Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pet Partners 5th Annual Great Pumpkin 4 Mile

Westport, MA, October 26, 2008

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
        PET PARTNERS GREAT PUMPKIN 4 Mile RACE & 2.5 Mile DOG WALK
            October 28, 2007                      Westport, MA
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            Stat Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/12     44 WORSLEY ERIC        33 M FALL RIVER      MA     23:02  5:46 
    2   2/12      2 SINKEVICH ALEX      20 M FALL RIVER      MA     24:47  6:12 
    3   1/6      46 MATHEWS JOANN       42 F DARTMOUTH       MA     24:52  6:13 
    4   1/1       3 SINKEVICH ZACK      18 M FALL RIVER      MA     25:43  6:26 
    5   1/3      54 MCCARTHY KEVIN M    60 M PORTSMOUTH      RI     25:59  6:30 
    6   1/7      17 Glazier Ken         47 M Fairhaven       MA     26:33  6:39 
    7   2/6     142 BOUDREAU MADELENA   46 F FALL RIVER      MA     26:34  6:39 
    8   3/6      33 THEODORE CHERYL     49 F S DARTMOUTH     MA     27:05  6:47 
    9   3/12      7 Benevides Eric      38 M Johnston        RI     27:55  6:59 
   10   4/6      43 PAPSADORE POLLY     44 F SANDWICH        MA     28:25  7:07 
   11   4/12     37 BORGES RODRIGO R    28 M NEW BEDFORD     MA     28:38  7:10 
   12   5/12      4 BURNS REID          20 M WESTPORT        MA     29:02  7:16 
   13   2/7      40 HUMPHREY JEFFREY    40 M MIAMI BEACH     FL     29:30  7:23 
   14   3/7      31 WENTZEL SCOTT       41 M PORTSMOUTH      RI     29:32  7:23 
   15   1/2      28 Worsley Bob         53 M Berkley         MA     29:34  7:24 
   16   2/3      27 Polak Matthew       60 M Warren          RI     29:53  7:29 
   17   1/11     25 Perry Melynda       29 F Milford         MA     30:15  7:34 
   18   6/12     23 Pais Maciel         27 M New Bedford     MA     30:29  7:38 
   19   1/2      11 Catacano Penny      60 F Warren          RI     30:30  7:38 
   20   7/12      9 Benevides Todd      34 M Fall River      MA     31:25  7:52 
   21   2/11     21 Matuszek Rachel     37 F N Dartmouth     MA     31:47  7:57 
   22   8/12     24 Paull Jonathan      27 M Westport        MA     32:18  8:05 
   23   4/7      49 MEDEIROS JASON      42 M FALL RIVER      MA     32:47  8:12 
   24   2/2      20 Gustafson Mark      50 M Fall River      MA     32:51  8:13 
   25   3/11     53 FISHER BETHANY      30 F MARION          MA     32:55  8:14 
   26   5/7      32 GENDREN NANCY       46 M SOMERSET        MA     33:02  8:16 
   27   5/6      22 O'Connell Kathy     43 F Bridgewater     MA     33:29  8:23 
   28   9/12     52 CORREIA TIM         36 M N DIGHTON       MA     33:45  8:27 
   29   4/11     51 CRARY ANNA          26 F CAMBRIDGE       MA     34:21  8:36 
   30   1/3      29 Zuleger III Fred    70 M Coventry        RI     34:30  8:38 
   31  10/12     45 THARRETT BRENT      39 M FALL RIVER      MA     34:33  8:39 
   32   6/6      10 Brannigan Laura     44 F Harrisville     RI     34:48  8:42 
   33   6/7      48 LAMBERT DONALD      49 M WESTPORT        MA     35:03  8:46 
   34  11/12     14 Dyson Chris         37 M Swansea         MA     35:18  8:50 
   35   5/11     41 TOWLE TRACY         30 F MIAMI BEACH     FL     36:02  9:01 
   36   6/11     50 MCGOUGH SHANA       36 F BROOKLINE       MA     36:56  9:14 
   37   7/11     15 Ferland Tammy       37 F Coventry        RI     36:59  9:15 
   38   2/3      39 HUMPHREY ROBERT H   79 M MATTAPOISETT    MA     38:07  9:32 
   39   1/3      16 Gilroy-Lewis Janet  52 F N Attleboro     MA     38:39  9:40 
   40   2/3      42 COTE NANCY          55 F FALL RIVER      MA     39:16  9:49 
   41   8/11     12 Coakley kerri       28 F rochdale        MA     39:17  9:50 
   42   3/3      19 Grant Sr Brian      66 M Fall River      MA     39:19  9:50 
   43   3/3      38 SAHADY MARY         51 F FALL RIVER      MA     39:37  9:55 
   44   9/11     26 Plouffe Dottie      31 F Wilmington      MA     40:13 10:04 
   45  10/11     34 SPINELLI JODIE      33 F WEYMOUTH        MA     40:20 10:05 
   46   7/7      35 EARLE STEVE         43 M BRYANTVILLE     MA     40:20 10:05 
   47  11/11      8 Benevides Kerri     36 F Fall River      MA     41:59 10:30 
   48   2/2       6 Bell Ann            62 F Swansea         MA     43:08 10:47 
   49  12/12     30 ARRUDA CHARLES      28 M SOMERSET        MA     43:32 10:53 
   50   3/3      36 HADDAD VICTOR       77 M SOMERSET        MA     46:14 11:34 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News