Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bridgton Four on the Fourth Road Race

Bridgton, ME, July 4, 2008

[Overall Results | Top Ten Male/Female | Girls Camp Team Results | Boys Camp Team Results ]

Age Group Awards


                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH TOP 10 M&F REMOVED
              32nd ANNUAL BRIDGTON 4 ON THE FOURTH ROAD RACE
                       Presented By: The Cool Moose
 July 4, 2008      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME04003RF)      Bridgton, ME
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537     www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   561 Carolina MacK              9 F    1144 Blue Bell PA              35:03 
    2   629 Felice St. Angelo         10 F     771 Harrison ME               36:15 
    3   692 Kiersten Hoglund           9 F     569 Londonderry NH            37:11 
    4   724 Kirsten Johnston          10 F     381 Wellesley MA              37:43 
    5   809 Abby Caughman              9 F     278 Oak Ridge TN              38:54 
    6   828 Ellie Towle               10 F     769 Harrison ME               39:16 
    7   831 Kendall Keller             8 F     762 Harrison ME               39:24 
    8   861 Olivia Crema              10 F    1477 Litchfield NH             39:57 
    9   898 Kayla Johnston             8 F     380 Wellesley MA              40:25 
   10   919 Rebecca Tozzie            10 F     766 Harrison ME               40:55 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  10 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   160 Nicholas Brown            10 M     346 Madison NH                28:48 
    2   257 Timothy Ryan              10 M     481 Glen NH                   30:44 
    3   334 Henry Howell               8 M     622 Harrison ME               31:53 
    4   351 Henry Osborn               8 M     621 Harrison ME               32:06 
    5   480 Stefan Garbee              9 M     885 Fryeburg ME               33:59 
    6   524 Cameron Sellers           10 M     633 Harrison ME               34:28 
    7   536 Kippy Keller               6 M     620 Harrison ME               34:38 
    8   562 Cutter Meeker              8 M     139 Naples ME                 35:03 
    9   577 Matthew Ricciardelli      10 M      97 Needham MA                35:28 
   10   620 Bryce Faulstich            8 M     624 Harrison ME               36:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    87 Hannah Howell             13 F     796 Harrison ME               26:41 
    2   129 Molly Ryan                13 F    1737 Falmouth ME               28:06 
    3   137 Jessica Quesenberry       13 F     526 Blue Bell PA              28:18 
    4   489 Grace Ryan                12 F     480 Glen NH                   34:09 
    5   490 Karey Huntress            13 F    1187 Harrison ME               34:10 
    6   492 Sydney Hancock            13 F     505 Casco ME                  34:10 
    7   493 Audrey MacK               12 F    1139 Blue Bell PA              34:11 
    8   519 Robiny Jamerson           13 F     795 Harrison ME               34:24 
    9   583 Sarah Cotton              13 F     857 Fryeburg ME               35:33 
   10   666 Sarah Denicholas          12 F     783 Harrison ME               36:46 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 to 13
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    58 Silas Eastman             13 M    1166 Chatham NH                25:58 
    2    69 Robert Hall               13 M    1315 Windham ME                26:16 
    3    74 Austin Edgette            12 M     883 Fryeburg ME               26:25 
    4   130 Toby Howell               11 M     646 Harrison ME               28:08 
    5   139 Kaden Keller              11 M     647 Harrison ME               28:19 
    6   153 Daniel Farrell            11 M     133 Norwood MA                28:40 
    7   171 Roger Tappen              11 M      25 Lower Gwynedd PA          29:03 
    8   176 Christopher Nolan         13 M    1064 Waterford ME              29:10 
    9   248 Josh Taylor               12 M     643 Harrison ME               30:30 
   10   258 Calvin Cronin             12 M    1256 So Portland ME            30:44 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 18
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    79 Felicia Gerpott           17 F     757 Harrison ME               26:33 
    2   140 Kerry Strader             16 F     852 Fryeburg ME               28:20 
    3   149 Grace Miller              17 F    1480 Fryeburg ME               28:28 
    4   159 Stacey Mangan             15 F     219 Fayetteville GA           28:48 
    5   198 Emily Atwood              16 F    1462 Fryeburg ME               29:38 
    6   203 Corey Persson             14 F    1725 Danvers MA                29:43 
    7   235 Madison Gilmore           18 F    1573 Boston MA                 30:14 
    8   238 Jessica Doggett           15 F    1303 Watertown MA              30:21 
    9   247 Liz Atwood                18 F    1536 Fryeburg ME               30:29 
   10   297 Paige Powell              18 F     981 Denmark ME                31:23 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 18
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     8 James Lefarge             17 M    1736 Cumberland ME             22:08 
    2     9 Dylan Lajoie              16 M     507 Mechanic Falls ME         22:13 
    3    12 John Beckshaw             17 M     533 Medford MA                22:26 
    4    21 James Dubeau              18 M    1652 Brockton MA               23:41 
    5    28 Joe Weber                 17 M      93 Gardner MA                24:10 
    6    43 Fred Toohey               16 M     678 Harrison ME               25:13 
    7    46 Seth Eastman              15 M    1167 Chatham NH                25:22 
    8    54 Graham Pearson            18 M    1087 Waterford ME              25:46 
    9    59 Lucas Mitchell            17 M    1530 Oldsmar FL                26:02 
   10    63 Justin St. John           16 M    1146 Harrison ME               26:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    66 Erica Jesseman            19 F    1458 Scarborough ME            26:11 
    2    81 Moira Yoe                 21 F     187 Yarmouth ME               26:34 
    3   126 Stephanie Jette           21 F    1310 Lovell ME                 27:59 
    4   167 Lauren Abendroth          24 F     307 Moretown VT               29:00 
    5   187 Kate Barton               21 F    1147 Cape Elizabeth ME         29:26 
    6   204 Emily Simpson             20 F    1202 E. Greenwich RI           29:43 
    7   222 Catherine Gelinas         24 F    1552 South Windsor CT          29:58 
    8   236 Laura Siever              21 F    1691 Plymouth MA               30:18 
    9   330 Alexandra Brazier         22 F    1266 Arlington VA              31:52 
   10   337 Mary Upp                  22 F     832 Harrison ME               31:55 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     7 Tj Niles                  23 M    1535 Lewiston ME               21:51 
    2    14 Timothy Even              19 M     586 Stoneham MA               22:48 
    3    15 Chris Gatchell            22 M    1566 Waterford ME              23:11 
    4    17 Wes Melnick               20 M    1459 Durham CT                 23:23 
    5    20 Daniel Bannon             23 M      19 Orono ME                  23:35 
    6    30 Clint Loveday             24 M     727 Harrison ME               24:14 
    7    32 Adrian Dahlin             20 M    1610 Holyoke MA                24:21 
    8    33 Matthew Barton            24 M    1149 Cape Elizabeth ME         24:22 
    9    38 Noah Saul Bernstein       22 M    1085 Waterford ME              24:38 
   10    44 Tony Myatt                21 M     125 Portland ME               25:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   152 Sarah Harris              26 F     383 Portland ME               28:39 
    2   207 Heather Nelson            26 F    1524 Boston MA                 29:47 
    3   242 Angela Salvucci           27 F     461 New York NY               30:24 
    4   262 Heather Graves            28 F    1153 Estero FL                 30:49 
    5   276 Jennifer Carr             25 F    1196 Boston ME                 31:02 
    6   354 Javon Lovejoy             28 F     343 Bridgton ME               32:12 
    7   434 Laura Risi                25 F    1576 West Poland ME            33:19 
    8   516 Natalie Spak              28 F    1538 Fryeburg ME               34:22 
    9   526 Charity Tonge             26 F     724 Harrison ME               34:29 
   10   537 Amy Andrews               29 F     319 Jamaica Plain MA          34:39 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    22 Peter Downing             28 M    1718 Gorham ME                 23:43 
    2    24 Dave Tetlow Jr.           26 M     476 Mystic CT                 23:59 
    3    26 Jason Scott               25 M    1474 Underhill VT              24:06 
    4    36 Mike Johnson              25 M    1084 Waterford ME              24:33 
    5    67 Jim Groth                 25 M    1197 Harrison ME               26:14 
    6    75 Nathan Westleigh          27 M    1193 Lewiston ME               26:26 
    7    77 Adam Rick                 27 M     225 Concord NH                26:29 
    8   100 Daniel Center             29 M    1235 Bozeman MT                27:18 
    9   157 Matt Sutherland           27 M     299 Arlington VA              28:44 
   10   206 Gary Clearwater           29 M     702 Harrison ME               29:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   112 Heather Shaw              32 F    1468 Middletown CT             27:34 
    2   133 Jacqueline Dutton         32 F     172 Cave Creek AZ             28:12 
    3   190 Sandra Iacozili           30 F    1121 Glen NH                   29:30 
    4   194 Sarah Wilson              34 F    1213 Wellesley  Hills MA       29:33 
    5   243 Erin Larson               32 F    1532 Concord NH                30:25 
    6   263 Nicole Pisani             30 F    1368 Portland ME               30:49 
    7   286 Abby Endres               31 F     511 Jersey City NJ            31:12 
    8   323 Kelle Keeley              32 F     377 Portland ME               31:48 
    9   361 Kacey Eklund              34 F    1218 Lovell ME                 32:18 
   10   365 Kimberly Jennings         31 F     282 Ft Belvoir VA             32:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    37 Joseph Sala               32 M     286 Portland ME               24:37 
    2    55 Jeremy Roux               34 M     316 Boston MA                 25:48 
    3    60 Peter Larson              33 M     543 Concord NH                26:04 
    4    71 Jeff Peterson             34 M    1304 Portland ME               26:20 
    5    86 Aaron Bilotta             34 M     304 Jackson WY                26:39 
    6   191 Chris Webb                33 M     470 Bridgton ME               29:31 
    7   199 David Ott                 30 M    1753 Boston MA                 29:39 
    8   216 Chris Roy                 31 M    1117 Bridgton ME               29:55 
    9   252 Thomas Miller             30 M    1506 Raymond ME                30:38 
   10   256 Kevin Zelechoski          32 M     457 Boston MA                 30:43 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   105 Stephanie Atkinson        37 F    1316 Hollis Cemter ME          27:25 
    2   108 Jessica Stevenson         35 F     519 South Portland ME         27:28 
    3   136 Lydia Maier               35 F    1417 Portland ME               28:17 
    4   148 Dylan Alden               39 F    1557 Limington ME              28:28 
    5   184 Cheri Quesenberry         38 F     524 Blue Bell PA              29:21 
    6   200 Susan Klementovich        38 F     134 No. Conway NH             29:41 
    7   215 Hillary Cahn              38 F    1305 Harrison ME               29:54 
    8   254 Holly Jewkes              35 F    1501 Conway NH                 30:42 
    9   292 Laura Bergeron            35 F     488 Yarmouth ME               31:19 
   10   302 Tessa Bollinger           38 F     831 Harrison ME               31:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    16 Tom Noonan                36 M    1470 Steep Falls ME            23:16 
    2    18 Dan Crooker               36 M     142 Bethel ME                 23:23 
    3    35 Kyle Rhoads               38 M     532 Windham ME                24:28 
    4    48 Christopher Supple        37 M    1560 Cape Elizabeth ME         25:28 
    5    73 Merritt Heminway          37 M    1418 Portland ME               26:23 
    6    76 Matthew Foss              38 M      85 Colombo                   26:27 
    7    88 Robert Tims               37 M    1415 Cornish ME                26:50 
    8    95 Patrick Ridlon            37 M     447 Casco ME                  27:08 
    9   101 Kevin Butterfield         37 M     174 Portland ME               27:19 
   10   103 Mitch Alden               38 M    1556 Limington ME              27:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    97 Brady O Mara              43 F    1690 Wayne PA                  27:11 
    2    98 Stacy Landry              42 F     289 Harrison ME               27:14 
    3   115 Marianne McCarthy         41 F     483 Burlington CT             27:42 
    4   151 Lee Susan Young           44 F     268 Exeter NH                 28:38 
    5   178 Judy Silva                44 F    1240 North Andover MA          29:11 
    6   179 Karyn Bristol             44 F    1578 Oxford ME                 29:12 
    7   210 Judith Tammaro            42 F    1194 Portland ME               29:50 
    8   234 Kate Gilmore              41 F    1571 Santa Monica CA           30:14 
    9   283 Lisa Hopkins              44 F    1662 Seekonk MA                31:08 
   10   296 Karen Thomas              41 F     454 Bedminster NJ             31:23 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    25 Darin Brown               41 M     345 Madison NH                24:00 
    2    29 Arthur Bibeau             40 M    1380 Portland ME               24:12 
    3    34 Michael Griffin           44 M    1555 Yarmouth ME               24:26 
    4    39 Ken Graboys               44 M    1199 Waterford ME              24:38 
    5    40 John Methot               44 M    1277 Portland ME               24:39 
    6    70 Bob Hamel                 40 M    1581 Gorham NH                 26:17 
    7    80 Mark Mageles              41 M     562 Bridgton ME               26:34 
    8    82 James Richardson          43 M     115 Mobile AL                 26:35 
    9    85 Ray Shaw                  44 M    1467 Middletown CT             26:38 
   10    89 David Brooks              41 M    1572 Santa Monica CA           26:52 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   195 Ellen Hart                46 F     568 Cumberland ME             29:34 
    2   250 Kim Gluck                 45 F     129 Newton MA                 30:36 
    3   306 Linda Peterson            46 F     214 Windsor ME                31:30 
    4   352 Cindy Hilton              45 F     544 Dayton ME                 32:06 
    5   464 Jennifer Buchanan         46 F    1673 Harrison ME               33:44 
    6   494 Martha Sampson            47 F    1236 Winchester MA             34:13 
    7   522 Elizabeth Weintraub       48 F     572 Tucson AZ                 34:26 
    8   525 Suzanne Vlahos            46 F     575 Kettering OH              34:28 
    9   540 Debbie Harlow             45 F    1504 Melrose MA                34:48 
   10   549 Lee Mann                  47 F    1426 Keene NH                  34:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1     6 Peter Bottomley           46 M     500 Cape Elizabeth ME         21:43 
    2    10 Bill Mariski              47 M     338 Portland ME               22:16 
    3    42 Joel Antolini             46 M      60 Braintree MA              24:59 
    4    52 Larry Wold                49 M      91 Freeport, ME              25:42 
    5    83 Francis Bauer             47 M    1095 Portland ME               26:36 
    6    92 Chuck Rossi               47 M     207 Harrison ME               26:56 
    7   102 Arno Bommer               48 M    1376 Houston TX                27:20 
    8   110 Robert Conway             47 M    1694 Bradford Woods PA         27:30 
    9   117 Mark Genesio              45 M    1390 So. Portland ME           27:44 
   10   134 Tim Jacques               46 M     217 Windham ME                28:13 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   318 Martha McManamy           51 F    1323 Newburyport MA            31:44 
    2   487 Anne Haylof               53 F    1657 Harwick MA                34:08 
    3   539 Margie Strader            51 F     904 Fryeburg ME               34:45 
    4   555 Madeleine Ryan            50 F     478 Glen NH                   34:58 
    5   578 Jean Miller               54 F    1505 Raymond ME                35:28 
    6   655 Karen Pfeil               51 F     594 Bridgton ME               36:38 
    7   660 Judy Peters               50 F     152 Acton MA                  36:42 
    8   683 Lori Brittling            54 F     361 Oxford ME                 37:02 
    9   784 Sharon Riedell            52 F    1649 Boxford MA                38:34 
   10   855 Elizabeth Alden           54 F     117 Dover MA                  39:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    11 Matthew Curran            51 M    1498 Gloucester MA             22:23 
    2    13 John Barbour              54 M    1392 Gloucester MA             22:32 
    3    31 Leo Dunn Iii              54 M     118 Dover MA                  24:17 
    4    47 Michael Mendonca          51 M     498 Stow ME                   25:26 
    5    65 Paul Toohey               50 M     368 Scarborough ME            26:11 
    6    99 Tom Getchell              54 M     389 Scarborough ME            27:14 
    7   113 Roger Bush                52 M    1449 Duxbury MA                27:34 
    8   135 Tom Delprete              53 M    1411 Worcester MA              28:15 
    9   146 Dennis Didonato           51 M     104 Portland ME               28:27 
   10   174 Thomas Piffath            51 M     419 Bridgton ME               29:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   520 Margaritt McNulty         56 F     495 Standish ME               34:24 
    2   837 Nancy Kluck               55 F      82 Chester CT                39:30 
    3   857 Sara Griesemo             55 F    1472 Bridgton ME               39:55 
    4   864 Linda Davis               58 F       2 South Casco ME            40:00 
    5  1023 Marilyn Salerno           59 F     589 Bridgton ME               43:02 
    6  1130 Pam Talbot                56 F    1220 Mattapoisett MA           45:16 
    7  1131 Patti Irwin               55 F     453 Windham NH                45:17 
    8  1133 Eileen Edwards            56 F     154 Naples ME                 45:21 
    9  1173 Gay Main                  55 F     309 Amesbury MA               46:20 
   10  1190 Karen Toohey              58 F     311 Harrison ME               46:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   175 Roger Marcoux             56 M    1485 Bartlett NH               29:09 
    2   217 Fred Sutherland           56 M     298 Devon PA                  29:56 
    3   221 Chip Tuomi                55 M    1422 Harrison ME               29:57 
    4   342 Ned Carr                  57 M    1195 Harrison ME               32:00 
    5   371 Neal Graffam              59 M     503 Sebago ME                 32:27 
    6   403 John Atwood               55 M    1461 Fryeburg ME               32:55 
    7   477 Peter Hooper              58 M     198 Boston MA                 33:54 
    8   478 Bill Wood                 55 M     590 Harrison ME               33:55 
    9   530 Mark Kinsman              56 M     183 Upton MA                  34:31 
   10   535 Muzzy Barton              56 M    1148 Cape Elizabeth ME         34:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   610 Faye Gagnon               63 F      30 Newmarket NH              35:59 
    2  1013 Carol Glasser             64 F     329 Mahopac Falls NY          42:58 
    3  1035 Elaine Geeslin            63 F     564 Bridgton ME               43:16 
    4  1084 Karla Ficker              60 F    1429 Fryeburg ME               44:29 
    5  1164 Elaine Camelio            63 F      29 Attleboro MA              46:03 
    6  1208 Tricia Linton             63 F    1341 Rise Holliston MA         47:15 
    7  1228 Sandy Utterstrom          64 F     482 Falmouth ME               48:00 
    8  1238 Madeline Wikler           64 F     281 Silver Spring MD          48:34 
    9  1360 Judy Coyle                62 F     283 Leonia NJ                 53:57 
   10  1381 Paula Knight              63 F    1442 Glen NH                   54:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1    41 Bill Reilly               60 M    1309 Brownfield ME             24:52 
    2   106 Ted McKnight              63 M     432 Jericho VT                27:25 
    3   225 Michael Linville          60 M    1107 Naples ME                 29:59 
    4   231 Gary Siebert              60 M     314 Waterville ME             30:09 
    5   245 Steve Eastman             63 M    1165 Chatham NH                30:27 
    6   249 James Soroka              60 M     328 No. Conway NH             30:32 
    7   353 Andrew Coyle              63 M     284 Leonia NJ                 32:11 
    8   380 Wayne Hadlock             64 M      14 South Hamilton MA         32:31 
    9   475 Orrin Faulkingham         62 M    1494 Jonesboro ME              33:51 
   10   500 Peter Gagnon              64 M      69 Newmarket NH              34:15 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   805 Kathy Greenleaf           65 F     366 Norway ME                 38:52 
    2  1387 Dorothy Schiessl          67 F    1101 Kearsarge NH              55:13 
    3  1426 Joanne Diller             68 F    1373 No. Bridgton ME           57:07 
    4  1443 Patricia Quinn            67 F     236 Bridgton ME               57:44 
    5  1445 Peg Morton                69 F    1409 Gorham ME                 57:59 
    6  1533 Evelyn Morrison           66 F     211 Bridgton ME             1:01:50 
    7  1534 Janice Tuck               69 F     260 Denmark ME              1:01:50 
    8  1658 Pat Berman                69 F     202 Naples ME               1:18:26 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   244 John Perham               65 M      61 Newton Upper Falls MA     30:26 
    2   390 John Fabello              65 M    1372 No. Bridgton ME           32:38 
    3   499 Richard Neal              65 M    1191 Woburn MA                 34:15 
    4   630 Stephen Beale             66 M    1275 Durham ME                 36:15 
    5   635 David Greenleaf           69 M     365 Norway ME                 36:20 
    6   720 Larry Morrison            66 M     210 Bridgton ME               37:40 
    7   950 Ed Talbot                 65 M    1219 Mattapoisett MA           41:21 
    8   977 Dave Conley               68 M     484 Casco ME                  42:00 
    9  1048 Bonnie Bleichman          69 M    1611 Newburyport MA            43:28 
   10  1050 Norman Blechman           65 M    1621 Newburyport MA            43:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1  1413 Betty Maker               70 F    1495 Jonesboro ME              56:19 
    2  1553 Shirley Dam               74 F     271 Bridgton ME             1:04:15 
    3  1583 Joan Wood                 74 F    1545 Medfield MA             1:05:31 
    4  1594 Carol Davis               71 F     291 Bridgton ME             1:06:25 
    5  1656 Sheila Sullivan           71 F     446 Bridgton ME             1:17:10 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1   335 John Howe                 73 M     566 Waterford ME              31:54 
    2   431 Ludwig Schiessl           70 M    1465 Kearsarge NH              33:18 
    3   433 Bob Payne                 70 M     222 Raymond ME                33:19 
    4   685 David Woods               71 M      72 Longmeadow MA             37:04 
    5   892 Frederick Hammerle        71 M     252 Bridgton ME               40:18 
    6  1037 Jim Milliken              71 M     274 Portland ME               43:18 
    7  1176 Richard Sampson           71 M    1531 Naples ME                 46:26 
    8  1306 Steve Collins             71 M    1129 Bridgton ME               51:14 
    9  1352 William Warren            71 M      70 Gorham ME                 53:34 
   10  1365 Larry Tuck                72 M     259 Denmark ME                53:59 
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1  1661 Phyllis Davis             75 F    1692 Laurel MD               1:19:50 
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  75 and Over
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= 
    1  1213 Richard Dam               80 M     272 Bridgton ME               47:25 
    2  1379 John Crowe                81 M     231 Sweden ME                 54:45 
    3  1670 Dirk Spruyt               82 M     124 Chapel Hill NC          1:27:58 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News