:45  8:58 
   64 Tim Small             111 M  57   27:47  8:58 
   65 Robert Mitropoulos      4 M  15   27:52  9:00 
   66 Kristia LeClerc       123 F  16   28:28  9:11 
   67 Lillian Watt          122 F  48   28:50  9:19 
   68 Jeremy Shorey         114 M  16   28:55  9:20 
   69 Andrew Clark          116 M  16   29:01  9:22 
   70 Erin P Meserve         27 F  27   29:56  9:40 
   71 Jesse Kryzak           12 M  16   30:12  9:45 
   72 Emma Pooler            47 F  15   30:12  9:45 
   73 Rachael Smith         130 F  15   30:15  9:46 
   74 Quinn Trabold         121 M  17   30:16  9:46 
   75 Travis Bragg           11 M  20   30:18  9:47 
   76 Jared Stowell         101 M  20   30:18  9:47 
   77 Roger M. Coughlin      31 M  69   31:13 10:05 
   78 JJ Plant               52 M  18   31:18 10:06 
   79 Sar Pierome            51 F  18   31:30 10:10 
   80 Zachary Pooler         48 M  18   31:31 10:10 
   81 Jessica Fisher         73 F  24   31:32 10:11 
   82 Jessica Mock           99 F  19   31:46 10:15 
   83 Ashley Hughes          49 F  18   31:57 10:19 
   84 Robin Manley           22 F  50   32:01 10:20 
   85 Hunter Smith          131 M  10   32:22 10:27 
   86 Ethan Bouillard        57 M  14   33:58 10:58 
   87 Patrick Downing       147 M  49   37:32 12:07 
   88 Cynthia Plaisted      143 F  43   37:53 12:14 
   89 Craig Plaisted        141 M  49   38:34 12:27 
   90 George Mitropoulos      6 M  21   38:39 12:29 
   91 Richard Erienbach     139 M  51   39:13 12:40 
   92 Sanda Erienbach       138 F  49   42:36 13:45 
   93 Collette Bickford      64 F  47   42:36 13:45 
   94 Debbie Dumont          39 F  39   43:12 13:57 
   95 Jonathan Roakes        89 M  47   43:13 13:57 
   96 Emery Roakes           88 M  09   43:15 13:58 
   97 Amy Bouillard          56 F  40   43:18 13:59 
   98 Kelly McCrossin        38 F  47   44:44 14:26 
   99 Jean Hobart           112 F  43   44:45 14:27 
  100 Jen Greenlaw          113 F  42   45:20 14:38 



                                                                      Page 3
                          J.A. NATION 5K RUN/WALK
                  Noble High School North Berwick, Maine
                        October 12, 2008  Weather:
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                       Falmouth, Maine 207=329-4284
 
Place Name                No.   S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== = === ======= ===== 
  101 Deborah Knight         96 F  50   45:20 14:38 
  102 Deborah Hughes         15 F  56   45:26 14:40 
  103 Michelle Wagner       105 F  31   45:32 14:42 
  104 Melissa Melnick       151 F  19   45:33 14:42 
  105 Jen Fiardace          125 F  33   45:33 14:42 
  106 Michelle Mitropoulo     9 F  43   45:36 14:43 
  107 Peter Mitropoulos      92 M  45   48:34 15:40 
  108 Carol Vance            82 F  57   48:35 15:41 
  109 Travis Chantre         36 M  16   48:38 15:42 
  110 Sean Lagasse           35 M  15   49:07 15:51 
  111 John Maranda Jr        69 M  19   51:39 16:40 
  112 Donna Walsh           149 F  59   51:40 16:40 
  113 Ben Maranda            67 M  13   51:41 16:41 
  114 Brian Manley           23 M  47   52:54 17:04 
  115 Marc Dubin             26 M  23   52:55 17:05 
  116 Jayne Perkins           8 F  43   53:34 17:17 
  117 Laura Slingerland     134 F  49   53:36 17:18 
  118 Andrea Schmatz        132 F  58   53:40 17:19 
  119 Bry-Anna Boudreau     133 F  18   53:47 17:21 
  120 John Mananda Sr.       68 M  48   53:47 17:21 
File photos courtesy of Ted Tyler & Beta Gamma Sigma of UMaine




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News