Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Irish American 5k & 10k Road Race

Malden, MA, September 1, 2008

[5k Age Group | 10k Overall | 10k Age Group ]

5k Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Irish American 5k Road Race                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:25  5:37    1 01-17    1 M   272 Brenden Guinee              Salem,MA                                                      
   2   17:56  5:47    1 40-49    2 M   226 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA                                                     
   3   18:24  5:56    1 30-39    3 M   286 Craig Manning               Medford,MA                                                    
   4   18:49  6:04    2 30-39    4 M   297 Enda Carlsy                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
   5   18:50  6:05    2 01-17    5 M   271 Timothy Guinee              Gloucester,MA                                                 
   6   19:00  6:08    3 01-17    6 M   219 William Duff                Melrose,MA                                                    
   7   19:01  6:08    3 30-39    7 M   254 Coley Carden                Winchester,MA                                                 
   8   20:34  6:38    2 40-49    8 M   287 Brian Slater                Melrose,MA                                                    
   9   20:45  6:42    1 18-29    9 M   273 Matthew Killion             Winchester,MA                                                 
  10   21:02  6:47    4 01-17   10 M   220 Joseph Guihan               Melrose,MA                                                    
  11   21:08  6:49    4 30-39   11 M   309 Brendan Fitzgerald          Stoneham,MA                                                   
  12   21:22  6:54    1 50-59   12 M   394 Paul Hennessey              Melrose,MA                                                    
  13   21:34  6:57    5 01-17   13 M   245 Andrew Krause               Woburn,MA                                                     
  14   21:35  6:58    2 18-29   14 M   301 Jared Belliveau             Malden,MA                                                     
  15   21:40  6:59    3 18-29   15 M   343 Jonathan Bijor              Arlington,M                                                   
  16   21:41  7:00    1 60-98   16 M   118 Tom Fowler Finn             Medford,MA                                                    
  17   21:44  7:01    4 18-29   17 M   152 Ryan Flood                  Southborough,MA                                               
  18   21:46  7:01    1 40-49    1 F   360 Carol Lahiff                Cambridge,MA                                                  
  19   21:52  7:03    2 40-49    2 F   149 Janine Cloutier             Wilmington,MA                                                 
  20   21:57  7:05    5 30-39   18 M   282 Guy DeBella                 Malden,MA                                                     
  21   21:58  7:05    6 30-39   19 M   250 Bill Attwood                N Reading,MA                                                  
  22   22:25  7:14    3 40-49    3 F   389 Marcela Norton              Woburn,MA                                                     
  23   22:26  7:14    5 18-29   20 M   165 Brian Kee                   Fort Drum,NY                                                  
  24   22:50  7:22    7 30-39   21 M   398 John Fahlman                Melrose,MA           IA Member                                
  25   22:54  7:23    3 40-49   22 M   122 Michael Grady               Stoneham,MA          IA Member                                
  26   22:57  7:24    6 18-29   23 M   367 Peter Brennan               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  27   23:51  7:42    8 30-39   24 M   131 Al Macy                     Malden,MA            IA Member                                
  28   23:22  7:32    4 40-49    4 F   150 Barbara Drislane            Salem,NH                                                      
  29   23:34  7:36    9 30-39   25 M   268 Errol Flynn                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
  30   23:35  7:36    5 40-49    5 F   231 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  31   23:38  7:37    2 60-98   26 M   188 Joe Brown                   Marlboro,MA                                                   
  32   23:42  7:39   10 30-39   27 M   102 Ted Magner                  Melrose,MA                                                    
  33   23:50  7:41    6 01-17   28 M   320 Jamesy Murphy               Malden,MA                                                     
  34   23:51  7:42    1 01-17    6 F   192 Fallon Bushee               Malden,MA                                                     
  35   23:56  7:43    2 50-59   29 M   191 Stephen Avoy                Everett,MA                                                    
  36   23:58  7:44    4 40-49   30 M   283 Dan Lenehan                 Melrose,MA           IA Member                                
  37   24:01  7:45    1 30-39    7 F   275 Dianne Parisi               Rockport,MA                                                   
  38   24:17  7:50    1 18-29    8 F   160 Cait Hall                   Fort Drum,NY                                                  
  39   24:17  7:50    7 18-29   31 M   170 Benjamin Lord               Wolfeboro,NH                                                  
  40   24:21  7:51    5 40-49   32 M   193 Bob Bushee                  Malden,MA            IA Member                                
  41   24:22  7:52    2 30-39    9 F   269 Jennifer Scally             Wakefield,MA                                                  
  42   24:26  7:53    2 18-29   10 F   319 Claire Mitchell             Boston,MA                                                     
  43   24:27  7:53    6 40-49   11 F   270 Johanna Cohan               Melrose,MA                                                    
  44   24:31  7:55    3 30-39   12 F   303 Robin Dooling               Medford,MA                                                    
  45   24:34  7:55    6 40-49   33 M   194 Paul Cashman                Somerville,MA                                                 
  46   24:40  7:57    7 40-49   34 M   332  McEleney                   Atkinson,NH                                                   
  47   24:42  7:58    7 01-17   35 M   328 Mark Keller                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  48   24:43  7:58    8 40-49   36 M   239 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
  49   25:00  8:04   11 30-39   37 M   124 Pat Healey                  Charlestown,MA                                                
  50   25:06  8:06    3 18-29   13 F   123 Christine Healey            Charlestown,MA                                                
  51   25:10  8:07    9 40-49   38 M   405 Gary Christenson            Malden,MA            IA Member                                
  52   25:14  8:08    4 18-29   14 F   229 Beth Mullen                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  53   25:17  8:09    8 18-29   39 M   172 Patrick McGonagle           Medford,MA           IA Member                                
  54   25:18  8:10    4 30-39   15 F   279 Maureen Recene              Wakefield,MA                                                  
  55   25:21  8:11   10 40-49   40 M   232 William Nolan               Billerica,MA                                                  
  56   25:24  8:12   11 40-49   41 M   375 John Sullivan               Malden,MA                                                     
  57   25:29  8:13    3 60-98   42 M   317 John Daszkiewicz            N Reading,MA                                                  
  58   25:38  8:16    5 18-29   16 F   144 Sarah Browne                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  59   25:58  8:23    5 30-39   17 F   361 Kristin McCarthy            N Reading,MA                                                  
  60   26:00  8:23   12 30-39   43 M   276 Kevin Regan                 Littleton,MA                                                  
  61   26:02  8:24    8 01-17   44 M   330 Kevin McManus               Danvers,MA                                                    
  62   26:07  8:25   12 40-49   45 M   329 Mark Keller                 Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  63   26:12  8:27   13 40-49   46 M     3 John Lenehan                Melrose,MA           IA Member                                
  64   26:12  8:27    3 50-59   47 M   179 Ken Skier                   Lexington,MA                                                  
  65   26:12  8:27   14 40-49   48 M   244 Michael Skiotis             Waltham,MA                                                    
  66   26:14  8:28    9 01-17   49 M   236 Kevin Quigley               Melrose,MA                                                    
  67   26:16  8:28    4 50-59   50 M   204 Mike Nixon                  Portland,ME                                                   
  68   26:19  8:29    9 18-29   51 M   153 Douglas Flood               Southborough,MA                                               
  69   26:24  8:31    5 50-59   52 M   238 Michael Quigley             Melrose,MA                                                    
  70   26:28  8:32   10 01-17   53 M   294 Ethan Shernan               Middleton,MA                                                  
  71   26:32  8:34    6 50-59   54 M   411 John Malgieri               Stoneham,MA                                                   
  72   26:32  8:34   15 40-49   55 M   185 James Conlin                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  73   26:36  8:35    6 30-39   18 F   164 Shannon Kole                J P,MA                                                        
  74   26:38  8:35    4 60-98   56 M   196 Bill Bingham                Wakefield,MA                                                  
  75   26:40  8:36   11 01-17   57 M   327 Matthew Keller              Chelmsford,MA                                                 
  76   26:42  8:37    5 60-98   58 M   318 John Gmant                  Medford,MA                                                    
  77   26:45  8:38    7 50-59   59 M   391 Fred Shove                  Marblehead,MA                                                 
  78   26:47  8:38    8 50-59   60 M   228 Bill Mullen                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  79   27:03  8:44   13 30-39   61 M   133 Jason Pavey                 N Reading,MA                                                  
  80   27:05  8:44    9 50-59   62 M   339 Rich Horgan                 Belmont,MA                                                    
  81   27:07  8:45   14 30-39   63 M   365 John Mattuchio              Tewksbury,MA                                                  
  82   27:08  8:45    6 60-98   64 M   316 Paul Hudson                 Bradford,MA                                                   
  83   27:10  8:46   15 30-39   65 M   167 Nathanael Lloyd             Winthrop,MA                                                   
  84   27:12  8:46   16 40-49   66 M   403 Paul Watson                 Camb,MA                                                       
  85   27:13  8:47   17 40-49   67 M   266 Robert Fedas                Lynn,MA                                                       
  86   27:18  8:48   10 18-29   68 M   321 Brian Murphy                Malden,MA                                                     
  87   27:20  8:49   10 50-59   69 M   206 Jim Dezieck                 Andover,MA                                                    
  88   27:29  8:52    1 50-59   19 F   324 Marge Heck                  Reading,MA                                                    
  89   27:36  8:54   16 30-39   70 M   312 Michael Sullivan            Medford,MA           IA Member                                
  90   27:42  8:56    7 60-98   71 M   132 Hank Pangione               Haverhill,MA                                                  
  91   27:46  8:57   18 40-49   72 M   224 David Cronier               Lexington,MA                                                  
  92   27:47  8:58   11 50-59   73 M   215 Ted Sobalo                  Everett,MA           IA Member                                
  93   28:00  9:02   12 50-59   74 M   387 Robert Lanciani             Lynnfield,MA                                                  
  94   28:15  9:07   11 18-29   75 M   354 Justin Borgueau             Boston,MA                                                     
  95   28:16  9:07    6 18-29   20 F   352 Laura Medford Davis         Boston,MA                                                     
  96   28:22  9:09    7 30-39   21 F   240 Lisa Terrien                Lynn,MA                                                       
  97   28:26  9:10   19 40-49   76 M   107 Raymond O'Neil              Littleton,MA                                                  
  98   28:27  9:11    8 30-39   22 F   277 Martha Jancaitis            Melrose,MA                                                    
  99   28:28  9:11   20 40-49   77 M   281 Joseph Noonan               Malden,MA            IA Member                                
 100   28:31  9:12   13 50-59   78 M   121 David Gilchrist             Watertown,MA                                                  
 101   28:35  9:13    8 60-98   79 M   370 James Brady                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 102   28:38  9:14    9 30-39   23 F   101 Maureen Magner              Boston,MA                                                     
 103   28:42  9:15   21 40-49   80 M   401 Paul Mahoney                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 104   28:46  9:17   12 01-17   81 M   247 Spencer Walsh               Melrose,MA                                                    
 105   28:51  9:18   14 50-59   82 M   256 Gene Kee                    Tewksbury,MA                                                  
 106   28:52  9:19   22 40-49   83 M   227 Jim Bagley                  Revere,MA                                                     
 107   28:54  9:19   10 30-39   24 F   251 Bridget Attwood             N Reading,MA                                                  
 108   28:58  9:21   15 50-59   84 M   186 John Nott                   Medford,MA                                                    
 109   29:00  9:21    7 40-49   25 F   384 Kelly Shaw                  Abington,M                                                    
 110   29:03  9:22    2 01-17   26 F   363 Kathryn Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
 111   29:06  9:23   17 30-39   85 M   362 Richard Iwanicki            Natick,MA                                                     
 112   29:08  9:24   18 30-39   86 M   217 Brian Stowell               Malden,MA                                                     
 113   29:10  9:25   13 01-17   87 M   241 Daniel Fitzgerald           Wilmington,MA                                                 
 114   29:13  9:25    8 40-49   27 F   404 Andrea Byrne                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 115   29:18  9:27    2 50-59   28 F   109 Jill Capuccio               Medford,MA                                                    
 116   29:27  9:30   12 18-29   88 M   380 Jonathan DaCruz             Malden,MA                                                     
 117   29:51  9:38   19 30-39   89 M   262 Henry Dorazio               Malden,MA                                                     
 118   29:51  9:38   23 40-49   90 M   263 Scott McGonagle             Malden,MA                                                     
 119   29:52  9:38    1 60-98   29 F   136 Patricia Ryan               Medford,MA                                                    
 120   29:54  9:39    9 40-49   30 F   399 Rose Paquarulo              Somerville,MA                                                 
 121   29:56  9:39    7 18-29   31 F   378 Sheryl Sandles              Malden,MA                                                     
 122   29:57  9:40    3 50-59   32 F   388 Susan Beavlieu              Lynnfield,MA                                                  
 123   30:06  9:43   20 30-39   91 M   299 Christopher Chiavelli       Winchester,MA                                                 
 124   30:12  9:45   10 40-49   33 F   156 Sherry Gallo                Salem,MA                                                      
 125   30:15  9:45   21 30-39   92 M   166 Chris Knight                Boston,MA                                                     
 126   30:18  9:46    8 18-29   34 F   223 Katelin Jenkins             Malden,MA                                                     
 127   30:29  9:50   22 30-39   93 M   386 Billy Walsh                 Newton,MA                                                     
 128   30:31  9:51   14 01-17   94 M   300 Brendan Curran              Woburn,MA                                                     
 129   30:33  9:51   16 50-59   95 M   235 Bob Curry                   Lynn,MA                                                       
 130   30:34  9:52    9 18-29   35 F   347 Elizabeth Barker            Melrose,MA                                                    
 131   30:36  9:52   11 40-49   36 F   338 Robin Shor                  J P,MA                                                        
 132   30:41  9:54    4 50-59   37 F   115 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 133   30:42  9:54   23 30-39   96 M   346 Christopher Barber          Melrose,MA                                                    
 134   30:43  9:55    5 50-59   38 F   325 Sharon McKenna              Wakefield,MA                                                  
 135   30:52  9:57   12 40-49   39 F   341 Vicki Woodard               Somerville,MA                                                 
 136   31:01 10:00    9 60-98   97 M   230 Buddy Hubert                Melrose,MA                                                    
 137   31:09 10:03    6 50-59   40 F   237 Martha Quigley              Melrose,MA                                                    
 138   31:25 10:08   13 40-49   41 F   127 Mary Beth Leon              Malden,MA                                                     
 139   31:28 10:09   14 40-49   42 F   114 Donna Denoncourt            Malden,MA                                                     
 140   31:30 10:10   15 40-49   43 F   138 Maryanne Smith              Malden,MA                                                     
 141   31:34 10:11   15 01-17   98 M   210 Brian Lenehan               Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 142   31:36 10:12    7 50-59   44 F   292 Janet Murphy                Melrose,MA                                                    
 143   31:39 10:13   16 40-49   45 F   289 Audrey Shernan              Middleton,MA                                                  
 144   31:42 10:14   17 50-59   99 M   221 Anthony DeFilippo           Charlestown,MA                                                
 145   31:50 10:16   10 18-29   46 F   197 Melanie Manley              Malden,MA                                                     
 146   31:51 10:16   11 18-29   47 F   198 Megan Lawler                Malden,MA                                                     
 147   31:52 10:17   10 60-98  100 M   126 Philip Keeley               Everett,MA                                                    
 148   31:55 10:18   11 60-98  101 M   259 Charles McCarthy            Somerville,MA                                                 
 149   31:58 10:19   18 50-59  102 M   397 Paul Kelleher               Reading,MA                                                    
 150   32:02 10:20   13 18-29  103 M   364 Liam Shaughnessy            S Boston,M                                                    
 151   32:08 10:22    3 01-17   48 F   290 Jessica Brady               Medford,MA                                                    
 152   32:09 10:22   16 01-17  104 M   298 David Coran                 Woburn,MA                                                     
 153   32:19 10:25   17 40-49   49 F   311 Katri Rossi Roh             Melrose,MA                                                    
 154   32:21 10:26   11 30-39   50 F   274 Sarah Winslow               Methuen,MA                                                    
 155   32:32 10:30   19 50-59  105 M   288 Richard Mederos             Woburn,MA                                                     
 156   32:35 10:31    4 01-17   51 F   305 Kimberly Donoghue           Wilmington,MA                                                 
 157   32:36 10:31   20 50-59  106 M   306 Bob Donoghue                Wilmington,MA                                                 
 158   32:47 10:35   12 18-29   52 F   313 Jennifer Sullivan           Melrose,MA                                                    
 159   32:50 10:35   13 18-29   53 F   111 Andria Curtin               Medford,MA                                                    
 160   32:53 10:36   24 40-49  107 M   243 David Young                 N Reading,MA                                                  
 161   33:01 10:39   25 40-49  108 M   135 David Rand                  Medford,MA                                                    
 162   33:07 10:41   21 50-59  109 M   350 Patrick Brady               Malden,MA                                                     
 163   33:10 10:42   24 30-39  110 M   356 Richard Saunders            Malden,MA                                                     
 164   33:19 10:45   14 18-29   54 F   169 Amber Lockhart              Hull,MA                                                       
 165   33:32 10:49   12 60-98  111 M   248 Bill Anderson               Medford,MA                                                    
 166   33:34 10:50   13 60-98  112 M   187 John Walsh                  Medford,MA                                                    
 167   33:35 10:50   25 30-39  113 M   383 Joseph Shaw                 Abington,MA                                                   
 168   33:58 10:57   14 60-98  114 M   373 Richard Cohen               W Rox,MA                                                      
 169   34:04 10:59    8 50-59   55 F   110 Zoila Corricelli            Malden,MA                                                     
 170   34:14 11:03    2 60-98   56 F   280 Janet McKeone               Waltham,MA                                                    
 171   34:41 11:11   15 60-98  115 M   242 Brian Poli                  Lynn,MA                                                       
 172   34:43 11:12    9 50-59   57 F   307 Betty Cooper                Danvers,MA                                                    
 173   34:59 11:17   17 01-17  116 M   211 Thomas Lenehan              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 174   35:00 11:17   26 40-49  117 M   209 Ed Lenehan                  Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 175   35:02 11:18   15 18-29   58 F   162 Patricia Janulewicz         Winthrop,MA                                                   
 176   35:07 11:20   10 50-59   59 F   129 Mary Judge                  Medford,MA                                                    
 177   35:12 11:21   11 50-59   60 F   291 Marianne Stanton            Medford,MA                                                    
 178   35:38 11:30   18 40-49   61 F   304 Kathy Cotter                Melrose,MA                                                    
 179   35:46 11:32   16 18-29   62 F   368 Elizabeth Parro             Melrose,MA                                                    
 180   35:48 11:33   12 30-39   63 F   351 Tara Mccarthy               Everett,MA                                                    
 181   35:49 11:33   13 30-39   64 F     1 Meaghan Martin              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 182   36:38 11:49   14 30-39   65 F   349 Julie Brady                 Medford,MA                                                    
 183   36:39 11:49   26 30-39  118 M   348 Bill Brady                  Medford,MA           IA Member                                
 184   36:40 11:50   27 40-49  119 M   407 Michael Hoage               Wilmington,MA                                                 
 185   36:46 11:52   18 01-17  120 M   213 Max Saltman                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 186   36:56 11:55   16 60-98  121 M   261 George McKenna              Reading,MA           IA Member                                
 187   36:58 11:55   22 50-59  122 M   409 Bill McCarron               Stoneham,MA                                                   
 188   37:08 11:59   28 40-49  123 M   310 Kevin Fisher                Wilminton,M                                                   
 189   37:26 12:05   17 60-98  124 M   295 Tim Cummines                Stoneham,M                                                    
 190   37:28 12:05   29 40-49  125 M   284 Jack Conlin                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 191   37:53 12:13   23 50-59  126 M   408 John Powers                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 192   38:03 12:16   27 30-39  127 M   393 Daniel Curtin               Medford,MA           IA Member                                
 193   38:23 12:23   19 40-49   66 F   199 Diane Johansen              Merrimack,NH                                                  
 194   38:45 12:30    5 01-17   67 F   285 Sarah Conlin                Arlington,M                                                   
 195   40:18 13:00   18 60-98  128 M   112 Jack Curtin                 Camb,MA                                                       
 196   40:44 13:08   30 40-49  129 M   225 Rich Regan                  Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 197   41:23 13:21   28 30-39  130 M   336 Mark Garipay                Melrose,MA           IA Member                                
 198   42:49 13:49   17 18-29   68 F   168 Alexandria Lockhart         Hull,MA                                                       
 199   44:05 14:13   19 60-98  131 M   137 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News