Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2008 Vinalhaven Benefit Challange - 2.8 Mile Run & 9 Mile Bike

Vinalhaven Island, ME, July 27, 2008

[Combined Run & Bike Results ]

2.8 Mile Run Results

Vinalhaven Ambulance

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                        2008 Island Benefit Challange - 7/27/2008                        
                               2.8 Mile Run - 9 Mile Bike                                
                                  Vinalhaven Island, ME                                  
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 2.8 Mile Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    22  Jones, Charlie               M  Solo Male                       16:01       
    2    31  Harte, Tim                   M  Solo Male                       16:07       
    3    60  Conkling,, Philip            M  Solo Male Master                17:57       
    4    35  Sargent, Joe, Sargent., Dan  M  Team Male                       18:12       
    5    32  Jackson, Oakley              M  Solo Male                       18:19       
    6    45  Trainor, Ross, Trainor, Dev  M  Team Male                       19:14       
    7    15  Phil Crossman, Emma Lundber  M  Team Mixed                      19:32       
    8    56  Mesko, Farley, Webster, Del  M  Team Male                       19:35       
    9    28  Hayden, Derek, Barrett, Sar  M  Team Mixed                      19:37       
   10    37  Drury, Peter, Drury, Eliza   M  Team Mixed                      20:21       
   11    42  Peter-Harp, Gabriel          M  Solo Male                       20:40       
   12    36  Eber, Jamie                  M  Solo Male                       20:40       
   13    49  Meade, Brian                 M  Run Only                        20:50       
   14    25  Alina Voelker, Marcy Voelke  W  Team Female                     21:26       
   15     4  Noel Webster, Pam Alley      M  Team Mixed                      21:34       
   16    55  Ramee,Tom, Ramee, Ali        M  Team Mixed                      21:37       
   17    46  Lord, Julianna               W  Solo Female                     21:43       
   18     6  Ramee, Shane                 M  Solo Male                       21:44       
   19     5  Kirk Hansen, Erik Hansen     M  Team Male                       22:17       
   20    27  Edwards, Erika               W  Solo Female                     22:23       
   21    58  Conkling, James              M  Solo Male                       22:53       
   22    52  Martin, Kevin, Hennekg, Ben  M  Team Male                       22:57       
   23    59  Conkling, Micah              M  Solo Male                       23:03       
   24    39  Taylor, Garrett, Hopks, Jen  M  Team Mixed                      23:07       
   25    21  Paul Jordan, Watson Jordan   M  Team Male                       23:19       
   26    47  Lyons, Meg                   W  Solo Female                     23:25       
   27    19  Gambill, Art                 M  Solo Male                       23:41       
   28    61  Ayers, Matthew               M  Solo Male                       23:51       
   29    44  Pitzler, Miles               M  Solo Male                       23:52       
   30    10  Baker, Carol                 W  Solo Female                     24:20       
   31    24  Neil Blackington, Jordawn M  M  Team Male                       24:22       
   32    18  Waits, Lauren                W  Solo Female                     24:28       
   33    13  Javier Penalosa, Andrea Smi  M  Team Mixed Masters              24:30       
   34    23  Ken Jones, Janis Jones       M  Team Mixed Masters              25:27       
   35    53  Clayter, Seth                M  Solo Male                       25:57       
   36    41  Woobyait, Phil, Jordan, Pau  M  Team Male                       26:32       
   37    50  White, Heather               W  Solo Female                     26:43       
   38    48  Meade, Rebecca               W  Run Only                        26:43       
   39    20  Hillary Woodyatt, Meghan Jo  W  Team Female                     27:00       
   40    54  Ramee, Ann                   W  Solo Female Masters             27:26       
   41    14  Shawn Chilles, Leighann Chi  M  Team Mixed                      27:50       
   42    51  Crossman, Sarah              W  Solo Female                     27:58       
   43    43  Jaques, Pete, Raynes, Sally  M  Team Mixed                      28:00       
   44    11  Lafricain, Sue               W  Solo Female                     28:00       
   45    12  Lafricain, Joseph            M  Solo Male                       28:01       
   46    34  Clark, Jennifer              W  Solo Female                     28:22       
   47    33  Coolidge, Craig              M  Solo Male                       28:23       
   48    30  Candage, Bob, Jones, Gina    M  Team Mixed                      28:56       
   49    29  Tolman, Ali, Swears, Farrah  W  Team Female                     29:05       
   50    57  Wilder, Charlotte, Burkhold  W  Team Female                     30:20       
   51    26  Craig Voelker, Tess Voelker  M  Team Mixed                      30:20       
   52     2  Jeff Aronson, Brian Meehan   M  Team Male Masters               30:53       
   53    38  Hopkins, Sienna, Hopkins, R  W  Team Female                     31:30       
   54    17  Jones, Tom                   M  Solo Male Master                32:38       
   55     7  Denise, Hopkins              W  Solo Female                     33:03       
   56    40  Taylor, Jeff, Hopkins, Mati  M  Team Mixed                      34:27       
   57     1  Catherine Bunin-Stev, Dinah  W  Team Female                     34:28       
   58     8  Conway, Martha               W  Solo Female                     35:15       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News