Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Maine USATF Indoor State Open Youth and Masters Meet

Orono, ME, February 24, 2008

Male Results

Courtesy of the Maine USATF Web site

For more race information, see Maine USATF Web Site.

Brian Hubbell & Jerry LeVasseur
Brian Hubbell & Jerry LeVasseur




Maine USATF 2008 Youth/Open/Masters Indoor Championship - 2/24/2008
University of Maine, Orono

Women 55 Meter Dash Youth Finals
1, Folsom, Lindsey, Augusta Recreati, 8.07. 
2, Ouelette-(CAN), Pascale, Unattached, 8.12. 
3, Turton, Emma-Jane, Poland TC, 8.69. 
4, Keisman, Hannah, Poland TC, 8.74. 
5, Dunn-(CAN), Taylor, Unattached, 9.41. 
6, Keisman, Jamie, Poland TC, 9.63.

Women 200 Meter Dash Youth

1, Folsom, Lindsey, Augusta Recreati, 29.53. 

2, Ouelette-(CAN), Pascale, Unattached, 30.26. 
3, Turton, Emma-Jane, Poland TC, 31.31. 
4, Keisman, Hannah, Poland TC, 32.90. 
5, Keisman, Jamie, Poland TC, 39.01.

Women 400 Meter Dash Youth
1, Turton, Emma-Jane, Poland TC, 1:10.11. 
2, Keisman, Hannah, Poland TC, 1:12.91. 
3, Bolduc, Erin, Augusta Recreati, 1:14.85.

Women Long Jump Youth
1, , Bolduc, Erin, Augusta Rec, 3.78m. 
2, Dunn-(CAN), Taylor, Unattached, 3.15m. 
3, Noble-(CAN), Alexie, Unattached, 3.13m.

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk Youth
1, Court-Menendez, Nicole, Maine Racewalker, 18:18.32. 
2, Dang, Elizabeth, Augusta Recreati, 23:54.13
.
Women 55 Meter Dash Open
1, Baba (Can), Victoria, Unattached, 7.77. 
2, Bursey-(CAN), Jennifer, Unattached, 7.86. 
3, Snyder, Jenny, Unattached, 7.98. 
4, Bailey, Lindsey, Sebasticook Vall, 8.15. 
5, Harmon, Katherine, Unattached, 8.30. 
6, Nelligan, Angel, Unattached, 8.33
.
Women 200 Meter Dash Open
1, Bursey-(CAN), Jennifer, Unattached, 27.92. 
2, Baba (Can), Victoria, Unattached, 28.50. 
3, Snyder, Jenny, Unattached, 28.56. 
4, Bailey, Lindsey, Sebasticook Vall, 30.80.

Women 800 Meter Run Open
1, Noble-(CAN), Alexie, Unattached, 3:05.02. 
2, Keisman, Jamie, Poland TC, 3:06.40. 
3, Nelligan, Katie, Unattached, 3:07.50. 

Women 1 Mile Run Open
1, Noble-(CAN), Alexie, Unattached, 6:18.53. 
2, Dunn-(CAN), Taylor, Unattached, 6:48.53.

Women 2 Mile Run Open
1, Ricupero, Krista, UM Invictus, 13:29.36.

Women 55 Meter Hurdles Open
1, Bursey-(CAN), Jennifer, Unattached, 8.52. 
2, Snyder, Jenny, Unattached, 9.04. 
3, Wolinski, Rebecca, Sebasticook Vall, 9.75. 
4, Yeboah, Barbara, Unattached, 10.02.

Women High Jump Open
1, Bursey-(CAN), Jennifer, Unattached, 1.37m. 
2, Harmon, Katherine, Unattached, 1.32m. 
3, Ouelette-(CAN), Pascale, Unattached, 1.27m.
4, Bailey, Lindsey, Sebasticook Vall, 1.22m.

Women Pole Vault Open
1, Dumas, Bethany, Augusta Recreati, 3. 
2, Nelligan, Angel, Unattached, 2.75.
3, Folsom, Lindsey, Augusta Recreati, 2.50. 

Women Long Jump Open
1, Bursey-(CAN), Jennifer, Unattached, 4.73m. 
2,  Baba (Can), Victoria, Unattached, 4.68m.  
3, Wolinski, Rebecca, Sebasticook Vall, 4.57m. 
4, Nelligan, Angel, Unattached, 4.47m.

Women Triple Jump Open
1, Gould, Kendra, UM Invictus, 10.24m. 

Women Shot Put Open
1, Karter-O'Brien, Bethany, Unattached, 12.77m. 
2, Harmon, Katherine, Unattached, 8.55m.

Women Weight Throw Open
1, Karter-O'Brien, Bethany, Unattached, 14.71m. 

Women 3000 Meter  Race Walk Open
1, Bernier, Christie, Maine Racewalker, 16:49.95.

Women 55 Meter Dash Masters 35-39 
1, Yeboah, Barbara, Unattached, 8.69.
Women 55 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 
1, Weimer, Susan, Unattached, 8.56. 

Women 200 Meter  Dash Masters 35-39 
1, Yeboah, Barbara, Unattached, 31.59

Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 40-44 
1, Weimer, Susan, Unattached, 30.64.

Women 200 Meter Dash Masters 45-49 
1,  Lech, Patricia, Sub5, 31.81. 

Women 400 Meter Dash Masters 45-49 
1, Lech, Patricia, Sub5, 1:12.42. 

Women 800 Meter Run Masters
50-54 1, Nelligan, Annette, Unattached, 3:08.60.

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
40-44 1, Bisheimer, Katrina, Sub5, 6:39.20.

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Masters
1, Unattached 'A' 2:02.55. 

Women High  Jump Masters40-44 
1, Weimer, Susan, Unattached, 1.22m. 

Women Long Jump Masters 35-39 
1, Yeboah, Barbara, Unattached, 3.93m.
40-44 
1, Weimer, Susan, Unattached, 3.90m. 

Women Shot Put Masters
1, Weimer, Susan, Unattached, 9.15m.
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Club Relay
1, UM Invictus 'A' (Bailey, Joe 18, Svenson, Mark 19, Follis, Kevin 20, McBriarty, Kole 20), 1:39.41.

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Club Relay
1, UM Invictus 'A' (Bates, Dillon 19, Curran, Jeremy 19, 
Follis, Kevin 20, McBriarty, Kole 20), 4:34.60.

Men 55 Meter Dash Youth
1, Jordon, Jakob, Unattached, 7.78. 
2, Kimball, Matthew, Unattached, 8.22. 
3, Dang, Luke, Augusta Recreati, 8.27. 
4, Jackson, Lee, Old Town, 8.39. 
5, Yeboah, Issac, Unattached, 8.66. 
6, Yeboah, Elijah, Unattached, 8.98.

Men 200 Meter Dash Youth
1, Jordon, Jakob, Unattached, 27.63. 
2, Dang, Luke, Augusta Recreati, 29.63.
3, Yeboah, Issac, Unattached, 31.50. 
4, Yeboah, Elijah, Unattached, 32.06. 

Men 400 Meter Dash Youth
1, Jordon, Jakob, Unattached, 1:01.70. 
2, Whalen, Anthony, Poland TC, 1:01.75.
3, Jackson, Lee, Old Town, 1:08.04. 
4, Yeboah, Issac, Unattached, 1:18.05. 
5, Yeboah, Elijah, Unattached, 1:22.77.

Men Long Jump Youth
1, Whalen, Anthony, Poland TC, 4.91m. 
2, Jackson, Lee, Old Town, 4.29m. 
3, Dang, Luke, Augusta Recreati, 3.69m. 
4, Yeboah, Elijah, Unattached, 3.21m.

Men 55 Meter Dash Open
1, Bouchard-(CAN), Jason, Unattached, 6.75. 
2, Brooks, Colby, Unattached,6.83. 
3, Wang-(CAN), David, Unattached, 6.85. 
4, Follis, Kevin, UM Invictus,7.07. 
5, Dang, Dustin, Augusta Recreati, 7.20. 
6, Lenz, Jonathan, UM Invictus, 7.39. 
7, Campbell, Matt, UM Invictus, 7.40. 
8, Gastia, Brandon, Unattached, 7.41. 
9, Ciomei, Nick, UM Invictus, 7.44. 
10, Mathieu-(CAN), Cote-Landry, Unattached, 7.46. 
11, Zukowski, Elijah, Unattached, 7.47. 
12, McLeMore, Matthew, Sebasticook Vall, 7.74. 
13, Campbell, Shane, Sebasticook Vall, 7.82.
14, Bates, Dillon, UM Invictus, 7.87. 
15, McKinley, Derek, UM Invictus, 7.98.
16, Gastia, Daniel, Unattached, 8.19. 
17, Moontri, Andrew, Sebasticook Vall, 8.42.

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
1, Bouchard-(CAN), Jason, Unattached, 23.39. 
2, Brooks, Colby, Unattached, 24.01. 
3, Wang-(CAN), David, Unattached, 24.36. 
4, Follis, Kevin, UM Invictus, 24.39. 
5, Dang, Dustin, Augusta Recreati, 25.32. 
6, Mathieu-(CAN), Cote-Landry, Unattached, 25.54. 
7, Fontaine, Luke, Augusta Recreati, 25.60. 
8, Curran, Jeremy, UM Invictus, 26.09. 
9, McBriarty, Kole, UM Invictus, 26.32.
10, Zukowski, Elijah, Unattached, 26.94. 
11, Bates, Dillon, UM Invictus, 27.09. 
12, McKinley, Derek, UM Invictus, 28.72. 
13, Campbell, Matt 29.54. 
14, Moontri, Andrew, Sebasticook Vall, 30.42. 
15, McLeMore, Matthew, Sebasticook Vall, 33.92.

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
1, McBriarty, Kole, UM Invictus, 1:01.37. 
2, Rand, Lee, UM Invictus, 1:09.21.

Men 800 Meter Run Open
1, Hosmer, Matt, UM Invictus, 2:17.63. 
2, Rand, Lee, UM Invictus, 2:51.55. 
3, Moody, George, UM Invictus, 3:24.25. 

Men 1 Mile Run Open
1, Fontaine, Luke, Augusta Recreati, 5:24.12. 
2, McCarthy, Steven, Unattached, 5:34.07. 
3, Ngyuen, Peter, UM Invictus, 5:45.49. 
4, Fitzsimmons, Joseph, Unattached, 5:50.69. 
5, Hosmer, Matt, UM Invictus, 6:03.33. 
6, Beede, Briar, Augusta Recreati, 6:04.05. 
7, Dumas, Nicholas, Augusta Recreati, 6:44.00. 
8, Jernigan, Jr., Shawn, Unattached, 7:50.00.

Men 2 Mile Run Open
1, Ngyuen, Peter, UM Invictus, 10:46.36. 
2, Fitzsimmons, Joseph, Unattached, 10:58.21.

Men 55 Meter Hurdles Open
1, LaVallee, Dan, Unattached, 8.76. 
2, O'Donnell, William, Unattached, 8.88.
3, Svenson, Mark, UM Invictus, 8.89. 
4, Bailey, Joe, UM Invictus, 8.90. 
5, Campbell, Shane, Sebasticook Vall, 11.40.

Men High Jump Open
1, Lenz, Jonathan, UM Invictus, 1.83m. 
2, Gastia, Brandon, Unattached, 1.73m.
3, Svenson, Mark, UM Invictus, J1.73m. 

Men Pole Vault Open
1, Curran, Jeremy, UM Invictus, 3.81m. 
2, Bates, Dillon, UM Invictus, 2.29m. 

Men Long Jump Open
1, Follis, Kevin, UM Invictus, 6.19m. 
2, Lenz, Jonathan, UM Invictus, 6.07m.
3, Gastia, Brandon, Unattached, 5.74m. 
4, Svenson, Mark UM Invictus, 5.72, 
5, Campbell, Matt, UM Invictus, 5.66m.
6, Campbell, Shane, Sebasticook Vall, 5.58m.
7, Brooks, Colby, Unattached, 5.46m.
8, Cote-Landry, Matt 5.32, 
9, McBriarty, Kole, UM Invictus, 4.96m. 
10, Dang, Dustin, Augusta Recreati, 4.86m. 
11, Jernigan, Jr., Shawn, Unattached, 3.62m. 

Men Triple Jump Open
1, Lenz, Jonathan, UM Invictus, 12.68m. 
2, Gastia, Brandon, Unattached, 11.67m. 
3, Svenson, Mark, UM Invictus, 11.08m. 
4, Campbell, Shane, Sebasticook Vall, 9.90m. 
5, Gastia, Daniel, Unattached, 8.93m. 

Men Shot Put Open
1, Harmon, Matt, UM Invictus, 12.55m. 
2, McLeMore, Matthew, Sebasticook Vall, 9.20m. 
3, Moody, George, UM Invictus, 9.13m. 
4, Zukowski, Elijah, Unattached, 7.92m. 
5, Dunn-(CAN), James, Unattached, 7.44m.

Men Weight Throw Open
1, Jackson, John, Sky Pillot Pole, 11.47m. 
2, Harmon, Matt, UM Invictus, 10.97m.

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Open
1, Campbell, Tyler, Unattached, 15:29.23. 
2, McKinley, Derek, UM Invictus, 22:46.47.

Men 55 Meter Dash Masters
30-34 
1, Sibley, Andrew, Old Town, 7.40.
40-44 
1, Kimball, Richard, Unattached, 8.14.
2,  Jordan, Timothy, Unattached, 8.23.
50-54 
1, Dwyer, Harry, Lakers, 8.25.
2,  O'Donnell, William, Unattached, 8.58.
60-64 
1, Rundlett, Ellsworth, Merrimack  Valley, 8.84. 

Men 200 Meter Dash Masters
1, Dunn-(CAN), James, Unattached, 29.92.
40-44 
1, Jordan, Timothy, Unattached, 31.74.
50-54 
1, O'Donnell, William, Unattached, 32.45.
55-59 ]
1, Burch, Tim, Unattached, 30.56.
60-64 
1, Rundlett, Ellsworth, Merrimack Valley, 32.54. 

Men 400 Meter Dash Masters
55-59 
1, Young, David Colby,  MTC, 1:29.23.
60-64 
1, Rundlett, Ellsworth, Merrimack Valley, 1:13.52.

Men 800 Meter Run Masters
40-44 
1, Beardsley, Andrew, Unattached, 2:12.70.
2, LaVallee, Dan, Unattached,  2:40.20.
50-54 
1, Hubbell, Brian, Eden Athletics,  2:28.10.
55-59 
1, Burch, Tim, Unattached, 2:40.00.
70-74 
1, LeVasseur, Jerry, Unattached, 3:12.70.

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
40-44 
1, Beardsley, Andrew, Unattached, 5:24.66.
2, Dunn-(CAN), James, Unattached, 6:31.86.
50-54 
1, Hubbell, Brian, Eden Athletics, 6:12.90.
55-59 
1, Young, David Colby,  MTC, 6:49.69.
70-74 
1, LeVasseur, Jerry, Unattached, 7:03.08. 
Men 2 Mile Run Masters
40-44 
1, Beardsley, Andrew, Unattached, 10:11.77.
65-69 
1, Allen, Doug, Unattached,  14:14.28.
70-74 
1, LeVasseur, Jerry, Unattached, 14:54.18.

Men High Jump Masters
40-44 
1, LaVallee, Dan, Unattached, 1.73m.
2, Jordan, Timothy, Unattached, 1.33m. 

Men Long Jump Masters
30-34 
1, Sibley, Andrew, Old Town, 5.49m.
40-44 
1, LaVallee, Dan, Unattached, 5.82m.
50-54 
1,  Dwyer, Harry, Lakers, 4.16m.
2, O'Donnell, William, Unattached, 3.85m. 

Men Triple Jump Masters
30-34 
1, Sibley, Andrew, Old Town, 10.60m.
70-74  
1, LeVasseur, Jerry, Unattached, 7.54m. 
Men Shot Put Masters
40-44 
1, LaVallee, Dan, Unattached, 8.36m.
45-49 
1, MacDonald, Chuck, Unattached, 11.79m.

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk Masters
55-59 
1, Young, David Colby, Maine Track Club, 23:58.32.

Mixed 4x200 Meter Relay Club Relay
1, Sebasticook Valley Striders 'A' (Wolinski, Rebecca 15, 
Moontri, Andrew 14, McLeMore, Matthew 18, Campbell, Shane 18), 2:21.83.




Posted 2008-02-28 DCY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News