Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run for the Rock 5k, 10k and 1/2 Marathon

Plymouth, MA, September 6, 2008

[5k Overall | 5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 1/2 Marathon | 1/2 Marathon Age Group ]

10k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:28 15:19    1 60-69   15 M   388 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                    
 2     53:31 17:16    2 60-69   31 M   321 Joe Dwelly                  West Yarmouth,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     45:34 14:42    1 50-59    9 M   415 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     48:46 15:44    2 50-59   17 M   418 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                
 3     48:57 15:47    3 50-59   19 M   338 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     37:58 12:15    1 40-49    3 M   407 Carl Wittig                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 2     39:47 12:50    2 40-49    5 M   409 Kirk Koylion                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     46:44 15:05    3 40-49   13 M   401 Chris Gavoni                Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16 10:44    1 30-39    1 M   410 Ashley Searl                ,MA                                                          
 2     39:16 12:40    2 30-39    4 M   334 Keith McWilliams            Holliston,MA                                                 
 3     40:12 12:58    3 30-39    6 M   405 David Foster                Nashua,NH                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:17 11:04    1 20-29    2 M   403 Nate Cristafori             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     43:24 14:00    2 20-29    8 M   387 Jeffrey Tousignant          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     45:40 14:44    3 20-29   10 M   314 Mike Schroeder              West Warren,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     55:44 17:59    1 50-59   31 F   408 Lauren Chariter             Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     47:30 15:19    1 40-49    2 F   426 Michaela Hood               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     50:21 16:15    2 40-49    9 F   419 Marie Christian             Quincy,MA                                                    
 3     55:31 17:55    3 40-49   29 F   424 Felicia Magwood             Duxbury,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:40 13:46    1 30-39    1 F   354 Renee Sayce-Dant            Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     48:11 15:33    2 30-39    3 F   370 Jessie Hanlon               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     51:27 16:36    3 30-39   10 F   398 Jenna May Lehane            Plymouth,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:15 15:34    1 20-29    4 F   306 Rebecca Lothrop             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     48:24 15:37    2 20-29    5 F   315 Lauren Groppi               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     49:21 15:55    3 20-29    6 F   331 Kimberly Usseglio           Belmont,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-15

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     60:12 19:25    1 01-15   39 F   378 Kylie Shannon               Carver,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     33:16 10:44    1 30-39    1 M   410 Ashley Searl                ,MA                                                          
 2     34:17 11:04    1 20-29    2 M   403 Nate Cristafori             Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     37:58 12:15    1 40-49    3 M   407 Carl Wittig                 Taunton,MA                                                   
 4     39:16 12:40    2 30-39    4 M   334 Keith McWilliams            Holliston,MA                                                 
 5     39:47 12:50    2 40-49    5 M   409 Kirk Koylion                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     40:12 12:58    3 30-39    6 M   405 David Foster                Nashua,NH                                                    
 7     42:51 13:49    4 30-39    7 M   429 Geoff Maw                   Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     43:24 14:00    2 20-29    8 M   387 Jeffrey Tousignant          Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     45:34 14:42    1 50-59    9 M   415 Bill Lapsley                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 10    45:40 14:44    3 20-29   10 M   314 Mike Schroeder              West Warren,MA                                                
 11    46:10 14:54    5 30-39   11 M   350 Todd Radford                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 12    46:40 15:03    4 20-29   12 M   351 Kevin Chui                  Worcester,MA                                                  
 13    46:44 15:05    3 40-49   13 M   401 Chris Gavoni                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    47:23 15:17    6 30-39   14 M   336 Stephen Smith               Raynham,MA                                                    
 15    47:28 15:19    1 60-69   15 M   388 Fred Thorne                 Warren,RI                                                     
 16    47:59 15:29    5 20-29   16 M   330 Christian Petrangelo        Plymouth,MA                                                   
 17    48:46 15:44    2 50-59   17 M   418 Jim Peters                  W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 18    48:54 15:46    7 30-39   18 M   427 Brian Madden                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    48:57 15:47    3 50-59   19 M   338 Michael Angerame            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    49:26 15:57    6 20-29   20 M   305 Andrew Shaw                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    49:27 15:57    4 40-49   21 M   430 Matt Seaman                 Medfield,MA                                                   
 22    49:46 16:03    4 50-59   22 M   406 Herne Dannelongue           Belmont,MA                                                    
 23    49:47 16:04    8 30-39   23 M   379 Brian Perrault              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 24    50:14 16:12    9 30-39   24 M   375 Andrew Collyer              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 25    50:19 16:14    7 20-29   25 M   326 David Parra                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 26    51:36 16:39   10 30-39   26 M   359 James McGrail               West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 27    51:54 16:45    5 50-59   27 M   381 Joseph Carini               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 28    52:12 16:50    5 40-49   28 M   414 Andrew Holman               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 29    52:30 16:56     Age?     29 M   412 Mike Neal                   Ply,MA                                                        
 30    52:35 16:58    8 20-29   30 M   303 Gregory McMahon             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 31    53:31 17:16    2 60-69   31 M   321 Joe Dwelly                  West Yarmouth,MA                                              
 32    53:45 17:20    6 50-59   32 M   397 John Murname                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 33    53:53 17:23    7 50-59   33 M   399 Daniel Foley                Rockland,MA                                                   
 34    54:09 17:28    9 20-29   34 M   344 Douglas Henderson           Southboro,MA                                                  
 35    54:14 17:30   10 20-29   35 M   416 Jon D'Iarco                 Taunton,MA                                                    
 36    54:33 17:36    6 40-49   36 M   307 Bruce Carmell               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    54:41 17:38   11 30-39   37 M   302 Doug Maccaferri             Dover,MA                                                      
 38    55:20 17:51   12 30-39   38 M   411 Herb Gurney                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 39    55:54 18:02    7 40-49   39 M   349 Daniel Bardon               Halifax,MA                                                    
 40    56:33 18:15   13 30-39   40 M   413 James Gross                 W Rox,MA                                                      
 41    56:39 18:16   14 30-39   41 M   332 Kurt Saunders               Centerville,MA                                                
 42    57:36 18:35    8 40-49   42 M   363 Jim Hale                    Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    58:20 18:49    9 40-49   43 M   385 Danny Hunter                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    67:22 21:44   11 20-29   44 M   300 Andrew Taylor               Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    70:35 22:46   15 30-39   45 M   352 William Henderson           Rockland,MA                                                   
 46    71:00 22:54    8 50-59   46 M   322 Robert McNamara  Jr.        Quincy,MA                                                     
 47    80:04 25:50   12 20-29   47 M   339 Laura West                  Wareham,MA                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     42:40 13:46    1 30-39    1 F   354 Renee Sayce-Dant            Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     47:30 15:19    1 40-49    2 F   426 Michaela Hood               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 3     48:11 15:33    2 30-39    3 F   370 Jessie Hanlon               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 4     48:15 15:34    1 20-29    4 F   306 Rebecca Lothrop             Waltham,MA                                                   
 5     48:24 15:37    2 20-29    5 F   315 Lauren Groppi               Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     49:21 15:55    3 20-29    6 F   331 Kimberly Usseglio           Belmont,MA                                                   
 7     49:50 16:05     Age?      7 F   337 Natalie Waldie              Plymouth,MA                                                  
 8     49:53 16:05    4 20-29    8 F   421 Erica Ruusia                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 9     50:21 16:15    2 40-49    9 F   419 Marie Christian             Quincy,MA                                                    
 10    51:27 16:36    3 30-39   10 F   398 Jenna May Lehane            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 11    52:07 16:49    4 30-39   11 F   374 Jennifer Urquhart           Duxbury,MA                                                    
 12    52:23 16:54    5 30-39   12 F   310 Jennifer Verre              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 13    52:46 17:01    5 20-29   13 F   404 Lauren King                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    52:54 17:04    6 20-29   14 F   386 Jeanne Tousignant           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 15    53:21 17:13    6 30-39   15 F   328 Allyson Molnar              South Boston,MA                                               
 16    53:31 17:16    7 30-39   16 F   428 Erica Gryniuk               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    53:42 17:19    7 20-29   17 F   304 Brittany Lavalle            East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 18    53:49 17:22    8 30-39   18 F   402 Chrishelle Gavoni           Plymouth,MA                                                   
 19    54:19 17:31    8 20-29   19 F   368 Lynne Caliguri              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 20    54:29 17:35    9 20-29   20 F   396 Allyson Murname             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 21    54:59 17:44    9 30-39   21 F   420 Heidi Schultz               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 22    55:00 17:45   10 30-39   22 F   317 Jill O'Neil                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 23    55:02 17:45   10 20-29   23 F   323 Erin Daly                   Boston,MA                                                     
 24    55:19 17:51   11 30-39   24 F   362 Chrissy Gurney              Plympton,MA                                                   
 25    55:21 17:51   12 30-39   25 F   346 Tracy Varano                Kingston,MA                                                   
 26    55:22 17:52   11 20-29   26 F   320 Heidi Peck                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
 27    55:25 17:53   13 30-39   27 F   431 Jennifer Walker             Taunton,MA                                                    
 28    55:28 17:54   14 30-39   28 F   355 Lauren La Cara              Pembroke,MA                                                   
 29    55:31 17:55    3 40-49   29 F   424 Felicia Magwood             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 30    55:31 17:55    4 40-49   30 F   423 Christine Brewster          Ashaway,RI                                                    
 31    55:44 17:59    1 50-59   31 F   408 Lauren Chariter             Kingston,MA                                                   
 32    55:51 18:01   15 30-39   32 F   325 Jennifer Sarno              Quincy,MA                                                     
 33    56:00 18:04    5 40-49   33 F   372 KRISTINE NUNES              Wareham,MA                                                    
 34    56:19 18:10   16 30-39   34 F   417 Kate Grant                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 35    56:30 18:14   17 30-39   35 F   373 Melanie Taylor              Worcester,MA                                                  
 36    57:10 18:26   18 30-39   36 F   361 Marion Herlihy              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 37    57:28 18:32   19 30-39   37 F   371 Rachel McIntyre             Norton,MA                                                     
 38    58:37 18:55     Age?     38 F   425 Tina Lehto                  Kingston,MA                                                   
 39    60:12 19:25    1 01-15   39 F   378 Kylie Shannon               Carver,MA                                                     
 40    60:20 19:28    6 40-49   40 F   364 Nancy Bownes                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 41    60:23 19:29   12 20-29   41 F   333 Amy Norrman                 Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 42    60:49 19:37   13 20-29   42 F   312 Melissa Carey               Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    63:04 20:21   20 30-39   43 F   383 Kristen Brueck              W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
 44    65:55 21:16   21 30-39   44 F   384 Julie-Lynn Wood             Bridgewater,MA                                                
 45    67:22 21:44   22 30-39   45 F   301 Sarah Peck                  Somerville,MA                                                 
 46    72:23 23:21   23 30-39   46 F   358 Theresa Sayce               Taunton,MA                                                    
 47    76:52 24:48   24 30-39   47 F   353 Juli Kearney                Franklin,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News