Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

14th Danny Oates Memorial 5K

Bedford, MA, September 20, 2008

[Overall Results | Overall Winners ]

Age Group Winners


          AGE-GROUP RESULTS (exclude Overall Winners)


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Armen Arakelian     14 BEDFORD              19:13 
    2 Sam Bradford        12 BEDFORD              19:50 
    3 Eric Pappas         12 BEDFORD              22:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Elisabeth Watson    14 BEDFORD              22:11 
    2 Maddie Seibert      14 BEDFORD              22:38 
    3 Claire Miller       14 BEDFORD              24:28 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Alex Bradford       17 BEDFORD              17:51 
    2 Andrew Thomas       16 BEDFORD              18:04 
    3 Jarryd Heyl         16 BEDFORD              18:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Berol Dewdney       17 ANDOVER              19:54 
    2 Georgina Norton     17 ANDOVER              19:55 
    3 Aubrey Zimmerling   17 ANDOVER              20:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 David Webster       24 BEDFORD              19:06 
    2 Matt Homich         20 ELLSWORTH            19:14 
    3 James Reinhardt     24 BEDFORD              20:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Jennifer Caban      24 BEDFORD              19:46 
    2 Jen Strachan        23 BEDFORD              20:52 
    3 Juliana Alva Wells  29 CONCORD              23:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 John Kinnee         30 AYER                 17:56 
    2 Chris Blondin       35 ESSEX                18:05 
    3 Neil Griffiths      36 LEXINGTON            19:48 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Kelly Giusti        30 LOWELL               22:54 
    2 Christina Carvey    31 BEDFORD              23:06 
    3 Tara Taylor         31 BEDFORD              25:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Fred Criniti        48 LEXINGTON            17:30 
    2 Jon Silver          49 BEDFORD              19:18 
    3 John Feehrer        44 WESTFORD             19:25 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Judy Metz-Oconnell  44 BEDFORD              22:56 
    2 Ann Wirtanen        49 GROTON               23:16 
    3 Kathie McCarthy     40 NEWTON               24:29 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Franc Karpo         52 ??                   18:44 
    2 Steve Pepe          51 BEDFORD              21:48 
    3 Richard Scmilder    50 BELMONT              22:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Cathy Waters        51 BEDFORD              27:48 
    2 Rosemary St. Onge   52 BEDFORD              28:17 
    3 Mary Jo Murphy      53 BEDFORD              28:24 

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Bob Downs           61 BEDFORD              25:01 
    2 Joe Esposito        60 BEDFORD              26:37 
    3 Robert Smith        69 BEDFORD              28:15 

                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - OVER

Place Name                Ag Town               Time    
===== =================== == ================== ======= 
    1 Jane Eckert         64 LEXINGTON            31:31 
    2 Susan Polit         62 BELMONT              35:08 
    3 Leslie Lowry        74 BEDFORD              35:18 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News