Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Casco Days 4-miler

Casco, ME, July 26, 2008

[Overall results | Top 10 M&F | Age Groups with top 3 overall excluded | Campers ]

Camper Age Divisions


                          CAMPER CATEGORY RESULTS
                           CASCO DAYS ROAD RACE
 July 26, 2008      4 Miles (USATF Certified #ME06001RF)      Casco, Maine
    ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 





       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE MALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ================================================== 
    1   28:30  7:08 Kuba Chandler          13 M   357 Camp Timanous                                      
    2   28:48  7:12 Ethan Doherty          13 M   297 Camp Hawthorne                                     
    3   30:56  7:44 Terry McMillan         11 M   349 Camp Timanous                                      
    4   31:21  7:51 Tucker Wheeler         12 M   353 Camp Timanous                                      
    5   31:44  7:56 Colin Sharpe           11 M   447 Camp Timanous                                      




       ************************************************************
                  TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 13 & UNDER CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ================================================== 
    1   32:24  8:06 Korinna Garfield       11 F   254 Camp Arcadia                                       
    2   35:42  8:56 Caroline Hansen        13 F   383 Camp Wohelo                                        
    3   38:39  9:40 Julia Depp             11 F   253 Camp Arcadia                                       
    4   39:08  9:47 Maddie Pages           13 F   268 Camp Arcadia                                       
    5   41:04 10:16 Deanna Grayson         12 F   256 Camp Arcadia                                       




       ************************************************************
                    TOP FIVE MALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ================================================== 
    1   27:13  6:49 Will Schader           16 M   374 Camp Timanous                                      
    2   27:17  6:50 Mark Endrizzi          15 M   369 Camp Timanous                                      
    3   27:31  6:53 Josh Christy           15 M   237 Camp Agawam                                        
    4   28:06  7:02 Raphael Sherak         16 M   304 Camp Hawthorne                                     
    5   28:17  7:05 Christian Johnson      16 M   241 Camp Agawam                                        




       ************************************************************
                   TOP FIVE FEMALE AGE 14 TO 16 CAMPERS
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# Camp                                               
===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ================================================== 
    1   29:57  7:30 Margaret Coons         16 F   390 Camp Wohelo                                        
    2   31:17  7:50 Claire O'Malley        14 F   386 Camp Wohelo                                        
    3   34:35  8:39 Emma Longcope          15 F   388 Camp Wohelo                                        
    4   35:50  8:58 Olicia Franklin        14 F   385 Camp Wohelo                                        
    5   35:50  8:58 Frannie McCarthy       14 F   384 Camp Wohelo                                        







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News