Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge Of Elk's 12 Week 5K Point Series Race

Holyoke, MA, September 4, 2008

[MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS | POINTS LEADERS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 26 - September 11, 2008
                                 9/04/08
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
Place No.   Name                Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Timewk1  Pace  
===== ===== =================== === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
    1   781 ROB LANDRY           39   1/9    M3039 EORC         18:01   5:48 
    2   565 WILLIAM ROWE         46   1/12   M4049 GSH          18:32   5:58 
    3  1060 JOHN MCCARTHY        30   2/9    M3039              18:59   6:07 
    4  1113 CODY HODGINS         15   1/13   M0116 HHS          19:11   6:11 
    5   296 JOE FOIS             33   3/9    M3039 GSH          19:20   6:14 
    6   355 SPENCER BEAVER       31   4/9    M3039              19:21   6:14 
    7  1093 JARED GREEN          16   2/13   M0116 WNS          19:39   6:20 
    8     2 JOEL BOUCHER         54   1/9    M5059 EORC         20:11   6:30 
    9   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI    40   2/12   M4049              20:17   6:32 
   10  1091 RICH RACZ            16   3/13   M0116 WNS          20:25   6:35 
   11   190 DANIEL MCNAIR        34   5/9    M3039              20:49   6:42 
   12  1095 PETE GABRANSKI       17   1/10   M1729 WNS          20:59   6:46 
   13  1112 KEIM MORAN           16   4/13   M0116 HHS          21:04   6:47 
   14  1111 NICK RYAN            16   5/13   M0116 HHS          21:04   6:47 
   15  1104 FELIX SABSKI         18   2/10   M1729 HHS          21:26   6:54 
   16  1103 EDGARDO VASQUEZ      17   3/10   M1729 HHS          21:26   6:54 
   17  1090 CAMERON ZAWACKI      13   6/13   M0116              21:27   6:55 
   18   713 JIM FORKER           46   3/12   M4049 FTC          21:43   7:00 
   19   239 JIM KENNEDY          40   4/12   M4049 EORC         21:50   7:02 
   20   865 JEFF FOLTS           59   2/9    M5059 SMAC         21:55   7:04 
   21   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI  56   3/9    M5059 EORC         22:05   7:07 
   22     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     46   5/12   M4049 EORC         22:10   7:09 
   23   402 CHERYL ABERT         51   1/2    F5059 EORC         22:11   7:09 
   24  1099 ADRIANE MANTEGUE     32   1/3    F3039 WNS          22:24   7:13 
   25   480 JOELLEN CAMERON      45   1/5    F4049 SMAC         22:35   7:17 
   26   773 CRAIG PLANTE         52   4/9    M5059 GRIFF        22:46   7:20 
   27  1101 TYRONE O'BANNER      15   7/13   M0116 HHS          22:50   7:21 
   28  1619 JULIE CARROLL        10   1/2    F0116 GSH          22:53   7:22 
   29   360 JASON BEAVER          7   8/13   M0116              22:58   7:24 
   30  1092 LEWIS CAERU          16   9/13   M0116 WNS          23:07   7:27 
   31  1096 TOE ST'ZOUYK         17   4/10   M1729 WNS          23:08   7:27 
   32  1054 GENE REILLY          53   5/9    M5059              23:16   7:30 
   33   253 DAVID RIVERA         42   6/12   M4049              23:39   7:37 
   34   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY      48   2/5    F4049              23:46   7:39 
   35  1114 HUGH LAVELLE         14  10/13   M0116 HHS          23:49   7:40 
   36   929 BOB AUTHIER          40   7/12   M4049 GSH          23:50   7:40 
   37   625 SEAN WANDREI         34   6/9    M3039              24:12   7:48 
   38     6 TIM LONDO            43   8/12   M4049 GSH          24:18   7:49 
   39  1100 RAFAEL CORTINA       17   5/10   M1729 WNS          24:25   7:52 
   40    87 MIKE BUTLER          35   7/9    M3039 EORC         24:26   7:52 
   41  1639 ED CARROLL           43   9/12   M4049 GSH          24:29   7:53 
   42  1635 LOUIS DISESSA        64   1/4    M6069              24:39   7:56 
   43  1094 LIAM ABBOTT          17   6/10   M1729 WNS          24:44   7:58 
   44   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    46  10/12   M4049              24:49   8:00 
   45   936 DICK MURPHY          62   2/4    M6069 EORC         24:50   8:00 
   46  1737 SCOTT BALISE         47   7/10   M1729              24:56   8:02 
   47   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        38   8/9    M3039              25:00   8:03 
   48  1097 KYLE ZESIGER         17   8/10   M1729 WNS          25:01   8:03 
   49  1098 DOUG HALL            17   9/10   M1729 WNS          25:02   8:04 
   50  1107 MAXIMO GUERRA        17  10/10   M1729 HHS          25:03   8:04 
   51    85 TOM DWYER            50   6/9    M5059 GSH          25:09   8:06 
   52    76 STEPHEN PENNA        52   7/9    M5059 EORC         25:43   8:17 
   53   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD      45   3/5    F4049 EORC         25:43   8:17 
   54    21 BOB MASSARO          64   3/4    M6069 EORC         25:55   8:21 
   55    26 DAVID HENNESSEY      39   9/9    M3039              26:03   8:24 
   56  1009 BOB WALCZAK          48  11/12   M4049              26:44   8:36 
   57    99 DAN LYNES            65   4/4    M6069 EORC         26:52   8:39 
   58   131 PAT BONNETT          50   4/5    F4049 EORC         26:54   8:40 
   59   608 KATHY LEBEAU         41   5/5    F4049 EORC         27:01   8:42 
   60  1775 RAY WENNINGER        59   8/9    M5059 EORC         27:52   8:58 
   61  1105 TYLER BRUNELLE       14  11/13   M0116 HHS          28:32   9:11 
   62   451 CRAIG SWIMM          40  12/12   M4049              28:36   9:13 
   63  1106 CARLOS CANALES       14  12/13   M0116 HHS          29:07   9:23 
   64   359 DENNIS BEAVER         9  13/13   M0116              31:22  10:06 
   65   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       5   2/2    F0116              31:34  10:10 
   66   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   35   2/3    F3039              31:58  10:18 
   67   980 TONY LUCIA           70   1/1    M7099 EORC         32:20  10:25 
   68   421 GAIL RICHARDSON      39   3/3    F3039 EORC         33:51  10:54 
   69   566 BILL MILLKIEWICZ     53   9/9    M5059              34:26  11:05 
   70   757 ANNE HOLLIDAY        52   2/2    F5059              43:10  13:54 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News