Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 26, 2008

[Men's Champioship Results | Women's Championship Results | Men's Championship Team Results | Women's Championship Team Results | Overall Franklin Park 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Team Results | Franklin Park 5K Age Group Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 11 - 12 Team Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results ]

Youth 13 - 14 Team Results

                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 13 to 14
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GIRLS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 13 to 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. WALTHAM TC                        
            1    2    3   (6)  (8) (15)      =     6
         Robin Gross, Kaitlin McCauley, Saaya Maeda, Cate Brams, Bridget Wack,
         Sydney Dixon
  2. CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                
            4    5   13  (16) (19) (22)      =    22
         Audrey Knowlton, Elle Wierbicky, Cecily Francis, Corinne Delouise,
         Melodie Orrell, Kim Foster
  3. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            7    9   11                      =    27
         Erin Purcell Maillet, Sammy Pinkham, Christina Dunn
  4. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
           10   12   14  (18)                =    36
         Shannon Burke, Kelsey Kennedy, Ainsley Winship, Eliza Conrad
  5. WALTHAM TC - B                    
           17   20   21  (23)                =    58
         Emilie Hodge, Emma Scalisi, Kate Williams, Kelsey Golden





                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                              Youth 13 to 14
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 13 to 14
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
            1    5    6  (12) (19) (20) (29) =    12
         Daniel Ewart, Luke Babcock, Brady Camplin, Griffin Gagnon, Patrick
         Chabot, Cameron Dumont, Kyle Dechane
  2. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
            2   10   11  (23)                =    23
         Victor Moran-Cunniff, Trevor Tuplin, Josh Sciaraffa, Robert Anderson
  3. GRANITE STATE FLASH B             
            4    8   15  (18) (24)           =    27
         David Phelps, Joshua Leahy, Matthew Weeks, Ryan Walsh, Kevin McIntire
  4. CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                
            9   13   14  (28)                =    36
         Winslow Powers, Ian Richards, Noah Mondello, Curtis Quinn
  5. NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB             
            7   17   22                      =    46
         Matthew Barnes, Arthur Whitehead, Nick Fischetti
  6. WALTHAM TC                        
            3   21   26  (27)                =    50
         Felix Chung, Cody Leonard, Joshua Daigle, John Henry Fitzgerald
  7. MARBLEHEAD CHARTER                
           16   25   30  (31)                =    71
         Nate Fowler, Johnny Lopes, Kris Liti, Thomas McGeney




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News