Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Canal Diggers 5Km

Worcester, MA, September 14, 2008

[Age Groups | Clydesdale 190-210 | Clydesdale 211-225 | Clydesdale 226+ | Clydesdale Master 190-210 | Clydesdale Master 211-225 | Clydesdale Master 226+ | Clydesdale Sr. Master 190+ | Filly 140+ | Filly Master 140+ | Fitness Walk ]

Overall

For timing questions email: info@fastpacetiming.com




Canal Diggers
FastPace Timing
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Bryan Quitadamo         Auburn  MA            691   15 ***** M 15-17        17:44    5:42/M
      2    Steve Levandosky        Hopkinton  MA         548   38     1 M 30-39        18:15    5:52/M
      3    Michael Weinberg        Worcester  MA         444   33     2 M 30-39        18:36    5:59/M
      4    Glenn Miller            Uxbridge  MA          621   46     1 M 40-49        18:42    6:01/M
      5    Aidan Kearney           Worcester  MA         696   26     1 M 18-29        18:44    6:01/M
      6    Joshua Lisiecki         Worcester  MA         284   20     2 M 18-29        18:50    6:03/M
      7    John Whelan             Hopkinton  MA         273   51     1 M 50-59        18:52    6:04/M
      8    Thomas Fitman           Sutton  MA            568   39     3 M 30-39        19:02    6:07/M
      9    Timothy Craig           North Brookfield  M   626   38     4 M 30-39        19:06    6:08/M
     10    Kevin Leary             Worcester  MA         734   16     1 M 15-17        19:08    6:09/M
     11    Jason Marineau          Brighton  MA          228   26     3 M 18-29        19:10    6:10/M
     12    Mike White              Worcster  MA          450   16     2 M 15-17        19:27    6:15/M
     13    Rafe Jones              Worcester  MA         487   31     5 M 30-39        19:42    6:20/M
     14    Francis Real            Franklin  MA          721   45     2 M 40-49        19:55    6:24/M
     15    Andrew Piccirillo       Harvard  MA            27   29     4 M 18-29        19:58    6:25/M
     16    Brian Ferrara           Worcester  MA          63   26     5 M 18-29        20:00    6:26/M
     17    Avanti Peters           Worcester  MA          41   21     6 M 18-29        20:01    6:26/M
     18    Jonathan Brickman       Worcester  MA         281   24     7 M 18-29        20:05    6:27/M
     19    Mawande Senene          West Yarmouth  MA     426   28     8 M 18-29        20:06    6:28/M
     20    James Kenary            Worcester  MA         730   23     9 M 18-29        20:09    6:29/M
     21    Jacqueline Shakar       Sutton  MA            213   49 ***** F 40-49        20:09    6:29/M
     22    Ed Coleman              Auburn  MA            155   45     3 M 40-49        20:21    6:33/M
     23    Thomas Head             Worcester  MA         688   35     1 M  0-39        20:25    6:35/M
     24    Norman Azoulay          Cambridge  MA         467   22    10 M 18-29        20:27    6:35/M
     25    Haig Seferian           Boston  MA            193   25    11 M 18-29        20:28    6:35/M
     26    James Chabot            Webster  MA           220   46     4 M 40-49        20:30    6:35/M
     27    Lisa MacIorakowski      Brookline  MA         373   31     1 F 30-39        20:31    6:36/M
     28    Chelsea Graves          Paxton  MA             92   17     1 F 15-17        20:33    6:36/M
     29    Frank Gorham            Charlton  MA          694   52     2 M 50-59        20:34    6:37/M
     30    Tom Phillips            Westborough  MA       576   55     3 M 50-59        20:35    6:37/M
     31    Howie Bottomly          Sutton  MA            207   61     1 M 60-69        20:37    6:38/M
     32    Joseph Sa               Springfield  MA       282   35     6 M 30-39        20:42    6:39/M
     33    Edward Shindle          Holden  MA            159   48     5 M 40-49        20:46    6:41/M
     34    Scott Stevens           Holden  MA            654   38     7 M 30-39        20:47    6:41/M
     35    James McDonald          Northfield  MA        221   47     6 M 40-49        20:56    6:44/M
     36    Charlie Willner         Eugene  OR             91   30     8 M 30-39        20:58    6:45/M
     37    Isabella Donadio        Amherst  MA           209   19     1 F 18-29        21:00    6:45/M
     38    Stephen Baroni          Worcester  MA         703   23    12 M 18-29        21:02    6:46/M
     39    Melissa Lafleur         Worcester  MA         431   27     2 F 18-29        21:03    6:46/M
     40    Seth Fiore              Fitchburg  MA         527   27    13 M 18-29        21:11    6:49/M
     41    Michael Ahlfont         Randolph  MA          441   36     9 M 30-39        21:13    6:49/M
     42    Craig Donnelly          Westboro  MA          657   55     4 M 50-59        21:15    6:50/M
     43    Hans Krieken            Oslo  UNK             197   51     5 M 50-59        21:17    6:51/M
     44    Jim Hehir               Worcester  MA         259   51     1 M 50-99        21:21    6:53/M
     45    Nicole Williamson       Worcester  MA         466   21     3 F 18-29        21:29    6:54/M
     46    Edward O'Donnell        Holden  MA            710   44     7 M 40-49        21:33    6:56/M
     47    Kyle Renaud             Sturbridge  MA        614   40     8 M 40-49        21:37    6:57/M
     48    Patricia Steele         Worcester  MA         473   25     4 F 18-29        21:37    6:57/M
     49    Tom Lynch               Natick  MA            577   43     9 M 40-49        21:40    6:58/M
     50    Brian Parry             Jefferson  MA          64   30    10 M 30-39        21:44    6:59/M
     51    Sharon Chabot           Gardner  MA           531   30     2 F 30-39        21:46    7:00/M
     52    Eric Plainte            Lexington  MA         640   38    11 M 30-39        21:48    7:01/M
     53    Michael McNamara        Hopkinton  MA         435   41    10 M 40-49        21:55    7:03/M
     54    Michael Cardamone       Worcester  MA         442   36    12 M 30-39        21:56    7:03/M
     55    Lindsay Piotti          West Boylston  MA     371   26     5 F 18-29        21:57    7:03/M
     56    Amy Paquette            Worcester  MA          21   31     1 F  0-39        21:58    7:05/M
     57    Susie Manning           Worcester  MA         560   62     1 F 60-69        21:58    7:04/M
     58    Brian Lahue             Millbury  MA           62   32    13 M 30-39        22:00    7:04/M
     59    John Ducharme           North Brookfield  M   268   39     1 M  0-39        22:12    7:10/M
     60    Stephen Touchette       Salem  MA             547   53     6 M 50-59        22:13    7:09/M
     61    Chester Caswell         Worcester  MA         679   16     3 M 15-17        22:14    7:09/M
     62    Jim Messier             Worcester  MA         260   55     7 M 50-59        22:15    7:09/M
     63    Craig Ornell            Charlton  MA          112   48    11 M 40-49        22:16    7:10/M
     64    Beth Kane               West Boylston  MA      50   28     6 F 18-29        22:16    7:10/M
     65    Andrea Leonard          Framingham  MA         24   44     1 F 40-49        22:17    7:10/M
     66    Dan Rushton             Worcester  MA         732   41    12 M 40-49        22:17    7:10/M
     67    Ricardo Martin          Princeton  MA         693   42    13 M 40-49        22:20    7:11/M
     68    Steve Lipka             Clinton  MA           600   46     1 M 40-49        22:20    7:12/M
     69    Otilia Castro           Arlington  MA         469   29     7 F 18-29        22:23    7:12/M
     70    Katelyn Tulp            Acton  MA             302   21     8 F 18-29        22:26    7:13/M
     71    Mary Dean               Worcester  MA         408   19     9 F 18-29        22:27    7:13/M
     72    Jason Avakian           Boston  MA            684   28     2 M  0-39        22:28    7:15/M
     73    Sue Ellen Caswell       Worcester  MA         557   47     2 F 40-49        22:30    7:14/M
     74    Rachel Spielberg        Barre  MA             485   19     2 F  0-39        22:39    7:18/M
     75    Ryan Brennan            Holden  MA            510   25    14 M 18-29        22:39    7:17/M
     76    John Boucher            Worcester  MA         633   56     8 M 50-59        22:44    7:19/M
     77    Chris Henlon            Kingstown  RI         672   17     4 M 15-17        22:45    7:19/M
     78    Ryan Montiverdi         Worcester  MA         660   24     3 M  0-39        22:46    7:21/M
     79    Adrienne Podmore        Holden  MA            612   31    14 M 30-39        22:51    7:21/M
     80    Sam Nathans             Newton  MA            689   48    14 M 40-49        22:52    7:21/M
     81    Lisa Durand             Auburn  MA            378   36     3 F 30-39        22:53    7:21/M
     82    Steve MacLean           Clinton  MA           551   40    15 M 40-49        22:54    7:22/M
     83    Sandy Baguskas          Worcester  MA         514   40    16 M 40-49        22:58    7:23/M
     84    Alex Cruz               Worcester  MA          11   27     4 M  0-39        22:59    7:25/M
     85    Dave Leidel             Worcester  MA         647   56     9 M 50-59        23:02    7:24/M
     86    Lauren Iwanicki         Worcester  MA         358   24    10 F 18-29        23:03    7:25/M
     87    Mike Kelly              Worcester  MA         449   31     5 M  0-39        23:12    7:29/M
     88    Harrison Gonyea         Worcester  MA         198   14     1 M  1-14        23:13    7:28/M
     89    Jennifer Pajer          Leicester  MA         602   12     1 F  1-14        23:13    7:28/M
     90    John Pajer              Leicester  MA         603   45    17 M 40-49        23:14    7:28/M
     91    Jenna Flattery          Brookline  MA         241   24    11 F 18-29        23:14    7:28/M
     92    Brian Chabot            Gardner  MA            65   32    15 M 30-39        23:15    7:29/M
     93    David Krom              Worcester  MA         747   49    18 M 40-49        23:16    7:29/M
     94    Heidi Daniels           Worcester  MA         205   33     4 F 30-39        23:18    7:30/M
     95    Mark Manning            Worcester  MA         401   38     6 M  0-39        23:20    7:32/M
     96    Jack Goolsky            Rutland  MA           212   49     1 M 40-49        23:21    7:32/M
     97    Steven Daniels          Worcester  MA         552   28     7 M  0-39        23:22    7:32/M
     98    Joe Brown               Marlboro  MA          662   62     2 M 60-69        23:23    7:31/M
     99    Ken Schiessl            Worcester  MA         321   51    10 M 50-59        23:23    7:31/M
    100    Mark Ryan               Sutton  MA            403   15     5 M 15-17        23:24    7:31/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Robert Galgano          Sutton  MA            503   45    19 M 40-49        23:25    7:32/M
    102    Rinns Strydom           South Boston  MA      728   36    16 M 30-39        23:26    7:32/M
    103    Kaleigh Durkin          Leicester  MA         295   14     2 F  1-14        23:27    7:32/M
    104    Sarah Price             Webster  MA           522   27    12 F 18-29        23:27    7:32/M
    105    Richard Turcotte        West Boylston  MA     493   54    11 M 50-59        23:28    7:33/M
    106    Tracy Murphy            Auburn  MA            731   39     5 F 30-39        23:29    7:33/M
    107    Anne Carney             Oxford  MA             40   40     3 F 40-49        23:30    7:33/M
    108    Kathleen Wood           Holden  MA            669   42     4 F 40-49        23:31    7:34/M
    109    Kris Brenner            Oxford  MA            340   47     2 M 40-49        23:32    7:35/M
    110    Walter Cahill           Worcester  MA         586   37    17 M 30-39        23:33    7:34/M
    111    Gary Berthiaume         Rochdale  MA          181   51    12 M 50-59        23:38    7:36/M
    112    Paul Donovan            Worcester  MA         623   42     2 M 40-49        23:40    7:38/M
    113    Doug Curving            Whitinsville  MA      153   41    20 M 40-49        23:40    7:37/M
    114    Jim Grady               Auburn  MA            656   46    21 M 40-49        23:40    7:37/M
    115    Elizabeth Touchette     Salem  MA             163   25    13 F 18-29        23:42    7:37/M
    116    Michael Palliola        Lexington  MA         438   26    15 M 18-29        23:43    7:38/M
    117    Audra Burton-Kean       Holden  MA            649   37     6 F 30-39        23:44    7:38/M
    118    Bill McGee              Holden  MA             54   52    13 M 50-59        23:44    7:38/M
    119    Paul Normandin          East Brookfield  MA   476   41    22 M 40-49        23:45    7:38/M
    120    Paula Wascavage         Millbury  MA          480   38     7 F 30-39        23:45    7:38/M
    121    Richard Durand          Auburn  MA            498   33    18 M 30-39        23:46    7:39/M
    122    Ryan Bousquet           Worcester  MA         650   26    16 M 18-29        23:46    7:39/M
    123    Deb Touchette           Salem  MA             132   52     1 F 50-59        23:47    7:39/M
    124    Alan Carpino            Worcester  MA          10   38    19 M 30-39        23:49    7:39/M
    125    Kim O'Connor            Milford  MA           661   45     1 F 40-99        23:49    7:41/M
    126    Maureen McCarty         Seattle  WA           421   21    14 F 18-29        23:50    7:40/M
    127    Richard Leonard         Framingham  MA        495   54    14 M 50-59        23:52    7:40/M
    128    Eric Jasmin             Leicester  MA         712   43     3 M 40-49        23:55    7:43/M
    129    Stephanie John          Worcester  MA         539   19    15 F 18-29        23:55    7:41/M
    130    Gregory Burnep          Manchester  CT        191   21    17 M 18-29        23:57    7:42/M
    131    Thomas Bonci            Clinton  MA           664   53     2 M 50-99        24:00    7:45/M
    132    James Dooley            South Boston  MA      219   26    18 M 18-29        24:04    7:44/M
    133    Kathleen O'Connor       North Brookfield  M   625   40     5 F 40-49        24:06    7:45/M
    134    Tom Robert              Charlton  MA          652   45     4 M 40-49        24:07    7:47/M
    135    Gabriel Thayer          Stafford Springs  C   638   34    20 M 30-39        24:08    7:46/M
    136    Kristin Thayer          Stafford Springs  C   639   35     8 F 30-39        24:08    7:46/M
    137    Roxanne Robert          Charlton  MA          651   45     6 F 40-49        24:11    7:47/M
    138    Tom Dickhaut            Clinton  MA           575   49    23 M 40-49        24:13    7:47/M
    139    Kevin Firmin            Sutton  MA            330   44    24 M 40-49        24:14    7:48/M
    140    Julie Hillner           Salem  NH             288   20    16 F 18-29        24:16    7:48/M
    141    Cathleen Kenary         Wellesley  MA          85   19    17 F 18-29        24:16    7:48/M
    142    Aaron Francisco         Worcester  MA           3   47    25 M 40-49        24:17    7:48/M
    143    Jane Ring               Worcester  MA         224   54     2 F 50-59        24:17    7:48/M
    144    Gary Ring               Leicester  MA         182   58    15 M 50-59        24:17    7:48/M
    145    Cory MacKinnon          Uxbridge  MA          634   31     8 M  0-39        24:17    7:50/M
    146    Stephanie Johnson       Holden  MA            541   24    18 F 18-29        24:19    7:49/M
    147    Michael Garon           Southbridge  MA       629   27     2 M  0-39        24:25    7:53/M
    148    Julie Vona              Shrewsbury  MA        289   43     7 F 40-49        24:26    7:51/M
    149    Tracy Curving           Whitinsville  MA      582   39     9 F 30-39        24:30    7:53/M
    150    Kevin Bourbeau          Pepperrell  MA        332   33    21 M 30-39        24:30    7:53/M
    151    Sarah Hartman           Oxford  MA            517   30    10 F 30-39        24:35    7:54/M
    152    Kevin Loggie            Worcester  MA         328   40     5 M 40-49        24:35    7:56/M
    153    Michael McMahon         Rutland  MA           439   33    22 M 30-39        24:37    7:55/M
    154    Ralph Bartley           Worcester  MA         488   30    23 M 30-39        24:39    7:56/M
    155    Alex Sullivan           Holden  MA             12   32    24 M 30-39        24:40    7:56/M
    156    Cheryl Ann Pettepit     Worcester  MA          97   39    11 F 30-39        24:42    7:57/M
    157    Lon Loken               Grafton  MA           382   58    16 M 50-59        24:42    7:57/M
    158    Heather Parry           Jefferson  MA         202   30    12 F 30-39        24:43    7:57/M
    159    Glen Campbell           Dudley  MA            670   35    25 M 30-39        24:45    7:57/M
    160    Lisamarie Walsh         Worcester  MA         379   32    13 F 30-39        24:45    7:57/M
    161    Erica Linden            Medford  MA           720   35     3 F  0-39        24:46    7:59/M
    162    Jason Cloutier          Westhampton  MA       232   35    26 M 30-39        24:46    7:58/M
    163    Kendra Bower            Leominster  MA        322   25    19 F 18-29        24:48    7:58/M
    164    John Fitzgerald         Rutland  MA           275   45    26 M 40-49        24:51    7:59/M
    165    Olga Campbell           Worcester  MA         468   40     8 F 40-49        24:51    7:59/M
    166    Ben Omeara              Whitinsville  MA       45   36    27 M 30-39        24:52    8:00/M
    167    Liam Durkan             Leicester  MA         365   43    27 M 40-49        24:52    8:00/M
    168    Moses Prabu             Worcester  MA         455   37    28 M 30-39        24:52    8:00/M
    169    Stephen Shaw            Northborough  MA      544   36    29 M 30-39        24:53    8:00/M
    170    Emma Pace               Worcester  MA         168   20    20 F 18-29        24:57    8:01/M
    171    Stephen McDevitt        Medford  MA           543   35    30 M 30-39        24:58    8:02/M
    172    Charles Oliver          Boston  MA             89   33    31 M 30-39        24:59    8:02/M
    173    Sarah Gupton            Cambridge  MA         523   24    21 F 18-29        25:00    8:02/M
    174    Timothy Moynihan        Worcester  MA         572   41    28 M 40-49        25:01    8:03/M
    175    Kristin Salvatore       Auburn  MA            342   28    22 F 18-29        25:01    8:03/M
    176    Michael Burke           Worcester  MA         613   12     2 M  1-14        25:03    8:03/M
    177    Paul Breault            Gardner  MA           723   36     9 M  0-39        25:04    8:05/M
    178    Melissa Fallon          Worcester  MA         433   29    23 F 18-29        25:04    8:04/M
    179    Alan Tardy              Holyoke  MA           635   53    17 M 50-59        25:05    8:04/M
    180    Cecely Reardon          Jamaica Plain  MA      86   38    14 F 30-39        25:05    8:04/M
    181    Jared Fijalkowski       Cambridge  MA         227   26    19 M 18-29        25:05    8:04/M
    182    Margaret Kirk           Worcester  MA         393   41     9 F 40-49        25:06    8:04/M
    183    Robert Betters          Charlton  MA          504   60     3 M 50-99        25:07    8:06/M
    184    Heather Arndt           S Lancaster  MA       203   28    24 F 18-29        25:07    8:05/M
    185    Bob Lamarca             South Boston  MA       57   45     3 M 40-49        25:07    8:06/M
    186    Colin Matson            Sutton  MA            106   17     6 M 15-17        25:07    8:05/M
    187    Grace Lee Milner        Manchester  MA        666   30    15 F 30-39        25:07    8:05/M
    188    Nancy Ryan              Sutton  MA            458   44    10 F 40-49        25:08    8:05/M
    189    William Gonsorcik       Worcester  MA         594   41    29 M 40-49        25:09    8:05/M
    190    Robert Ackerman         Franklin  MA          506   37    32 M 30-39        25:10    8:06/M
    191    Sara Swillo             Worcester  MA         515   25     4 F  0-39        25:12    8:08/M
    192    Lisa Sampson            Auburn  MA            374   43    11 F 40-49        25:13    8:06/M
    193    Nancy Gendreau          Somerset  MA          457   45    12 F 40-49        25:13    8:06/M
    194    Sue Birkhead            Stafford Springs  C   637   54     3 F 50-59        25:14    8:07/M
    195    Mike Nee                Melrose  MA           452   50    18 M 50-59        25:14    8:07/M
    196    Robert Leardi           Shrewsbury  MA        502   31     1 M  0-39        25:16    8:09/M
    197    Daniel Lasalle          Leominster  MA        605   28    20 M 18-29        25:17    8:08/M
    198    Kelly Walsh             Oxford  MA            316   23    25 F 18-29        25:19    8:08/M
    199    Terrence Kiernan        West Brookfield  MA   753   38    33 M 30-39        25:22    8:09/M
    200    Danielle Villella       Shrewsbury  MA        604   39    16 F 30-39        25:24    8:10/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    William O'Connell       Worcester  MA         593   54     4 M 50-99        25:25    8:12/M
    202    Marie Gorman            Worcester  MA         395   51     4 F 50-59        25:26    8:11/M
    203    Matthew Mitchell        Worcester  MA         418   32    10 M  0-39        25:27    8:13/M
    204    Robert Tirimacco        Holden  MA            505   33    34 M 30-39        25:27    8:11/M
    205    Lauren Tulp             Somerville  MA        357   23    26 F 18-29        25:28    8:11/M
    206    Brendan Welteroth       South Boston  MA       61   26    21 M 18-29        25:28    8:11/M
    207    Thomas Paradis          Worcester  MA           1   47    30 M 40-49        25:32    8:13/M
    208    Julie Nicoll            Belmont  MA           292   28    27 F 18-29        25:34    8:13/M
    209    John Bertholet          Holden  MA            267   45     6 M 40-49        25:35    8:15/M
    210    Kenneth Plant           Worcester  MA         324   59    19 M 50-59        25:40    8:15/M
    211    Aaron White             North Oxford  MA        2   36    35 M 30-39        25:42    8:16/M
    212    Brendan Dawley          Marlborough  MA       741   25    22 M 18-29        25:44    8:16/M
    213    Stefanie Melendez       Worcester  MA         538   21     5 F  0-39        25:44    8:18/M
    214    Bridie Shanley          Shrewsbury  MA        743   60     2 F 60-69        25:44    8:16/M
    215    Seamus Shanley          Shrewsbury  MA        745   30    36 M 30-39        25:44    8:16/M
    216    Greg Klocek             Sutton  MA            189   29    11 M  0-39        25:45    8:18/M
    217    Carlene Isham           Clinton  MA            78   27     6 F  0-39        25:45    8:18/M
    218    David Wilder            Worcester  MA         122   33    37 M 30-39        25:49    8:18/M
    219    Chris Braney            Auburn  MA            100   31    12 M  0-39        25:49    8:20/M
    220    Joshua Webb             Worcester  MA         285   38    13 M  0-39        25:53    8:21/M
    221    Laura Jette             Fiskdale  MA          353   39    17 F 30-39        25:54    8:20/M
    222    Dave Wynja              Worcester  MA         120   39    14 M  0-39        25:58    8:23/M
    223    Alberto Barrera         Worcester  MA         610   32    15 M  0-39        25:58    8:23/M
    224    Tj Naughton             Worcester  MA         653   40    31 M 40-49        25:59    8:21/M
    225    Michael Salvatore       Auburn  MA            437   31    38 M 30-39        25:59    8:21/M
    226    Kate Drenzek            Sturbridge  MA        752   27     7 F  0-39        26:01    8:24/M
    227    Aimee Villemaire        Worcester  MA           7   30    18 F 30-39        26:06    8:24/M
    228    Steve Haynes            Spencer  MA           550   57     5 M 50-99        26:07    8:25/M
    229    Anne McKinnon           Jamaica Plain  MA      32   47    13 F 40-49        26:11    8:25/M
    230    Kevin Santom            Worcester  MA         333   57    20 M 50-59        26:11    8:25/M
    231    Catherine Cronin        Worcester  MA          83   41    14 F 40-49        26:11    8:25/M
    232    Guy Birkhead            Stafford Springs  C   636   59    21 M 50-59        26:11    8:25/M
    233    Alexandra Xanthopoulos  Worcester  MA          13   39    19 F 30-39        26:11    8:25/M
    234    William Fine            Franklin  MA          590   46     7 M 40-49        26:12    8:27/M
    235    Jeff Beck               Worcester  MA         683   28     3 M  0-39        26:12    8:27/M
    236    Guttorm Andersen        Oslo  UNK             192   42    32 M 40-49        26:16    8:27/M
    237    Kevin Gould             Worcester  MA         331   29    23 M 18-29        26:17    8:27/M
    238    Richard Mendez          Sutton  MA            496   38    39 M 30-39        26:17    8:27/M
    239    Jason Sackos            Lunenburg  MA         230   29     2 M  0-39        26:18    8:29/M
    240    Rob Bukowski            Acton  MA             500   37     4 M  0-39        26:20    8:30/M
    241    Carolyn Braney          Whitinsville  MA       80   26    28 F 18-29        26:21    8:28/M
    242    Jill Chmielewski        Oxford  CT            255   32    20 F 30-39        26:23    8:29/M
    243    Elvera Pingeton         North Oxford  MA      166   45    15 F 40-49        26:24    8:29/M
    244    Peter Tulp              Acton  MA             667   54    22 M 50-59        26:28    8:31/M
    245    Noreen Cohen            Acton  MA             641   54     5 F 50-59        26:28    8:31/M
    246    Rich Meagher            Worcester  MA         725   41    33 M 40-49        26:30    8:31/M
    247    Lindsay Coughlin        Longmeadow  MA        370   20    29 F 18-29        26:31    8:32/M
    248    Christine Camilleri     South Hadley  MA      104   37    21 F 30-39        26:31    8:32/M
    249    Kevin Bradley           Paxton  MA            334   57    23 M 50-59        26:32    8:32/M
    250    David Perry             Sutton  MA            126   41     1 M 40-49        26:32    8:34/M
    251    Jacquelyn Toledo-Barrer Worcester  MA         215   33    22 F 30-39        26:33    8:32/M
    252    Daniel Bardon           Halifax  MA           118   42     8 M 40-49        26:37    8:35/M
    253    Tim Grady               Waterbury  CT         569   30     5 M  0-39        26:37    8:35/M
    254    Elizabeth Clanon        Millbury  MA          673   49     2 F 40-99        26:38    8:34/M
    255    Art French              Shrewsbury  MA         38   70     1 M 70-99        26:38    8:34/M
    256    Dan Fales               Webster  MA           116   29    24 M 18-29        26:39    8:34/M
    257    Tommy Morrissey         Barre  MA             578   48    34 M 40-49        26:42    8:35/M
    258    Jeff Caruso             Worcester  MA         237   29    25 M 18-29        26:42    8:35/M
    259    Linda Turcotte          West Boylston  MA     367   52     6 F 50-59        26:43    8:35/M
    260    Steve Ninteau           Orange  MA            549   42     9 M 40-49        26:47    8:38/M
    261    Sue Gauthier            West Boylston  MA     555   43    16 F 40-49        26:47    8:37/M
    262    John Leary              Worcester  MA         735   13     3 M  1-14        26:47    8:37/M
    263    Bill McGuirk            Auburn  MA            609   45    10 M 40-49        26:48    8:39/M
    264    Fran Glynn              Rutland  MA           177   51    24 M 50-59        26:48    8:37/M
    265    Jeff Johnson            Webster  MA           675   27    26 M 18-29        26:58    8:40/M
    266    Juan Santana            Holden  MA            287   52    25 M 50-59        27:00    8:41/M
    267    Bernadette Golas        Boyleston  MA          47   44    17 F 40-49        27:01    8:41/M
    268    Ciaran Foley            Brookline  MA         687   38    40 M 30-39        27:02    8:42/M
    269    Dina Saltin             Grafton  MA           147   36    23 F 30-39        27:06    8:43/M
    270    Stephanie Kusek         Dudley  MA            642   19     8 F  0-39        27:08    8:45/M
    271    Tracy Flynn             Shrewsbury  MA        580   48    18 F 40-49        27:10    8:44/M
    272    Ian Cannan              Worcester  MA         208   29    27 M 18-29        27:10    8:44/M
    273    Lora Lee Sarza          Uxbridge  MA          383   42    19 F 40-49        27:10    8:44/M
    274    Kara Brunetta           Worcester  MA         296   34    24 F 30-39        27:11    8:44/M
    275    Dennis O'Connor         Worcester  MA         648   40    11 M 40-49        27:12    8:46/M
    276    James Rushton           Charlestown  MA       733   38    16 M  0-39        27:15    8:47/M
    277    Kathryn Tanis-Greff     Hopkinton  MA         309   47    20 F 40-49        27:16    8:46/M
    278    Elizabeth Cooney        Worcester  MA         711   53     7 F 50-59        27:16    8:46/M
    279    Pam Ford                Worcester  MA         471   39    25 F 30-39        27:17    8:46/M
    280    Rachel Aubin            Worcester  MA         484   30     9 F  0-39        27:17    8:48/M
    281    Karyn Cruz              Worcester  MA         301   28    10 F  0-39        27:19    8:49/M
    282    Andrew Darrigo          Medford  MA            26   31     3 M  0-39        27:19    8:49/M
    283    Jill Pendleton          Grafton  MA           253   47    21 F 40-49        27:20    8:47/M
    284    Ward Pendleton          Grafton  MA           587   47    35 M 40-49        27:21    8:48/M
    285    Sue Swenson             Dudley  MA            556   41    22 F 40-49        27:21    8:48/M
    286    Brittany Sarza          Uxbridge  MA           73   14     3 F  1-14        27:22    8:48/M
    287    Heidi Erlacher          Brighton  MA          204   40     3 F 40-99        27:24    8:49/M
    288    John Ambold             West Boylston  MA     279   56    26 M 50-59        27:24    8:49/M
    289    Maura Peeler            Marlborough  MA       420   37    26 F 30-39        27:27    8:50/M
    290    Alan Kapacziewski       Worcester  MA           8   37    17 M  0-39        27:28    8:52/M
    291    Corey Saltin            Grafton  MA           110   37    41 M 30-39        27:30    8:51/M
    292    Dan Thompson            Holden  MA            746   49    36 M 40-49        27:31    8:51/M
    293    Gina Fleury             Worcester Ma  MA      186   34    27 F 30-39        27:32    8:51/M
    294    Rich Whitenett          Worcester  MA         727   37     4 M  0-39        27:33    8:53/M
    295    Melissa Kelley          Worcester  MA         677   40    23 F 40-49        27:33    8:52/M
    296    Karen Matson            Sutton  MA            298   49    24 F 40-49        27:33    8:52/M
    297    Julie McLucas           Westborough  MA       293   38    28 F 30-39        27:35    8:52/M
    298    Allison Pelland         Worcester  MA         726   25    30 F 18-29        27:36    8:52/M
    299    Catherine Borman        Natick  MA             84   43    25 F 40-49        27:36    8:52/M
    300    James McKenney          Hubbarsdon  MA        218   51     6 M 50-99        27:39    8:55/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    301    Cheryl Watson           Rutland  MA            94   36    29 F 30-39        27:42    8:54/M
    302    Kelly Mahoney           Worcester  MA         748   33    30 F 30-39        27:42    8:54/M
    303    Richard Cipro           Worcester  MA         494   42    37 M 40-49        27:45    8:55/M
    304    Tara Montiverdi         Sutton  MA            658   23    31 F 18-29        27:49    8:57/M
    305    Debra Begonis           Grafton  MA           739   15    11 F  0-39        27:51    8:59/M
    306    Jennie Fierstein        Westborough  MA       242   63     3 F 60-69        27:51    8:57/M
    307    Bill Rogers             Worcester  MA          55   30     6 M  0-39        27:53    9:00/M
    308    Jim Wrube               Worcester  MA         740   34     7 M  0-39        27:54    9:00/M
    309    Mark Snyder             Auburn  MA            404   54    27 M 50-59        27:55    8:59/M
    310    Ed Kursonis             Worcester  MA         156   60     7 M 50-99        27:56    9:01/M
    311    Charles Wendell         Burlington  MA         88   63     3 M 60-69        27:56    8:59/M
    312    Christine Irvine        Clinton  MA           103   46    26 F 40-49        27:57    8:59/M
    313    Kurt Brierly            Worcester  MA         346   36     5 M  0-39        27:59    9:02/M
    314    Chrissy Fairbanks       Worcester  MA         699   38    31 F 30-39        28:00    9:00/M
    315    Kenny Fairbanks         Auburn  MA            698   38    18 M  0-39        28:00    9:02/M
    316    Ingrid Gustafson        Westborough  MA       707   26    32 F 18-29        28:01    9:01/M
    317    Katie Costello          Auburn  MA            311   20    33 F 18-29        28:02    9:01/M
    318    Lori Lofstrom           Whitinsville  MA      384   38    12 F  0-39        28:05    9:04/M
    319    Amanda Kirchhoffer      Worcester  MA          19   27    34 F 18-29        28:08    9:03/M
    320    Brendan Moran           Worcester  MA          60   30    42 M 30-39        28:08    9:03/M
    321    Terri O'Donnell         Worcester  MA         564   36    32 F 30-39        28:10    9:03/M
    322    Adam Cohen              Worcester  MA           4   34    43 M 30-39        28:11    9:04/M
    323    Laura Bergeron          Boston  MA            351   32    33 F 30-39        28:12    9:04/M
    324    Rebecca Perry           Douglas  MA           491   40    27 F 40-49        28:16    9:05/M
    325    Greg Bochicchio         Sudbury  MA           190   42    38 M 40-49        28:17    9:06/M
    326    Anthony Prendergast     Worcester  MA          36   39    44 M 30-39        28:18    9:06/M
    327    Alan Martin             Webster  MA           631   57    28 M 50-59        28:19    9:06/M
    328    John Gannon             Auburn  MA            276   15     7 M 15-17        28:19    9:06/M
    329    Paul Houston            Auburn  MA            478   51    29 M 50-59        28:20    9:07/M
    330    Maureen Kelly           Dorchester  MA        424   41    28 F 40-49        28:20    9:07/M
    331    Becky St Amand          Milford  MA            43   46     4 F 40-99        28:21    9:07/M
    332    Joe Ford                Worcester  MA         265   38    45 M 30-39        28:23    9:08/M
    333    Linda Luthman           Worcester  MA         368   48    29 F 40-49        28:27    9:09/M
    334    Darren Peeler           North Egremont  MA    742   37    46 M 30-39        28:30    9:10/M
    335    Tracy Defusco           Worcester  MA         583   35    34 F 30-39        28:31    9:10/M
    336    Maryellen Shaw          Northborough  MA      412   36    35 F 30-39        28:31    9:10/M
    337    Angela Lopez            Wellesley  MA          29   32    36 F 30-39        28:31    9:10/M
    338    Rocky Della Valle       Lunenburg  MA         620   28    28 M 18-29        28:33    9:11/M
    339    Tricia Chan             Sturbridge  MA        584   25    35 F 18-29        28:34    9:11/M
    340    Stephen Buchattes       Worcester  MA         755   39     6 M  0-39        28:35    9:13/M
    341    Brian Fleury            Worcester  MA          70   36    47 M 30-39        28:37    9:12/M
    342    Mark Adams              North Smithfield  R   397   54     8 M 50-99        28:39    9:15/M
    343    Russell Caunoyer        Worcester  MA         756          1 M  0- 0        28:40    9:13/M
    344    Deborah Wilson          Rutland  MA           135   35    37 F 30-39        28:41    9:13/M
    345    Cornelius Spellman      Holden  MA            690   56     9 M 50-99        28:41    9:15/M
    346    Karen McGrath           Worcester  MA         704   27    36 F 18-29        28:42    9:14/M
    347    Michelle Cannan         Worcester  MA         446   29    37 F 18-29        28:42    9:14/M
    348    Stephanie Sarza         Uxbridge  MA          542   11     4 F  1-14        28:50    9:16/M
    349    Erika Grandberg         Lunenburg  MA         169   42    30 F 40-49        28:54    9:18/M
    350    Rebecca Hicks           Worcester  MA         674   49    31 F 40-49        28:55    9:18/M
    351    Doreen Foley            Lynn  MA              152   56     8 F 50-59        28:56    9:18/M
    352    Raymond Gallant         Millbury  MA          490   38    19 M  0-39        28:57    9:20/M
    353    Chris Martino           Leominster  MA         99   31     8 M  0-39        29:01    9:22/M
    354    Stephen Dawley          Worcester  MA         545   56    30 M 50-59        29:02    9:20/M
    355    Drew Doyle              Princeton  MA         154   38    48 M 30-39        29:06    9:21/M
    356    Kelly Stolberg          Princeton  MA         317   38    38 F 30-39        29:07    9:22/M
    357    Ann Battersby           Putnam  CT             30   29    13 F  0-39        29:10    9:25/M
    358    Donna O'Brien           Putnam  CT            150   47    32 F 40-49        29:11    9:23/M
    359    Laura Bonitatibus       Stow  MA              354   28    38 F 18-29        29:11    9:23/M
    360    Chris Cowan             Whitinsville  MA      659   35     9 M  0-39        29:14    9:26/M
    361    Britt Becker            Boston  MA             72   26    39 F 18-29        29:15    9:24/M
    362    Daniel Cahill           Auburn  MA            606   44    39 M 40-49        29:15    9:24/M
    363    Marilyn Leary           Worcester  MA         736   52     9 F 50-59        29:19    9:26/M
    364    Michelle O'Donnell      Holden  MA            709   14     5 F  1-14        29:19    9:26/M
    365    Kenneth Holstrom        Auburn  MA            323   55    10 M 50-99        29:20    9:28/M
    366    Kevin Kelly             Worcester  MA         329   38    20 M  0-39        29:21    9:28/M
    367    Dominic Mastromatteo    Worcester  MA         148    7     4 M  1-14        29:27    9:28/M
    368    Laura Mastromatteo      Worcester  MA         350   39    39 F 30-39        29:27    9:28/M
    369    Mark Buckley            Worcester  MA         398   46     4 M 40-49        29:28    9:30/M
    370    Rachel Jackson          Chepachet  RI         486   32    40 F 30-39        29:28    9:28/M
    371    Alexandra Yershov       Worcester  MA          14   37    41 F 30-39        29:28    9:28/M
    372    Tim McNally             Burlington  MA        570   30    49 M 30-39        29:29    9:29/M
    373    Jean Donnelly           Somerville  MA        236   37    42 F 30-39        29:31    9:29/M
    374    Shaun Fitzpatrick       Watertown  MA         532   27    29 M 18-29        29:32    9:30/M
    375    Daijia Seals            East Hartford  CT     115    9     6 F  1-14        29:33    9:30/M
    376    William Seals           East Hartford  CT     592   29    30 M 18-29        29:33    9:30/M
    377    Nicholas Nason          North Grafton  MA     461   29    31 M 18-29        29:33    9:30/M
    378    Kristen Cahill          Worcester  MA         341   37    43 F 30-39        29:36    9:31/M
    379    Kevin Shea              Worcester  MA         729   39     7 M  0-39        29:37    9:33/M
    380    Maureen Jocelyn         Milton  VT            425   39    44 F 30-39        29:37    9:31/M
    381    Denise Moulton          Baldwinville  MA      141   37    45 F 30-39        29:41    9:33/M
    382    Julie Holstrom          Auburn  MA            290   27    40 F 18-29        29:43    9:33/M
    383    Brian Bernard           Quincy  MA             66   31    50 M 30-39        29:44    9:34/M
    384    David Dennis            S Lancaster  MA       128   45    40 M 40-49        29:44    9:34/M
    385    Aileen Foley            Watertown  MA           6   37    46 F 30-39        29:47    9:35/M
    386    John Canty              Webster  MA           272   65     4 M 60-69        29:55    9:37/M
    387    Erin Bartley            Worcester  MA         173   29    41 F 18-29        29:57    9:38/M
    388    David Gustafson         Auburn  MA            124   55    31 M 50-59        29:59    9:38/M
    389    David Ford              Worcester  MA         129   54    32 M 50-59        30:00    9:39/M
    390    Gianna Mastromatteo     Worcester  MA         705   9      7 F  1-14        30:01    9:39/M
    391    Joseph Mastromatteo     Worcester  MA         706   39    51 M 30-39        30:02    9:39/M
    392    Henry Costillo          Worcester  MA         749   38    52 M 30-39        30:03    9:40/M
    393    Debra Eichel            Worcester  MA         138   40    33 F 40-49        30:05    9:40/M
    394    Kimberly Shea           Brookfield  MA        339   33    47 F 30-39        30:06    9:41/M
    395    Ann Marie Reynolds-Lync Worcester  MA          31   43    34 F 40-49        30:06    9:41/M
    396    Jim Confrey             Worcester  MA         256   46    12 M 40-49        30:06    9:43/M
    397    Christina Bettencourt   Peabody  MA           102   31    48 F 30-39        30:06    9:41/M
    398    Steven Colbert          Douglas  MA           553   37     8 M  0-39        30:07    9:43/M
    399    Matt Stencel            Auburn  MA            416   35    10 M  0-39        30:08    9:43/M
    400    Nichole Panagiotou      Worcester  MA         462   36    49 F 30-39        30:09    9:42/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    401    Debra Orrell            Worcester  MA         140   50    10 F 50-59        30:09    9:42/M
    402    George Sango            Clinton  MA           183   43     2 M 40-49        30:09    9:44/M
    403    Joseph Rose             Cambridge  MA         283   33    53 M 30-39        30:10    9:42/M
    404    Ed Kehoe                Taunton  MA           157   54    33 M 50-59        30:10    9:42/M
    405    Amy Sullivan            Auburn  MA            615   36    50 F 30-39        30:11    9:42/M
    406    Shannon McMahon         Rutland  MA           529   29    42 F 18-29        30:11    9:42/M
    407    Mike McCarthy           Worcester  MA         717   41     5 M 40-49        30:13    9:45/M
    408    Betsy Costello          Auburn  MA             52   45    35 F 40-49        30:14    9:43/M
    409    Erin Hickey             Auburn  MA            175   20    43 F 18-29        30:14    9:43/M
    410    Susan McDonald          Northfield  MA        559   45    36 F 40-49        30:15    9:44/M
    411    Jill Nason              North Grafton  MA     254   28    44 F 18-29        30:16    9:44/M
    412    Joanna Morin            Millbury  MA          655   25    14 F  0-39        30:17    9:46/M
    413    Tracy Houston           Auburn  MA            581   48    37 F 40-49        30:17    9:44/M
    414    Kathleen Gannon         Auburn  MA            306   20    45 F 18-29        30:17    9:44/M
    415    Maureen Malenchini      Sutton  MA            423   39    51 F 30-39        30:18    9:45/M
    416    Haley Malenchini        Sutton  MA            195   12     8 F  1-14        30:18    9:45/M
    417    Siobhan O'Brien         Shrewsbury  MA        536   27    46 F 18-29        30:19    9:45/M
    418    Kelly MacMullin         Ashland  MA           668   32    52 F 30-39        30:20    9:45/M
    419    John Orrell             Worcester  MA         277   55    34 M 50-59        30:20    9:45/M
    420    Adam Feldman            Medford  MA             5   32    54 M 30-39        30:22    9:46/M
    421    Pamela Taylor           Shrewsbury  MA        472   44    38 F 40-49        30:26    9:47/M
    422    John Allen              West Falmouth  MA     274   57    35 M 50-59        30:27    9:47/M
    423    Gabrielle Allen         West Falmouth  MA     179   54    11 F 50-59        30:27    9:47/M
    424    Kelli Porges            Watertown  MA         314   32    53 F 30-39        30:27    9:47/M
    425    Max Burwick             Worcester  MA         427   29    32 M 18-29        30:28    9:48/M
    426    Kiersten Martin         Waltham  MA           336   21    47 F 18-29        30:30    9:48/M
    427    Erin Dubuque            Waterbury  CT         172   21    48 F 18-29        30:33    9:49/M
    428    Cheryl Parent           Worcester  MA          95   43    39 F 40-49        30:33    9:49/M
    429    John Boland             Wales  MA             271   38     9 M  0-39        30:34    9:52/M
    430    Nicole Prieschl         Cambridge  MA         465   30    54 F 30-39        30:35    9:50/M
    431    Laurie Vezina           Worcester  MA         360   43    40 F 40-49        30:36    9:50/M
    432    Brian Crowley           Worcester  MA          68   41    41 M 40-49        30:38    9:51/M
    433    Liam Crowley            Worcester  MA         366   13     5 M  1-14        30:39    9:51/M
    434    Aj Andreoli             Worcester  MA         680   32    11 M  0-39        30:41    9:54/M
    435    Katrina Screen          Stow  MA              312   27    49 F 18-29        30:41    9:52/M
    436    Sarah Adams             Medford  MA           518   27    50 F 18-29        30:46    9:54/M
    437    Paul MacEk              Webster  MA           477   60    11 M 50-99        30:46    9:55/M
    438    Dan Kenary              Welleley  MA          117   48    42 M 40-49        30:46    9:54/M
    439    Charles Storey          Essex  MA              87   49     3 M 40-49        30:47    9:56/M
    440    Amy Britz               Burlington  MA         22   28    51 F 18-29        30:48    9:54/M
    441    Matt Krempin            Stoneham  MA          417   25    33 M 18-29        30:48    9:54/M
    442    Lee Anne Hooley         Westminster  MA       361   29    52 F 18-29        30:48    9:54/M
    443    Rick Rushton            Worcester  MA         499   41     4 M 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
    444    Zelda Schwartz          Holden  MA            595   69     5 F 40-99        31:02    9:59/M
    445    Tim "lt Gov" Murray     Worcester  MA         916   40    13 M 40-49        31:03   10:01/M
    446    Michael Marcy           Shrewsbury  MA        443   54    36 M 50-59        31:03    9:59/M
    447    Maureen Glynn           Worcester  MA         422   39    55 F 30-39        31:03    9:59/M
    448    Nancy Gingras           Rutland  MA           459   43    41 F 40-49        31:03    9:59/M
    449    Deanna Bourbeau         Pepperell  MA         131   32    56 F 30-39        31:05   10:00/M
    450    Maryann Buma            Northbridge  MA       411   53    12 F 50-59        31:09   10:01/M
    451    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA            579   71     2 M 70-99        31:12   10:02/M
    452    Mark Orris              Worcester  MA         400   37    55 M 30-39        31:13   10:02/M
    453    Laura Lewandowski       Worcester  MA         737   29    15 F  0-39        31:15   10:05/M
    454    Cara Bartley            Worcester  MA          76   27    53 F 18-29        31:15   10:03/M
    455    Rebecca Dixon           Worcester  MA         738   36    16 F  0-39        31:17   10:05/M
    456    Emily Zhang             Quincy  MA            700   42    42 F 40-49        31:20   10:05/M
    457    Peter Bradley           Westborough  MA       645   60    12 M 50-99        31:21   10:07/M
    458    Ellen Ward              Worcester  MA         165   39    57 F 30-39        31:21   10:05/M
    459    Joanna Woodman          Watertown  MA         262   40    43 F 40-49        31:22   10:05/M
    460    Amy Briggs              Sturbridge  MA         20   35    58 F 30-39        31:23   10:05/M
    461    Bob Dube                Worcester  MA          58   63     5 M 60-69        31:24   10:06/M
    462    Beth Kent               Brookfield  MA         49   49    44 F 40-49        31:25   10:06/M
    463    Marcia Kittredge        Framingham  MA        392   40    45 F 40-49        31:29   10:07/M
    464    Cheryl Farmer           Worcester  MA          96   28    54 F 18-29        31:30   10:08/M
    465    Kristyn Luksha          Webster  MA           344   27    55 F 18-29        31:33   10:09/M
    466    Jen Moriarty            Worcester  MA         240   28    56 F 18-29        31:35   10:09/M
    467    Jay Johnson             Auburn  MA            234   50    13 M 50-99        31:35   10:11/M
    468    Mrs Holmes              Rochdale  MA          456   40    46 F 40-49        31:37   10:10/M
    469    Kate Ryder              Worcester  MA         724   38    59 F 30-39        31:38   10:10/M
    470    Sandra Day              Millbury  MA          513   54    13 F 50-59        31:40   10:11/M
    471    Michael Dipalma         Acton  MA             436   41     6 M 40-49        31:41   10:13/M
    472    Dawn Tasillo            Grafton  MA           130   34    60 F 30-39        31:43   10:12/M
    473    Jay Harney              Auburndale  MA        233   55    14 M 50-99        31:50   10:16/M
    474    Liz Leidel              Worcester  MA         380   25    57 F 18-29        31:53   10:15/M
    475    Jesse Gingras           Worcester  MA         246   28    34 M 18-29        31:54   10:15/M
    476    Bill Foley              Worcester  MA          56   55    37 M 50-59        31:58   10:17/M
    477    Gary Chivallari         Sterling  MA          678   40    14 M 40-49        32:00   10:19/M
    478    T Bryan Miller          Worcester  MA         562   37    12 M  0-39        32:08   10:22/M
    479    Siobhan Foley           West Roxbury  MA      535   38    61 F 30-39        32:10   10:21/M
    480    Joanne Barnes           Holden  MA            263   42     6 F 40-99        32:12   10:21/M
    481    Jeffrey Gigliotti       Putland  MA           239   36    56 M 30-39        32:13   10:22/M
    482    Jenny Shanley           Shrewsbury  MA        744   30    62 F 30-39        32:15   10:22/M
    483    Marty Kane              Lexington  MA         407   45    43 M 40-49        32:17   10:23/M
    484    Patrick Maloney         Worcester  MA         475   28    35 M 18-29        32:18   10:23/M
    485    Kristine Maloney        Worcester  MA         343   28    58 F 18-29        32:29   10:27/M
    486    Jacqueline Fitzpatrick  Watertown  MA         214   27    59 F 18-29        32:31   10:27/M
    487    Jeff Richards           Roslindale  MA        238   43    44 M 40-49        32:35   10:29/M
    488    Katherine O'Donnell     Holden  MA            708   13     9 F  1-14        32:35   10:29/M
    489    Jewel Della Valle       Clinton  MA           251   21    60 F 18-29        32:46   10:32/M
    490    Mary Louise White       Cambridge  MA         410   46     7 F 40-99        32:48   32:48/M
    491    Maggie Cameron          Baldwinville  MA      390   21    61 F 18-29        32:49   10:33/M
    492    Angela Ross             Charlton  MA           28   38    17 F  0-39        32:51   10:36/M
    493    Charlie Sherman         Shrewsbury  MA         90   55    15 M 50-99        32:52   10:36/M
    494    Kathleen Comer          Worcester  MA         305   58    14 F 50-59        32:53   10:34/M
    495    Carol Barry             Rutland  MA            79   49     8 F 40-99        32:56   10:37/M
    496    Elizabeth Sheehan       Worcester  MA         164   33    63 F 30-39        33:00   10:37/M
    497    Jessica Milhem          Worcester  MA         248   31    64 F 30-39        33:01   10:37/M
    498    Dennis Barry            Rutland  MA           143   48    45 M 40-49        33:01   10:37/M
    499    Arlene Wiseman          Westborough  MA        37   38    65 F 30-39        33:03   10:38/M
    500    George Campbell         Northboro  MA         184   49    46 M 40-49        33:07   10:39/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    501    Thomas Welch            Sandwich  MA          567   30    13 M  0-39        33:08   10:41/M
    502    D Julia Sullivan        Auburn  MA            114   33    66 F 30-39        33:09   10:40/M
    503    Debra Pinto             Sutton  MA            139   44    47 F 40-49        33:10   10:40/M
    504    Thomas Dowd             Grafton  MA           607   61     6 M 60-69        33:10   10:40/M
    505    Kelly Demeo             Douglas  MA           318   32    67 F 30-39        33:11   10:40/M
    506    Catalina Sierra         Westborough  MA        82   49    48 F 40-49        33:12   10:41/M
    507    Joyce Chaisson          Worcester  MA         286   50     9 F 40-99        33:14   10:43/M
    508    Maribel Montaluo        Westborough  MA       692   30    68 F 30-39        33:14   10:41/M
    509    Dennis Day              Millbury  MA          144   55    38 M 50-59        33:16   10:42/M
    510    Suzanne Peyser          Winchester  MA        561   23    62 F 18-29        33:17   10:42/M
    511    Mary Ann Coppolino      Worcester  MA         616   32    69 F 30-39        33:28   10:46/M
    512    Meghan Clifford         Boston  MA            617   33    18 F  0-39        33:29   10:48/M
    513    Joe Cyr                 Worcester  MA         264   35    21 M  0-39        33:29   10:48/M
    514    Karla Scappace          Holden  MA            299   47    49 F 40-49        33:34   10:48/M
    515    Melissa Kupferberg      Brighton  MA          430   28    63 F 18-29        33:35   10:48/M
    516    Nancy Campbell          Worcester  MA         646   43    50 F 40-49        33:44   10:51/M
    517    Kelly Hallstrom         Worcester  MA         315   23    64 F 18-29        33:45   10:51/M
    518    Cal Harris              Ware  MA              665   52    16 M 50-99        33:46   10:54/M
    519    Glenn Gray              Oakham  MA            187   44    47 M 40-49        33:47   10:52/M
    520    Leilani Johnson         Bolton  MA            362   28    65 F 18-29        33:47   10:52/M
    521    Janet Qualter           Boston  MA            225   47    51 F 40-49        33:51   10:53/M
    522    Chery Warren            Baldwinville  MA       93   27    66 F 18-29        33:53   10:54/M
    523    Donald Maloney          Ossining  NY          149   10     6 M  1-14        33:54   10:54/M
    524    Holly Kenny             Westborough  MA       206   37    70 F 30-39        33:55   10:54/M
    525    Jessica Quirk           Sudbury  MA           250   38    71 F 30-39        33:58   10:55/M
    526    Sarah Maple             West Boylston  MA     713   7     10 F  1-14        34:03   10:57/M
    527    Fran Maple              West Boylston  MA     714   42     7 M 40-49        34:06   11:00/M
    528    Lilly Johnson           Worcester  MA         630   10    11 F  1-14        34:07   10:58/M
    529    James Toomey            Greene  RI            222   47    48 M 40-49        34:07   10:58/M
    530    Lynne Toomey            Greene  RI            387   47    52 F 40-49        34:11   10:59/M
    531    Stephanie Ennis         Boston  MA            751   36    19 F  0-39        34:12   11:02/M
    532    Cynthia Ennis           Westboro  MA          750   34    20 F  0-39        34:12   11:02/M
    533    Megan Jones             Boston  MA            429   27    67 F 18-29        34:13   11:00/M
    534    Hailey Harwood          Worcester  MA         194   15     2 F 15-17        34:20   11:02/M
    535    Katherine Grim          Sterling  MA          303   27    68 F 18-29        34:21   11:03/M
    536    Monique Cuvelier        Burlington  MA        454   37    72 F 30-39        34:22   11:03/M
    537    Erin Bradley            Worcester  MA         174   28    69 F 18-29        34:23   11:03/M
    538    Debbie Braney           Auburn  MA            133   29    70 F 18-29        34:25   11:04/M
    539    Michelle Mongeau        Auburn  MA            447   26    71 F 18-29        34:25   11:04/M
    540    MacKenzie Parent        Worcester  MA         388   11    12 F  1-14        34:26   11:04/M
    541    Kathleen Long           Brighton  MA          304   30    73 F 30-39        34:31   11:06/M
    542    Bettie Andrews          Worcester  MA          53   45    53 F 40-49        34:32   11:06/M
    543    Candace Sutherland      Charlton  MA           75   47    10 F 40-99        34:38   11:08/M
    544    Norm Decker             Acton  MA             628   59    39 M 50-59        34:38   11:08/M
    545    Elizabeth Kleinerman    Jamaica Plain  MA     162   29    72 F 18-29        34:38   11:08/M
    546    Kathleen Decker         Acton  MA             627   24    73 F 18-29        34:38   11:08/M
    547    Kyle Sullivan           Millbury  MA          348   47    15 M 40-49        34:42   11:12/M
    548    Stephanie Farragher     Millbury  MA          540   19    74 F 18-29        34:47   11:11/M
    549    Richard Flanagan        Brookfield  MA        497   36    57 M 30-39        34:56   11:14/M
    550    Marylu Garrow           Oxford  MA            413   54    15 F 50-59        35:03   11:16/M
    551    Tim Deedy               Worcester  MA         571   12     7 M  1-14        35:07   11:17/M
    552    Brian Poli              Lynn  MA              685   61    17 M 50-99        35:14   11:22/M
    553    Bailey Pearson          Worcester  MA          42   22    75 F 18-29        35:22   11:22/M
    554    Sarah Fanous            Worcester  MA         519   29    76 F 18-29        35:23   11:23/M
    555    Jane Crooks             Sterling  MA          223   53    16 F 50-59        35:31   11:25/M
    556    Chris Piascik           Worcester  MA          98   40     5 M 40-49        35:32   11:28/M
    557    Ben Lavine              Lowell  MA             44   48     6 M 40-49        35:33   11:28/M
    558    Leslie Homzie           Northborough  MA      364   38    74 F 30-39        35:36   11:27/M
    559    Monica Cohen            Worcester  MA         453   34    21 F  0-39        35:39   11:30/M
    560    Rebecca Smith           Worcester  MA         492   29    77 F 18-29        35:42   11:29/M
    561    Angelica Gould          Thomason  CT          681   10    13 F  1-14        35:56   11:33/M
    562    Debra Rano              Millbury  MA          136   43    11 F 40-99        35:59   11:34/M
    563    Barbara Sahagian        Shrewsbury  MA        718   46    54 F 40-49        35:59   11:34/M
    564    Robert Jette            Fiskdale  MA          507   45    49 M 40-49        35:59   11:34/M
    565    Amy Cole                Auburn  MA             23   38    75 F 30-39        36:08   11:37/M
    566    Jill Rodgers            Brighton  MA          252   26    22 F  0-39        36:13   11:41/M
    567    Sarah Baldiga           Upton  MA             521   25    78 F 18-29        36:14   11:39/M
    568    Cheryl Poirier          Holden  MA            695   57    17 F 50-59        36:14   11:39/M
    569    Erin Grady              Shrewsbury  MA        171   27    79 F 18-29        36:16   11:40/M
    570    Melody Baguskas         Worcester  MA         434   37    76 F 30-39        36:23   11:42/M
    571    Faith Roche             Worcester  MA         176   51    18 F 50-59        36:25   11:43/M
    572    Lisa Walsh              Worcester  MA         375   43    55 F 40-49        36:31   11:45/M
    573    Kelly Carpino           Worcester  MA         319   40    56 F 40-49        36:37   11:46/M
    574    Darcy Demarest          Baldwinville  MA      119   38    77 F 30-39        36:39   11:47/M
    575    Madhavi Kolli           Worcester  MA         389   33    78 F 30-39        36:42   11:48/M
    576    Sagar Kathuria          Worcester  MA         511   35    58 M 30-39        36:43   11:48/M
    577    Laurie Lober            Marlborough  MA       359   47    57 F 40-49        36:58   11:53/M
    578    Kim Toomey              Linwood  MA           337   33    79 F 30-39        36:59   11:54/M
    579    Erin McMahon            Worcester  MA         611   32    80 F 30-39        37:12   11:58/M
    580    Christopher Gibbs       Marlborough  MA       754   38    22 M  0-39        37:25   12:04/M
    581    Charles Murray          Charlton  MA          663   13     8 M  1-14        37:26   12:02/M
    582    Jean Brickman           Worcester  MA         235   25    80 F 18-29        37:34   12:05/M
    583    Hazel Berry             Worcester  MA         199   56    12 F 40-99        37:41   12:07/M
    584    Maggie Becker           North Grafton  MA     391   25    81 F 18-29        37:49   12:10/M
    585    Bridget Loftus          Spencer  MA            71   15     3 F 15-17        37:52   12:11/M
    586    Laura Laliberte         Worcester  MA         352   44    58 F 40-49        37:57   12:12/M
    587    Donna Brissette         Shrewsbury  MA        151   38    81 F 30-39        38:04   12:14/M
    588    Marilyn Tormey          Worcester  MA         396   65    13 F 40-99        38:20   12:20/M
    589    Jake Erricolo           Fiskdale  MA          216   16     8 M 15-17        38:37   12:25/M
    590    Hannah Jette            Fiskdale  MA          196   15     4 F 15-17        38:43   12:27/M
    591    John Eaton              Woodstock  CT         644   55    18 M 50-99        38:50   12:32/M
    592    Kathryn Larrivee        Sterling  MA          307   26    82 F 18-29        38:52   12:30/M
    593    Kathy Sferra            Stow  MA              310   47    14 F 40-99        38:55   12:31/M
    594    Suzanne Dowd            Grafton  MA           601   60     4 F 60-69        38:59   12:32/M
    595    Lindsay Pompei          Westborough  MA       369   27    83 F 18-29        39:01   12:33/M
    596    George Morrison         Thompson  MA          185   67     7 M 60-69        39:04   12:34/M
    597    Kristy Leblanc          Templeton  MA         676   38    23 F  0-39        39:35   12:46/M
    598    Katherine Weinberg      Worcester  MA         622   9     14 F  1-14        39:48   12:48/M
    599    Wendy Burdett           Worcester  MA         588   44    59 F 40-49        39:54   12:50/M
    600    Paige Arnold            Rutland  MA           470   30    82 F 30-39        40:05   12:53/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    601    Greg Tormey             Worcester  MA         686   48     7 M 40-49        40:23   13:02/M
    602    Jim Maloney             Woonsocket  RI        257   54    19 M 50-99        40:23   13:02/M
    603    Andrea Kozinetz         Newton  MA             25   53    19 F 50-59        40:43   13:06/M
    604    Bernadette Meade        Westborough  MA        46   55    20 F 50-59        40:54   13:09/M
    605    Ashley Trevino          Brookline  MA          39   23    84 F 18-29        41:00   13:11/M
    606    Annette Irons           Brookline  MA          35   24    85 F 18-29        41:00   13:11/M
    607    Peter Manning           Worcester  MA         722   71    20 M 50-99        41:04   13:15/M
    608    Jessica Davis           Lunenburg  MA         249   24    86 F 18-29        41:23   13:18/M
    609    Phil Dowd               Worcester  MA         483   74     3 M 70-99        41:47   13:26/M
    610    Cherylann Holman        Worcester  MA         682   38    24 F  0-39        42:52   13:50/M
    611    Alison Boisver          Rochdale  MA          643   42    15 F 40-99        42:58   13:52/M
    612    Ron Miller              Worcester  MA         702   33    14 M  0-39        43:10   13:55/M
    613    Paul Schwartz           Holden  MA            619   69     8 M 60-69        44:14   14:13/M
    614    Jon Lawrence            Worcester  MA         632   49     8 M 40-49        44:58   14:30/M
    615    Amanda Holmgren         Shrewsbury  MA         17   29    87 F 18-29        44:59   14:28/M
    616    Michael Braun           Worcester  MA         440   46    50 M 40-49        47:08   15:09/M
    617    Margaret Gray           Oakham  MA            394   43    60 F 40-49        47:43   15:21/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News