Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual Reebok Canton Homecoming Events

Canton, MA, September 27, 2008

[Fun Run | Fun Run Age Group | 5k Overall | 5k Teams | 5k Wheelchair | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 18-39    1 M   310 Patrick Joyce               Boston,MA            Reebok RoadRunners                      





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 40-49    1 F   421 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:31  6:56    1 60-69   35 M   420 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                   
 2     25:54  8:21    2 60-69   87 M     8 Arthur Bronstein            Canton,MA                                                    
 3     30:37  9:53    3 60-69  120 M   393 Jason Katz                  Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:04  6:09    1 50-59   13 M    22 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     23:50  7:41    2 50-59   56 M   177 Michael Hagerty             N Easton,MA                                                  
 3     24:03  7:45    3 50-59   61 M    56 Charles Messinger           Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    7 M   189 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 2     19:12  6:12    2 40-49   15 M   178 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                 
 3     20:07  6:29    3 40-49   20 M   416 Chris Kelly                 Braintree,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    2 18-39    2 M   309 Edward Fitzpatrick          Dedham,MA            Reebok RoadRunners                      
 2     17:45  5:44    3 18-39    4 M   389 Anders Peterson             J P,MA                                                       
 3     17:48  5:45    4 18-39    5 M   197 Ben Haber                   Lincoln,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:22  5:36    1 13-17    3 M   131 Christian Bates             Canton,MA                                                    
 2     17:54  5:46    2 13-17    6 M   117 Josh Sheehan                Canton,MA                                                    
 3     18:26  5:57    3 13-17   10 M   139 Matthew Carney              Canton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-12

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:58  8:03    1 01-12   78 M   450 Jack Dion                   Canton,MA                                                    
 2     27:03  8:44    2 01-12   98 M   196 Brett Casey                 Canton,MA                                                    
 3     30:15  9:45    3 01-12  118 M   358 Michael Vozzella            Canton,MA            Partner 4 Promos                        

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:28 17:15    1 60-69  117 F   363 Marcia Hill                 Falmouth,MA          Partner 4 Promos                        
 2     54:11 17:29    2 60-69  118 F   364 Lorraine Tatum              Falmouth,MA          Partner 4 Promos                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:11  7:09    1 50-59   10 F   418 Eileen Troy                 Newton Ctr,MA                                                
 2     24:51  8:01    2 50-59   25 F   202 Cynthia Champagne           Canton,MA            Computershare                           
 3     25:57  8:22    3 50-59   37 F    12 Kathy Dever                 Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    4 F   413 Jenna Koines                Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     22:54  7:23    3 40-49   13 F   427 Stephanie Johnson           Canton,MA                                                    
 3     24:16  7:50    4 40-49   21 F   432 Kristine Marchant           Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:16  6:32    1 18-39    2 F   282 Heather Sharpe                                   OneBeacon                            
 2     20:29  6:36    2 18-39    3 F   423 Alicia Cummings             Canton,MA                                                    
 3     21:33  6:57    3 18-39    5 F   433 Kim Singh                   Canton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 13-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:45  7:01    1 13-17    7 F   110 Sarah Teague                Canton,MA                                                    
 2     22:20  7:12    2 13-17   11 F   111 Molly Chenkin               Canton,MA                                                    
 3     23:40  7:38    3 13-17   17 F   104 Kelly Duggan                Canton,MA                                                    

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:09  5:32    1 18-39    1 M   310 Patrick Joyce               Boston,MA            Reebok RoadRunners                      
 2     17:10  5:32    2 18-39    2 M   309 Edward Fitzpatrick          Dedham,MA            Reebok RoadRunners                      
 3     17:22  5:36    1 13-17    3 M   131 Christian Bates             Canton,MA                                                    
 4     17:45  5:44    3 18-39    4 M   389 Anders Peterson             J P,MA                                                       
 5     17:48  5:45    4 18-39    5 M   197 Ben Haber                   Lincoln,MA                                                   
 6     17:54  5:46    2 13-17    6 M   117 Josh Sheehan                Canton,MA                                                    
 7     17:57  5:47    1 40-49    7 M   189 Dipak Panigrahy             Whitman,MA                                                   
 8     18:03  5:49    5 18-39    8 M   165 Navid Vossoughi             Canton,MA                                                    
 9     18:25  5:56    6 18-39    9 M   164 Roy Van Cleef               Weston,MA                                                    
 10    18:26  5:57    3 13-17   10 M   139 Matthew Carney              Canton,MA                                                     
 11    18:31  5:58    4 13-17   11 M   137 Mike Bronstein              Canton,MA                                                     
 12    18:44  6:03    7 18-39   12 M   407 Eric Richardson             Somerville,MA                                                 
 13    19:04  6:09    1 50-59   13 M    22 Mike Herlihy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 14    19:08  6:10    8 18-39   14 M   457 Robert Clarke               Canton,MA                                                     
 15    19:12  6:12    2 40-49   15 M   178 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 16    19:20  6:14    5 13-17   16 M   132 Mike Mitcheroney            Canton,MA                                                     
 17    19:33  6:18    6 13-17   17 M   125 Jimmy Paschal               Canton,MA                                                     
 18    19:37  6:20    7 13-17   18 M   124 Chris Hanna                 Canton,MA                                                     
 19    19:44  6:22     Age?     19 M   345 Brian Devin                 Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 20    20:07  6:29    3 40-49   20 M   416 Chris Kelly                 Braintree,MA                                                  
 21    20:20  6:34    8 13-17   21 M   116 Vlad Leopard                Canton,MA                                                     
 22    20:23  6:35    9 13-17   22 M   133 Paul Strepter               Canton,MA                                                     
 23    20:26  6:35    9 18-39   23 M   271 Chet Swiszcz                                     OneBeacon                             
 24    20:43  6:41   10 18-39   24 M   235 Christopher Brown           Canton,MA            Computershare                            
 25    20:44  6:41   11 18-39   25 M   272 Chris Marini                                     OneBeacon                             
 26    20:53  6:44   12 18-39   26 M   307 Chris Masse                 E. Freetown,MA       Reebok RoadRunners                       
 27    20:54  6:45   10 13-17   27 M   136 Chris Haidel                Canton,MA                                                     
 28    20:54  6:45   13 18-39   28 M   385 Thomas Waldman              Canton,MA                                                     
 29    20:55  6:45     Age?     29 M   346 Ray Jackman                 Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 30    21:05  6:48    4 40-49   30 M   391 Chris Regan                 Stoughton,MA                                                  
 31    21:06  6:48   11 13-17   31 M   123 Luke Hanna                  Canton,MA                                                     
 32    21:13  6:51   12 13-17   32 M   135 Saeed Voshoughi             Canton,MA                                                     
 33    21:14  6:51   13 13-17   33 M   128 Nick Cakaminas              Canton,MA                                                     
 34    21:29  6:56    5 40-49   34 M   263 Andrew Hill                                      OneBeacon                             
 35    21:31  6:56    1 60-69   35 M   420 Steve Rosenberg             Waltham,MA                                                    
 36    21:37  6:58   14 13-17   36 M   138 Robert Bronstein            Canton,MA                                                     
 37    21:38  6:59    6 40-49   37 M   234 Thomas Borbely              Canton,MA            Computershare                            
 38    21:40  6:59   14 18-39   38 M   472 Michael McCarthy            Canton,MA                                                     
 39    21:42  7:00    7 40-49   39 M    66 Don Perkins                 Canton,MA                                                     
 40    21:56  7:05    8 40-49   40 M   365 Shawn Smith                 Fullerton,CA         Armstrong Phamaceuticals                 
 41    21:56  7:05   15 13-17   41 M   119 James Carstairs             Canton,MA                                                     
 42    21:57  7:05   16 13-17   42 M   115 Christian Cepeda            Canton,MA                                                     
 43    22:07  7:08   15 18-39   43 M    32 Matthew McGinty             Dedham,MA                                                     
 44    22:34  7:17   17 13-17   44 M   120 Sean Akey                   Canton,MA                                                     
 45    22:35  7:17   18 13-17   45 M   129 Rob McCarty                 Canton,MA                                                     
 46    22:36  7:17   19 13-17   46 M   195 Patrick Casey               Canton,MA                                                     
 47    22:39  7:18    9 40-49   47 M   434 Harpreet Singh              Canton,MA                                                     
 48    22:44  7:20   20 13-17   48 M   140 Billy Rothkoff              Canton,MA                                                     
 49    22:47  7:21     Age?     49 M   349 John Coleman                Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 50    22:50  7:22   10 40-49   50 M   430 Peter Marchant              Canton,MA                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:40  6:01    1 40-49    1 F   421 Mimi Fallon                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     20:16  6:32    1 18-39    2 F   282 Heather Sharpe                                   OneBeacon                            
 3     20:29  6:36    2 18-39    3 F   423 Alicia Cummings             Canton,MA                                                    
 4     20:51  6:44    2 40-49    4 F   413 Jenna Koines                Sharon,MA                                                    
 5     21:33  6:57    3 18-39    5 F   433 Kim Singh                   Canton,MA                                                    
 6     21:36  6:58    4 18-39    6 F   311 Lauren Philips              Canton,MA            Reebok RoadRunners                      
 7     21:45  7:01    1 13-17    7 F   110 Sarah Teague                Canton,MA                                                    
 8     21:58  7:05    5 18-39    8 F    17 Megan Granowski             Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     22:04  7:07    6 18-39    9 F   382 Elizabeth COLLINS           Canton,MA            Canton Club Team                        
 10    22:11  7:09    1 50-59   10 F   418 Eileen Troy                 Newton Ctr,MA                                                 
 11    22:20  7:12    2 13-17   11 F   111 Molly Chenkin               Canton,MA                                                     
 12    22:52  7:23    7 18-39   12 F   315 Jana Richtrova              Canton,MA            Reebok Team Adibok                       
 13    22:54  7:23    3 40-49   13 F   427 Stephanie Johnson           Canton,MA                                                     
 14    22:57  7:24    8 18-39   14 F   299 Beth McGuire                                     OneBeacon                             
 15    23:07  7:27    9 18-39   15 F   305 Michelle Li                 Norwood,MA           Reebok Dream/Fun To Run                  
 16    23:28  7:34   10 18-39   16 F   322 Abigail Young               Braintree,MA         Reebok Workout Junkies                   
 17    23:40  7:38    3 13-17   17 F   104 Kelly Duggan                Canton,MA                                                     
 18    23:42  7:39    4 13-17   18 F   398 Jennifer Sidney             Canton,MA                                                     
 19    24:00  7:45   11 18-39   19 F   302 Susan Li                    Norwood,MA           Reebok Dream/Fun To Run                  
 20    24:09  7:47   12 18-39   20 F    19 Katherine Hahn              Sharon,MA                                                     
 21    24:16  7:50    4 40-49   21 F   432 Kristine Marchant           Canton,MA                                                     
 22    24:27  7:53   13 18-39   22 F   435 Melinda Laliberte           Abington,MA                                                   
 23    24:30  7:54    5 13-17   23 F   103 Micoela Nanney              Canton,MA                                                     
 24    24:51  8:01   14 18-39   24 F   270 Caitlyn Stockus                                  OneBeacon                             
 25    24:51  8:01    2 50-59   25 F   202 Cynthia Champagne           Canton,MA            Computershare                            
 26    25:01  8:04   15 18-39   26 F   304 Cherry Lee                  Norwood,MA           Reebok Dream/Fun To Run                  
 27    25:10  8:07   16 18-39   27 F   392 Lauren Mann                 Dedham,MA                                                     
 28    25:16  8:09   17 18-39   28 F    79 Tracy Seveney               Ashland,MA                                                    
 29    25:22  8:11    5 40-49   29 F   414 Katey Hathaway              Canton,MA                                                     
 30    25:30  8:14   18 18-39   30 F   308 Jacquelyn Amico             Arlington,MA         Reebok RoadRunners                       
 31    25:32  8:14   19 18-39   31 F   378 Joy Halvorson               Canton,MA            Canton Club Team                         
 32    25:34  8:15   20 18-39   32 F    71 Amy Relihan                 Medford,MA                                                    
 33    25:42  8:17     Age?     33 F   352 Paty Pre                    Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 34    25:44  8:18     Age?     34 F   354 Regina Kennedy              Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 35    25:50  8:20     Age?     35 F   353 Donna Dickson               Canton,MA            Mass Hospitla School                     
 36    25:52  8:21   21 18-39   36 F   439 Kate Graham                 Boston,MA                                                     
 37    25:57  8:22    3 50-59   37 F    12 Kathy Dever                 Canton,MA                                                     
 38    25:59  8:23   22 18-39   38 F   317 Nadya Mitova-Neeb           Canton,MA            Reebok The Fantastic Five                
 39    26:02  8:24    6 40-49   39 F   291 Therese Hastry                                   OneBeacon                             
 40    26:08  8:26    4 50-59   40 F   372 Chris Miskinis              Canton,MA            Canton Club Team                         
 41    26:10  8:26   23 18-39   41 F   221 Jennifer Olsen              Canton,MA            Computershare                            
 42    26:19  8:29   24 18-39   42 F   192 Kathleen Knapp              Quincy,MA                                                     
 43    26:30  8:33    7 40-49   43 F    67 Maureen Pirone              Somerville,MA                                                 
 44    26:39  8:36   25 18-39   44 F   324 Lauren D'Angelo             Taunton,MA           Reebok Workout Junkies                   
 45    26:43  8:37    6 13-17   45 F   112 Hannah Chenkin              Canton,MA                                                     
 46    26:49  8:39   26 18-39   46 F   343 Lauren Tourgee              Canton,MA            Clark School East Team                   
 47    26:54  8:41    7 13-17   47 F   106 Rushainr Dalraple           Canton,MA                                                     
 48    27:00  8:43    8 40-49   48 F   375 Alyssa McGrath              Canton,MA            Canton Club Team                         
 49    27:21  8:49    9 40-49   49 F    46 Martha Mace                 Randolph,MA                                                   
 50    27:41  8:56   10 40-49   50 F    60 Denise O'Connor             Needham,MA                                                    




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News