Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Fireman Triathlon

Kennebunk, ME, August 24, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Age-Group Winners


                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   340 STEPHEN WRIGHT           HOLLISTON MA          1:11:29 
    2   328 TIM STEISKAL             NAUGATUCK CT          1:13:27 
    3     4 MATT GLOEKLER            BOW NH                1:13:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   440 KYLE BURNELL             WELLS ME              1:19:15 
    2   458 CHRIS ZIEGLER            ROCHERT MN            1:23:55 
    3   241 CHRIS CONNOR             WINOOSKI VT           1:34:27 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 THOMAS MCWALTERS         THORNDIKE ME          1:11:16 
    2   468 WILL THOMAS              PORTLAND ME           1:14:40 
    3   257 DAVID TWEEDIE            LYNN MA               1:17:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   258 GARY JENSEN              BAYPORT NY            1:13:35 
    2   262 SCOTT KLEEKAMP           CHESTNUT HILL MA      1:19:38 
    3    57 SCOTT NOBLES             BROOKLYN NY           1:23:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   310 STEPHEN JUDICE           DAYTON ME             1:11:43 
    2   168 DAVID SMITH              WATERVILLE ME         1:18:43 
    3   422 DANIEL MURPHY            WATERTOWN CT          1:19:46 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    60 SCOTT MARR               FALMOUTH ME           1:14:28 
    2   132 MATT MERRIFIELD          MOODY ME              1:18:03 
    3   342 JOHN TOTMAN              PHIPPSBURG ME         1:21:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   274 ROB FAST                 CUMBERLAND ME         1:13:25 
    2    70 JEFF FISHER              DURHAM ME             1:13:57 
    3   290 RICK GANONG              WELLESLEY MA          1:21:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   135 ERIC DUNN                YARMOUTH ME           1:22:14 
    2   114 STEPHEN RANSOM           YORK ME               1:23:31 
    3   348 TOM TRYTEK               HARPSWELL ME          1:25:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   318 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH        SEABROOK NH           1:17:35 
    2     8 CHUCK CHOKEL             CAMBRIDGE MA          1:23:41 
    3   124 PAUL GADBOIS             SACO ME               1:23:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   295 JOHN EISNER              MEREDITH NH           1:34:34 
    2   146 DENNIS WILKINS           DEDHAM MA             1:34:39 
    3    77 TODD SMITH               KENNEBUNKPORT ME      1:38:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   332 ROBERT KRAMER            PORTLAND ME           1:37:32 
    2   179 STEPHEN PRIEST           BEDFORD NH            2:06:27 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    74 JOHN SUTHERLAND          PORTSMOUTH NH         1:49:08 
    2   293 FRANCIS KLEEMAN          KENNEBUNK ME          1:58:52 
    3   195 BRAD THOMPSON            SALISBURY COVE ME     2:22:18 


                        USAT-NE JUNIOR MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   340 STEPHEN WRIGHT           HOLLISTON MA          1:11:29 
    2   328 TIM STEISKAL             NAUGATUCK CT          1:13:27 
    3   103 AUSTEN NOVIS             JAMESTOWN RI          1:16:30 

                         MAINE GAMES MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1     1 THOMAS MCWALTERS         THORNDIKE ME          1:11:16 
    2   310 STEPHEN JUDICE           DAYTON ME             1:11:43 
    3    70 JEFF FISHER              DURHAM ME             1:13:57 

                        MAINE SR GAMES MALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   135 ERIC DUNN                YARMOUTH ME           1:22:14 
    2   179 STEPHEN PRIEST           BEDFORD NH            2:06:27 
    3   195 BRAD THOMPSON            SALISBURY COVE ME     2:22:18 


                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - UNDER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   379 STEPHANIE MORONEY        MANCHESTER MA         1:24:05 
    2   362 RACHEL SCHNEIDER         SANFORD ME            1:31:25 
    3    33 A. THROWER               WINDHAM NH            1:39:56 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   254 KATE BARTON              CAPE ELIZABETH ME     1:30:09 
    2   334 ORIANA FARLEY            HAMPDEN ME            1:30:38 
    3   131 BRIANA GERRY             SPRINGVALE ME         1:32:46 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   182 RACHEL SHANLEY           MELROSE MA            1:32:45 
    2   408 CAROLINE NEWCOMB         HANOVER, NH           1:33:54 
    3   396 RACHEL COLE              PORTLAND ME           1:37:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   416 KERRY LITKA              NASHUA NH             1:22:02 
    2   156 NICOLE PISANI            PORTLAND ME           1:23:46 
    3   266 MEGHAN BENNETT           KENTS HILL ME         1:25:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    26 DENISE GOODE             PORTLAND ME           1:23:45 
    2   461 JOANNA CHAFFIN           MANLIUS NY            1:23:47 
    3   250 ALLISON DIMATTEO         SACO ME               1:23:51 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    87 JODIE WALSH              CUMBERLAND RI         1:25:03 
    2   288 ELIZABETH RANSOM         YORK ME               1:27:54 
    3   212 SALLY SITES              GOFFSTOWN NH          1:33:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   350 CAROLINE KAVANAGH        ANDOVER MA            1:23:33 
    2   140 MELISSA JOHNSON          MINOT ME              1:27:34 
    3   329 SUZANNE KAVANAGH         ANDOVER MA            1:28:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   231 SUZAN BALLMER            N. WOODSTOCK NH       1:24:24 
    2   389 SUSAN MACLEAN            PLAISTOW NC           1:26:54 
    3   107 ROBIN SCHULTE            PORTLAND ME           1:33:43 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   174 KATHY SATTER             BEDFORD NH            1:37:25 
    2   211 JOAN MAGUIRE             PENACOOK NH           1:47:46 
    3   360 KAREN MILLS              BRUNSWICK ME          1:53:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   205 NANCY ADAMS              SANBORNTON NH         1:58:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - OVER

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 


                       USAT-NE JUNIOR FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   379 STEPHANIE MORONEY        MANCHESTER MA         1:24:05 
    2   362 RACHEL SCHNEIDER         SANFORD ME            1:31:25 
    3    33 A. THROWER               WINDHAM NH            1:39:56 

                        MAINE GAMES FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1    26 DENISE GOODE             PORTLAND ME           1:23:45 
    2   150 TERRI-ANN GRANT          DEXTER ME             1:34:39 
    3   174 KATHY SATTER             BEDFORD NH            1:37:25 

                       MAINE SR GAMES FEMALE WINNERS

Place Bib#  Name                     City                  Tottime 
===== ===== ======================== ===================== ======= 
    1   174 KATHY SATTER             BEDFORD NH            1:37:25 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News