Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Apple Harvest Ramble 10 Miler

Harvard, MA, October 5, 2008

[Overall & Age Group Winners | Resident Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results


Join our team ... we're hiring




Place No.   Name                  Ag G Div/Tot  Div   Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ===================== == = ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   173 BENJAMIN NDAYA        32 M   1/32   M3039 LOWELL          MA   52:43  5:17 
    2   177 TITUS MUTINDA         43 M   1/50   M4049 LOWELL          MA   53:13  5:20 
    3   186 BEN SCHMECKPEPER      25 M   1/21   M1929 CHARLESTOWN     MA   53:31  5:22 
    4   234 JOE HEGARTY           24 M   2/21   M1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA   53:48  5:23 
    5   240 RICH SMITH            38 M   2/32   M3039 ENFIELD         NH   56:12  5:38 
    6   176 ERIC BEAUCHESNE       38 M   3/32   M3039 CHELMSFORD      MA   56:15  5:38 
    7   223 BRADFORD KLINEDIHST   32 M   4/32   M3039 HUDSON          MA   57:01  5:43 
    8   264 MIKE COONEY           46 M   2/50   M4049 CHELMSFORD      MA   57:09  5:43 
    9   261 HUNTER BENNET DAGETT  25 M   3/21   M1929 PORTSMOUTH      NH   57:16  5:44 
   10   202 MARK LEBLANC          28 M   4/21   M1929 NATICK          MA   57:21  5:45 
   11   203 WILLIAM CRABTREE      23 M   5/21   M1929 LEXINGTON       MA   57:36  5:46 
   12   273 NICHOLAS PARKER       22 M   6/21   M1929 HARVARD         MA   58:54  5:54 
   13   251 DAVID OLIVER          52 M   1/30   M5059 WESTBOROUGH     MA   59:03  5:55 
   14   225 BOB ANDERSON          43 M   3/50   M4049 SANDWICH        MA   59:28  5:57 
   15    61 PAUL FENDLER          52 M   2/30   M5059 HYANNIS         MA   59:36  5:58 
   16    45 ROB LANDRY            40 M   4/50   M4049 LUDLOW          MA   59:39  5:58 
   17   210 JON SCHOENBERG        45 M   5/50   M4049 HARVARD         MA   59:46  5:59 
   18   144 MAX FLATON            16 M   1/4    M0118 HARVARD         MA   59:56  6:00 
   19   137 KEVIN MCCUSKER        51 M   3/30   M5059 ASHBY           MA 1:03:10  6:19 
   20   175 CODY FREIHOFER        20 M   7/21   M1929 WESTFORD        MA 1:03:34  6:22 
   21   233 MEAGHAN MATHEWS       26 F   1/26   F1929 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:03:49  6:23 
   22    23 YUN GAO               48 M   6/50   M4049 SOUTHBOROUGH    MA 1:03:54  6:24 
   23   254 MICHAEL BARRY         22 M   8/21   M1929 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:04:01  6:25 
   24    33 ANTHONY CRUDALE       31 M   5/32   M3039 WEST WARWICK    RI 1:04:13  6:26 
   25   217 SEAN BIGGS            32 M   6/32   M3039 NEEDHAM         MA 1:04:24  6:27 
   26   230 KATHY LYNCH           46 F   1/23   F4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:07  6:31 
   27   206 MARK OHARE            34 M   7/32   M3039 SUDBURY         MA 1:06:00  6:36 
   28    31 DENNIS DUCHARME       48 M   7/50   M4049 CANDIA          NH 1:06:09  6:37 
   29   258 BARRY CONNORS         21 M   9/21   M1929 LOWELL          MA 1:06:43  6:41 
   30   174 NAOMI MWIHAKI         36 F   1/42   F3039 LOWELL          MA 1:06:49  6:41 
   31   116 STEPHEN EWING         32 M   8/32   M3039 MEDWAY          MA 1:06:57  6:42 
   32   262 STEPHANIE CRAWFORD    31 F   2/42   F3039 PORTSMOUTH      NH 1:07:34  6:46 
   33   145 SAM DORWARD           17 M   2/4    M0118 HARVARD         MA 1:08:25  6:51 
   34    89 CRAIG ANZLOVAR        30 M   9/32   M3039 WALPOLE         MA 1:08:42  6:53 
   35   275 ADAM PENN             45 M   8/50   M4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:08:58  6:54 
   36    74 AMANDA BREWSTER       27 F   2/26   F1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:09:40  6:58 
   37   216 BETH COUGHLIN         29 F   3/26   F1929 NEWTON          MA 1:10:05  7:01 
   38   215 LIZBIE PORTER         34 F   3/42   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:10:05  7:01 
   39   247 ERIK BETTEZ           42 M   9/50   M4049 BOLTON          MA 1:10:27  7:03 
   40     5 LAWSON NOYES          66 M   1/10   M6069 KENNEBUNK       ME 1:10:37  7:04 
   41   125 JOE HANLEY            45 M  10/50   M4049 STOW            MA 1:10:41  7:05 
   42    94 JOSEPH SHAPIRO        27 M  10/21   M1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:10:51  7:06 
   43   153 RICK HEBERT           51 M   4/30   M5059 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:11:30  7:09 
   44   191 ROBERT ZAK            45 M  11/50   M4049 BOLTON          MA 1:11:46  7:11 
   45   600 KAMEL BOUNAR          46 M  12/50   M4049 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:11:52  7:12 
   46   205 KATHERINE REID        32 F   4/42   F3039 CAPE PORPOISE   ME 1:12:03  7:13 
   47    52 JANE CHITKARA         39 F   5/42   F3039 WAYLAND         MA 1:12:08  7:13 
   48   271 COLLIN SHEA           15 M   3/4    M0118 WARWICK         RI 1:12:23  7:15 
   49   248 CHARLES PEABODY       36 M  10/32   M3039 CUMBERLAND      RI 1:12:58  7:18 
   50   133 YUSUKE TAJIMA         63 M   2/10   M6069 ACTON           MA 1:13:00  7:18 
   51    35 EDWIN KNIGHTS         57 M   5/30   M5059 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:13:02  7:19 
   52   280 DON THIEME            57                  DEVENS          MA 1:13:16  7:20 
   53   159 JENNIFER CABAN        24 F   4/26   F1929 BEDFORD         MA 1:13:26  7:21 
   54   152 EMILY WILLIAMS        23 F   5/26   F1929 HARVARD         MA 1:13:31  7:22 
   55    16 PAUL LANDERS          43 M  13/50   M4049 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:13:57  7:24 
   56    26 ROLF VANDEVAART       45 M  14/50   M4049 HARVARD         MA 1:14:01  7:25 
   57   103 NICOLAS LOMBARDI      32 M  11/32   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:14:03  7:25 
   58    82 BRANDON VILLARREAL    35 M  12/32   M3039 CHELSEA         MA 1:14:30  7:27 
   59     4 CHUCK ADAMS           52 M   6/30   M5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:14:54  7:30 
   60    30 ERICA MARTIN          41 F   2/23   F4049 SUDBURY         MA 1:14:58  7:30 
   61   190 CRISTIN SWORDS        22 F   6/26   F1929 WILTON          CT 1:14:59  7:30 
   62   197 GENE KARAFFA          22 M  11/21   M1929 RIDGEFIELD      CT 1:15:04  7:31 
   63   154 WILHELM PLATOW        40 M  15/50   M4049 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:15:22  7:33 
   64   178 CHARLES HANSON           M                AYER            MA 1:15:24  7:33 
   65   198 CHRISTOPHER LOGAN     35 M  13/32   M3039 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:15:37  7:34 
   66   236 GARY CIRCOSTA         61 M   3/10   M6069 RUTLAND         MA 1:15:40  7:34 
   67   244 RANDAL PARRADE        37 M  14/32   M3039 WESTFORD        MA 1:15:42  7:35 
   68   260 NICHOLAS HAAS            M                ARLINGTON       MA 1:15:44  7:35 
   69   246 GLENN SWANBON         43 M  16/50   M4049 MAYNARD         MA 1:15:45  7:35 
   70    44 PATRICE FRENCH        46 F   3/23   F4049 WARWICK         RI 1:15:46  7:35 
   71   181 CESAR MAIORINO        46 M  17/50   M4049 DEVENS          MA 1:15:51  7:36 
   72   171 COLLEEN SHORES        24 F   7/26   F1929 DUXBURY         MA 1:16:12  7:38 
   73   119 DENNIS SHEDD          53 M   7/30   M5059 LEXINGTON       MA 1:16:21  7:39 
   74    73 BRIAN GROVE           35 M  15/32   M3039 BOSTON          MA 1:16:24  7:39 
   75   188 ROBERT SICKOREZ       28 M  12/21   M1929 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:16:28  7:39 
   76   189 TERRENCE STANSFIELD   46 M  18/50   M4049 WARWICK         RI 1:16:48  7:41 
   77   279 PETER RUCINSKI        45 M  19/50   M4049 BOLTON          MA 1:16:52  7:42 
   78   276 RICHARD MULROY        53 M   8/30   M5059 WELLESLEY       MA 1:16:56  7:42 
   79   160 JAIME HORONJEFF       27 F   8/26   F1929 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:16:56  7:42 
   80   227 TIM HIEL              40 M  20/50   M4049 PARAMUS         NJ 1:17:16  7:44 
   81   228 BILL SCHADE           38 M  16/32   M3039 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:17:29  7:45 
   82   266 DANE LEBLANC          50 M   9/30   M5059 LITTLETON       MA 1:17:30  7:45 
   83   129 MARK VICIK            13 M   4/4    M0118 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:17:37  7:46 
   84    67 WILLIAM FOLEY         40 M  21/50   M4049 HOLDEN          MA 1:17:43  7:47 
   85   241 ALISON OHARE          34 F   6/42   F3039 SUDBURY         MA 1:18:04  7:49 
   86   259 PETER MCCARTHY        45 M  22/50   M4049 ARLINGTON       MA 1:18:08  7:49 
   87     9 JIM PLAZA             56 M  10/30   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:18:08  7:49 
   88   151 TIMOTHY TURNBULL      45 M  23/50   M4049 HARVARD         MA 1:18:09  7:49 
   89   199 DEAN MALERBA          39 M  17/32   M3039 LYNNFIELD       MA 1:18:13  7:50 
   90   194 SHANNON DOUCETTE      32 F   7/42   F3039 NORTHBOROUGH    MA 1:18:14  7:50 
   91   115 CRAIG JANUARY         29 M  13/21   M1929 MARSHFIELD      MA 1:18:15  7:50 
   92    57 JEFFREY REDDING       50 M  11/30   M5059 MARLBOROUGH     MA 1:18:24  7:51 
   93   265 HILLARY FRANKEL       23 F   9/26   F1929 NEWTON CENTER   MA 1:18:30  7:51 
   94    25 JIM PENDER            39 M  18/32   M3039 SOUTH BOSTON    MA 1:18:31  7:51 
   95   195 MICHAEL BANIK         28 M  14/21   M1929 BOLTON          MA 1:18:31  7:52 
   96    66 ANDREW DAVIDSON       37 M  19/32   M3039 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:18:32  7:52 
   97   122 ALAN MATSON           46 M  24/50   M4049 BURLINGTON      VT 1:18:45  7:53 
   98    59 GLENN KLAUSNER        42 M  25/50   M4049 BOLTON          MA 1:18:46  7:53 
   99    36 ERIC MACAUX           30 M  20/32   M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:18:57  7:54 
  100   245 KENNY ROGERS          54 M  12/30   M5059 FAIRHAVEN       MA 1:19:00  7:54 
  101    65 ANN IACCARINO         44 F   4/23   F4049 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:19:04  7:55 
  102    17 PATRICK SHERIDAN      48 M  26/50   M4049 LOWELL          MA 1:19:08  7:55 
  103    63 CHRIS POWERS          36 M  21/32   M3039 HOLDEN          MA 1:19:44  7:59 
  104   220 JANE LIZOTTE          43 F   5/23   F4049 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:19:51  8:00 
  105   219 JIM BELL              33 M  22/32   M3039 HARVARD         MA 1:19:58  8:00 
  106   213 TOM DANIELS           52 M  13/30   M5059 HARVARD         MA 1:20:18  8:02 
  107   238 KATHLEEN RICHARDS     55 F   1/7    F5059 DUXBURY         MA 1:20:40  8:04 
  108   267 ELIZABETH OBRIEN      17 F   1/3    F0118 CHAPPAQUA       NY 1:20:42  8:05 
  109   200 JOSEPH BOTELHO        60 M   4/10   M6069 HALIFAX         MA 1:21:00  8:06 
  110    62 SANDY BAGUSKAS        40 M  27/50   M4049 WORCESTER       MA 1:21:12  8:08 
  111   134 DAVID GRAHAM          25 M  15/21   M1929 TYNGSBORO       MA 1:21:19  8:08 
  112   170 CAROL SHORES          54 F   2/7    F5059 DUXBURY         MA 1:21:30  8:09 
  113    27 DAVID KENDALL         51 M  14/30   M5059 HARVARD         MA 1:21:38  8:10 
  114   239 ALISON FINDON         37 F   8/42   F3039 ENFIELD         NH 1:21:45  8:11 
  115   110 ANNE FRANCIS          43 F   6/23   F4049 DEDHAM          MA 1:21:46  8:11 
  116    28 GEORGE SANDERSON      44 M  28/50   M4049 LITTLETON       MA 1:22:03  8:13 
  117   150 MARIANNE HEER         42 F   7/23   F4049 LITTLETON       MA 1:22:04  8:13 
  118    78 JUSTIN SEAMAN         29 M  16/21   M1929 LOWELL          MA 1:22:14  8:14 
  119   272 KAY POHL              44 F   8/23   F4049 CONCORD         MA 1:22:16  8:14 
  120   192 JACOB ZOLLER          34 M  23/32   M3039 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 1:22:21  8:15 
  121   182 ANDY ROBINSON         55 M  15/30   M5059 GROTON          MA 1:22:47  8:17 
  122   146 DAVID OLDHAM          44 M  29/50   M4049 HARVARD         MA 1:22:49  8:17 
  123   183 KEVIN COYLE           24 M  17/21   M1929 HUDSON          MA 1:23:03  8:19 
  124    55 JOHN OSBORNE          34 M  24/32   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:23:07  8:19 
  125   123 KRISTA MCDOWELL       28 F  10/26   F1929 BRIGHTON        MA 1:23:20  8:20 
  126   149 MATTHEW FUSCO         42 M  30/50   M4049 SOUTH HAMILTON  MA 1:23:24  8:21 
  127    99 ERIN KENNEDY          29 F  11/26   F1929 NEWTON          MA 1:23:53  8:24 
  128   112 BETH FORD             27 F  12/26   F1929 MELROSE         MA 1:23:57  8:24 
  129   196 BILL FUSCO            47 M  31/50   M4049 COHASSET        MA 1:24:07  8:25 
  130   162 ROBIN YOUNG           25 F  13/26   F1929 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:24:12  8:26 
  131    22 MARK RAMBACHER        40 M  32/50   M4049 LITTLETON       MA 1:24:28  8:27 
  132    13 COREY MACDONALD       39 M  25/32   M3039 MILFORD         MA 1:24:31  8:28 
  133    10 MAUREEN TUMBLETON     36 F   9/42   F3039 HOPKINTON       MA 1:24:35  8:28 
  134   235 TYRONE TSE            39 M  26/32   M3039 MALDEN          MA 1:24:43  8:29 
  135    34 GINNY ROWE            41 F   9/23   F4049 MELROSE         MA 1:24:51  8:30 
  136   211 ATHE TSIBRIS          37 M  27/32   M3039 BOSTON          MA 1:24:53  8:30 
  137    48 PETER SEDGWICK        47 M  33/50   M4049 NORTH DIGHTON   MA 1:24:58  8:30 
  138   101 JOANIE KELLY          38 F  10/42   F3039 WATERTOWN       MA 1:25:07  8:31 
  139   135 EVELYN DOLAN          48 F  10/23   F4049 FITCHBURG       MA 1:25:08  8:31 
  140   106 KATIE NATONSKI        24 F  14/26   F1929 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:25:18  8:32 
  141   252 MICHAEL JANNERY       48 M  34/50   M4049 HOPKINTON       MA 1:25:18  8:32 
  142   131 PETER RUTTEN          51 M  16/30   M5059 ACTON           MA 1:25:44  8:35 
  143   222 ALAN SWAHN            50 M  17/30   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:25:57  8:36 
  144    42 ANNA PURCELL          16 F   2/3    F0118 WATERTOWN       NY 1:25:59  8:36 
  145   143 JULIA NESTLER         16 F   3/3    F0118 HARVARD         MA 1:26:01  8:37 
  146   187 HEATHER SEGUIN        29 F  15/26   F1929 FITCHBURG       MA 1:26:20  8:38 
  147   121 MARIA CHAMBERS        33 F  11/42   F3039 BRATTLEBORO     VT 1:26:23  8:39 
  148   193 PAULA CURRAN-HAYECK   45 F  11/23   F4049 BOYLSTON        MA 1:26:25  8:39 
  149    86 JOHN MCDONOUGH        46 M  35/50   M4049 NAHANT          MA 1:26:34  8:40 
  150   218 TARA MCNULTY          48 F  12/23   F4049 WEYMOUTH        MA 1:26:37  8:40 
  151   269 JAMES CAMOLLI         40 M  36/50   M4049 BOXBOROUGH      MA 1:26:40  8:40 
  152   268 JUDI DOKUS            45 F  13/23   F4049 LITTLETON       MA 1:26:41  8:41 
  153     8 KEN BECKER            67 M   5/10   M6069 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:26:44  8:41 
  154   278 MARK LAVERDURE        52 M  18/30   M5059 CLINTON         MA 1:26:45  8:41 
  155   242 VANESSA BILBE         33 F  12/42   F3039 SUDBURY         MA 1:26:47  8:41 
  156    84 ELIZABETH BLAKE       31 F  13/42   F3039 BOSTON          MA 1:27:02  8:43 
  157    14 TOM MALCOLM           52 M  19/30   M5059 HOLLISTON       MA 1:27:03  8:43 
  158    83 P MICHAEL             45 M  37/50   M4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:27:06  8:43 
  159   270 AL GOULET             41 M  38/50   M4049 CLINTON         MA 1:27:08  8:43 
  160   165 HEATHER YOUNG         29 F  16/26   F1929 HOLDEN          MA 1:27:10  8:43 
  161   229 CHARLES THOMS         60 M   6/10   M6069 WEST CHATHAM    MA 1:27:20  8:44 
  162   253 SHERYL BRIGGS COYE    39 F  14/42   F3039 BUZZARDS BAY    MA 1:27:51  8:47 
  163    79 ALISON BALLARD        45 F  14/23   F4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:28:21  8:51 
  164   139 EVAN BERNIER          29 M  18/21   M1929 BEVERLY         MA 1:28:32  8:52 
  165   256 ALICE JELLISON        46 F  15/23   F4049 FITCHBURG       MA 1:28:38  8:52 
  166   212 ED DUNN               46 M  39/50   M4049 STONEHAM        MA 1:28:42  8:53 
  167   114 ANDREW DOUGHERTY      36 M  28/32   M3039 MELROSE         MA 1:28:45  8:53 
  168   124 KATHRYN LEIBFRIED     28 F  17/26   F1929 BEVERLY         MA 1:29:01  8:55 
  169   274 JUDY RUNDLETT         38 F  15/42   F3039 LAWRENCE        MA 1:29:17  8:56 
  170    80 SCOTT FRUSCIO         35 M  29/32   M3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:29:45  8:59 
  171   104 CHRISTINE FISKE       33 F  16/42   F3039 MILTON          MA 1:30:10  9:01 
  172   138 JULIE NICOLL          28 F  18/26   F1929 BELMONT         MA 1:30:18  9:02 
  173   148 GAIL DWYER            53 F   3/7    F5059 FITCHBURG       MA 1:30:33  9:04 
  174   168 KIMBERLY HOFFMAN      36 F  17/42   F3039 AYER            MA 1:30:33  9:04 
  175    87 DEIDRE GILCHRIST      28 F  19/26   F1929 BROOKLINE       MA 1:30:40  9:04 
  176   147 MEREDITH HIBBARD      34 F  18/42   F3039 ACTON           MA 1:30:41  9:05 
  177   204 EDWARD AUCLAIR        62 M   7/10   M6069 NASHUA          NH 1:30:49  9:05 
  178    85 MOLLY CRELLIN         30 F  19/42   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:31:08  9:07 
  179    90 JESSICA PRAY          30 F  20/42   F3039 HOPKINTON       MA 1:31:10  9:07 
  180    38 KEVIN MILLS           36 M  30/32   M3039 BAR HARBOR      ME 1:31:30  9:09 
  181    69 HIDEE CAISSIE         40 F  16/23   F4049 NEW IPSWICH     NH 1:32:05  9:13 
  182    32 DIANE FITZGERALD      50 F   4/7    F5059 HARVARD         MA 1:32:26  9:15 
  183   172 ALISON THORNTON       43 F  17/23   F4049 HARVARD         MA 1:32:37  9:16 
  184   111 MAUREEN BUTLER        31 F  21/42   F3039 BRAINTREE       MA 1:32:57  9:18 
  185    81 DEIRDRE HARTZ         32 F  22/42   F3039 MILTON          MA 1:33:07  9:19 
  186   142 BILL NORRISH          41 M  40/50   M4049 GROTON          MA 1:33:23  9:21 
  187    40 JACOB REIBEL          33 M  31/32   M3039 BRIGHTON        MA 1:33:26  9:21 
  188   208 LAURA OKPALA          24 F  20/26   F1929 BOSTON          MA 1:33:41  9:23 
  189   277 ROCK PULAK            52 M  20/30   M5059 BELMONT         MA 1:33:45  9:23 
  190   257 DENNIS CONNORS           M                LOWELL          MA 1:34:00  9:24 
  191   281 BILL ROGERS           30 M  32/32   M3039 WORCESTER       MA 1:34:26  9:27 
  192   250 NICOLE KERRICK        49 F  18/23   F4049 WATERTOWN       MA 1:34:37  9:28 
  193   249 BRUCE COHEN           46 M  41/50   M4049 WATERTOWN       MA 1:34:38  9:28 
  194    24 ALLEN HOFFMAN         66 M   8/10   M6069 STERLING        MA 1:34:46  9:29 
  195   201 GERALD PURRICELLI     65 M   9/10   M6069 LINCOLN         RI 1:34:47  9:29 
  196   255 STEVE SYNAN           41 M  42/50   M4049 MAYNARD         MA 1:34:50  9:29 
  197    51 ANDREW PARK           41 M  43/50   M4049 WESTBORO        MA 1:35:02  9:31 
  198    12 TOM LIMA              54 M  21/30   M5059 SAUGUS          MA 1:35:18  9:32 
  199   117 ALISON POMERANTZ      37 F  23/42   F3039 ARLINGTON       MA 1:35:20  9:32 
  200    58 FREDRIC GOLD          40 M  44/50   M4049 NATICK          MA 1:35:24  9:33 
  201   263 ANITA ROBBOY          62 F   1/2    F6069 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:35:27  9:33 
  202    19 CHRISTINE STRATTON    36 F  24/42   F3039 STERLING        MA 1:36:09  9:37 
  203   180 SARI JUUTINEN         39 F  25/42   F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:36:24  9:39 
  204    88 SUZANNE CRANE         39 F  26/42   F3039 LEXINGTON       MA 1:36:26  9:39 
  205   232 ALYSSA ADREANI        33 F  27/42   F3039 BRIGHTON        MA 1:36:33  9:40 
  206   231 PETER DIAFERIA        47 M  45/50   M4049 RALEIGH         NC 1:36:34  9:40 
  207   127 KYRSTEN KOEBACH       34 F  28/42   F3039 AYER            MA 1:36:56  9:42 
  208   179 ANABELLE MCLEAN       19 F  21/26   F1929 EVERGREEN       CO 1:37:20  9:44 
  209    71 ANNE MARIE LEVIE      44 F  19/23   F4049 SALEM           NH 1:37:29  9:45 
  210   136 SOLOMON KATZ          55 M  22/30   M5059 HARVARD         MA 1:37:55  9:48 
  211   209 PATTY SACKINSKY       38 F  29/42   F3039 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:38:00  9:48 
  212    47 EDWARD SURPRENANT, JR 54 M  23/30   M5059 ATTLEBORO       MA 1:38:22  9:51 
  213    43 MAREBETH DIMARE       46 F  20/23   F4049 WINCHESTER      MA 1:38:38  9:52 
  214   221 DAVID BURNEY          44 M  46/50   M4049 BOLTON          MA 1:38:55  9:54 
  215    29 JOSEPH HASELTINE      56 M  24/30   M5059 LUNENBURG       MA 1:39:14  9:56 
  216   155 SANDY BILLINGS        47 F  21/23   F4049 ACTON           MA 1:39:43  9:59 
  217   164 NATALIE POTOK         24 F  22/26   F1929 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:40:01 10:01 
  218    56 DAN GAUTHIER          48 M  47/50   M4049 MILFORD         MA 1:40:07 10:01 
  219    68 KAREN GILLESPIE       51 F   5/7    F5059 FITZWILLIAM     NH 1:40:08 10:01 
  220   128 AMY BARBER            37 F  30/42   F3039 ACTON           MA 1:40:19 10:02 
  221    98 ANNEMARIE GAEBEL      36 F  31/42   F3039 LITTLETON       MA 1:40:20 10:02 
  222   166 DAVID KOONCE          24 M  19/21   M1929 NEWTON CENTER   MA 1:40:50 10:05 
  223     3 CATHY COUTU           53 F   6/7    F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:40:56 10:06 
  224    91 DARA GRANOFF          26 F  23/26   F1929 WATERTOWN       MA 1:41:08 10:07 
  225   118 PAIGE AMBROSE         27 F  24/26   F1929 WINCHESTER      MA 1:41:08 10:07 
  226     6 GEORGE CAMPBELL       49 M  48/50   M4049 NORTHBORO       MA 1:41:50 10:11 
  227   141 KRISTEN FERRARA       36 F  32/42   F3039 BILLERICA       MA 1:41:59 10:12 
  228   140 KELLIE PETERS         38 F  33/42   F3039 SHIRLEY         MA 1:42:01 10:13 
  229   185 JILLANA NOVICH        31 F  34/42   F3039 FRAMINGHAM      MA 1:42:31 10:16 
  230   184 DAVID MERBERG         55 M  25/30   M5059 ACTON           MA 1:42:39 10:16 
  231    93 JILL KELLEY           30 F  35/42   F3039 SALEM           MA 1:43:13 10:20 
  232   156 CATHERINE O'CONNELL   32 F  36/42   F3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:43:14 10:20 
  233   157 JOHN SIMONS           56 M  26/30   M5059 NORTH ANDOVER   MA 1:43:48 10:23 
  234   214 GINA BARBIERI            F                BRIGHTON        MA 1:44:00 10:24 
  235   207 VARINO HAMMOND        36 F  37/42   F3039 WESTBOROUGH     MA 1:44:05 10:25 
  236   132 ELIZABETH HARTLEY     33 F  38/42   F3039 ACTON           MA 1:44:08 10:25 
  237   158 DAVID WHITE           50 M  27/30   M5059 BOLTON          MA 1:44:26 10:27 
  238    46 JENNIFER ULICKY       24 F  25/26   F1929 SOMERVILLE      MA 1:44:29 10:27 
  239   224 BURNIE LINCOLN        59 M  28/30   M5059 BLACKSTONE      MA 1:44:46 10:29 
  240   161 ELIZABETH SIMONS      29 F  26/26   F1929 ASTORIA         NY 1:44:58 10:30 
  241    41 ANITA REIBEL          57 F   7/7    F5059 AVENTURA        FL 1:45:30 10:33 
  242   102 JOHN PARKER           61 M  10/10   M6069 NEWTON          MA 1:46:06 10:37 
  243    77 ALICIA STRAUS         35 F  39/42   F3039 BROOKLINE       MA 1:46:38 10:40 
  244    70 MARY SLOCUM           45 F  22/23   F4049 NASHUA          NH 1:47:38 10:46 
  245     7 MICHAEL WHELTON       55 M  29/30   M5059 NASHUA          NH 1:50:13 11:02 
  246    15 TERRY MALVESTI        48 F  23/23   F4049 MILLIS          MA 1:51:30 11:09 
  247   120 JASON HALL            26 M  20/21   M1929 MEDFORD         MA 1:53:13 11:20 
  248   226 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ     28 M  21/21   M1929 WORCESTER       MA 1:53:21 11:21 
  249   126 TONY BLANK            44 M  49/50   M4049 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:54:15 11:26 
  250   237 KATIE SIMONS          31 F  40/42   F3039 HOBOKEN         NJ 1:54:26 11:27 
  251    64 CHARLIE SHERMAN       55 M  30/30   M5059 SHREWSBURY      MA 1:54:27 11:27 
  252    21 JENNIFER PUSTZ        35 F  41/42   F3039 WAKEFIELD       MA 1:55:51 11:36 
  253    60 MOHAMMAD ESLAMI       45 M  50/50   M4049 HOLDEN          MA 1:56:54 11:42 
  254    95 GILLIAN BIDGOOD       36 F  42/42   F3039 MANCHESTER      NH 1:59:27 11:57 
  255   167 MADELEINE LAROSE      64 F   2/2    F6069 NASHUA          NH 1:59:51 12:00 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News