Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's 5K Cross-Country Race

Holyoke, MA, September 25, 2008

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                     Page 1
             HOLYOKE ELK'S 5K WEEKLY CROSS-COUNTRY RACE             
                   Holyoke Lodge of Elk's, Holyoke, MA
                      www.empireonerunningclub.org
                           DATE:   9 / 25 / 08          
Place No.   Name                      Age Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== 
   1   569 CARLOS RIVERA              34   1/8    M3039 GSH        17:21.6   5:36 
   2   517 MIKE SULLIVAN              26   1/3    M1729            17:49.5   5:45 
   3   565 WILLIAM ROWE               46   1/12   M4049 GSH        17:59.4   5:48 
   4   781 ROB LANDRY                 40   2/12   M4049 EORC       18:01.3   5:49 
   5   296 JOE FOIS                   33   2/8    M3039 GSH        18:33.6   5:59 
   6   355 SPENCER BEAVER             31   3/8    M3039 EORC       19:06.3   6:09 
   7   221 KATHY LYNCH                46   1/6    F4049 GSH        19:16.1*  6:13 
   8  1053 CHRIS CORRADINO            35   4/8    M3039 EORC       19:19.1   6:14 
   9     2 JOEL BOUCHER               54   1/16   M5059 EORC       19:34.2   6:18 
  10    37 ED BUCKLEY                 50   2/16   M5059 EORC       19:38.9   6:20 
  11   639 STEVE GOLOCHOWSKI          40   3/12   M4049            20:17.8   6:32 
  12   190 DANIEL MCNAIR              34   5/8    M3039            20:25.6   6:35 
  13   180 FRANK RUCKI                59   3/16   M5059 CMS        20:27.9   6:36 
  14   279 JOHN BIGOS                 55   4/16   M5059            20:49.8   6:43 
  15   702 FERNANDO GONZALES          46   4/12   M4049            21:14.1   6:51 
  16     1 MARK BAILLARGEON           46   5/12   M4049 EORC       21:16.8   6:51 
  17   617 CHARLES VANASSE            47   6/12   M4049 EORC       21:19.5   6:52 
  18   973 PETE CAMPBELLL             44   7/12   M4049            21:23.3   6:54 
  19   573 JIM RYAN                   56   5/16   M5059            21:27.1   6:55 
  20     4 BILL THIBAULT              51   6/16   M5059 EORC       21:33.4   6:57 
  21  1067 LUKE ARCHAMBAULT           22   2/3    M1729            21:40.4   6:59 
  22   177 KEON RUITER                24   3/3    M1729            21:54.5   7:04 
  23    13 BILL ROMITO                54   7/16   M5059 GSH        22:03.0   7:06 
  24   457 ABIGAIL IMELIO             13   1/8    F0116 GHS        22:05.2   7:07 
  25   318 MAURA BURNS                30   1/5    F3039 EORC       22:06.7   7:08 
  26   402 CHERYL ABERT               51   1/1    F5059 EORC       22:20.4   7:12 
  27  1635 LOUIS DISESSA              64   1/3    M6099 EORC       22:26.8   7:14 
  28   480 JOELLEN CAMERON            45   2/6    F4049 SMAC       22:37.3   7:17 
  29   360 JASON BEAVER                7   1/2    M0116 EORC       22:42.9   7:19 
  30   160 JIM PLAZA                  56   8/16   M5059 SMAC       23:00.7   7:25 
  31   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI        56   9/16   M5059 EORC       23:06.4   7:27 
  32   350 JEAN HENNEBERRY            48   3/6    F4049 EORC       23:07.3   7:27 
  33   111 PAUL HUCHINS               56  10/16   M5059            23:10.1   7:28 
  34   217 DEBBIE GIROUARD            45   4/6    F4049 EORC       23:13.7   7:29 
  35   253 DAVID RIVERA               43   8/12   M4049            23:30.5   7:34 
  36  1026 AMANDA KONIECZNY           14   2/8    F0116 GHS        24:04.8   7:45 
  37   368 JASON DOMINICK             37   6/8    M3039 EORC       24:06.7   7:46 
  38    87 MIKE BUTLER                35   7/8    M3039 EORC       24:10.4   7:47 
  39  1596 TERRY HICKEY               50  11/16   M5059            24:24.7   7:52 
  40   455 CASEY IMELIO               12   3/8    F0116 GHS        24:29.2   7:53 
  41   592 MIKE DUFFY                 57  12/16   M5059            24:39.5   7:57 
  42   553 RAY GAWLIK                 40   9/12   M4049 EORC       24:42.9   7:58 
  43   314 MARY RYCZEK                62   1/2    F6099 CMS        24:52.4*  8:01 
  44     9 BRIAN GODDU                58  13/16   M5059 GSH        24:53.2   8:01 
  45    85 TOM DWYER                  50  14/16   M5059 GSH        24:57.4   8:02 
  46    26 DAVID HENNESSEY            40  10/12   M4049            24:59.5   8:03 
  47  1054 GENE REILLY                53  15/16   M5059            25:09.8   8:06 
  48    99 DAN LYNES                  65   2/3    M6099 EORC       25:27.7   8:12 
  49    21 BOB MASSARO                64   3/3    M6099 EORC       25:44.7   8:18 
  50   608 KATHY LEBEAU               42   5/6    F4049 EORC       25:45.1   8:18 
  51   467 KATIE DELGADO              29   1/3    F1729            26:10.2   8:26 
  52   265 SARAH NACEWICZ             27   2/3    F1729            26:12.9   8:27 
  53   672 SHAUNA NACEWICZ            31   2/5    F3039            26:13.5   8:27 
  54   625 SEAN WANDREI               34   8/8    M3039            26:14.1   8:27 
  55   621 CARL CIGNONI               57  16/16   M5059            26:17.9   8:28 
  56   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON         48  11/12   M4049 EORC       26:53.9   8:40 
  57  1068 JENA LANDRY                12   4/8    F0116 GHS        27:22.3   8:49 
  58  1770 EVA KULIKOWSKI             22   3/3    F1729            27:35.8   8:53 
  59   167 DICK OSGOOD                71   1/2    M7099 GSH        27:58.6   9:01 
  60  1071 AMBER BORON                12   5/8    F0116 GHS        28:16.6   9:07 
  61  1070 ALEX CEBULA                13   6/8    F0116 GHS        28:44.7   9:16 
  62   523 ERICA LEMPKE               13   7/8    F0116 GHS        28:52.4   9:18 
  63   755 GRANT SCHLOSSTEIN          41  12/12   M4049            29:40.0   9:33 
  64   980 TONY LUCIA                 70   2/2    M7099 EORC       30:30.8   9:50 
  65   771 JANIS SOKOP                35   3/5    F3039            31:08.9  10:02 
  66    36 ELAINE BUCKLEY             62   2/2    F6099 EORC       32:49.1  10:34 
  67  1069 DARLENE LEMPKE             42   6/6    F4049            32:56.3  10:37 
  68   106 KATIE ANDERSON             33   4/5    F3039            33:20.3  10:44 
  69   359 DENNIS BEAVER               9   2/2    M0116 EORC       34:30.7  11:07 
  70   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER             5   8/8    F0116 EORD       34:41.8  11:11 
  71   421 GAIL RICHARDSON            39   5/5    F3039 EORC       34:46.2  11:12 
* NEW AGE GROUP RECORD




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News