Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

19th Annual Mayors Cup Cross Country

Boston, MA, October 26, 2008

[Men's Champioship Results | Women's Championship Results | Men's Championship Team Results | Women's Championship Team Results | Overall Franklin Park 5K Results | Top Ten Males & Females (Franklin Park 5K) | Franklin Park Team Results | Franklin Park 5K Age Group Results | Youth 10 and Under Results | Youth 10 and Under Team Results | Youth 11 - 12 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Results | Youth 13 - 14 Team Results ]

Youth 11 - 12 Team Results

                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          GIRLS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. WALTHAM TC                        
            1    3    4   (6)  (9) (10)      =     8
         Julia Kern, Talia Frazier, Olja Rapaic, Annika Gompers, Sonya Jampel,
         Jennifer Sexton
  2. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
            2    5   11  (17) (19) (20) (23) =    18
         Gwenyth Winship, Katheen Hosan, Shannon Glidden, Melissa Hiatt, Leah
         Stagnone, Chloe Cornille, Natalie Howes
  3. WALTHAM TC - B                    
            7   13   15  (16) (22) (26) (32) =    35
         Leanne Go, Emma Fitzgerald, Katherine McCahan, Katherine Sampson,
         Jaynah Jimenez, Tasha Berit, Laurissa Maddocks
  4. QUINCY TC                         
            8   18   24  (30)                =    50
         Emily Bryson, Julie Bryson, Carolyn Schwartz, Lexi Richards
  5. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ             
           12   21   27  (36)                =    60
         Julia Noble, Olivia Gaeta, Hannah Collins, Jennifer Dunn
  6. BRADFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL        
           14   31   33  (35)                =    78
         Abby Nauffts, Sierra Smith, Susan Murphy, Heidi Arsenault
  7. CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                
           25   28   29  (34) (37) (38)      =    82
         Justina Catarino, Alicia Stuart, Kelly Foster, Carren Jepchumba, Emma
         Knowlton, Hannah St.Cyr
  8. EPIPHANY SCHOOL                   
           39   40   41  (42)                =   120
         Karrisha Brown, Brianna Gomes, Liliana Andrade, Anicia Gillespie






                          19th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Youth 10 and Under
        Oct. 26, 2008    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services   steve@gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          BOYS TEAM RESULTS YOUTH 11 to 12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB             
            1    2    3   (4)  (7) (22) (38) =     6
         Jeremy Alley-Tarter, Robert Desisto, Sean McLaughlin, Matthew
         Fischetti, William Lyons, Elijah Bucher, Anthony Aguirre
  2. GRANITE STATE FLASH - B           
            5    8   10  (11) (12) (13)      =    23
         Patrick Lynch, Ryan Lynch, Benjamin Platt, Jacob Rowell, Nick
         Pietrocarlo, Joseph Lamontagne
  3. GRANITE STATE FLASH               
            6    9   14  (18) (20) (21) (27) =    29
         Cormac Danielson, Ryan Domitri, Chris King, Abram Gagnon, Tyler
         Dechane, Justin Jewett, Brandon Clark
  4. WALTHAM TC                        
           15   16   29  (31) (33) (34) (35) =    60
         Thomas O'Donoghue, Nicholas King, Chad Larkin, Hugh O'Neil, Owen
         Madden, Ariel Kahan, Liam Foley
  5. GRANITE STATE FLASH - C           
           17   23   24                      =    64
         Brett Quinn, Peter Thompson, Peter Saviano
  6. BRADFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL        
           19   25   30  (36) (37) (43)      =    74
         Matthew Jameson, Tyler Gibbs, Ryan McGlashan, Thmas Pagliarulo, Erik
         Clark, Christopher Boisselle
  7. CAPE ANN CRUSADERS                
           26   28   48                      =   102
         Matthew Ciaramitaro, William Pierce, Drew Luster
  8. ROXBURY LATIN SCHOOL              
           32   41   46                      =   119
         Owen Stoddard, Matt Ellison, Phillip Heilbron
  9. WALTHAM TC - B                    
           40   42   44  (47)                =   126
         Justin Wadsworth, Harry O'Neil, Ryan Leonard, David Barrell
 10. QUINCY TC                         
           39   45   50  (51)                =   134
         Christopher Smith, Steven Curran, Max Stone, Stephen Melchin
 11. EPIPHANY SCHOOL                   
           49   52   53  (54) (55)           =   154
         Bryan Ruiz, Torin Mahar, Ryan Alves, Joshua Jones-Hardy, Isaac Taye





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News