Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

The Nun Run

Chatham, MA, September 20, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2d Annual Nun Run 5K                              
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:55  5:27    1 19-29    1 M   115 Ryan Gattoni                                                                           
   2   17:10  5:32    1 01-18    2 M   148 Brandon Bausch                                                                         
   3   17:52  5:46    2 19-29    3 M   163 Ray Joseph                                                                             
   4   18:42  6:02    1 40-49    4 M   142 Geof Newton                                                                            
   5   19:32  6:18    3 19-29    5 M   605 Adam Young                                                                             
   6   19:48  6:23    1 30-39    6 M   127 David Fay                                                                              
   7   19:55  6:25    2 30-39    7 M    49 Brendan Bradley                                                                        
   8   20:04  6:28    2 40-49    8 M   146 Paul Avellar                                                                           
   9   20:24  6:35    3 30-39    9 M   151 Jameson Toner                                                                          
  10   20:27  6:36    4 30-39   10 M   103 Kevin Delude                                                                           
  11   20:32  6:37    4 19-29   11 M   664 Ryan McHorney                                                                          
  12   20:33  6:38    1 19-29    1 F   167 Emily Taylor                                                                           
  13   20:40  6:40    5 19-29   12 M     7 Michael Holtman             Newport,RI                                                    
  14   20:51  6:44    3 40-49   13 M   123 David McCrossin                                                                        
  15   20:56  6:45    2 01-18   14 M   162 Asa Larsen                                                                             
  16   20:59  6:46    4 40-49   15 M   158 Edward Thron                                                                           
  17   21:00  6:46    5 40-49   16 M    42 Paul Avellar                                                                           
  18   21:22  6:54    1 40-49    2 F   116 Diana Rossman                                                                          
  19   21:26  6:55    6 19-29   17 M   114 Chris Thoms                                                                            
  20   21:39  6:59    2 19-29    3 F   104 Bryanna Glod                                                                           
  21   21:42  7:00    1 50-59   18 M   102 David Crawford                                                                         
  22   21:45  7:01    3 19-29    4 F   155 Heather Yu                                                                             
  23   21:48  7:02    3 01-18   19 M    51 Sean Bradley                                                                           
  24   21:50  7:03    2 50-59   20 M   124 Dave Hegner                                                                            
  25   22:04  7:07    5 30-39   21 M    25 Marc Holtman                Malta,NY                                                      
  26   22:08  7:08    7 19-29   22 M   165 Bryan Bacon                                                                            
  27   22:12  7:10    4 19-29    5 F   121 Sarah Newcomb                                                                          
  28   22:14  7:10    6 40-49   23 M   502 Timmy Dow                                                                              
  29   22:15  7:11    6 30-39   24 M   153 Rich Wall                                                                              
  30   22:21  7:13    8 19-29   25 M   171 Matt Holden                                                                            
  31   22:24  7:14    7 40-49   26 M   666 Steve Mikins                                                                           
  32   22:27  7:15    7 30-39   27 M   594 Frank Minsola                                                                          
  33   22:32  7:16    8 40-49   28 M    59 David Farrell                                                                          
  34   22:39  7:18    1 30-39    6 F    67 Ezra Hendrickx                                                                         
  35   22:43  7:20    9 40-49   29 M    70 Nick Lawler                                                                            
  36   22:45  7:20   10 40-49   30 M   667 Tim O'Brien                                                                            
  37   22:47  7:21    9 19-29   31 M   105 Jonathan O'Leary                                                                       
  38   22:51  7:22    2 30-39    7 F    65 Elizabeth Harwood                                                                      
  39   22:52  7:23    8 30-39   32 M   175 Tom Rudolph                                                                            
  40   23:00  7:25    1 60-98   33 M   169 Patrick Egan                                                                           
  41   23:09  7:28    2 40-49    8 F    14 Betsy Hargreaves            Chatham,MA                                                    
  42   23:18  7:31    9 30-39   34 M   173 Paul Parker                                                                            
  43   23:19  7:31    2 60-98   35 M    71 Charlie Thoms                                                                          
  44   23:40  7:38   11 40-49   36 M   665 Tim Wood                                                                               
  45   23:43  7:39   10 19-29   37 M   595 Michael Czrnes                                                                         
  46   23:44  7:39    5 19-29    9 F   166 Lindsey Helme                                                                          
  47   23:46  7:40    4 01-18   38 M   140 Aaron Milligan                                                                         
  48   23:48  7:41    3 30-39   10 F   598 Jennifer Hatchard                                                                      
  49   23:49  7:41    5 01-18   39 M   135 Jonathan Logie                                                                         
  50   23:59  7:44    4 30-39   11 F   597 Melissa Leclair                                                                        
  51   24:12  7:48    3 50-59   40 M   125 Doug Blackwell                                                                         
  52   24:26  7:53    1 50-59   12 F   119 Sharyn Greenleaf                                                                       
  53   24:30  7:54   12 40-49   41 M   147 George Bausch                                                                          
  54   24:43  7:58    5 30-39   13 F    75 Kristin Klaiber                                                                        
  55   24:55  8:02    3 60-98   42 M    33 Robert Bond                 Vero Beach,FL                                                 
  56   25:13  8:08    2 50-59   14 F     4 Denise Yocum                Wellesley,MA                                                  
  57   25:33  8:15    6 01-18   43 M   117 Jason Gomez                                                                            
  58   25:40  8:17    7 01-18   44 M   137 Andrew Logie                                                                           
  59   25:41  8:17    8 01-18   45 M   134 Michael Logie                                                                          
  60   25:44  8:18    4 60-98   46 M    30 James McSweeney             North Chatham,MA                                              
  61   25:46  8:19    4 50-59   47 M   170 Larry Belliveau                                                                        
  62   26:09  8:26    3 50-59   15 F    26 Susan Demarest              South Dennis,MA                                               
  63   26:45  8:38    1 01-18   16 F    73 Melissa Hudson                                                                         
  64   26:48  8:39    5 50-59   48 M    61 Clay Gilmore                                                                           
  65   26:57  8:42    3 40-49   17 F   139 Pamela Barnes                                                                          
  66   27:09  8:45   11 19-29   49 M   172 Matt Holden                                                                            
  67   27:10  8:46    6 30-39   18 F   174 Alison Fillmore                                                                        
  68   27:10  8:46   10 30-39   50 M    45 John Bailer                                                                            
  69   27:11  8:46    6 50-59   51 M    97 Don Siddell                                                                            
  70   27:11  8:46    7 30-39   19 F   118 Sara Whiteley                                                                          
  71   27:12  8:46   12 19-29   52 M   122 Peter Donovan                                                                          
  72   27:34  8:54    7 50-59   53 M    94 Jeffrey Roy                                                                            
  73   27:38  8:55    5 60-98   54 M   133 Sxteve Convoy                                                                          
  74   27:43  8:56    4 40-49   20 F    88 Beth Novotney                                                                          
  75   27:44  8:57    8 30-39   21 F   145 Rachel Alger                                                                           
  76   27:46  8:57    6 19-29   22 F    62 Kate Goodwin                                                                           
  77   27:50  8:59    9 30-39   23 F   150 Jennifer Thibeault                                                                     
  78   27:55  9:00   11 30-39   55 M   164 Chris Eldredge                                                                         
  79   27:56  9:01    5 40-49   24 F   136 Joanne Logie                                                                           
  80   27:58  9:01   10 30-39   25 F    41 Rachel Alger                                                                           
  81   28:01  9:02    9 01-18   56 M    50 Cono Bradley                                                                           
  82   28:05  9:04    6 40-49   26 F    99 Marie Spadaro                                                                          
  83   28:09  9:05   11 30-39   27 F   131 Susan Beck                                                                             
  84   28:15  9:07    7 40-49   28 F   593 Barbara Frande                                                                         
  85   28:20  9:08    6 60-98   57 M   596 Stephen Brown                                                                          
  86   28:22  9:09    7 60-98   58 M    35 Herm Jackle                 South Dennis,MA                                               
  87   28:23  9:09   13 40-49   59 M   120 Tony Pike                                                                              
  88   28:46  9:17   12 30-39   29 F   152 Theresa Wall                                                                           
  89   28:52  9:19   12 30-39   60 M    80 Scott Macdonald                                                                        
  90   29:10  9:25    7 19-29   30 F    82 Dianna Mackenzie                                                                       
  91   29:22  9:28     Age?        U   141  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  92   29:36  9:33    8 60-98   61 M    21 Ray Holtman                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  93   29:44  9:35    8 19-29   31 F   600 Esther Freeman                                                                         
  94   29:49  9:37   13 30-39   32 F   599 Brenda Anders                                                                          
  95   29:53  9:38   13 30-39   62 M    13 Daniel Schlecht             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  96   30:00  9:41    4 50-59   33 F   168 Mary Ellen Kirwan                                                                      
  97   30:40  9:54   13 19-29   63 M   138 Michael Cestaro                                                                        
  98   30:44  9:55    9 19-29   34 F    16 Michel Pitta                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  99   31:04 10:01   14 19-29   64 M    15 Matt Gilmore                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 100   31:25 10:08    8 50-59   65 M   112 Barry Harris                                                                           
 101   31:40 10:13     Age?        U   143  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 102   31:47 10:15     Age?        U   144  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 103   31:56 10:18    2 01-18   35 F    79 Madison Lucarelli                                                                      
 104   32:10 10:23    9 50-59   66 M    34 Bill Harwood                Brewster,MA                                                   
 105   32:24 10:27   14 30-39   67 M    96 Justin Scott                                                                           
 106   34:12 11:02   14 30-39   36 F    78 Rebecca Lucarelli                                                                      
 107   35:52 11:34   10 50-59   68 M   128 Jim Goldrick                                                                           
 108   36:45 11:51   15 30-39   37 F    90 Melissa Pike                                                                           
 109   36:46 11:52   15 30-39   69 M    91 Chris Pike                                                                             
 110   40:34 13:05   10 19-29   38 F   132 Cardine Doherty                                                                        




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News