Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K

Damariscotta, ME, July 5, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Awards


                4th Annual Strawberry Shortcake Shuffle 5K
         Saturday July 5, 2008 8:30AM  Damariscotta, Maine  04543
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 AMY AHERN           22 WENHAM          MA              19:20 
    2 ABBY WOODS          30 HOLYOKE         MA              19:37 
    3 LAURA ENDERKO       22 BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME              19:45 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 TONY LAHNSTON       43 WINDERMERE      FL              18:13 
    2 GARY WOOD           16 NEW CASTLE      ME              18:35 
    3 FRANK PITTS         42 CHAPEL HILL     NC              19:01 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    66 KATHERINE CLARK     12 NEWTOWN            PA   27:52 
    2    86 ERICA BIGGETT       13 ASHEVILLE          NC   29:30 
    3    87 MAYA ULIN OKEEFE    13 ASHERVILLE         NC   29:32 
    4   126 RACHAEL DESFOSSIS    9 DAMERSCOTTIA       ME   34:15 
    5   155 JENNY ARTER          9 DAMERSCOTTIA       ME   56:27 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    22 CHARLIE BRAMAS      13                         22:12 
    2    23 LUKE FRANKEL        12                         22:23 
    3    26 THOMAS CLARK        14 NEWTOWN            PA   22:53 
    4    30 DREW ROUBER         11                         23:44 
    5    39 NICK WRAY           13                         24:45 
    6    41 WARREN VANWESIE     13                         25:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    80 EMMA FERRIS         16 BOOTHBAY HARBOR    ME   29:05 
    2    89 MIRANDA MCLEMORE    15 PARADISE           CA   29:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     6 THOMAS BALCH        18 NEWCASTLE          ME   19:34 
    2    10 ANDREW HUNTER       16 GORHAM             ME   20:22 
    3    11 BEN COHEN           18 ACTON              ME   20:27 
    4    12 WILL STRADHAM       17 EDGECOMB           ME   20:49 
    5    19 MICHAEL MESBRBIAN   19 KENILWORTH         IL   21:42 
    6    37 BRANDON WINIKATES   18                         24:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    44 MARSHA HAMILTON     28 CHAPEL HILL        NC   25:30 
    2    55 CAITLIN MANCHESTER  20 MERIDEN            CT   26:40 
    3    70 ELIZABETH LECAMERA  28 DERRY              NH   28:14 
    4    81 KRISTIN MATTERA     24 MEDFORD            MA   29:10 
    5    91 MAGGIE NENWALD      26 BROOKLYN           NY   29:44 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     9 DARREN WINCHEBACK   26 WALDOBORO          ME   19:46 
    2    15 MAC KING            21                         21:06 
    3    21 PATRICK MCNULTY     29 W SPRINGFIELD      MA   21:59 
    4    56 NATHAN RUSSEL       26 BROOKLINE          NY   26:50 
    5    58 MYRRN WALKER        27 WALPOLE            ME   27:03 
    6    63 DAN HORTON          22 SALT POINT         NY   27:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    43 AMANDA KOTECKI      33 DURHAM             NC   25:24 
    2    53 AMY ADAMCEWICZ      37 WALTHAM            MA   26:34 
    3    54 PATRICIA WOODS      31 NYC, NY            NY   26:35 
    4    62 MARGORIE FALES      39 W CHESTERFIELD     NH   27:37 
    5    75 SARA SHRIVER        31 BOULDER            CO   28:29 
    6    85 LAURIE STILES       31 WALPOLE            ME   29:29 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    33 HUGH JASS           37 DURHAM             NC   24:06 
    2    36 CHRIS SPEAR         35 BELMONT            MA   24:28 
    3    84 TIM STILES          30 WALPOLE            ME   29:28 
    4    96 RYAN BARCLEV        33 WINNABOW           NC   29:59 
    5   105 STEFFANY HAJEK      35 PISATAMAY          NJ   31:01 
    6   106 JONATHAN BALDWIN    32 EAST BOOTHBAY      ME   31:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    34 KATE HUNINGTON      48 NEW CASTLE         ME   24:16 
    2    38 RICHELLE SIPIORA    46 NEW CASTLE         ME   24:41 
    3    45 ELIZABETH ENHRENFEL 49 FALMOUTH           ME   25:54 
    4    60 Cassandra Walters   41 Orlando            FL   27:17 
    5    61 ELEANOR KINNEY      40 BREMAN             ME   27:36 
    6    78 CARALA MCKAY        41 SAN FRANCISSO      CA   28:59 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 YOM FOLRY           47 SHREWSBURY         MA   20:53 
    2    20 ED MCGOVERN         43 UNIONVILLE         ME   21:45 
    3    28 NATTEN BUSTEED      44 NEW HARBOR         ME   23:11 
    4    29 DEAN JACOBS         42 DAMERSCOTTIA       ME   23:13 
    5    68 BOB COTIER          47 BOOTHBAY           ME   27:55 
    6   100 TOM CLARK           47 NEWTOWN            PA   30:18 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    49 ELLEN SPRIND        55 THOMASTON          ME   26:27 
    2    67 Sarah Zeller        52 Damariscotta       ME   27:53 
    3    69 MIMI GILLEN         58 NEW PRESTON        CT   28:10 
    4   108 MAGGIE MANCHESTER   50 MERIDEN            CT   31:14 
    5   112 JUNE KINNEY         57 NOBLEBORO          ME   31:45 
    6   143 CARMEN TETU         58 NOBLEBORO          ME   39:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    13 STEVE CARTWRIGHT    56 WALDOBORO          ME   20:50 
    2    17 TOM MULLIN          50 NEW HARBOR         ME   21:19 
    3    18 Dino Joannides      53 Damariscotta       ME   21:25 
    4    24 DAVID-COLBY YOUNG   55 FRIENDSHIP         ME   22:35 
    5    25 Paul Yates          57 Pemaquid           ME   22:39 
    6    51 PETER KANE          52 WESTWOOD           MA   26:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   142 Merry Clifford      67 Edgecomb           ME   39:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1     5 STEVE REED          60 WISCASSET          ME   19:22 
    2    52 TOM TETU            60 HOLDEN             ME   26:32 
    3    76 HAL RUBIN           69 ANDOVER            MA   28:43 
    4    79 JIM MCKINNEY        66 BREMAN             ME   29:02 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   103 MARY HANLEY         70 NEW HARBOR         ME   30:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    35 Jerry LeVasseur     70 Brunswick          ME   24:22 
    2    48 LEE CUNNINGHAM      72 ROUND POND         ME   26:20 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News