Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ollie Five Mile Road Race

South Boston, MA, September 6, 2008

[Overall results | Top 15 M&F | Masters Cash Winners | USATF Grand Prix Teams | Open Age Groups (with cash winners excluded) | Non-USATF Teams | Clydesdales/Fillies | Top South Boston finishers ]

Non-USATF Age Groups


                        NON-USATF AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          OLLIE 5-MILE ROAD RACE
              To Benefit the South Boston Neighborhood House
Sept. 6, 2088   5 Miles (USATF Certified #MA08009JK)      South Boston, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    bill@gsrs.com
=================================================================================

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                  MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  14 and Under
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   387   39:12  Maggie MacKenzie          15 F    1206 Waltham MA                                                             
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  15 to 19
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1    51   27:44  Antony Taylor             16 M    1304 Arlington MA                                                           
    2   258   35:24  Adam Cornett              19 M    1365 Greensboro NC               LANDMARK COLLEGE                           
    3   329   37:21  Gerald Tenenbaum          19 M    1363 Hartsdale NY                LANDMARK COLLEGE                           
    4   357   38:23  Joseph Kirnon             18 M     508 Boston MA                   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    5   535   42:37  Nunzio Mirisola           16 M     674 South Boston MA                                                        
    6   776   48:15  Max Grover                19 M    1761                                                                        
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   185   32:54  Lindsay Willard           29 F    1007 North Cambridge MA                                                     
    2   248   35:04  Sarah Torkelson           26 F     944 Brookline MA                                                           
    3   262   35:27  Lauren Myers              29 F    1394 Charlestown MA                                                         
    4   288   36:11  Lauren Nisbet             26 F    1108 South Boston MA                                                        
    5   318   37:00  Stephanie Kiefer          28 F    1369 Boston MA                                                              
    6   326   37:16  Jessica Silva             26 F    1141 Westford MA                                                            
    7   333   37:35  Eve Sandoval              26 F     846 Dorchester MA                                                          
    8   338   37:49  Mary McGinty              26 F     638 Boston MA                                                              
    9   350   38:07  Tiffany Maxwell           23 F     621 Boston MA                                                              
   10   353   38:13  Maggie Ruddy              26 F     832 Boston MA                                                              

                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  20 to 29
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1     6   25:31  Mike Fisher               24 M     335 Brookline MA                                                           
    2    35   27:08  Andreas Heilmann          23 M    1195 Brookline MA                                                           
    3    41   27:22  Roger Donaghy             29 M    1262 Boston MA                                                              
    4    50   27:43  Timothy Catoggio          22 M    1119 Dorchester MA                                                          
    5    58   28:05  John Rogers               29 M    1343 Providence RI                                                          
    6    65   28:16  Thomas Deeg               27 M    1340 Eastham MA                                                             
    7    86   28:51  Justin Deeg               27 M    1339 Eastham MA                                                             
    8   113   30:00  Taylor Washburn           26 M    1194 Boston MA                                                              
    9   144   31:18  Nathan Hohenstein         28 M     440 Somerville MA                                                          
   10   159   31:42  Chris Sanders             26 M    1112 Boston MA                                                              
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   247   35:00  Caitlin Remby             34 F     804 Boston MA                                                              
    2   303   36:44  Courtney O’connor         31 F     722 Somerville MA               TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    3   342   37:56  Paige Curran              37 F     230 Boston MA                                                              
    4   384   39:10  Lorna McPhee              30 F     654 Charlestown MA          F                                              
    5   386   39:11  Nicole Freedman           36 F    1317 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
    6   400   39:24  Cathy Jeon                34 F    1325 Boston MA                                                              
    7   420   39:55  Jennifer Kanyugi          37 F    1088 Randolph MA                 TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    8   442   40:24  Chrissy Durden            32 F     292 Wilmington MA               CITY SPORTS                                
    9   445   40:30  Christa Smith             31 F     886 Boston MA                                                              
   10   447   40:32  Colleen Conyngham         30 F     209 Framingham MA                                                          
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  30 to 39
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1     1   24:49  Elijah Kitur              34 M    1153 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    2     2   24:58* Joseph Ekuom              38 M    1154 Bronx NY                    WESTCHESTER TRACK CLUB                     
    3     7   25:36  Matthew Kerr              32 M    1318 Newton MA                                                              
    4    21   26:29  Conor McGee               33 M     637 Sunnyside NY                                                           
    5    94   29:12  Matibini Matibini         33 M     618 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
    6   123   30:30  John Donovan              36 M     275 Worcester MA                                                           
    7   128   30:39  Justin Renz               36 M     806 Milton MA                                                              
    8   130   30:46  Anthony Crudale           31 M     225 West Warwick RI                                                        
    9   167   32:10  Brendan Trombly           30 M     953 Boston MA                                                              
   10   174   32:31  Solomon Tsegai            33 M    1298 Somerville MA               TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   308   36:47  Maria Conley              44 F     200 Norwood MA                                                             
    2   375   38:53  Tracey Jones              43 F     478 Norwood MA                                                             
    3   383   39:03  Sydney Walsh              40 F     984 Middleton MA            F                                              
    4   394   39:21  Anne Francis              43 F     355 Dedham MA                                                              
    5   435   40:14  Lauren Barakauskas        44 F      81 Cambridge MA                                                           
    6   451   40:38  Gretchen Wilson           43 F    1014 Andover MA                  TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    7   581   43:48  Allyce Najimy             43 F    1392 South Boston MA                                                        
    8   587   43:57  Lyn Banville              42 F      80 St. Petersburg FL           TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    9   608   44:16  Maura Maloney             47 F     600 Dorchester MA                                                          
   10   620   44:34  Anne McKinnon             47 F     647 Boston MA                                                              

                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  40 to 49
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1    60   28:10  Randy MacNeill            47 M     590 Epping NH                                                              
    2   114   30:04  Mark Engerman             41 M    1161 Concord MA                                                             
    3   207   33:44  John Terry                45 M     932 Needham MA                                                             
    4   217   33:52  Edward Coleman            45 M     197 Auburn MA               C                                              
    5   219   33:54  Michael Ramos             44 M     797 Palm Beach FL                                                          
    6   254   35:15  Bill Honeck               43 M    1284 Collinsville CT                                                        
    7   256   35:21  Peter Meade               41 M     656 Stoneham MA                                                            
    8   272   35:40  John Leuchter             47 M    1736                                                                        
    9   275   35:49  Jim Racine                41 M    1101 West Roxbury MA             TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
   10   347   38:01  Paul Bills                41 M    1410 Hopkinton MA                                                           
                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   566   43:22  Marjorie O'Malley         50 F    1403                                                                        
    2   583   43:50  Irene Aurilio             55 F      77 Norwood MA                  TIRC                                       
    3   604   44:13  Marie Gorman              51 F     384 Wrentham MA                                                            
    4   686   46:08  Charlene Lyons            54 F    1375 Norwood MA                  TIRC                                       
    5   732   47:07  Sharon Welch              50 F     991 South Boston MA                                                        
    6   740   47:17  Michele Jordan            50 F    1087 Plymouth MA                 TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    7   798   48:44  Judy Conroy               52 F    1378 Walpole MA                  TIRC                                       
    8   818   49:17  Jen Salman                51 F    1372 South Boston MA                                                        
    9   823   49:24  Susan McPherson           55 F     655 Quincy MA               F                                              
   10   837   49:52  Cathy Berry               50 F    1747                                                                        
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  50 to 59
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   171   32:21  Doug Wood                 58 M    1743 San Diego CA                                                           
    2   176   32:32  Nicholas Tsawotelli       51 M    1217 Milton MA                   TIRC                                       
    3   186   32:55  James Wilson              56 M    1215 Brookline MA                                                           
    4   252   35:13  Jack Cachelin             51 M     156 Westwood MA                 TIRC                                       
    5   285   36:05  Jonathan Dovev            58 M     281 Cambridge MA                                                           
    6   302   36:44  Dick Mulroy               53 M    1395 Wellesley MA                                                           
    7   304   36:46  George Braun              53 M     128 Jamaica Plain MA            TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    8   351   38:09  David Mueller             55 M     695 Jamaica Plain MA        C   TEAM JOHN HANCOCK                          
    9   358   38:23  Bob Hannon                56 M     410 Milton MA                                                              
   10   360   38:36  Larry Kidney              59 M    1224 Westport MA                                                            
                  FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  60 to 69r
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1  1045 1:10:14  Anne Marie McDonald       70 F     630 Weymouth MA             F                                              
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  60 to 69
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   409   39:39  Joseph Brown              61 M    1753 Marlboro MA                                                            
    2   683   46:05  Richard Dahill            63 M     239 South Boston MA                                                        
    3   696   46:27  Victor Gaudet             65 M    1324 Harwich Port MA                                                        
    4   864   50:32  Howard Shane              61 M    1388 Acton MA                                                               
    5   956   55:07  David Spinney             70 M    1387 Somerville MA                                                          
    6  1033 1:04:24  Richard Shook             73 M     878 Pittsfield MA                                                          
    7  1051 1:18:29  Roberto Delas Penas       75 M    1235 Salem MA                                                               

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  70 to 79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1  1045 1:10:14  Anne Marie McDonald       70 F     630 Weymouth MA             F                                              
                    MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  70 to 79
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
    1   956   55:07  David Spinney             70 M    1387 Somerville MA                                                          
    2  1033 1:04:24  Richard Shook             73 M     878 Pittsfield MA                                                          
    3  1051 1:18:29  Roberto Delas Penas       75 M    1235 Salem MA                                                               
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  80 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 
                  MALE AGE GROUP NON-USATF:  80 and Over
Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              C/f Team                                       
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= === ========================================== 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News