Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Halfway to St. Patrick's Day 4 Miler

Lawrence, MA, September 14, 2008

[Age Group Winners | Walkers ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                     Page 1
                     1st HALFWAY TO ST PATRICK'S DAY
                            4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   1/15   M4049 TITUS MUTINDA         40 M    92 LOWELL          MA   20:34  5:09 
   2   1/9    M3039 BENJAMIN NDAYA        30 M    90 LOWELL          MA   20:34  5:09 
   3   1/9    F3039 NAOMI MWIHAKI         30 F    91 LOWELL          MA   27:49  6:58 
   4   2/9    M3039 ANGEL PABON           30 M   104 METHUEN         MA   27:50  6:58 
   5   1/16   M5059 KEN GOODIN            50 M   116 LOWELL          MA   27:55  6:59 
   6   1/5    M2029 BARRY CONNER          20 M   101 LOWELL          MA   28:22  7:06 
   7   2/15   M4049 JIM LANTEIGNE         40 M    96 N CHELMSFORD    MA   28:32  7:08 
   8   3/15   M4049 PETER HESLAM          40 M    72 NEWBURYPORT     MA   28:37  7:10 
   9   4/15   M4049 EJ HRYNOWSKI          40 M   118 ARLINGTON       MA   28:37  7:10 
  10   5/15   M4049 JONATHAN MORRIS       40 M    99 METHUEN         MA   28:48  7:12 
  11   1/12   M6099 DENNY LE BLANC        60 M    97 NASHUA          NH   29:33  7:24 
  12   3/9    M3039 CHRISTOPHER ROCHE     30 M    28 N. ANDOVER      MA   30:21  7:36 
  13   2/16   M5059 EDWAD HAYDEN          50 M    16 TOPSFIELD       MA   30:24  7:36 
  14   2/12   M6099 RICHARD DOYLE         60 M    67 LEXINGTON       MA   30:29  7:38 
  15   3/12   M6099 BARRY PEARSON         60 M    36 CHELMSFORD      MA   30:31  7:38 
  16   3/16   M5059 DAVID LABRODE         50 M    31 HAVERHILL       MA   30:39  7:40 
  17   6/15   M4049 CHARLES BENTHAM       40 M   115 METHUEN         MA   30:56  7:44 
  18   4/9    M3039 TIMOTHY DUBE          30 M    49 LAWRENCE        MA   30:57  7:45 
  19   1/2    M0119 JOHN MURPHY           19 M    94 MEDFORD         MA   31:01  7:46 
  20   4/12   M6099 GEORGE BISSON         70 M    23 HOOKSETT        NH   31:07  7:47 
  21   4/16   M5059 MIKE MOLLOY           50 M   100 ARLINGTON       MA   31:12  7:48 
  22   7/15   M4049 BILL MURPHY           40 M    93 MEDFORD         MA   31:24  7:51 
  23   5/12   M6099 STAN KLEM             61 M    66 NASHUA          NH   31:36  7:54 
  24   2/9    F3039 STACY ROBERS          30 F    74 HAVERHILL       MA   31:52  7:58 
  25   6/12   M6099 LEO ST. LOUIS         60 M     9 METHUEN         MA   31:55  7:59 
  26   7/12   M6099 JOHN MICAVITCH        60 M    71 WESTFORD        MA   32:08  8:02 
  27   3/9    F3039 SONYA KELLEY          30 F   108 HAVERHILL       MA   32:31  8:08 
  28   5/16   M5059 ALBERT MANZI          50 M    25 N. ANDOVER      MA   32:57  8:15 
  29   8/12   M6099 DENNIS CONNERS        60 M    98 LOWELL          MA   33:04  8:16 
  30   2/2    M0119 RYAN MURPHY           19 M    89 MEDFORD         MA   33:14  8:19 
  31   5/9    M3039 JOE RYNNE             30 M    95 METHUEN         MA   33:27  8:22 
  32   6/9    M3039 KEVIN DZLOBA          30 M    35 METHUEN         MA   33:27  8:22 
  33   1/3    F6099 JUDI MOLAND           60 F   114 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:32  8:23 
  34   9/12   M6099 STEVE MOLAND          60 M   113 LITCHFIELD      NH   33:34  8:24 
  35   1/7    F2029 NICOLE PARKER         20 F    85 N ANDOVER       MA   33:34  8:24 
  36   8/15   M4049 STEVE FRANKLIN        40 M    73 HAVERHILL       MA   33:35  8:24 
  37   9/15   M4049 MICHEAL HEILERSON     40 M    86 SUMMERVILLE     MA   33:41  8:26 
  38   2/5    M2029 BRIAN STUDER          20 M    63 TEWKSBURY       MA   33:50  8:28 
  39  10/12   M6099 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE      60 M   105 PEPPERELL       MA   34:16  8:34 
  40   7/9    M3039 RUSSELL MONKS         30 M    87 WILMINGTON      MA   34:25  8:37 
  41  10/15   M4049 SCOTT NORDENGREN      40 M    26 BRADFORD        MA   34:41  8:41 
  42   2/7    F2029 ANNA ISOLE            20 F    78 PORTSMOUTH      NH   35:08  8:47 
  43                JAY KARAMOURTOPOULO      M    65 METHUEN         MA   35:15  8:49 
  44   8/9    M3039 BRIAN COUTU           30 M     3 N. ANDOVER      MA   35:46  8:57 
  45   4/9    F3039 DONNA LACROIX         30 F   112 METHUEN         MA   35:47  8:57 
  46   5/9    F3039 ANN HOURIGAN          30 F    10 LAWRENCE        MA   35:52  8:58 
  47   1/7    F4049 TERRI KELLY           40 F    64 LAWRENCE        MA   36:20  9:05 
  48   6/9    F3039 TRICIA CICCARELLI     30 F   107 METHUEN         MA   36:27  9:07 
  49  11/15   M4049 MARK CICCARELLI       40 M   106 METHUEN         MA   36:30  9:08 
  50  12/15   M4049 DEAN PETERSON         40 M     6 METHUEN         MA   36:40  9:10 



                                                                     Page 2
                     1st HALFWAY TO ST PATRICK'S DAY
                            4 MILE ROAD RACE
                         LAWRENCE MASSACHUSETTS 
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
  51  13/15   M4049 STEPHEN NESTER        40 M    44 SALEM           NH   36:43  9:11 
  52                ROSE WASHAK              F    88 AMESBURY        MA   36:44  9:11 
  53   2/7    F4049 CATHIE ROSSA          40 F    75 WAKEFIELD       MA   36:49  9:13 
  54   3/7    F2029 JESSICA STRANICK      20 F    50 LAWRENCE        MA   36:50  9:13 
  55                ERIKA PHERSON            F    83 HAVERHILL       MA   37:00  9:15 
  56  14/15   M4049 JIM RASO              40 M    51 LAWRENCE        MA   37:26  9:22 
  57   4/7    F2029 NICKI ZIRPOLE         20 F    79 PELHAM          NH   37:33  9:24 
  58   3/7    F4049 DOROTHY KMEGER        40 F    80 DRACUT          MA   37:34  9:24 
  59                DEMETRI ESPINOSA         M   111 DANVERS         MA   37:46  9:27 
  60  11/12   M6099 MIAN MARICH           70 M     4 PORTSMOUTH      NH   37:50  9:28 
  61   6/16   M5059 ROBERT O'LEARY        50 M    14 TEWKSBURY       MA   37:53  9:29 
  62   3/5    M2029 MICHAEL ST. HILAIRE   20 M    69 SALEM           NH   37:56  9:29 
  63   4/7    F4049 LORI PADOVA           40 F    81 LAWRENCE        MA   38:06  9:32 
  64   1/4    F5059 MAUREEN FARREN        50 F    11 AMESBURY        MA   38:07  9:32 
  65   7/16   M5059 MARIO ESPINOSA        50 M   110 LOWELL          MA   38:08  9:32 
  66   8/16   M5059 RICHARD ROSSA         50 M    76 WAKEFIELD       MA   38:12  9:33 
  67   9/16   M5059 JAMES FARREN          50 M    12 AMSBURY         MA   38:36  9:39 
  68  10/16   M5059 DAVE MC GUIGAN        50 M    41 WEST NEWBURY    MA   38:44  9:41 
  69   4/5    M2029 BRIAN RAY             20 M    57 BRADFORD        MA   38:51  9:43 
  70   5/7    F2029 CINDY RAY             20 F    56 BRADFORD        MA   38:56  9:44 
  71   5/7    F4049 CATHY DUNHAM          40 F    19 BRADFORD        MA   39:00  9:45 
  72   2/3    F6099 DOLLY LEMOINE         60 F    70 SALEM           NH   39:29  9:53 
  73   7/9    F3039 ROBIN FINN            30 F    22 N. ANDOVER      MA   40:07 10:02 
  74   2/4    F5059 NANCY PETERSON        50 F     7 ANDOVER         MA   40:25 10:07 
  75   8/9    F3039 MELISSA WALL          30 F   109 METHUEN         MA   40:53 10:14 
  76  11/16   M5059 JACK LANDERS          50 M    17 METHUEN         MA   41:49 10:28 
  77  12/12   M6099 JOHN PARKER           70 M    48 HAMPTON FALLS   NH   41:49 10:28 
  78   6/7    F2029 ERIN DOHERTY          20 F   102 LAWRENCE        MA   41:55 10:29 
  79   5/5    M2029 ERIC BUCHER           20 M   103 METHUEN         MA   42:56 10:44 
  80                RIC FAITELLA             M    84 N READING       MA   42:04 10:31 
  81   9/9    M3039 MATT CURRAN           30 M   119 METHUEN         MA   42:34 10:39 
  82  12/16   M5059 EDWARD CURRAN         50 M    27 HAVERHILL       MA   42:36 10:39 
  83   6/7    F4049 DENISE UNDERWOOD      40 F    46 LONDONDERRY     NH   42:59 10:45 
  84  15/15   M4049 JOHN UNDERWOOD        40 M    45 LONDONDERRY     NH   43:00 10:45 
  85  13/16   M5059 GARY MORELLI          50 M     5 EAST HAMSTEAD   NH   43:41 10:56 
  86   3/4    F5059 MARGARET O'LEARY      50 F    15 TEWKSBURY       MA   43:44 10:56 
  87  14/16   M5059 MIKE SULLIVAN         50 M   117 LAWRENCE        MA   44:16 11:04 
  88   7/7    F4049 LISA AMORE            40 F    33 LAWRENCE        MA   44:40 11:10 
  89  15/16   M5059 DON PATCH             50 M    42 CHELMSFORD      MA   45:48 11:27 
  90   7/7    F2029 CRYSTAL ST. HILAIRE   20 F    68 SALEM           NH   46:04 11:31 
  91   4/4    F5059 DENISE TOURNAS        50 F     1 METHUEN         MA   47:58 12:00 
  92  16/16   M5059 GEORGE TOURNAS        50 M     2 METHUEN         MA   47:59 12:00 
  93   9/9    F3039 CATHERINE FIORILLA    30 F    82 LAWRENCE        MA   48:07 12:02 
  94   3/3    F6099 NANCY PATCH           60 F    37 CHELMSFORD      MA   48:15 12:04 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News