Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Miles for Myles 5 K Memorial Road Race

Lunenburg, MA, October 26, 2008

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/26/2008 03:13 PM
              7th Annual Miles for Myles 5K Memorial - 10/26/2008              
                                   Run/Walk                                    
                                 Lunenburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 10 & Under
  1    71 Killian, Helen       9 Groton, MA             36:41.5  
 
Event 1  Girls 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 11-13
  1    42 Freeman, Allison    13 Lunenburg, MA          23:07.6  
  2    87 Mansfield, Whitney  12 Lunenburg, MA          23:10.9  
  3   229 Cochran, Maddie     11 Lunenburg, MA          25:24.7  
  4   209 Macchia, Gillian    11 Westminster, MA        26:23.0  
  5   270 Lapointe, natalie   13 Lunenburg, MA          27:33.5  
  6   237 Fontaine, Meghan    11 Gardner, MA            29:11.6  
 
Event 1  Women 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-16
  1   161 Smith, Leah         16 Ayer, MA               20:44.9  
  2     3 Albertini, Katheri  16 Lunenburg, MA          22:26.7  
  3   231 Zbikowski, Krysta   16 Gardner, MA            22:28.8  
  4   220 Brutvan, Rachel     14 Westminster, MA        23:05.1  
  5   103 Murray, Shiloh      14 Sterling, MA           23:15.9  
  6    61 Hugal, Rebecca      14 Ayer, MA               24:25.8  
  7   291 Levensailor, Hanna  14 Ayer, MA               24:40.0  
  8   222 Guillette, Gabriel  15 Lunenburg, MA          25:45.3  
  9   247 Hyde, Chelsea       16 Shirley, MA            25:45.7  
 10   246 Hyde, Lindsay       14 Shirley, MA            25:46.1  
 11    89 Markham, Jennifer   14 Lunenburg, MA          25:47.2  
 12   216 Hebert, Erica       15 Shirley, MA            27:13.6  
 13    73 Killian, Mary       16 Groton, MA             29:12.1  
 14   170 Heckman, Emily      15 Leominster, MA         31:46.7  
 15    34 Fasulo, Fortunato   15 Ayer, MA               34:01.6  
 16   203 Sama, Emily         15 Ayer, MA               34:02.9  
 17   142 Smiraglia, Kari     16 Ayer, MA               35:17.8  
 
Event 1  Women 17-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 17-19
  1    79 Laserte, Linsey     18 Westminster, MA        21:54.5  
  2   244 Julius, Nicole      19 Fitchburg, MA          23:57.4  
  3   284 DiPerri, Kristen    19 Lunenburg, MA          26:58.4  
  4   196 Rhodes, Sarah       17 Lunenburg, MA          28:07.2  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 20-29
  1    14 Butler, Lizzy       21 Concord, MA            19:57.7  
  2   279 Roche, Sara         21 Lunenburg, MA          22:11.8  
  3   160 Garcia, Lindsay     27 Leominster, MA         23:44.5  
  4   135 Seguin, Heather     29 Fitchburg, MA          24:41.0  
  5   136 Shea, Alexa         24 Lunenburg, MA          25:01.2  
  6   265 Healey, Caitlin     24 Boston, MA             25:19.7  
  7    30 Diamantopoulos, Kr  21 Lunenburg, MA          25:50.3  
  8    52 Guenard, Elizabeth  24 Windsor, VT            26:14.9  
  9   117 Porter, Jennie      20 Wilbraham, MA          26:19.5  
 10    25 DeAngelis, Sara     21 Shrewsbury, MA         26:32.2  
 11   143 Smith, Shannon      25 Westminster, MA        30:16.7  
 12   127 Reardon, Kelly      25 Westminster, MA        30:27.7  
 13   153 Williams, Gina      21 Lunenburg, MA          31:17.0  
 14   122 Prendergast, Kelle  27 Westminster, MA        31:18.6  
 15    39 Fortune, Leanne     21 Lunenburg, MA          31:36.8  
 16    12 Buch, Lisa          29 Fitchburg, MA          31:38.4  
 17   298 Filford, Julia      29 West Greenwich, RI     31:39.9  
 18   116 Pivirotto, Kimberl  26 Tyngsboro, MA          39:58.5  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 30-39
  1   226 Haas, Kara          38 Chelmsford, MA         17:48.4  
  2   278 McGurk, Stephanie   38 Leominster, MA         23:57.2  
  3   145 Spare, Ami          33 Fitchburg, MA          24:11.6  
  4   110 Orni, Sandy         35 Lunenburg, MA          24:28.5  
  5    18 Carignan, Nia       34 Hubbardston, MA        24:28.8  
  6   255 Charbonneau, Nancy  38 Lunenburg, MA          24:43.1  
  7   257 Flanagan, Sharon    36 Lunenburg, MA          24:47.9  
  8    59 Hoffman, Kimberly   36 Ayer, MA               25:24.4  
  9   211 Landry, Lorie       35 Fitchburg, MA          25:51.1  
 10    37 Fontana, Christa    36 Templeton, MA          26:43.6  
 11   175 Rawlinson, Elizabe  38 Lunenburg, MA          27:15.9  
 12   293 Hall, Debra         39 Lunenburg, MA          27:39.5  
 13   277 Tenneson, Christin  36 Lunenburg, MA          29:49.7  
 14   133 Schartner, Dawn     37 Leominster, MA         30:02.5  
 15    13 Buszkiewilz, Lori   36 Westminster, MA        30:22.3  
 16    19 Churchill, Michell  32 Gardner, MA            31:18.0  
 17   132 Salvucci, Michelle  34 Ashburnham, MA         31:31.7  
 18   234 Rios, Jennifer      34 Westminster, MA        31:51.3  
 19    83 Linabury, Karen     38 Lunenburg, MA          32:43.0  
 20   280 Meleo, Christine    31 Fitchburg, MA          33:45.5  
 21   105 Nano, Aletha        34 Gardner, MA            33:59.4  
 22   155 Williams, Heidi     34 Westminster, MA        34:00.5  
 23    36 Follansbee, Amy     37 Westminster, MA        35:09.4  
 24   109 O'Leary, Tina       36 Lunenburg, MA          35:35.5  
 25   144 Smith, Kristen      33 Westminster, MA        36:56.3  
 26   267 Dellasanta, Gail    36 Lunenburg, MA          37:50.0  
 27   253 Ferguson, Heather   32 Lunenburg, MA          37:50.3  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 40-49
  1    76 LaChance, Sue       48 Lunenburg, MA          19:37.4  
  2    82 Leung, Sau-mei      43 Clinton, MA            22:32.0  
  3    32 Dolan, Evelyn       48 Fitchburg, MA          24:26.6  
  4    22 Cote, Sue           46 Lunenburg, MA          25:23.4  
  5    55 Hansel, Kelly       44 Lunenburg, MA          25:26.3  
  6    46 Friend, Laura       40 Lunenburg, MA          26:45.3  
  7   101 Motyka, Patti       42 Lunenburg, MA          27:14.4  
  8   167 Bonica, Cathy       44 Leominster, MA         27:23.8  
  9   118 Porter, Patty       49 Wilbraham, MA          27:57.1  
 10   300 Curley, Cyndy       43 Sterling, MA           28:32.4  
 11   239 Keir, Carol         49 Lunenburg, MA          28:55.6  
 12   262 Celli, Cathy        49 Leominster, MA         29:08.3  
 13   172 FitzGerald, Nancy   47 Lunenburg, MA          29:40.2  
 14   258 Pouliot, Sharon     45 Ayer, MA               29:44.3  
 15   276 Miller, Joyce       41 Lunenburg, MA          30:12.1  
 16   266 Jollimore, Judith   42 Ashby, MA              30:16.2  
 17    62 Isabelle, Marianne  41 Westminster, MA        31:17.5  
 18   208 Macchia, Christine  43 Westminster, MA        31:32.8  
 19   169 Marino, Karen       46 Leominster, MA         31:47.8  
 20   100 Moeckel, Melissa    42 Lancaster, MA          34:09.0  
 21    68 Killian, Brigid     44 Groton, MA             34:26.5  
 22    92 Mc Fadries, Mauree  47 Westminster, MA        34:53.7  
 23   273 Ryan, Margaret      45 Leominster, MA         35:58.2  
 24   152 Wickman, Heather    42 Gardner, MA            36:57.6  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 50-59
  1    60 Hoover, Darlene     52 Sterling, MA           24:21.5  
  2    99 Mimnaugh, Karen     55 Shirley, MA            25:47.9  
  3   154 Williams, Deborah   52 Fitchburg, MA          25:55.2  
  4   114 Pivirotto, Margret  53 Tyngsboro, MA          30:43.6  
  5   108 Oconnell, Vera      55 Leominster, MA         30:45.2  
  6   191 Smith, Denise       54 Lunenburg, MA          31:19.0  
  7    88 Manzer, Judy        56 Pepperell, MA          33:30.6  
  8    40 Foster, Sarah       52 Lunenburg, MA          34:02.0  
  9    66 Keeling, Milree     56 Lunenburg, MA          36:57.9  
 10    33 Downey, Sue         52 Lunenburg, MA          38:01.6  
 
Event 1  Women 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 99+
  1     6 Aucoin, Ali         99 Hingham, MA            25:30.5  
  2   166 Ryan, Angela        99 Lunenburg, MA          26:58.7  
  3   107 O'Connell, Kimber   99 Lunenburg, MA          28:10.6  
  4   147 Tiptin, Sarah       99 Charlotte, NC          29:28.4  
 
Event 1  Boys 10&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 10 & Under
  1   228 Cochean, Will        8 Lunenburg, MA          25:23.8  
 
Event 1  Boys 11-13 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 11-13
  1    77 LaChance, Max       12 Lunenburg, MA          18:40.2  
  2   303 Jones, Jon          13 Lunenburg, MA          21:27.7  
  3    44 Freeman, Michael    11 Lunenburg, MA          21:41.9  
  4     4 Albertini, David    13 Lunenburg, MA          22:28.3  
  5   236 Fontaine, Michael   13 Garnder, MA            22:33.0  
  6    95 McGaw, Dylan        13 Ayer, MA               25:28.2  
  7   241 Keir, Andrew        12 Lunenburg, MA          25:33.5  
  8    97 McIntyre, John      11 Lunenburg, MA          26:15.6  
  9   198 DeGrace, Jake       11 Lunenburg, MA          27:03.1  
 10   295 Ashton, Samuel      12 Leominster, MA         27:12.9  
 11   204 Sama, Mike          13 Ayer, MA               27:54.4  
 12   176 Spinelli, Travis    12 Leominster, MA         28:17.9  
 13   214 Landers, Cameron    13 Shirley, MA            30:47.2  
 14    72 Killian, John       11 Groton, MA             32:53.3  
 
Event 1  Men 14-16 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14-16
  1   243 Greenlee, Chris     16 Westminster, MA        17:29.1  
  2    28 DeMarche, Kyle      16 East Longmeadow, MA    17:44.1  
  3    43 Freeman, Alexa      16 Lunenburg, MA          19:06.1  
  4   221 Robichant, Christi  15 Ashburnham, MA         19:28.4  
  5   217 Young, Calvin       14 Westminster, MA        19:54.3  
  6   190 Rigney, Dakota      14 Holden, MA             20:25.0  
  7   181 Cowley, David       15 Ayer, MA               20:40.2  
  8    65 Kapusansky, Joe     16 Ayer, MA               21:18.8  
  9   130 Ruggiero, Glen      16 Lunenburg, MA          21:29.0  
 10    27 DeBassio, Joseph    14 Ayer, MA               21:36.7  
 11   200 Murphy, Colin       14 Ayer, MA               22:14.2  
 12   250 Pratt, Matthew      14 Lunenburg, MA          22:38.8  
 13   131 Russell, Brendan    16 East Longmeadow, MA    22:48.5  
 14    84 Londa, Patrick      14 Lunenburg, Ma          26:21.0  
 
Event 1  Men 17-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 17-19
  1   218 Young, Nathan       17 Westminster, MA        17:15.7  
  2    24 Cruz, Robert        18 Gardner, MA            17:44.5  
  3   184 Radcliffe, Axel     17 East Longmeadow, MA    17:56.8  
  4    64 Kaddy, Josh         17 Westminster, MA        18:53.5  
  5   199 Pires, Brandon      18 Shirley, MA            18:56.7  
  6    53 Gulewitsch, Leo     17 Ayer, MA               19:34.9  
  7   201 Murphy, Ian         17 Ayer, MA               20:34.4  
  8    85 Londa, Christopher  18 Lunenburg, MA          20:35.1  
  9     8 Biliana, Mihaylova  19 Ayer, MA               20:51.5  
 10   249 Oliver, Seth        18 Lunenburg, MA          21:03.2  
 11     9 Black, Ben          18 East Longmeadow, MA    21:34.6  
 12    35 Flagg, John         17 Ayer, MA               22:01.2  
 13   158 Risch, Markus       17 Lunenburg, MA          22:27.4  
 14   215 Sheehy, Nicholas    18 Lunenburg, MA          22:27.8  
 15   128 Ruggiero, Eric      19 Lunenburg, MA          22:30.6  
 16   186 Bonano, Joe         17 Springfield, MA        22:45.1  
 17   212 Branar, Stephen     18 Ayer, MA               26:06.1  
 18   286 Paine, Derek        19 Fitchburg, MA          32:37.5  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 20-29
  1    75 Korhonen, Jon       25 Cambridge, MA          15:26.4  
  2   188 Clark, Matthew      25 Amherst, MA            15:59.9  
  3   187 Corbett, Ryan       24 East Longmeadow, MA    16:48.7  
  4    57 Hantman, Dave       27 Cambridge, MA          16:56.1  
  5   274 Pankey, Everette    22 Fitchburg, MA          18:03.5  
  6   163 James, Ryan         28 Lunenburg, MA          20:04.6  
  7    20 Cicale, Randy       26 Billerica, MA          20:43.4  
  8   134 Seguin, Michael     29 Fitchburg, MA          21:42.9  
  9   235 Bresunhar, Kevin    26 Ayer, MA               21:59.0  
 10   162 Bakaysa, Joe        25 Lunenburg, MA          22:31.6  
 11     2 McCarron, Andrew    25 Lunenburg, MA          22:42.2  
 12   225 Khan, Arshad        27 Fitchburg, MA          23:00.5  
 13   264 Farrell, Andrew     26 South Boston, MA       23:05.8  
 14   219 Curry, Michael      21 Shirley, MA            23:14.8  
 15   141 Skey, Kyle          23 Mason, NH              23:27.1  
 16   288 Raboin, Brad        23 Leominster, MA         23:28.6  
 17   197 Murphy, Kyle        25 Agawam, MA             23:50.6  
 18   195 Jacobson, John      27 Medford, MA            24:00.4  
 19   126 Reardon, Michael    23 Lunenburg, MA          24:27.2  
 20   287 Bolduc, Andy        23 Fitchburg, MA          24:55.8  
 21   121 Porter, Matthew     25 Wilbraham, MA          25:44.8  
 22    15 Butler, Tim         23 Concord, MA            25:46.6  
 23   165 Palermo, Mike       25 Concord, MA            25:49.0  
 24   104 Mushlin, Jacob      25 Windsor, VT            26:15.2  
 25   285 Cote, David         24 Leominster, MA         26:46.4  
 26   159 Jenkinson, Erik     25 Concord, MA            26:47.7  
 27    31 Diperri, Nathan     24 Lunenburg, MA          26:59.4  
 28   120 Porter, John        22 Wilbraham, MA          28:10.2  
 29    74 Kopanski, Andrew    22 Exeter, NH             30:19.5  
 30   164 Faucher, Dan        25 Concord, MA            30:49.3  
 31   252 Bottos, Michael     23 Leominster, MA         35:46.3  
 32   251 Callahan, Pat       23 Lunenburg, MA          35:46.6  
 33   289 Roy, Jay            22 Fitchburg, MA          44:49.0  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 30-39
  1   245 Pieck, Mike         34 Newton, MA             16:53.5  
  2    38 Fors, Brad          39 Ashby, MA              17:08.1  
  3   227 Haas, Mike          35 Chelmsford, MA         19:04.2  
  4   259 Orni, Keith         37 Lunenburg, MA          20:02.5  
  5   261 Esposio, Michael    31 Lunenbrug, MA          21:08.2  
  6    63 Johnston, Brett     36 Belmont, MA            21:52.4  
  7   102 Mugati, Solomon     30 Revere, MA             22:27.1  
  8   281 Meleo, Nathan       31 Fitchburg, MA          22:29.8  
  9   294 Hall, Joe           39 Lunenburg, MA          23:32.9  
 10   297 Fulford, Scott      32 West Greenwich, RI     23:39.7  
 11   149 Waldron, Christoph  38 Lunenburg, MA          24:54.0  
 12   150 Whitcomb, Ryan      33 Templeton, MA          25:04.2  
 13   290 Sackos, Jason       30 Lunenburg, MA          25:32.8  
 14   256 Marshall, Eric      30 Ayer, MA               25:57.3  
 15   271 Churchill, Tim      34 Gardner, MA            26:12.4  
 16   106 O'Connell, Lawrenc  38 Lunenburg, MA          28:08.8  
 17   292 Leblanc, Tom        30 Westminster, MA        29:27.8  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 40-49
  1   224 Harper, David       41 Leominster, MA         17:54.9  
  2   275 Reeves, Brian       44 Shirley, MA            18:20.0  
  3   238 Moisen, Matthew     40 Fitchburg, MA          19:48.2  
  4   182 Forbes, William     49 Ashby, MA              19:51.2  
  5   202 Suger, Michael      48 Westminster, MA        20:09.2  
  6   232 Landers, Sean       47 Shirley, MA            20:23.4  
  7   213 Hill, Bob           41 Groton, MA             20:31.7  
  8   283 Brown, Ken          48 Ashby, MA              21:23.5  
  9    45 Friend, Ernie       41 Lunenburg, MA          21:32.6  
 10    51 Groves, Keith       46 Hollis, NH             21:40.0  
 11   185 Fillebrown, Paul    42 Ayer, MA               22:02.3  
 12   151 Whittemore, Jeff    48 Fitchburg, MA          22:12.4  
 13   174 Kendrick, Thomas    48 Lunenburg, MA          22:21.9  
 14    21 Cook, Ed            43 Brookline, NH          22:41.4  
 15   129 Ruggiero, Frank     49 Lunenburg, MA          22:50.7  
 16   304 Hudson, Doug        47 Lunenburg, MA          23:11.8  
 17   207 Macchia, David      41 Westminster, MA        23:27.6  
 18   248 Hyde, Chris         42 Shirley, MA            24:29.8  
 19   179 Benson, Brent       41 Lunenburg, MA          25:17.8  
 20    23 Cote, Jim           47 Lunenburg, MA          25:57.9  
 21   269 Lapointe, Tim       45 Lunenburg, MA          26:36.8  
 22    94 McCauliff, Rich     41 Fitchburg, MA          26:46.9  
 23   124 Quinn, Rick         40 Merrimac, MA           26:49.1  
 24   272 Valera, Richard     47 Leominster, MA         27:58.9  
 25   205 Sama, Bob           46 Ayer, MA               28:05.0  
 26   177 Spinelli, Tom       42 Leominster, MA         28:18.3  
 27    26 DeBassio, Paul      43 Ayer, MA               28:24.6  
 28    29 Dennis, David       45 South Lancaster, MA    28:27.6  
 29   171 FitzGerald, Char    48 Lunenburg, MA          29:40.5  
 30    96 McGrath, Jim        41 Shirley, MA            34:01.2  
 31   254 Clark, Mike         49 Lunenburg, MA          35:39.0  
 32    69 Killian, Paul       44 Groton, MA             36:41.8  
 33   137 Sheils, Matthew     47 Shirley, MA            42:07.3  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 50-59
  1     1 McCarron, Pete      56 Lunenburg, MA          16:15.8  
  2   242 Kriusky, Garry      52 Greenfield, MA         18:27.7  
  3   178 LaChance, John      50 Lunenburg, MA          18:40.8  
  4   260 Salmond Jr., Charl  56 Fitchburg, MA          19:39.2  
  5    50 Ginet, Gregory      51 Arlington, MA          19:54.0  
  6   230 Rosen, Bob          57 Amherst, MA            20:51.2  
  7   299 McCusker, Kevin     51 Ashby, MA              21:23.9  
  8    86 Londa, John         51 Lunenburg, MA          21:34.0  
  9   183 Robinson, Andy      55 Groton, MA             21:43.5  
 10    78 Lalli, Robert       51 Lunenburg, MA          21:52.9  
 11   168 McCauliff, Brian    51 Fitchburg, MA          22:33.8  
 12   263 Solomon, Bob        50 Kensington, NH         22:45.7  
 13   138 Shope, Jim          54 Sterling, MA           23:17.0  
 14    10 Blaisdell, Bob      53 Lunenburg, MA          24:30.4  
 15    98 McIntyre, Jim       53 Lunenburg, MA          24:33.6  
 16   123 Pulsifer, Douglas   56 Lunenburg, MA          24:45.7  
 17   302 Handwerker, Tom     50 Lunenburg, MA          25:13.3  
 18   223 Gaines, Robert      57 Southborough, MA       25:25.5  
 19   282 Desaulniers, Denis  58 Leominster, MA         25:30.3  
 20   268 Healey, Rick        53 Fitchburg, MA          26:27.3  
 21   301 Haseltine, Joseph   56 Lunenburg, MA          26:41.1  
 22   296 Ashton, Mark        50 Leominster, MA         27:16.6  
 23   240 Keir, Bruce         55 Lunenburg, MA          28:03.8  
 24    16 Caputi, Mark        55 Lunenburg, MA          28:28.3  
 25   119 Porter, Scott       53 Wilbraham, MA          28:35.1  
 26   210 Obara, Paul         56 Leominster, MA         30:45.8  
 27   125 Rayner, Kurt        52 Framingham, MA         44:39.0  
 
Event 1  Men 60-98 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 60-98
  1   157 Molloy, Richard     66 Chelmsford, MA         22:39.3  
  2   111 Orni, Peter         65 Ashburnham, MA         23:39.1  
  3   233 Bianco, Aldo        63 Leominster, MA         24:55.4  
  4   189 Boutotts, Raymond   63 Pepperill, MA          26:45.8  
  5   180 Curtis, Spencer     63 Fitchburg, MA          30:18.0  
  6   146 Spare, Rick         64 Fitchburg, MA          31:14.8  
 
Event 1  Men 99+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 99+
  1   139 Sifakis, Stephen    99 Ayer, MA               22:47.3  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News