Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 25, 2008

[Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Team ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1

                          Boys JV Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
         Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 25,2008  jsa777@verizon.net
                     Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems
Place No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
    1    4 Daniel Goldman     Masconomet       17:53  5:52 
    2   26 Ryan Madden        Masconomet       17:56  5:53 
    3  212 Brian Wolfe        North Andover    17:57  5:53 
    4  808 Christopher Von St Hamilton-Wenham  18:00  5:54 
    5  127 Keith Conway       Newburyport      18:05  5:55 
    6  337 Joe Skoniecki      Triton           18:07  5:56 
    7  208 Rudy Starrett      North Andover    18:16  5:59 
    8    6 Reed Goodhue       Masconomet       18:21  6:01 
    9  157 Owen Williams      Newburyport      18:28  6:03 
   10   50 Scott Woods        Masconomet       18:32  6:04 
   11  786 Jack Lebel         Hamilton-Wenham  18:32  6:04 
   12  145 Dylan Pyle         Newburyport      18:37  6:06 
   13  190 Alex Flynn         North Andover    18:39  6:07 
   14   11 Dylan Harper       Masconomet       18:42  6:07 
   15  318 Zach Auwerda       Triton           18:45  6:09 
   16  191 Mike Foster        North Andover    18:46  6:09 
   17  773 Andrew Black       Hamilton-Wenham  18:46  6:09 
   18    1 Ryan Forcier       Masconomet       18:48  6:10 
   19  136 Joe Kerry          Newburyport      18:52  6:11 
   20 1000 William Flynn      Masconomet       18:56  6:12 
   21  151 Chris Suprin       Newburyport      18:56  6:12 
   22  336 Patrick Saunders   Triton           18:59  6:13 
   23  272 Tim Gallant        Pentucket        19:03  6:15 
   24  997 Robert Feltault    Masconomet       19:04  6:15 
   25    2 Conor Fowler       Masconomet       19:04  6:15 
   26  203 Brendan McManus    North Andover    19:05  6:15 
   27  332 Tony Mirandi       Triton           19:05  6:15 
   28  150 John Stansol       Newburyport      19:05  6:15 
   29  809 Daniel Von Staats  Hamilton-Wenham  19:07  6:16 
   30   36 Aaron Nobil        Masconomet       19:10  6:17 
   31  201 Brian Lambers      North Andover    19:13  6:18 
   32  858 Gus Zagarella      Ipswich          19:16  6:19 
   33  787 Martin Lussier     Hamilton-Wenham  19:28  6:23 
   34  161 Gopal Yalla        Newburyport      19:32  6:24 
   35  121 Steve Accardi      Newburyport      19:35  6:25 
   36  197 Heeran Jhaveri     North Andover    19:39  6:26 
   37  779 Zachary Crane      Hamilton-Wenham  19:40  6:26 
   38  804 Michael Spearing   Hamilton-Wenham  19:40  6:27 
   39  854 Hakim Truitt       Ipswich          19:43  6:27 
   40  156 Trevor Updike      Newburyport      19:45  6:28 
   41  770 David Bain         Hamilton-Wenham  19:46  6:28 
   42  774 Charlie Brennick   Hamilton-Wenham  19:46  6:29 
   43  795 Josh Nims          Hamilton-Wenham  19:48  6:29 
   44  789 Billy Martin       Hamilton-Wenham  19:48  6:29 
   45  791 Trip McLane        Hamilton-Wenham  19:51  6:30 
   46  953 Leo Daley          ManchesterEssex  19:54  6:31 
   47  739 Edward Welsh       Amesbury         19:56  6:32 
   48  331 John Mirandi       Triton           19:57  6:32 
   49  850 Ian Stewart        Ipswich          19:58  6:32 
   50  948 DJ Ball            ManchesterEssex  20:01  6:33 
   51  792 Brendan M-Downing  Hamilton-Wenham  20:09  6:36 
   52  154 Matt Tolley        Newburyport      20:09  6:36 
   53  277 Anthony Pagliarulo Pentucket        20:10  6:36 
   54  903 John Potter-Furey  Lynnfield        20:11  6:37 
   55  957 Brian Kaneb        ManchesterEssex  20:11  6:37 
   56  139 Matt Mogren        Newburyport      20:11  6:37 
   57  204 Joe Moeglin        North Andover    20:11  6:37 
   58  132 Brent Harvey       Newburyport      20:12  6:37 
   59  193 Zach Gorman        North Andover    20:13  6:37 
   60  138 Macauley Mathieu-B Newburyport      20:13  6:38 
   61  122 Ben Adsit          Newburyport      20:16  6:38 
   62  124 Carter Casey       Newburyport      20:18  6:39 
   63  730 Garrett King       Amesbury         20:19  6:39 
   64  283 Andy Stasiuk       Pentucket        20:22  6:40 
   65  206 Justin Pappas-Kirk North Andover    20:23  6:41 
   66  780 Henry Druschel     Hamilton-Wenham  20:23  6:41 
   67  911 Nick Turner        Lynnfield        20:23  6:41 
   68  207 Jason Ricketts     North Andover    20:28  6:42 
   69  960 Matt Melamed       ManchesterEssex  20:31  6:43 
   70  778 Teddy Cook         Hamilton-Wenham  20:36  6:45 
   71  275 Brendan Lozier     Pentucket        20:36  6:45 
   72  271 Sam Fuller         Pentucket        20:40  6:46 
   73  144 Stewart Pine       Newburyport      20:40  6:46 
   74  902 Roger Potter-Furey Lynnfield        20:42  6:47 
   75  244 John Slakey        North Reading    20:43  6:47 
   76  769 Connor Adamik      Hamilton-Wenham  20:44  6:48 
   77   43 Matthew Rich       Masconomet       20:44  6:48 
   78   25 Jefferson Madden   Masconomet       20:46  6:48 
   79  148 Hunter Seabrook    Newburyport      20:46  6:48 
   80  909 Tyler Smith        Lynnfield        20:50  6:49 
   81  995 Kevin Dillon       Masconomet       20:51  6:50 
   82  335 Zach Peabody       Triton           20:52  6:50 
   83  978 Michael Broms      Masconomet       20:58  6:52 
   84  884 David Ernest       Lynnfield        20:59  6:52 
   85  360 Andrew LaRosa      Wilmington       21:02  6:54 
   86  781 Max Frye           Hamilton-Wenham  21:04  6:54 
   87  990 Brendan Dahlgren   Masconomet       21:06  6:55 
   88   13 Amaximander Heiter Masconomet       21:07  6:55 
   89  802 John Sexton        Hamilton-Wenham  21:08  6:55 
   90  370 John Weber         Wilmington       21:08  6:56 
   91  147 Nick Ross          Newburyport      21:10  6:56 
   92   47 Andrew Soucy       Masconomet       21:11  6:56 
   93  266 John Burton        Pentucket        21:11  6:56 
   94  887 Steve LaMacchia    Lynnfield        21:11  6:56 
   95  199 Kevin Kinneman     North Andover    21:12  6:57 
   96  198 Tom Juba           North Andover    21:14  6:57 
   97  146 Jack Robertson     Newburyport      21:28  7:02 
   98  155 Aidan Tomlinson    Newburyport      21:31  7:03 
   99  950 Cole Caviston      ManchesterEssex  21:33  7:03 
  100  209 Connor Sullivan    North Andover    21:33  7:04 
  101   12 Michael Healey     Masconomet       21:34  7:04 
  102  285 Duncan Tarr        Pentucket        21:38  7:05 
  103  998 John Ferraro Jr.   Masconomet       21:46  7:08 
  104  143 Chris Ogden        Newburyport      21:47  7:08 
  105  704 Andrew Dion        Georgetown       21:47  7:08 
  106  799 Peter Rokowski     Hamilton-Wenham  21:48  7:08 
  107  904 Brian Relihan      Lynnfield        21:49  7:09 
  108  280 Dan Rowett         Pentucket        21:52  7:10 
  109  149 Sean Simon         Newburyport      21:53  7:10 
  110  160 Ashok Yalla        Newburyport      21:55  7:11 
  111  233 Thomas Gutherie    North Reading    21:58  7:12 
  112  246 Dylan Wing         North Reading    22:02  7:13 
  113  186 Ryan Boringa       North Andover    22:03  7:13 
  114  738 Jonathan Tedford   Amesbury         22:04  7:14 
  115  330 Mike Mantarian     Triton           22:07  7:15 
  116  851 Nathan Swanson     Ipswich          22:09  7:15 
  117  982 Matthew Burton     Masconomet       22:09  7:15 
  118  328 Asa Knowles        Triton           22:15  7:17 
  119  702 Cloe Martens       Georgetown       22:16  7:18 
  120  368 Tyler Valente      Wilmington       22:18  7:18 
  121  975 Nicolas Baltas     Masconomet       22:18  7:18 
  122  892 Ian McIntyre       Lynnfield        22:22  7:20 
  123  282 Harry Shea         Pentucket        22:23  7:20 
  124  912 Zach Weeks         Lynnfield        22:27  7:21 
  125  856 James Walsh        Ipswich          22:28  7:22 
  126  239 Matthew O'Brien    North Reading    22:32  7:23 
  127  883 Sean Duggan        Lynnfield        22:38  7:25 
  128  703 Jeff Sullivan      Georgetown       22:40  7:25 
  129  338 Zach Vatcher       Triton           22:41  7:26 
  130  803 Noah Shearer       Hamilton-Wenham  22:42  7:26 
  131  837 Josep Folta        Ipswich          22:43  7:26 
  132  232 Ryan Donegan       North Reading    22:44  7:27 
  133  326 Chad Howard        Triton           22:45  7:27 
  134  323 Brock Geminara     Triton           22:47  7:28 
  135  846 Sam Perakis        Ipswich          22:47  7:28 
  136  843 Mathias Marliar    Ipswich          22:47  7:28 
  137   16 Carlton Jones      Masconomet       22:50  7:29 
  138  761 William Melideo    Georgetown       22:57  7:31 
  139  987 Stephen Collins    Masconomet       23:02  7:33 
  140  356 Brian Halas        Wilmington       23:05  7:34 
  141  974 Samuel Arnold      Masconomet       23:08  7:35 
  142  126 Dan Colby          Newburyport      23:14  7:36 
  143  842 Joey MacKay        Ipswich          23:15  7:37 
  144   28 Eric Manzi         Masconomet       23:18  7:38 
  145  153 Sam Szabo          Newburyport      23:21  7:39 
  146  701 Tyler O'Neil       Georgetown       23:24  7:40 
  147  979 Conor Brown        Masconomet       23:32  7:42 
  148  891 Graham Lehman      Lynnfield        23:33  7:43 
  149   48 Matthew Spataro    Masconomet       23:35  7:43 
  150  366 Dylan Sullivan     Wilmington       23:36  7:44 
  151  800 Jared Rokowski     Hamilton-Wenham  23:36  7:44 
  152  949 Haig Caviston      ManchesterEssex  23:37  7:44 
  153  875 Matt Breslow       Lynnfield        23:45  7:47 
  154   37 Daniel O'Connell   Masconomet       23:56  7:50 
  155  798 Matthew Richard    Hamilton-Wenham  23:59  7:51 
  156  123 David Amero        Newburyport      24:08  7:54 
  157  896 Matt Moschella     Lynnfield        24:14  7:56 
  158  369 Travis Valente     Wilmington       24:14  7:56 
  159  901 Kyle Pavao         Lynnfield        24:20  7:58 
  160  894 Mark Moore         Lynnfield        24:26  8:00 
  161  735 Mark Pray          Amesbury         24:39  8:04 
  162  847 Zac Peterson       Ipswich          24:39  8:05 
  163  274 Mike Kastrinelis   Pentucket        24:48  8:07 
  164   31 Ryan Merrigan      Masconomet       24:56  8:10 
  165  801 Alex Schlecht      Hamilton-Wenham  25:01  8:12 
  166   34 Jacob Muetterties  Masconomet       25:08  8:14 
  167  152 Josh Swain         Newburyport      25:12  8:15 
  168  888 Chris Lang         Lynnfield        25:14  8:16 
  169  195 Nick Iacoviella    North Andover    25:15  8:16 
  170  321 Tyler Colbert      Triton           25:35  8:23 
  171  988 Christian Conti    Masconomet       25:48  8:27 
  172  890 Jeff Lee           Lynnfield        26:12  8:35 
  173  885 Cole Fitzgerald    Lynnfield        26:35  8:42 
  174   19 Dylan Kelly        Masconomet       26:49  8:47 
  175  900 Eric Pavao         Lynnfield        27:05  8:52 
  176  243 Andrew Schultz     North Reading    27:17  8:56 
  177  895 Mike Moschella     Lynnfield        27:21  8:57 
  178  977 Andrew Besse       Masconomet       27:28  9:00 
  179  775 Robert Brown       Hamilton-Wenham  27:56  9:09 
  180  886 Mike Hourihan      Lynnfield        28:07  9:12 
  181  880 Brian Cullen       Lynnfield        28:08  9:13 
  182  264 Pat Baga           Pentucket        28:16  9:15 
  183  245 Garrett Topping    North Reading    28:41  9:24 
  184   39 Daniel Phillips    Masconomet       28:50  9:27 
  185   44 David Searles      Masconomet       28:51  9:27 
  186  142 Dan Noyes          Newburyport      29:48  9:45 
  187  785 Patrick Jenkins    Hamilton-Wenham  32:33 10:40 
  188  334 Sean Mitchell      Triton           37:25 12:15 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News