Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

3rd Annual Discover Assonet 5K Road Race

Assonet, MA, September 28, 2008

[Overall | All The Ladies ]

Age Group


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              3RD. ANNUAL DISCOVER ASSONET 5K ROAD RACE     
                    ST. BERNARD CHURCH HARVEST FESTIVAL
                    Sunday, September 28, 2008 12 NOON
          Results by:  JB's Road Race Management  www.JBrace.com
 

                           FEMALE YOUTH  1 - 13
    1    77 Paiva Dallas         12 Assonet            MA   32:35 
                            MALE YOUTH  1 - 13
    1    83 Kitchen Curtis       11 E. Freetown        MA   34:08 
    2    88 Kitchen Ben           8 E. Freetown        MA   34:55 
    3    99 Cloutier, Jr Ronald   8 Assonet            MA   39:06 
                          FEMALE JUNIOR  14 - 19
    1    30 Adams Delaney        14 Berkley            MA   22:50 
    2    82 Couitt Steph         16 Berkley            MA   34:08 
    3    94 Daly Catherine       16 Berkley            MA   36:33 
                           MALE JUNIOR  14 - 19
    1     3 Nadeau Keith         19 Fairhaven          MA   17:26 
    2    13 Cornell Tyler        16 East Freetown      MA   20:10 
    3    14 Sinkevich Zack       18 Fall River         MA   20:12 
    4    31 McAvoy Ryan          14 Assonet            MA   23:13 
    5    40 Barbosa Sean         19 New Bedford        MA   25:04 
    6    52 Murphy Kyle          15 Assonet            MA   26:15 
                           FEMALE OPEN  20 - 39
    1     7 Julie Spolidoro      27 Duxbury            MA   18:27 
    2    15 DelColle Jen         35 Bristol            RI   20:16 
    3    28 Cote Megan E.        20 Fall River         MA   22:33 
    4    38 Briggs-Coye Sheryl   34 Bourne             MA   24:59 
    5    39 Matuszek Rachel      37 North Dartmouth    MA   25:03 
    6    47 Cabral Kate          38 Swansea            MA   25:41 
    7    60 Santos Erin          29 Middleboro         MA   28:22 
    8    62 Hathaway Alison      38 Taunton            MA   28:44 
    9    65 Faria Nancy          39 Assonet            MA   29:12 
   10    72 Costa Nelie          38 Berkley            MA   30:07 
   11    73 Schiltz Mary         34 Berkley            MA   30:22 
   12    78 Aguiar Jennifer      34 Fall River         MA   32:38 
   13    85 Pacheco Lynn         37 Taunton            MA   34:28 
   14    87 Lawton Catherine     26 Rye                NH   34:52 
   15    97 Kitchen Jennifer     28 Assonet            MA   38:15 
   16   101 Radocchio Elizabeth  24 Warwick            RI   41:00 

                            MALE OPEN  20 - 39
    1     1 Ndaya Benjamin       32 Lowell             MA   16:29 
    2     4 Worsley Eric         33 Fall River         MA   17:56 
    3     6 Chaves James         37 Somerset           MA   18:10 
    4     8 Boveri John          34 Quincy             MA   19:03 
    5    10 Duclos Matthew       28 Fall River         MA   19:31 
    6    12 Sinkevich Alex       20 Fall River         MA   20:02 
    7    20 Tolivaisa Alec       22 Raynham            MA   21:10 
    8    22 Salmeri Jeff         36 S. Easton          MA   21:40 
    9    24 Leary Dennis         33 N. Dartmouth       MA   22:04 
   10    25 Plonka Christopher   39 Lakeville          MA   22:11 
   11    29 Larabee Dean         34 Berkley            MA   22:39 
   12    33 Pais Maciel          27 New Bedford        MA   23:31 
   13    35 Nashold Dan          31 Newport            RI   23:48 
   14    46 Simoneau Simoneau    39 Lincoln            RI   25:36 
   15    55 Pereira Cesar        34 Assonet            MA   27:39 
   16    67 Santos Joseph        29 Middleboro         MA   29:34 
   17    70 Bosse Billy          32 Assonet            MA   30:02 
   18    75 Vidal Andrew         25 Whitman            MA   31:51 
                          FEMALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     9 Mathews JoAnn        42 Dartmouth          MA   19:21 
    2    18 Boudreau Madalene    46 Fall River         MA   20:33 
    3    42 Ferreira Dalila      45 New Bedford        MA   25:14 
    4    53 Fleming Sutton       45 Raynham            MA   26:33 
    5    54 Gendreau Nancy       46 Somerset           MA   27:21 
    6    56 Carmo Linda          43 Berkley            MA   27:43 
    7    57 Cordeiro Diane       48 Berkley            MA   27:45 
    8    71 Kelly Louise         44 Dighton            MA   30:06 
    9    81 Barker Elizabeth     42 Forestdale         RI   34:07 
   10    84 Kitchen Melissa      40 E. Freetown        MA   34:17 
                           MALE MASTER  40 - 49
    1     2 Mytinda Titus        42 Lowell             MA   16:36 
    2     5 Rheaume Ed           46 Berkley            MA   18:05 
    3    11 Gelson Tom           44 Marion             MA   19:52 
    4    17 Rackley Peter        43 Raynham            MA   20:29 
    5    26 Humphrey Jeffrey     40 Miami Beach        FL   22:17 
    6    27 Falcon Mark          41 Fall River         MA   22:29 
    7    36 Cordeiro Randy       47 Berkley            MA   24:14 
    8    44 Gendreau Daniel      44 Lakeville          MA   25:20 
    9    45 Adams Michael        47 Berkley            MA   25:26 
   10    49 Finney Steve         40 Lakeville          MA   26:03 
   11    51 Amaral Joe           49 Westport           MA   26:04 
   12    61 Theriault David      45 Assonet            MA   28:25 
   13    63 Racine Richard       45 Fairhaven          MA   28:56 
   14    64 Chartier Thomas      45 Dighton            MA   28:59 
   15    91 Kitchen Mark         40 E. Freetown        MA   35:52 
   16   100 Cloutier Ronald      41 Assonet            MA   40:27 
                          FEMALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    37 Lopes Kathy          50 Fairhaven          MA   24:38 
    2    41 Healy Cheryl         52 Acushnet           MA   25:12 
    3    66 Griffin Ruth         57 Mattapoisett       MA   29:17 
    4    76 Debbie G             50 Swansea            MA   32:21 
    5    79 Rand Terry           50 Norton             MA   32:38 
    6    89 Kitchen Lucille      59 Assonet            MA   35:07 
    7    90 Gouveia Cheryl       56 Assonet            MA   35:08 
    8    95 Hoy Joan             58 Somerset           MA   36:57 

                           MALE SENIOR  50 - 59
    1    16 Barbeiro Carlos      54 New Bedford        MA   20:22 
    2    19 Cowan Greg           59 Assonet            MA   20:45 
    3    21 Wright Darryl        50 Berkley            MA   21:16 
    4    23 Rogers Kenny         54 Fairhaven          MA   21:57 
    5    32 Worsley Bob          53 Berkley            MA   23:17 
    6    34 LaPerriere Dennis    53 East Freetown      MA   23:35 
    7    43 Kelly Bill           54 Fall River         MA   25:17 
    8    48 Elderkin Richard     56 Lincoln            RI   25:48 
    9    58 O'Donnell Joe        55 Berkley            MA   28:14 
   10    59 Kardosz Robert       51 Swansea            MA   28:16 
   11    68 Gouveia John         58 Assonet            MA   29:57 
   12    86 Lawton Brian         52 Assonet            MA   34:29 
                          FEMALE VETERAN  60 - 99
    1    93 Bell Ann             62 Swansea            MA   35:59 
    2   102 Morin Ernestine      64 Westport           MA   42:47 
                           MALE VETERAN  60 - 99
    1    50 Hoy Ron              66 Somerset           MA   26:03 
    2    69 Anjos John           65 Taunton            MA   30:00 
    3    74 Demaral Tony         64 East Taunton       MA   31:33 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News