Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

12th Annual Spirit of Shrewsbury 5K Road Race & Walk

Dean Park - Shrewsbury, MA, September 27, 2008

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

 First Time Out - Contractor License              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       12th Annual Spirit of Shrewsbury 5K Race/Walk - 9/27/2008       
                Sponsored by Knights of Columbus # 4181                
                      Dean Park - Shrewsbury, MA                       
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Women 17&U 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17 & Under                                             
  1 Knight, Sabrina           14 Unattached             26:50.8        
  2 Cruz, Sydney              13 Unattached             31:18.2        
  3 Williams, Grace           11 Unattached             32:37.3        
Event 1  Men 17&U 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17 & Under                                               
  1 Williams, Christopher     14 Unattached             19:10.1        
  2 Correia, Lukas            13 Unattached             21:25.7        
  3 Corcoran, Darius          14 Unattached             22:12.6        
  4 Medlinskas, John          13 Unattached             22:49.3        
  5 Montalvo, Efrain          15 Unattached             23:07.7        
  6 North, Benjamin           10 Unattached             24:33.6        
  7 Chatten, Kevin            13 Unattached             25:30.9        
  8 Trocki, Kyle              11 Unattached             25:44.8        
  9 Smith, Matthew            13 Unattached             28:24.7        
 10 Traynar, Chris            14 Unattached             29:41.3        
 11 Williams, Michael          9 Unattached             29:53.5        
 12 Wwilliams, Joseph         12 Unattached             32:35.9        
 13 Cruz, Max                 16 Unattached             32:44.7        
 14 Noal, Jeffrey             13 Unattached             33:18.9        
 15 Rioux, Colin              10 Unattached             34:21.5        
Event 1  Women 18-49 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 18-49                                                  
  1 Danielson, Lisa           35 Unattached             20:15.7        
  2 Kinback, Emily            25 Unattached             20:40.8        
  3 Delia, Lori               27 Unattached             21:52.1        
  4 Turley, Catherine         23 Unattached             21:54.6        
  5 Monkle, Kardina           29 Unattached             22:38.7        
  6 Sweetman, Ann             49 Unattached             24:08.3        
  7 Garbarino, Alicia         34 Unattached             24:11.0        
  8 Canavan, Laurie           35 Unattached             25:08.9        
  9 Palermo, Paula            35 Unattached             25:09.5        
 10 Shanley, Jenny            30 Unattached             25:11.0        
 11 Hight, Kathy              38 Unattached             25:12.3        
 12 Norlth, Julia             41 Unattached             26:02.5        
 13 Stephens, Jennie          33 Unattached             26:18.2        
 14 MacCausland, Kate         35 Unattached             26:51.9        
 15 Hope, Carol               42 Unattached             27:10.9        
 16 Chandler, Brandy L.       32 Unattached             28:14.0        
 17 Flynn, Tracy              48 Unattached             28:41.8        
 18 Medlinskas, Beth          46 Unattached             29:29.4        
 19 Januszewicz, A.           37 Unattached             30:33.0        
 20 Dupre, Hilary G           47 Unattached             32:38.2        
 21 Van Hout, Lori            45 Unattached             34:21.8        
 22 Soldo, Miriam             36 Unattached             36:08.9        
 23 Mahan, Nancy              45 Unattached             38:24.0        
Event 1  Men 18-49 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 18-49                                                    
  1 Phelps, Barry             42 Unattached             17:23.3        
  2 Gustafson, Kurt           23 Unattached             18:45.5        
  3 Gow, Callum               28 Unattached             19:31.1        
  4 Kinback, Chris            21 Unattached             19:36.8        
  5 Ferrari, Michael          33 Unattached             19:45.0        
  6 King, Brett               30 Unattached             20:08.1        
  7 Hayeck, Mike              47 Unattached             20:34.6        
  8 Halely, David             32 Unattached             20:56.7        
  9 O'Neill, Niallo           36 Unattached             21:24.8        
 10 Burke, Rich               44 Unattached             21:41.6        
 11 Auzenbergs, Ed            42 Unattached             21:53.4        
 12 Ruggles, Houston          33 Unattached             22:01.9        
 13 Palmer, Paul              46 Unattached             22:06.6        
 14 Burns, George             40 Unattached             23:14.7        
 15 Couley, Ray               39 Unattached             23:28.1        
 16 Siponi, Ed                39 Unattached             24:06.4        
 17 Martin, Kevin             40 Unattached             24:22.6        
 18 Shanley, Seamus           30 Unattached             25:09.9        
 19 DePaleo, Fran             35 Unattached             25:19.3        
 20 Duso, Wayne               45 Unattached             26:19.3        
 21 Liberty, John             39 Unattached             26:26.2        
 22 Monkle, David             30 Unattached             26:42.8        
 23 Cruz, Hector              46 Unattached             26:45.7        
 24 Knight, Chris             49 Unattached             26:51.1        
 25 Medlinskas, George        47 Unattached             27:06.4        
 26 Gillespie, Shawn          49 Unattached             27:40.6        
 27 Martom, Anthorx           44 Unattached             28:02.1        
 28 Buckley, Jim              44 Unattached             28:36.1        
 29 Trocki, Robert            45 Unattached             28:44.6        
 30 Noal, Daniel              41 Unattached             29:22.3        
 31 Biscotti, John            38 Unattached             30:04.8        
 32 Dixon, Steve              47 Unattached             30:48.1        
 33 Zietek, Szymon            28 Unattached             31:10.1        
 34 Gahan, James              38 Unattached             32:10.7        
 35 Mcginnis, Raquel          35 Unattached             34:56.2        
Event 1  Women 50+ 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50+                                                    
  1 Traynor, Kate             55 Unattached             29:47.6        
  2 Papa, Debbie              51 Unattached             43:00.5        
Event 1  Men 50+ 5000 Meter Run  & Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50+                                                      
  1 DePalco, Guy              99 Unattached             20:57.6        
  2 O'Donnell, Dan            53 Unattached             22:25.4        
  3 Correia, Peter            56 Unattached             22:26.6        
  4 Morrissey, Alfred         53 Unattached             24:35.9        
  5 Kiwback, Mark             53 Unattached             24:55.6        
  6 French, Art               70 Unattached             27:06.0        
  7 Hosey, John               52 Unattached             27:36.5        
  8 Mckiernan Jr., James      70 Unattached             35:31.0        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News