Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Suddy 3 Mile Walk and 5 Mile Run

S Boston, MA, September 20, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com


        MEN AGE GROUP 01-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:56 13:19    1 01-98    1 M  1378 Don Murray                                                                            
2     45:18 15:06    2 01-98    2 M  1462 John Booras                 Winthrop,MA                                                  
3     47:13 15:44    3 01-98    3 M  1410 John Radlner                                                                          
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     41:00 13:40    1 01-98    1 F    23 Johanna Waldman             Boston,MA                                                    
2     45:24 15:08    2 01-98    2 F  1395 Wendy Gillenson                                                                       
3     47:12 15:44    3 01-98    3 F  1442 Chelsea Radley                                                                        
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     39:56 13:19    1 01-98    1 M  1378 Don Murray                                                                            
2     45:18 15:06    2 01-98    2 M  1462 John Booras                 Winthrop,MA                                                  
3     47:13 15:44    3 01-98    3 M  1410 John Radlner                                                                          
4     49:06 16:22    4 01-98    4 M    36 Leonard Walsh                                                                         
5     49:46 16:35    5 01-98    5 M  1385 Frederick Sturgeon                                                                    
6     52:23 17:28    6 01-98    6 M  1487 Phil Murray                 S Boston,MA                                                  
7     52:34 17:31    7 01-98    7 M  1479 Sheldon Ashby               Portland,ME                                                  
8     53:37 17:52    8 01-98    8 M  1396 Lenny Walsh                                                                           
9     53:50 17:57    9 01-98    9 M    78 Paul Walsh                  S Boston,02                                                  
10    54:56 18:19   10 01-98   10 M  1393 John York                                                                              
11    55:29 18:30   11 01-98   11 M    27 Brendan Adams                                                                          
12    55:29 18:30     Age?     12 M  1200 Paul Joyce                                                                             
13    55:34 18:31   12 01-98   13 M  1391 Chris Hamilton                                                                         
14    55:37 18:32   13 01-98   14 M  1376 Jimmy Hanley                                                                           
15    60:57 20:19   14 01-98   15 M  1423 John Gould                                                                             
16    61:05 20:22   15 01-98   16 M  1379 David Thompson                                                                         
17    66:08 22:03   16 01-98   17 M  1470 Dana Bowen                  Eastport,ME                                                   
18    66:09 22:03   17 01-98   18 M  1368 Kevin Norris                                                                           
19    79:40 26:33   18 01-98   19 M  1375 Doug Damon                                                                             
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     41:00 13:40    1 01-98    1 F    23 Johanna Waldman             Boston,MA                                                    
2     45:24 15:08    2 01-98    2 F  1395 Wendy Gillenson                                                                       
3     47:12 15:44    3 01-98    3 F  1442 Chelsea Radley                                                                        
4     47:48 15:56    4 01-98    4 F    12 Flora Gaudet                S Boston,MA                                                  
5     49:05 16:22    5 01-98    5 F    35 Deborah Walsh                                                                         
6     56:55 18:58    6 01-98    6 F  1387 Sheila Cann                                                                           
7     53:16 17:45    7 01-98    7 F  1377 Michelle Walsh                                                                        
8     49:36 16:32    8 01-98    8 F    15 Courtney Sheppeck           S Boston,MA                                                  
9     49:35 16:32    9 01-98    9 F     2 Keryl Hayes                 Braintree,MA                                                 
10    50:27 16:49   10 01-98   10 F  1398 Deirdre Farrelly                                                                       
11    50:26 16:49   11 01-98   11 F  1386 Stephanie Stevenson                                                                    
12    50:48 16:56   12 01-98   12 F    34 Katie Grassa                                                                           
13    51:09 17:03   13 01-98   13 F    74 Julianne Walsh              S Boston,MA                                                   
14    51:30 17:10   14 01-98   14 F    75 Meghan Walsh                S Boston,MA                                                   
15    51:52 17:17   15 01-98   15 F  1422 Melanie Lamothe                                                                        
16    51:51 17:17   16 01-98   16 F  1438 Amanda Jablenski                                                                       
17    52:43 17:34   17 01-98   17 F  1480 Heather Liebl               Portland,ME                                                   
18    52:45 17:35   18 01-98   18 F  1403 Carol Cann                                                                             
19    52:56 17:39   19 01-98   19 F    46 Jean McNiff                 S Boston,MA                                                   
20    53:08 17:43   20 01-98   20 F  1483 Sally Glora                 S Boston,MA                                                   
21    53:07 17:42   21 01-98   21 F  1468 Patricia Murphy             Roslindale,MA                                                 
22    53:28 17:49   22 01-98   22 F  1373 Suzanne Keane                                                                          
23    53:29 17:50   23 01-98   23 F  1390 Mina Bowen                                                                             
24    53:30 17:50   24 01-98   24 F  1365 Tiffeney O'Brien                                                                       
25    53:32 17:51   25 01-98   25 F  1367 Maryann Hurley                                                                         
26    53:34 17:51   26 01-98   26 F  1370 Lucy Appleby                                                                           
27    53:35 17:52   27 01-98   27 F  1369 Jennifer King                                                                          
28    54:02 18:01   28 01-98   28 F  1366 Alisa Scott                                                                            
29    54:01 18:00   29 01-98   29 F  1364 Stephanie Uftring                                                                      
30    54:55 18:18   30 01-98   30 F  1392 Lynna Tupica                                                                           
31    55:28 18:29   31 01-98   31 F    26 Kathleen Adam                                                                          
32    55:30 18:30     Age?     32 F  1201 Karina Joyce                                                                           
33    56:39 18:53   32 01-98   33 F  1384 Rose Sturgeon                                                                          
34    56:54 18:58   33 01-98   34 F  1389 Megean Poole                                                                           
35    57:52 19:17   34 01-98   35 F  1397 Elizabeth Bowen                                                                        
36    58:50 19:37   35 01-98   36 F  1435 Nancy Hacket                                                                           
37    58:49 19:36   36 01-98   37 F  1394 Ann Brady                                                                              
38    58:51 19:37   37 01-98   38 F    68 Jean Hunt                   Boston,MA                                                     
39    60:56 20:19   38 01-98   39 F    37 Alison Kelly                                                                           
40    61:01 20:20   39 01-98   40 F  1381 Mary Gould                                                                             
41    61:03 20:21   40 01-98   41 F  1382 Julia Thompson                                                                         
42    62:14 20:45   41 01-98   42 F  1425 Lisa Mota                                                                              
43    66:23 22:08   42 01-98   43 F    29 Lynda Emery                                                                            
44    72:21 24:07   43 01-98   44 F  1440 Roxanna Trujilo                                                                        
45    72:22 24:07   44 01-98   45 F    28 Ruth Chados                                                                            
46    72:24 24:08   45 01-98   46 F  1408 Fantasia Lewis                                                                         
47    72:26 24:09   46 01-98   47 F  1497 Vianna Medina-Correa                                                                   
48    72:27 24:09   47 01-98   48 F  1412 Jasmine West                                                                           
49    79:41 26:34   48 01-98   49 F  1374 Cherie Damon                                                                           
           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
           MEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:51  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1429 Matthew Uzenski                                                                       

          WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:39  6:32    1 20-29    1 F  1476 Julie Schlenkerman          South Boston,MA                                              
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
        MEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     38:30  7:42    1 60-69   47 M  1255 John Hurley                                                                           
2     44:28  8:54    2 60-69   85 M    13 Vic Gaudet                  Harwich Port,MA                                              
3     44:32  8:54    3 60-69   86 M  1240 Richard Dahill                                                                        
        MEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     31:45  6:21    1 50-59   11 M  1495 Ken Mercier                 Marlboro,MA                                                  
2     33:19  6:40    2 50-59   13 M  1258 Mike Aquilino                                                                         
3     37:20  7:28    3 50-59   35 M    52 Mark Sullivan               Natick,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:02  5:36    1 40-49    4 M  1471 Karl Amundson               Cambridge,MA                                                 
2     33:32  6:42    2 40-49   15 M    62 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                
3     33:50  6:46    3 40-49   17 M  1402 Brian Slater                                                                          
        MEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     28:21  5:40    1 30-39    5 M  1320 Brendan Lynch                                                                         
2     28:30  5:42    2 30-39    6 M     9 Michael Peyron              Boston,MA                                                    
3     32:14  6:27    3 30-39   12 M  1496 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                  
        MEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     27:05  5:25    2 20-29    2 M  1473 Mattiss Vanmaasakkers       Boston,MA                                                    
2     27:29  5:30    3 20-29    3 M  1250 Chris Richard                                                                         
3     30:25  6:05    4 20-29    7 M  1469 Michael Sullivan            Boston,MA                                                    
        MEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:02  9:24    1 01-19  100 M    16 David Cieto                 Boston,MA                                                    
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     67:54 13:35    1 70-98  122 F  1345 Ann Marie MacDonald                                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     48:27  9:41    1 60-69   83 F    68 Jean Hunt                   Boston,MA                                                    
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     48:34  9:43    1 50-59   85 F  1241 Susan McPerson                                                                        
2     50:21 10:04    2 50-59  100 F  1242 Gail Jacoby                                                                           
3     52:18 10:28    3 50-59  105 F  1494 Andrea Mercier              Marlboro,MA                                                  
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     38:24  7:41    1 40-49   15 F    33 Jane Hoffmann                                                                         
2     39:29  7:54    2 40-49   18 F  1486 Gail Schulman               Newton,MA                                                    
3     41:42  8:20    3 40-49   26 F    51 Diane Boissonneault         Chelsea,MA                                                   
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:44  6:45    1 30-39    3 F    21 Lyssa Sher                  Boston,MA                                                    
2     35:57  7:11    2 30-39    4 F  1349 Maureen Barboza                                                                       
3     36:53  7:23    3 30-39    7 F  1224 Christa Smith                                                                         
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     33:42  6:44    2 20-29    2 F  1231 Jenny Farrell                                                                         
2     36:12  7:14    3 20-29    5 F  1290 Ashly Gayda                                                                           
3     36:15  7:15    4 20-29    6 F  1263 Michelle Berru                                                                        
      WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     47:18  9:28    1 01-19   73 F  1208 Catherine Morrison                                                                    
2     47:52  9:34    2 01-19   79 F  1426 Lorena Rodriguez                                                                      
3     47:55  9:35    3 01-19   80 F  1432 Melissa McCusker                                                                      
          Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@cox.net
              TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     26:51  5:22    1 20-29    1 M  1429 Matthew Uzenski                                                                       
2     27:05  5:25    2 20-29    2 M  1473 Mattiss Vanmaasakkers       Boston,MA                                                    
3     27:29  5:30    3 20-29    3 M  1250 Chris Richard                                                                         
4     28:02  5:36    1 40-49    4 M  1471 Karl Amundson               Cambridge,MA                                                 
5     28:21  5:40    1 30-39    5 M  1320 Brendan Lynch                                                                         
6     28:30  5:42    2 30-39    6 M     9 Michael Peyron              Boston,MA                                                    
7     30:25  6:05    4 20-29    7 M  1469 Michael Sullivan            Boston,MA                                                    
8     30:49  6:10    5 20-29    8 M  1447 Pat Moran                   Whitman,MA                                                   
9     31:11  6:14    6 20-29    9 M  1264 Jorge Mendoza Jr                                                                      
10    31:41  6:20    7 20-29   10 M  1306 Christopher Cotter                                                                     
11    31:45  6:21    1 50-59   11 M  1495 Ken Mercier                 Marlboro,MA                                                   
12    32:14  6:27    3 30-39   12 M  1496 Jason Pollutro              Winthrop,MA                                                   
13    33:19  6:40    2 50-59   13 M  1258 Mike Aquilino                                                                          
14    33:27  6:41    4 30-39   14 M    43 Branden Larmon              Boston,MA                                                     
15    33:32  6:42    2 40-49   15 M    62 Harry Duvall                Dorchester,MA                                                 
16    33:37  6:43    5 30-39   16 M    10 Amin Saab                   Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
17    33:50  6:46    3 40-49   17 M  1402 Brian Slater                                                                           
18    33:56  6:47    8 20-29   18 M    70 Bobby Kargula               Concord,MA                                                    
19    34:01  6:48    6 30-39   19 M    72 Jamie Kelly                 Norwood,MA                                                    
20    34:06  6:49    9 20-29   20 M    45 Tobias Bauer                Cambridge,MA                                                  
21    34:17  6:51    7 30-39   21 M     8 Jonny Walsh                 S Boston,MA                                                   
22    35:17  7:03    8 30-39   22 M    66 Joe Puepolo                 S Boston,MA                                                   
23    35:23  7:05    9 30-39   23 M    63 Kyle Campbell               Boston,MA                                                     
24    35:29  7:06    4 40-49   24 M  1272 Paul Gannon                                                                            
25    35:32  7:06    5 40-49   25 M  1399 Bob Whitfield                                                                          
26    35:41  7:08    6 40-49   26 M  1289 David Pretyman                                                                         
27    35:52  7:10   10 30-39   27 M  1488 Alex Macina                 Nashua,NH                                                     
28    35:54  7:11   10 20-29   28 M  1456 Antonio Tropeano            Norwood,MA                                                    
29    35:56  7:11   11 20-29   29 M  1293 Daniel Morris                                                                          
30    36:09  7:14   11 30-39   30 M  1335 Greg Ayres                                                                             
31    36:40  7:20    7 40-49   31 M  1493 Gerry Brennan               Boston,MA                                                     
32    37:03  7:25    8 40-49   32 M  1288 Brian Robson                                                                           
33    37:08  7:26   12 30-39   33 M    77 Keith Depari                S Boston,MA                                                   
34    37:13  7:27    9 40-49   34 M  1475 Patrick Kineary             South Boston,MA                                               
35    37:20  7:28    3 50-59   35 M    52 Mark Sullivan               Natick,MA                                                     
36    37:27  7:29   12 20-29   36 M  1357 Peter Lucas                                                                            
37    37:29  7:30   13 20-29   37 M  1454 Marco Tropeano              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
38    37:36  7:31   13 30-39   38 M  1352 Jay Babbitt                                                                            
39    37:39  7:32   14 20-29   39 M  1461 Chris Delvin                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
40    37:46  7:33   15 20-29   40 M    59 Luke Peterson               Boston,MA                                                     
41    38:09  7:38   14 30-39   41 M  1452 Cliff Dever                 Somerville,MA                                                 
42    38:11  7:38   15 30-39   42 M  1485 Jim Cushing                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
43    38:15  7:39   16 20-29   43 M  1212 Paul Damore                                                                            
44    38:19  7:40   17 20-29   44 M    60 Thomas Calus                Boston,MA                                                     
45    38:22  7:40   16 30-39   45 M    71 Brian Lindquist             Southboro,MA                                                  
46    38:26  7:41   17 30-39   46 M  1362 John Gallinagh                                                                         
47    38:30  7:42    1 60-69   47 M  1255 John Hurley                                                                            
48    38:33  7:43   18 30-39   48 M  1277 Eric Weiss                                                                             
49    38:49  7:46   19 30-39   49 M  1344 Stephen McKenna                                                                        
50    38:52  7:46   20 30-39   50 M    30 Michael Reardon                                                                        
              TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
1     32:39  6:32    1 20-29    1 F  1476 Julie Schlenkerman          South Boston,MA                                              
2     33:42  6:44    2 20-29    2 F  1231 Jenny Farrell                                                                         
3     33:44  6:45    1 30-39    3 F    21 Lyssa Sher                  Boston,MA                                                    
4     35:57  7:11    2 30-39    4 F  1349 Maureen Barboza                                                                       
5     36:12  7:14    3 20-29    5 F  1290 Ashly Gayda                                                                           
6     36:15  7:15    4 20-29    6 F  1263 Michelle Berru                                                                        
7     36:53  7:23    3 30-39    7 F  1224 Christa Smith                                                                         
8     36:56  7:23    5 20-29    8 F  1249 Meredith MacSwan                                                                      
9     37:31  7:30    4 30-39    9 F  1259 Leah Lemond                                                                           
10    37:38  7:32    6 20-29   10 F  1220 Ashley Bartle                                                                          
11    37:52  7:34    7 20-29   11 F  1455 Kim Lynch                   Canton,MA                                                     
12    37:54  7:35    5 30-39   12 F     1 Jennifer Prudden            S Boston,MA                                                   
13    38:13  7:39    6 30-39   13 F    14 Cathy Jeon                  Boston,MA                                                     
14    38:17  7:39    8 20-29   14 F  1303 Charlotte Eccles                                                                       
15    38:24  7:41    1 40-49   15 F    33 Jane Hoffmann                                                                          
16    38:28  7:42     Age?     16 F  1420 Kerry McGeoghan                                                                        
17    38:35  7:43    9 20-29   17 F  1281 Elaine Manlev                                                                          
18    39:29  7:54    2 40-49   18 F  1486 Gail Schulman               Newton,MA                                                     
19    39:35  7:55   10 20-29   19 F  1301 Julie Lane                                                                             
20    40:24  8:05    7 30-39   20 F  1253 Joyce Wang                                                                             
21    41:00  8:12    8 30-39   21 F  1235 Carrie Gilmore                                                                         
22    41:18  8:16   11 20-29   22 F  1321 Susanne Tranguch                                                                       
23    41:22  8:16    9 30-39   23 F  1305 Kelly Keegan                                                                           
24    41:24  8:17   10 30-39   24 F  1417 Kate Nolan                                                                             
25    41:26  8:17   12 20-29   25 F  1269 Jean Butler                                                                            
26    41:42  8:20    3 40-49   26 F    51 Diane Boissonneault         Chelsea,MA                                                    
27    41:53  8:23   13 20-29   27 F  1322 Hanna Brewer                                                                           
28    42:02  8:24    4 40-49   28 F  1346 Anne McKenna                                                                           
29    42:04  8:25   14 20-29   29 F  1418 Kate Robert                                                                            
30    42:06  8:25   11 30-39   30 F  1434 Michelle Ross                                                                          
31    42:34  8:31   15 20-29   31 F  1278 Paula Mazzeo                                                                           
32    42:56  8:35   16 20-29   32 F  1446 Emily Manion                Attleboro,MA                                                  
33    42:59  8:36   17 20-29   33 F  1351 Magdalen Balz                                                                          
34    43:02  8:36   18 20-29   34 F  1308 Alison Fields                                                                          
35    43:30  8:42   19 20-29   35 F  1230 Leah MacDonald                                                                         
36    43:34  8:43   20 20-29   36 F  1267 Christina Slitt                                                                        
37    43:37  8:43   21 20-29   37 F  1215 Megan Trapani                                                                          
38    43:38  8:44   12 30-39   38 F  1279 Alissa Maxwell                                                                         
39    43:41  8:44   13 30-39   39 F  1360 Jennifer Cole                                                                          
40    43:42  8:44   14 30-39   40 F  1274 Norean Dillion                                                                         
41    43:50  8:46   15 30-39   41 F    11 Kerry Cietonno              Brighton,MA                                                   
42    44:10  8:50   22 20-29   42 F  1459 Katharine Simington         Malden,MA                                                     
43    44:30  8:54   23 20-29   43 F  1312 Kayla Hutton                                                                           
44    44:38  8:56   16 30-39   44 F  1472 Sarah Kelly                 Boston,MA                                                     
45    44:48  8:58   24 20-29   45 F  1228 Meagan Maloy                                                                           
46    45:00  9:00   17 30-39   46 F  1217 Trisha White                                                                           
47    45:01  9:00   25 20-29   47 F  1338 Kate Curran                                                                            
48    45:08  9:02   18 30-39   48 F  1466 Kate Gutierrez                                                                         
49    45:12  9:02   26 20-29   49 F  1444 Sara Cimorelli                                                                         
50    45:22  9:04   27 20-29   50 F  1413 Jenna Gibson                                                                           




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News