Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dennis Chamber of Commerce Road Race

Dennis, MA, September 1, 2008

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
          3rd Annual Dennis Chamber of Commerce Labor Day 5
PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
  1   16:24  5:17    1 18-35    1 M   169 Ian Nurse                   Chatham,MA                                                    
  2   17:25  5:37    1 01-17    2 M   188 J Pallazola                 Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  3   17:36  5:41    1 36-55    3 M   129 Macdara Nash                Fryeburg,ME                                                   
  4   18:34  5:59    2 18-35    4 M   194 Andrew Salmon               Millburn,MA                                                   
  5   18:34  5:59    2 01-17    5 M   171 Sam Goodwin                 Lebanon,NJ                                                    
  6   19:25  6:16    2 36-55    6 M   230 Keith Gengras               Columbus,OH                                                   
  7   19:29  6:17    3 01-17    7 M   357 Tim McLaughlin                                                                         
  8   19:43  6:22    3 36-55    8 M   200 Steven Santos               Hyannis,MA                                                    
  9   19:47  6:23    4 01-17    9 M   182 Andrew Muse                 S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 10   19:49  6:24    4 36-55   10 M   197 Lee Stanford                                                                           
 11   19:51  6:24    3 18-35   11 M   119 Trent Knoss                 Boston,MA                                                     
 12   20:00  6:27    5 36-55   12 M   170 Bill Goodwin                Lebanon,NJ                                                    
 13   20:42  6:41    1 36-55    1 F   220 Laura Walters                                                                          
 14   20:44  6:41    6 36-55   13 M   229 Ken Colmer                                                                             
 15   20:59  6:46    7 36-55   14 M   159 Nicholas Rosenbach          Alexandria,VA                                                 
 16   21:03  6:47    8 36-55   15 M   196 Paul Montanus               Wilmington,NC                                                 
 17   21:09  6:49    9 36-55   16 M   217 David McCrossin                                                                        
 18   21:35  6:58   10 36-55   17 M   343 Patrick Welsh               Osterville,MA                                                 
 19   21:39  6:59   11 36-55   18 M   172 Paul Avellar                Chatham,MA                                                    
 20   21:43  7:00    4 18-35   19 M   347 Luke Carroll                                                                           
 21   21:44  7:01    5 01-17   20 M   228 Devon Colmer                                     HS Boy                                
 22   21:53  7:04     Age?     21 M   231 Dick Mulroy                                                                            
 23   21:59  7:05    1 18-35    2 F   201 Meredith Town               New Orleans,LA                                                
 24   22:15  7:11   12 36-55   22 M   195 Jim McLaughlin              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 25   22:19  7:12     Age?     23 M   315 Phil McNulty                                                                           
 26   22:25  7:14    2 36-55    3 F   336 Kara McLoy                  Hingham,MA                                                    
 27   22:26  7:14    3 36-55    4 F   307 Michele Wojtkowski                                                                     
 28   22:38  7:18    5 18-35   24 M   346 Jonathan Troutman                                                                      
 29   22:40  7:19    1 01-17    5 F   183 Jessica Wolf                Ny,NY                HS Girl                                  
 30   22:43  7:20   13 36-55   25 M   204 Rich Hollander                                                                         
 31   22:47  7:21   14 36-55   26 M   355 Edward Thron                                                                           
 32   22:51  7:22     Age?     27 M   319 John Nicholson              Centerville,MA                                                
 33   23:02  7:26   15 36-55   28 M   115 James Matera                New York,NY                                                   
 34   23:15  7:30    6 01-17   29 M   114 Matthew Matera              New York,NY                                                   
 35   23:29  7:35    4 36-55    6 F   339 Natalie Davis               S Dennis,MA                                                   
 36   23:30  7:35    7 01-17   30 M   334 Todd Selby                                       HS Boy                                
 37   23:32  7:35    1 56-98   31 M   185 Dave Hegner                 Mewton,NJ                                                     
 38   23:35  7:36    6 18-35   32 M   352 Kevin McGovern                                                                         
 39   23:46  7:40   16 36-55   33 M   340 Jim Buker                   Manson,MA                                                     
 40   23:52  7:42    5 36-55    7 F   199 Cynthia Laird                Southboro,MA                                                  
 41   23:58  7:44   17 36-55   34 M   117 Alec Bounds                 Roswell,GA                                                    
 42   24:04  7:46    6 36-55    8 F   161 Gina Tutela                 Rutland,MA                                                    
 43   24:10  7:48    8 01-17   35 M   234 Josh Babbin                 Westwood,MA          HS Boy                                   
 44   24:11  7:48    9 01-17   36 M   181 Timothy Muse                S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 45   24:16  7:50    7 18-35   37 M   221 Chris Conway                Ballston Lake,NY                                              
 46   24:26  7:53    2 56-98   38 M   333 Patrick Egan                                                                           
 47   24:40  7:57   10 01-17   39 M   329 Matt McGue                                       HS Boy                                
 48   24:41  7:58    3 56-98   40 M   202 Jerome Bombard              Troy,NY                                                       
 49   24:51  8:01    4 56-98   41 M   180 Mark Callahan               Sherborn,MA                                                   
 50   25:01  8:04   18 36-55   42 M   205 Grey Loonan                                                                            
 51   25:22  8:11   19 36-55   43 M   305 Rich Keaney                                                                            
 52   25:23  8:11    2 18-35    9 F   149 Amy Surprenant              Dover,NH                                                      
 53   25:05  8:05   20 36-55   44 M   207 Nick Lawler                 Dennis,MA                                                     
 54   25:14  8:08    8 18-35   45 M   125 Jared Seabrook              Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 55   25:23  8:11    3 18-35   10 F   208 Alicia Garbarino            Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 56   25:32  8:14   21 36-55   46 M   210 Mike Joyce                  Boston,MA                                                     
 57   25:41  8:17    9 18-35   47 M   137 Brian Bonanno               Albany,NY                                                     
 58   25:45  8:18   22 36-55   48 M   214 Steve Kramer                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
 59   25:47  8:19    4 18-35   11 F   337 Sarah Dowcett                                                                          
 60   25:49  8:20   23 36-55   49 M   227 Joe Condlin                                                                            
 61   25:54  8:21    7 36-55   12 F   313 Sandi Wojtkowski                                                                       
 62   25:58  8:23    5 56-98   50 M   302 Richard Chreten                                                                        
 63   26:00  8:23    5 18-35   13 F   126 Holly Hull                  New York,NY                                                   
 64   26:03  8:24   10 18-35   51 M   320 Kevin Nest                                                                             
 65   26:05  8:25   24 36-55   52 M   218 Michael Dunford             Forestdale,MA                                                 
 66   26:08  8:26    8 36-55   14 F   203 Cheryl Paynter              Charlottown,PE                                                
 67   26:12  8:27    9 36-55   15 F   323 Jeanne Sullivan                                                                        
 68   26:45  8:38    6 18-35   16 F   328 Jessie Sdtisburg                                                                       
 69   26:58  8:42   10 36-55   17 F   344 Susan Demarest                                                                         
 70   27:00  8:43   11 36-55   18 F   102 Karen Gross                 Augusta,ME                                                    
 71   27:05  8:44    6 56-98   53 M   132 Robert Moir                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 72   27:06  8:45    7 56-98   54 M   213 Patrick Horan               E Norwich,NY                                                  
 73   27:13  8:47    7 18-35   19 F   193 Sandra Riel                 Millbury,MA                                                   
 74   27:15  8:47    8 18-35   20 F   215 Cassandra Enslin            S Boston,MA                                                   
 75   27:17  8:48    2 01-17   21 F   308 Cotey Wojtkowski                                                                       
 76   27:22  8:50    9 18-35   22 F   209 Kate Maccusland             Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 77   27:24  8:50   11 01-17   55 M   177 Michael Frost               Raynham,MA                                                    
 78   27:25  8:51   12 36-55   23 F   354 Elizabeth Dipreta                                                                      
 79   27:33  8:53    1 56-98   24 F   133 Laurette Stockin            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 80   27:44  8:57   12 01-17   56 M   351 Kyle Ciulla                                                                            
 81   27:45  8:57   10 18-35   25 F   103 Jessica Welch               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 82   27:50  8:59   25 36-55   57 M   135 Bob Frost                   Raynham,MA                                                    
 83   27:52  8:59     Age?     26 F   156 Barbara Rochon              Wrentham,MA                                                   
 84   27:54  9:00   13 36-55   27 F   107 Lisa Ennis                  Natick,MA                                                     
 85   27:55  9:00    8 56-98   58 M   106 Larry Purtell               Brewster,MA                                                   
 86   27:56  9:01   11 18-35   59 M   179 Geoffrey Mulholland         S Dennis,MA                                                   
 87   27:58  9:01   26 36-55   60 M   122 David Kelliher              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 88   28:01  9:02   27 36-55   61 M   345 John Demarest                                                                          
 89   28:04  9:03   13 01-17   62 M   186 Chris Day                   Framingham,MA        HS Boy                                   
 90   28:12  9:06    9 56-98   63 M   301 Randy Kroll                                                                            
 91   28:16  9:07   10 56-98   64 M   341 Don Siddell                                                                            
 92   28:34  9:13   11 18-35   28 F   178 Valerie Mulholland          S Dennis,MA                                                   
 93   28:25  9:10   11 56-98   65 M   131 Frederick Rice              Brewster,MA                                                   
 94   28:35  9:13   12 18-35   29 F   348 Melissa Sandino                                                                        
 95   28:40  9:15    2 56-98   30 F   222 Sharon Gilligan                                                                        
 96   28:49  9:18   14 36-55   31 F   233 Janet Babbin                Westwood,MA                                                   
 97   28:57  9:20   14 01-17   66 M   316 Matt Weinsier                                                                          
 98   29:02  9:22   15 36-55   32 F   152 Diane Malinowski            Ridgefield,CT                                                 
 99   29:08  9:24   12 56-98   67 M   134 Don Hunter                  Amherst,NH                                                    
100   29:12  9:25   28 36-55   68 M   317 Michael Weinsier                                                                       
101   29:14  9:26   12 18-35   69 M   192 John Richard                S Dennis,MA                                                   
102   29:16  9:26   13 18-35   33 F   139 Kara Dupill                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
103   29:18  9:27   14 18-35   34 F   160 Samantha Weisch             Ridgefield,CT                                                 
104   29:19  9:27   13 18-35   70 M   140 Chris Dupill                Plymouth,MA                                                   
105   29:21  9:28   29 36-55   71 M   327 Rob Breebie                                                                            
106   29:24  9:29   15 18-35   35 F   223 Christine Conway                                                                       
107   29:25  9:29   13 56-98   72 M   146 John Sloane                 Hyannis,MA                                                    
108   29:26  9:30   14 18-35   73 M   127 Casey Hull                  New York,NY                                                   
109   29:28  9:30   16 18-35   36 F   113 Amanda Cancellieri          Westminister,MA                                               
110   29:31  9:31   17 18-35   37 F   318 Audra Menfi                                                                            
111   29:43  9:35   16 36-55   38 F   306 Beth Hollister                                                                         
112   29:46  9:36   14 56-98   74 M   190 Richard Singleton           Dennis,MA                                                     
113   29:48  9:37   17 36-55   39 F   322 Kelly Belthoff                                                                         
114   29:55  9:39   18 36-55   40 F   184 Liz Broadrick               Dennis,MA                                                     
115   29:55  9:39   19 36-55   41 F   173 Tracey Nowers               ,MA                                                           
116   30:12  9:45   30 36-55   75 M   321 Bruce Freeman                                                                          
117   30:19  9:47    3 56-98   42 F   124 Diane Eastman                                                                          
118   30:23  9:48     Age?     76 M   216 Christopher Eldredge        Dennisport,MA                                                 
119   30:26  9:49   20 36-55   43 F   143 Kristin Perkins             Brewster,MA                                                   
120   30:28  9:50   31 36-55   77 M   330 Eric Marschke                                                                          
121   30:38  9:53   15 18-35   78 M   191 Brian Avitabile             W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
122   30:40  9:54   21 36-55   44 F   331 Lisa Marschke                                                                          
123   30:46  9:55   22 36-55   45 F   198 Jessica Maxwell             Natick,MA                                                     
124   31:07 10:02    4 56-98   46 F   123 Susan Kelliher              Uxbridge,MA                                                   
125   31:12 10:04   23 36-55   47 F   121 Dianne Moakley              Dennis,MA                                                     
126   31:14 10:05   24 36-55   48 F   300 Eileen Kelly                Randolph,MA                                                   
127   31:16 10:05    3 01-17   49 F   314 Payton Wojtkowski           Pittsfield,MA                                                 
128   31:19 10:06   32 36-55   79 M   155 Franklin Weldon             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
129   31:24 10:08   25 36-55   50 F   154 Patti Weldon                Marstons Mills,MA                                             
130   31:26 10:08   15 56-98   80 M   350 Phil Ciullh                                                                            
131   31:28 10:09   33 36-55   81 M   349 Paul Russo                  Andover,MA                                                    
132   31:30 10:10   26 36-55   51 F   335 Susan Russo                                                                            
133   31:32 10:10   34 36-55   82 M   158 Brian Fruzzetti             Middleboro,MA                                                 
134   31:34 10:11   18 18-35   52 F   332 Alexandra Selby                                                                        
135   31:36 10:12   19 18-35   53 F   342 Liz Bao                     Yarmouthport,MA                                               
136   31:37 10:12   35 36-55   83 M   309 Paul Rochon                                                                            
137   31:38 10:12   27 36-55   54 F   226 Michelle Condlin            Medway,MA                                                     
138   31:47 10:15   28 36-55   55 F   303 Lori Miranda                                                                           
139   31:56 10:18   20 18-35   56 F   211 Amy Coughlin                                                                           
140   32:15 10:24   16 56-98   84 M   174 John Emmert                                                                            
141   32:25 10:27   36 36-55   85 M   356 Paul Dreswood                                                                          
142   32:32 10:30   29 36-55   57 F   120 Cheryl Mastrogiovanni       Arlington,MA                                                  
143   32:52 10:36   21 18-35   58 F   141 Sarah Sloane                Hyannis,MA                                                    
144   33:24 10:46   30 36-55   59 F   225 Lisa Oleary                                                                            
145   33:26 10:47   31 36-55   60 F   325 Cheryl Serijan                                                                         
146   33:29 10:48   32 36-55   61 F   138 Linda Mitrowski             Boston,MA                                                     
147   33:36 10:50   22 18-35   62 F   310 Laurie Miller                                                                          
148   33:51 10:55   37 36-55   86 M   147 Scott Beckman               Arlington,MA                                                  
149   33:56 10:57   33 36-55   63 F   110 Donna Zayatz                South Dennis,MA                                               
150   33:59 10:58   34 36-55   64 F   153 Candy Francis               Eastham,MA                                                    
151   34:02 10:59   35 36-55   65 F   326 Maria Zombas                                                                           
152   34:10 11:01   15 01-17   87 M   176 Peter Lederman              Chatham,MA                                                    
153   34:17 11:04   17 56-98   88 M   353 Robert McGovern                                                                        
154   34:20 11:05   36 36-55   66 F   116 Gail Lederman               Chatham,MA                                                    
155   34:23 11:05    5 56-98   67 F   112 Gail Warshaw                Demarest,NJ                                                   
156   34:33 11:09   18 56-98   89 M   324 Louis Ricciuti                                                                         
157   34:38 11:10   38 36-55   90 M   187 Chip Day                    Framingham,MA                                                 
158   34:42 11:12   19 56-98   91 M   224 Jeff Baker                  Clifton Park,NY                                               
159   34:46 11:13   37 36-55   68 F   212 Monica Jurs                                                                            
160   34:57 11:16   23 18-35   69 F   136 Amy Bonanno                 Albany,NY                                                     
161   35:05 11:19   39 36-55   92 M   104 Adam Rankin                 New York,NY                                                   
162   35:09 11:20   38 36-55   70 F   105 Jena Rankin                 New York,NY                                                   
163   35:16 11:23   20 56-98   93 M   167 Eric Thompson               Brooklyn,NY                                                   
164   35:19 11:24   39 36-55   71 F   101 Melissa Farrell             South Dennis,MA                                               
165   35:22 11:25   24 18-35   72 F   189 Sarah Batz                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
166   36:04 11:38    6 56-98   73 F   111 Antje Hennings              Demarest,NJ                                                   
167   36:11 11:40   25 18-35   74 F   142 Kelly Smith                 East Haven,CT                                                 
168   36:24 11:45   26 18-35   75 F   148 Laura Diliberto             Wellesley,MA                                                  
169   36:26 11:45   40 36-55   76 F   325 Cheryl Serijan                                                                         
170   36:29 11:46   40 36-55   94 M   232 Paul Babbin                 Westwood,MA                                                   
171   38:14 12:20   27 18-35   77 F   304 Kristin Keaney                                                                         
172   38:29 12:25    7 56-98   78 F   144 Karen Townsend              East Dennis,MA                                                
173   38:27 12:24   21 56-98   95 M   145 John Townsend               East Dennis,MA                                                
174   39:11 12:38    8 56-98   79 F   157 Nancy Dussault              Dennis,MA                                                     
175   39:18 12:41   28 18-35   80 F   219 Jacqueline Baker            Clifton Park,NY                                               
176   39:21 12:42   29 18-35   81 F   150 Annette Contonio            South Yarmouth,MA                                             
177   39:24 12:43   30 18-35   82 F   151 Susan Contonio              Dennisport,MA                                                 
178   41:57 13:32    4 01-17   83 F   206 Avery Nardone                                                                          
179   42:36 13:45    9 56-98   84 F   168 Donna Thompson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
180   43:04 13:54   41 36-55   96 M   311 John Miller                 E Sandwich,MA                                                 
181   43:31 14:02    5 01-17   85 F   312 Emily Miller                                                                           
182   43:37 14:04   41 36-55   86 F   175 Kimberley Emmery            Linden,MI                                                     
183   43:37 14:04   10 56-98   87 F   338 Karen Dowcett                                                                          
184   43:37 14:04   42 36-55   88 F   130 Maryann Treveloni           Worcester,MA                                                  
185   43:37 14:04   43 36-55   89 F   128 Pat Lavigne                 West Boylston,MA                                              




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News