Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League

Orono, ME, February 9, 2008

[Female Results ]

Male Results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web site

For more race information, see Maine High School Indoor Track .

Photo courtesy of the SUb5 web site
Photo courtesy of the SUb5 web site


              PVC-Eastern Maine Indoor Track League - 2/9/2008                
                              Championship Meet                               
                      UMaine Field House, Orono, Maine                        
                                   Results                                    

Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R  6.4h  1979        Greg Harrison, Bucksport                    
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Ian Staples                  Orono                     6.95q  3 
 2 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst                6.98q  2 
 3 Tyler Duncan                 Central                   7.01q  1 
 4 Lance Hollobaugh             Hermon                    7.02q  3 
 5 Caleb Smith                  Brewer                    7.03q  2 
 6 Justin Cullens               Hermon                    7.07q  4 
 7 Anthony Cultrera             Sumner                    7.07   4 
 8 Michael Gerbl                Hampden                   7.12   1 
 9 Ryan Lindemann               Hampden                   7.22   3 
10 Jimmy Burns                  Bangor                    7.23   2 
11 Matt Kenny                   Bangor                    7.23   3 
12 Scott Kelley                 Central                   7.31   4 
13 Brian Loiselle               Bangor                    7.31   4 
14 James Magnani                MDI                       7.32   1 
15 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport                 7.32   1 
16 Cody Smart                   Old Town                  7.36   2 
17 Ralph Tayamora               Sumner                    7.45   1 
18 Maic Frieden                 Hampden                   7.59   2 
19 Jason McBurnie               John Bapst                7.71   3 
20 Neil Ashford                 Hampden                   7.74   3 
21 Jakob Jordan                 Ellsworth                 7.82   4 

Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  6.4h  1979        Greg Harrison, Bucksport                    
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst                6.94    10  
 2 Tyler Duncan                 Central                   6.98     8  
 3 Ian Staples                  Orono                     7.01     6  
 4 Caleb Smith                  Brewer                    7.06     4  
 5 Lance Hollobaugh             Hermon                    7.10     2  
 6 Justin Cullens               Hermon                    7.11     1  

Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 4:17.66  1999        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Riley Masters                Bangor                 4:29.31    10  
 2 Matt Nadeau                  Orono                  4:39.37     8  
 3 Michael Bommarito            Hampden                4:42.70     6  
 4 Logan Will                   Ellsworth              4:46.84     4  
 5 Graham Pearsall              Foxcroft               4:53.29     2  
 6 Eric Lichtenberg             Mattanawcook           4:55.98     1  
 7 Amos Almy                    Foxcroft               5:08.15  
 8 Matt Macone                  Hampden                5:08.93  
 9 Kevin Connolly               Central                5:10.00  
10 Drew Barkhouse               Ellsworth              5:10.32  
11 Jordan Hess                  Orono                  5:11.77  
12 Anthony Cappuccio            Central                5:46.11  

Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 9:10.28  1998        Louie Luchini, Ellsworth                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Riley Masters                Bangor                10:10.92    10  
 2 Akishisa Ishiba              Ellsworth             10:38.49     8  
 3 David Falls                  Old Town              10:47.90     6  
 4 Michael Bommarito            Hampden               10:51.12     4  
 5 Graham Pearsall              Foxcroft              10:51.14     2  
 6 Paul Holyoke                 Brewer                11:01.01     1  
 7 Eric Lichtenberg             Mattanawcook          11:06.12  
 8 Chris Bridges                Foxcroft              11:07.91  
 9 Stephen Salinas              Bangor                11:07.93  
10 Henry Bauer                  Hampden               11:12.14  
11 Andrew Cote                  Brewer                11:16.65  
12 Matt Macone                  Hampden               11:34.07  

Boys 200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 22.97  12/21/2006  Cam Cormier, Bangor                         
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Matthew Toothaker            Hampden                  23.55   5   10  
 2 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst               23.63   5    8  
 3 Joey Ossanna                 Sumner                   23.95   4    6  
 4 Lonnie Hackett               Bangor                   24.01   4    4  
 5 Chris Illingworth            Bangor                   24.36   4    2  
 6 Anthony Cultrera             Sumner                   24.49   3    1  
 7 Tyler Duncan                 Central                  24.54   2 
 8 Colin Whalen                 Bucksport                24.80   3 
 9 Aaron Partridge              Central                  24.84   3 
10 Scott Kelley                 Central                  25.00   1 
11 Matt Kenny                   Bangor                   25.08   2 
12 Jimmy Burns                  Bangor                   25.25   1 
13 Brian Loiselle               Bangor                   25.37   2 
14 Caleb Hale                   GSA                      25.63   1 

Boys 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 49.94  2/10/2007   Cam Cormier, Bangor                         
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Ben Sinclair                 Brewer                   50.71   3   10  
 2 Lonnie Hackett               Bangor                   52.01   3    8  
 3 Ethan Dana                   Orono                    52.02   3    6  
 4 Joey Ossanna                 Sumner                   52.08   2    4  
 5 Chris Illingworth            Bangor                   52.80   3    2  
 6 Aaron Partridge              Central                  53.17   3    1  
 7 Matt Claar                   Orono                    53.35   3 
 8 Danny Duhaime                Ellsworth                53.35   2 
 9 Steven Rice                  Brewer                   53.66   2 
10 Blake Stevens                Hampden                  53.70   2 
11 John Moore                   Bangor                   54.96   2 
12 Brandon Duarte               Ellsworth                55.11   2 
13 Jeff Costello                Old Town                 55.60   1 
14 Caleb Hale                   GSA                      55.74   1 
15 Kris Kohut                   Ellsworth                56.31   1 
16 Justin Cullens               Hermon                   58.45   1 
17 Caleb Roebuck                MDI                      58.98   1 

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:56.42  2002        Steven DeWitt, Ellsworth                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Riley Masters                Bangor                 2:02.22    10  
 2 Stephen Salinas              Bangor                 2:04.24     8  
 3 David Falls                  Old Town               2:05.96     6  
 4 Michael Bommarito            Hampden                2:08.42     4  
 5 Nicholas Byers               Hermon                 2:10.40     2  
 6 Shea Patterson               Bangor                 2:12.24     1  
 7 Keith Fisher                 GSA                    2:13.28  
 8 Brandon Lawrence             Brewer                 2:13.47  
 9 Andy Michaud                 Old Town               2:13.68  
10 Jeremiah Roeper              Ellsworth              2:14.27  
11 Tony Nevers                  Brewer                 2:18.90  
12 Travis Blackmer              Brewer                 2:19.18  
13 Paul Burnell                 MDI                    2:19.41  
14 Jesse Dow                    Foxcroft               2:20.46  
15 Kyle Holyoke                 Brewer                 2:27.60  

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
EMITL Record: R  7.5h  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
   Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 1 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst                8.10q  1 
 2 Jadrien Cousens              Hampden                   8.54q  2 
 3 Chris Brady                  Brewer                    8.61q  2 
 4 Josh Fichera                 Mattanawcook              8.82q  1 
 5 Steven Rice                  Brewer                    8.82q  2 
 6 Mike Correll                 Bangor                    9.00q  1 
 7 Joey Birckhead               Ellsworth                 9.12   2 
 8 Nick Reese                   Ellsworth                 9.99   1 
 9 Andrew Shannon               Mattanawcook             10.65   1 
10 Robbie Michaud               Central                  10.96   2 
11 Cecil Shorey                 Central                  11.18   2 

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R  7.5h  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                   
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Chris Fogler                 John Bapst                8.11    10  
 2 Jadrien Cousens              Hampden                   8.75     8  
 3 Josh Fichera                 Mattanawcook              8.84     6  
 4 Chris Brady                  Brewer                    9.04     4  
 5 Steven Rice                  Brewer                    9.15     2  
 6 Mike Correll                 Bangor                    9.35     1  

Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
EMITL Record: R 1:34.06  2/10/2007   Bangor, Bangor                            
                        T Martinez, C Illingworth, T Seekins, C Coleman   
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Bangor High School                                  1:37.48   4   10  
    1) Lonnie Hackett                  2) Kyle Vanidestine               
    3) Matt Kenny                      4) Chris Illingworth              
 2 Orono High School                                   1:37.56   4    8  
    1) Ian Staples                     2) Blaine Silk                    
    3) Ethan Dana                      4) Matt Claar                     
 3 Brewer High School                                  1:37.80   4    6  
    1) Chris Corey                     2) Caleb Smith                    
    3) Tony Nevers                     4) Steven Rice                    
 4 Ellsworth High School                               1:39.78   2    4  
    1) Brandon Duarte                  2) Matt Duhaime                   
    3) Kris Kohut                      4) Danny Duhaime                  
 5 Mount Desert Island HS                              1:40.16   2    2  
    1) Ethan Roebuck                   2) James Magnani                  
    3) Tucker Smith                    4) O'Dane Gaynor                  
 6 Hampden Academy                                     1:40.42   3    1  
    1) Blake Stevens                   2) Ryan Lindemann                 
    3) Michael Gerbl                   4) Maic Frieden                   
 7 Central High School                                 1:40.68   3 
    1) Scott Kelley                    2) Matt Connolly                  
    3) Tyler Duncan                    4) Aaron Partridge                
 8 Old Town High School                                1:40.69   2 
    1) Cody Smart                      2) Tyler Cates                    
    3) Jeff Costello                   4) David Falls                    
 9 Sumner Memorial HS                                  1:41.06   3 
    1) Ralph Tayamora                  2) Anthony Cultrera               
    3) Mike Crowley                    4) Joey Ossanna                   
10 Hermon High School                                  1:45.49   1 
    1) Brian Saucier                   2) Garrett Fish                   
    3) Justin Cullens                  4) Lance Hollobaugh               
11 Foxcroft Academy                                    1:53.42   1 
    1) Robert Segerson                 2) Amos Almy                      
    3) Ian Fariel                      4) Jesse Dow                      

Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 8:26.98  1/20/2007   , Bangor                                  
                        J Parent, S Salinas, R Masters, C Quaglia         
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Ellsworth High School                               8:44.12    10  
    1) Brandon Duarte                  2) Alec Phippen                   
    3) Akishisa Ishiba                 4) Logan Will                     
 2 Bangor High School                                  8:51.79     8  
    1) John Moore                      2) Shea Patterson                 
    3) Josh Belanger                   4) Stephen Salinas                
 3 Brewer High School                                  9:00.13     6  
    1) Tony Nevers                     2) Brandon Lawrence               
    3) Kyle Holyoke                    4) Travis Blackmer                
 4 Orono High School                                   9:03.50     4  
    1) Matt Nadeau                     2) Ben Richards                   
    3) Jordan Hess                     4) Matt Claar                     
 5 Foxcroft Academy                                    9:19.42     2  
    1) Jesse Dow                       2) Amos Almy                      
    3) Chris Bridges                   4) Graham Pearsall                
 6 Mount Desert Island HS                              9:46.60     1  
    1) Alex Johnson                    2) Noah Puglisi                   
    3) Alex Woychik                    4) Paul Burnell                   
 7 Hermon High School                                  9:48.06  
    1) Jarred McCartney                2) Casey Gove                     
    3) Matthew Watson                  4) Nicholas Byers                 
 8 Hampden Academy                                     9:52.65  
    1) Matt Macone                     2) Henry Bauer                    
    3) Carl Hanson                     4) Zach Hardy                     
 9 Mattanawcook Academy                               10:01.42  
    1) Drew Wotton                     2) Josh Fichera                   
    3) Andrew Shannon                  4) Eric Lichtenberg               
10 John Bapst Memorial HS                             10:22.24  
    1) Daniel Honeycutt                2) Jason McBurnie                 
    3) Zach Jones                      4) Kody Allcroft                  

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 6-07.25  1988        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                 
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jadrien Cousens              Hampden                6-00.00    10  
 2 Sean Seekins                 Bangor                 5-10.00     8  
 3 Danny Duhaime                Ellsworth              5-08.00     6  
 4 Derek Crocker                Sumner                 5-06.00     4  
 5 Mike Correll                 Bangor                J5-06.00     2  
 6 Chase Daniels                Brewer                 5-04.00     1  
 7 Josh Belanger                Bangor                J5-04.00  
 8 Joey Birckhead               Ellsworth              5-02.00  
 9 Tim Kenerson                 Hermon                J5-02.00  
10 Joe Richardson               MDI                   J5-02.00  
11 Jeremy Heath                 Brewer                J5-02.00  
12 John Moore                   Bangor                 5-00.00  
12 Kyle Treadwell               Hermon                 5-00.00  
-- Stuart Bost                  Brewer                      NH  
-- Cecil Shorey                 Central                     NH  

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 14-00  2/10/2007   James Berry, Orono                          
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Chase Daniels                Brewer                12-00.00    10  
 2 Sean Seekins                 Bangor                11-06.00     8  
 3 Nathan Lafave                Hermon                11-00.00     6  
 4 Tucker Smith                 MDI                  J11-00.00     4  
 5 Nick Bryant                  Bangor               J11-00.00     2  
 6 Derek Rothenheber            MDI                   10-06.00     1  
 7 Jeff Costello                Old Town              10-00.00  
 8 Jon Doughty                  Orono                  8-06.00  
 9 Mike Correll                 Bangor                J8-06.00  
-- Tristan Wortman              Brewer                      NH  

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 22-08.50  1989        Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth                
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Matthew Toothaker            Hampden               20-01.50    10  
 2 Ian Staples                  Orono                 20-01.25     8  
 3 Caleb Smith                  Brewer                19-11.00     6  
 4 O'Dane Gaynor                MDI                   19-01.50     4  
 5 Chris Corey                  Brewer                18-02.50     2  
 6 Chad Paradis                 Old Town              18-02.00     1  
 7 Matt Duhaime                 Ellsworth             17-09.75  
 8 Derek Crocker                Sumner                17-06.50  
 9 Matt Connolly                Central               17-05.75  
10 Kyle Vanidestine             Bangor                17-05.00  
11 Tyler Cates                  Old Town              17-04.50  
12 Lance Hollobaugh             Hermon                17-03.25  
13 Nathan Lafave                Hermon                17-02.00  
14 Connor Oyster                Central               14-05.00  

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 47-00.25  1996        Peter Phelan, Brewer                     
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jadrien Cousens              Hampden               40-11.00    10  
 2 Matthew Toothaker            Hampden               40-05.00     8  
 3 Sean Seekins                 Bangor                40-00.25     6  
 4 Ben Richards                 Orono                 38-10.50     4  
 5 Brandon Tokas                MDI                   38-07.00     2  
 6 Chris Brady                  Brewer                37-07.25     1  
 7 O'Dane Gaynor                MDI                   37-06.75  
 8 Kyle Vanidestine             Bangor                36-08.00  
 9 Matt Connolly                Central               36-06.00  
10 Chad Paradis                 Old Town              35-00.25  
11 Chris Corey                  Brewer                34-11.00  
12 Josh Belanger                Bangor                34-07.00  
13 Joe Richardson               MDI                   34-06.00  

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
EMITL Record: R 55-02.75  2/12/2005   Tyler Eastman, Old Town                  
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tim Kenerson                 Hermon                44-09.00    10  
 2 Dan Hanscom                  Brewer                41-00.50     8  
 3 Brandon Winchenbach          Old Town              41-00.00     6  
 4 Rodney Bubar                 Central               40-09.50     4  
 5 Robert Segerson              Foxcroft              40-02.00     2  
 6 Jake McAlinden               Orono                 38-05.25     1  
 7 Taylor Stewart               MDI                   37-08.50  
 8 Dylan Small                  Bucksport             37-05.50  
 9 Dan Hales                    MDI                   37-00.25  
10 Greg Patterson               Brewer                36-09.00  
11 Ralph Cammack                Brewer                36-07.50  
12 Ben Stout                    Orono                 35-05.25  
13 John Worster                 Bangor                35-02.50  
14 Adam Hatch                   Old Town              34-02.25  
                                      
                   Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
   1) Bangor High School         100        2) Hampden Academy            71   
   3) Brewer High School          61        4) Orono High School          45   
   5) Ellsworth High School       32        6) John Bapst Memorial HS     28   
   7) Hermon High School          21        8) Old Town High School       19   
   9) Sumner Memorial HS          15       10) Mount Desert Island HS     14   
  11) Central High School         13       12) Foxcroft Academy            8   
  13) Mattanawcook Academy         7                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News