Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Nun Run

Chatham, MA, September 20, 2008

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:00  7:25    1 60-98   33 M   169 Patrick Egan                                                                          
 2     23:19  7:31    2 60-98   35 M    71 Charlie Thoms                                                                         
 3     24:55  8:02    3 60-98   42 M    33 Robert Bond                 Vero Beach,FL                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:42  7:00    1 50-59   18 M   102 David Crawford                                                                        
 2     21:50  7:03    2 50-59   20 M   124 Dave Hegner                                                                           
 3     24:12  7:48    3 50-59   40 M   125 Doug Blackwell                                                                        

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:42  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   142 Geof Newton                                                                           
 2     20:04  6:28    2 40-49    8 M   146 Paul Avellar                                                                          
 3     20:51  6:44    3 40-49   13 M   123 David McCrossin                                                                       

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:48  6:23    1 30-39    6 M   127 David Fay                                                                             
 2     19:55  6:25    2 30-39    7 M    49 Brendan Bradley                                                                       
 3     20:24  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   151 Jameson Toner                                                                         

         MEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:55  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   115 Ryan Gattoni                                                                          
 2     17:52  5:46    2 19-29    3 M   163 Ray Joseph                                                                            
 3     19:32  6:18    3 19-29    5 M   605 Adam Young                                                                            

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 01-18    2 M   148 Brandon Bausch                                                                        
 2     20:56  6:45    2 01-18   14 M   162 Asa Larsen                                                                            
 3     21:48  7:02    3 01-18   19 M    51 Sean Bradley                                                                          

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:26  7:53    1 50-59   12 F   119 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                      
 2     25:13  8:08    2 50-59   14 F     4 Denise Yocum                Wellesley,MA                                                 
 3     26:09  8:26    3 50-59   15 F    26 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:22  6:54    1 40-49    2 F   116 Diana Rossman                                                                         
 2     23:09  7:28    2 40-49    8 F    14 Betsy Hargreaves            Chatham,MA                                                   
 3     26:57  8:42    3 40-49   17 F   139 Pamela Barnes                                                                         

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:39  7:18    1 30-39    6 F    67 Ezra Hendrickx                                                                        
 2     22:51  7:22    2 30-39    7 F    65 Elizabeth Harwood                                                                     
 3     23:48  7:41    3 30-39   10 F   598 Jennifer Hatchard                                                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 19-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   167 Emily Taylor                                                                          
 2     21:39  6:59    2 19-29    3 F   104 Bryanna Glod                                                                          
 3     21:45  7:01    3 19-29    4 F   155 Heather Yu                                                                            

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-18

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:45  8:38    1 01-18   16 F    73 Melissa Hudson                                                                        
 2     31:56 10:18    2 01-18   35 F    79 Madison Lucarelli                                                                     

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     16:55  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   115 Ryan Gattoni                                                                          
 2     17:10  5:32    1 01-18    2 M   148 Brandon Bausch                                                                        
 3     17:52  5:46    2 19-29    3 M   163 Ray Joseph                                                                            
 4     18:42  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   142 Geof Newton                                                                           
 5     19:32  6:18    3 19-29    5 M   605 Adam Young                                                                            
 6     19:48  6:23    1 30-39    6 M   127 David Fay                                                                             
 7     19:55  6:25    2 30-39    7 M    49 Brendan Bradley                                                                       
 8     20:04  6:28    2 40-49    8 M   146 Paul Avellar                                                                          
 9     20:24  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   151 Jameson Toner                                                                         
 10    20:27  6:36    4 30-39   10 M   103 Kevin Delude                                                                           
 11    20:32  6:37    4 19-29   11 M   664 Ryan McHorney                                                                          
 12    20:40  6:40    5 19-29   12 M     7 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                    
 13    20:51  6:44    3 40-49   13 M   123 David McCrossin                                                                        
 14    20:56  6:45    2 01-18   14 M   162 Asa Larsen                                                                             
 15    20:59  6:46    4 40-49   15 M   158 Edward Thron                                                                           
 16    21:00  6:46    5 40-49   16 M    42 Paul Avellar                                                                           
 17    21:26  6:55    6 19-29   17 M   114 Chris Thoms                                                                            
 18    21:42  7:00    1 50-59   18 M   102 David Crawford                                                                         
 19    21:48  7:02    3 01-18   19 M    51 Sean Bradley                                                                           
 20    21:50  7:03    2 50-59   20 M   124 Dave Hegner                                                                            
 21    22:04  7:07    5 30-39   21 M    25 Marc Holtman                Malta,NY                                                      
 22    22:08  7:08    7 19-29   22 M   165 Bryan Bacon                                                                            
 23    22:14  7:10    6 40-49   23 M   502 Timmy Dow                                                                              
 24    22:15  7:11    6 30-39   24 M   153 Rich Wall                                                                              
 25    22:21  7:13    8 19-29   25 M   171 Matt Holden                                                                            
 26    22:24  7:14    7 40-49   26 M   666 Steve Mikins                                                                           
 27    22:27  7:15    7 30-39   27 M   594 Frank Minsola                                                                          
 28    22:32  7:16    8 40-49   28 M    59 David Farrell                                                                          
 29    22:43  7:20    9 40-49   29 M    70 Nick Lawler                                                                            
 30    22:45  7:20   10 40-49   30 M   667 Tim O'Brien                                                                            
 31    22:47  7:21    9 19-29   31 M   105 Jonathan O'Leary                                                                       
 32    22:52  7:23    8 30-39   32 M   175 Tom Rudolph                                                                            
 33    23:00  7:25    1 60-98   33 M   169 Patrick Egan                                                                           
 34    23:18  7:31    9 30-39   34 M   173 Paul Parker                                                                            
 35    23:19  7:31    2 60-98   35 M    71 Charlie Thoms                                                                          
 36    23:40  7:38   11 40-49   36 M   665 Tim Wood                                                                               
 37    23:43  7:39   10 19-29   37 M   595 Michael Czrnes                                                                         
 38    23:46  7:40    4 01-18   38 M   140 Aaron Milligan                                                                         
 39    23:49  7:41    5 01-18   39 M   135 Jonathan Logie                                                                         
 40    24:12  7:48    3 50-59   40 M   125 Doug Blackwell                                                                         
 41    24:30  7:54   12 40-49   41 M   147 George Bausch                                                                          
 42    24:55  8:02    3 60-98   42 M    33 Robert Bond                 Vero Beach,FL                                                 
 43    25:33  8:15    6 01-18   43 M   117 Jason Gomez                                                                            
 44    25:40  8:17    7 01-18   44 M   137 Andrew Logie                                                                           
 45    25:41  8:17    8 01-18   45 M   134 Michael Logie                                                                          
 46    25:44  8:18    4 60-98   46 M    30 James McSweeney             North Chatham,MA                                              
 47    25:46  8:19    4 50-59   47 M   170 Larry Belliveau                                                                        
 48    26:48  8:39    5 50-59   48 M    61 Clay Gilmore                                                                           
 49    27:09  8:45   11 19-29   49 M   172 Matt Holden                                                                            
 50    27:10  8:46   10 30-39   50 M    45 John Bailer                                                                            

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:33  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   167 Emily Taylor                                                                          
 2     21:22  6:54    1 40-49    2 F   116 Diana Rossman                                                                         
 3     21:39  6:59    2 19-29    3 F   104 Bryanna Glod                                                                          
 4     21:45  7:01    3 19-29    4 F   155 Heather Yu                                                                            
 5     22:12  7:10    4 19-29    5 F   121 Sarah Newcomb                                                                         
 6     22:39  7:18    1 30-39    6 F    67 Ezra Hendrickx                                                                        
 7     22:51  7:22    2 30-39    7 F    65 Elizabeth Harwood                                                                     
 8     23:09  7:28    2 40-49    8 F    14 Betsy Hargreaves            Chatham,MA                                                   
 9     23:44  7:39    5 19-29    9 F   166 Lindsey Helme                                                                         
 10    23:48  7:41    3 30-39   10 F   598 Jennifer Hatchard                                                                      
 11    23:59  7:44    4 30-39   11 F   597 Melissa Leclair                                                                        
 12    24:26  7:53    1 50-59   12 F   119 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                       
 13    24:43  7:58    5 30-39   13 F    75 Kristin Klaiber                                                                        
 14    25:13  8:08    2 50-59   14 F     4 Denise Yocum                Wellesley,MA                                                  
 15    26:09  8:26    3 50-59   15 F    26 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                               
 16    26:45  8:38    1 01-18   16 F    73 Melissa Hudson                                                                         
 17    26:57  8:42    3 40-49   17 F   139 Pamela Barnes                                                                          
 18    27:10  8:46    6 30-39   18 F   174 Alison Fillmore                                                                        
 19    27:11  8:46    7 30-39   19 F   118 Sara Whiteley                                                                          
 20    27:43  8:56    4 40-49   20 F    88 Beth Novotney                                                                          
 21    27:44  8:57    8 30-39   21 F   145 Rachel Alger                                                                           
 22    27:46  8:57    6 19-29   22 F    62 Kate Goodwin                                                                           
 23    27:50  8:59    9 30-39   23 F   150 Jennifer Thibeault                                                                     
 24    27:56  9:01    5 40-49   24 F   136 Joanne Logie                                                                           
 25    27:58  9:01   10 30-39   25 F    41 Rachel Alger                                                                           
 26    28:05  9:04    6 40-49   26 F    99 Marie Spadaro                                                                          
 27    28:09  9:05   11 30-39   27 F   131 Susan Beck                                                                             
 28    28:15  9:07    7 40-49   28 F   593 Barbara Frande                                                                         
 29    28:46  9:17   12 30-39   29 F   152 Theresa Wall                                                                           
 30    29:10  9:25    7 19-29   30 F    82 Dianna Mackenzie                                                                       
 31    29:44  9:35    8 19-29   31 F   600 Esther Freeman                                                                         
 32    29:49  9:37   13 30-39   32 F   599 Brenda Anders                                                                          
 33    30:00  9:41    4 50-59   33 F   168 Mary Ellen Kirwan                                                                      
 34    30:44  9:55    9 19-29   34 F    16 Michel Pitta                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    31:56 10:18    2 01-18   35 F    79 Madison Lucarelli                                                                      
 36    34:12 11:02   14 30-39   36 F    78 Rebecca Lucarelli                                                                      
 37    36:45 11:51   15 30-39   37 F    90 Melissa Pike                                                                           
 38    40:34 13:05   10 19-29   38 F   132 Cardine Doherty                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News