Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CAL XC Championships

Topsfield, MA, October 25, 2008

[Girls Varsity Team | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team | Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team ]

Girls Varsity Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                       Girls Varsity Cape Ann League
                        Cross Country Championships
                   Bradley Palmer State Park Oct 25,2008
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
Place TmPl No.  Name               School           Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== ================ ===== ===== 
    1    1  218 Kirsten Kasper     North Andover    17:30  5:44 
               Meet and Course Record  
    2    2   62 Abbey D'Agostino   Masconomet       18:32  6:04 
    3    3  822 Emily Lanois       Hamilton-Wenham  18:37  6:06 
    4    4  288 Alanna Poretta     Pentucket        18:48  6:09 
    5    5  823 Alison Lanois      Hamilton-Wenham  18:54  6:11 
    6    6  828 Cyrena Shiland     Hamilton-Wenham  19:13  6:18 
    7    7  347 Colleen Loughlin   Triton           19:21  6:20 
    8    8  219 Karissa Mako       North Andover    19:31  6:24 
    9    9   54 Sarah Barrett      Masconomet       19:36  6:25 
   10   10  228 Lynsay Wray        North Andover    19:38  6:26 
   11       967 Caronline Martin   ManchesterEssex  19:44  6:28 
   12   11  166 Lindsay Cullen     Newburyport      19:47  6:29 
   13   12  810 Kristen Ashley     Hamilton-Wenham  19:52  6:30 
   14   13  348 Erin Loughlin      Triton           19:54  6:31 
   15   14  222 Olivia Marshall    North Andover    19:59  6:33 
   16   15  175 Kim Martins        Newburyport      20:07  6:35 
   17   16  259 Kristen Moulton    North Reading    20:24  6:41 
   18   17  340 Sara Auwerda       Triton           20:28  6:42 
   19   18  107 Kathleen Ragan     Masconomet       20:30  6:43 
   20   19  827 Emily Senning      Hamilton-Wenham  20:32  6:44 
   21   20   59 Courtney Cliffe    Masconomet       20:34  6:44 
   22   21  833 Thais Ziegenhals   Hamilton-Wenham  20:42  6:47 
   23   22  289 Amy Babeu          Pentucket        20:44  6:48 
   24   23  164 Kristen Cole       Newburyport      20:47  6:49 
   25   24  383 Ali Lyman          Wilmington       20:52  6:50 
   26   25  815 Meghan Gaucher     Hamilton-Wenham  20:59  6:53 
   27   26  102 Kristin Pawlowski  Masconomet       21:04  6:54 
   28   27  293 Addie Desrosiers   Pentucket        21:04  6:54 
   29   28  215 Ali Brillaud       North Andover    21:05  6:54 
   30   29  223 Katrina Martyn     North Andover    21:16  6:58 
   31   30  386 Natalie Russo      Wilmington       21:17  6:58 
   32   31  182 Kim Smith          Newburyport      21:18  6:59 
   33   32  167 Madeline Cutrone   Newburyport      21:22  7:00 
   34   33  388 Nikki Sirignano    Wilmington       21:22  7:00 
   35   34  162 Samantha Baribeaut Newburyport      21:22  7:00 
   36   35  256 Caroline McBride   North Reading    21:23  7:00 
   37   36  184 Maura Welch        Newburyport      21:24  7:01 
   38   37  387 Sydnee Russo       Wilmington       21:26  7:01 
   39   38  300 Lauren Iola        Pentucket        21:29  7:02 
   40   39  864 Heidi Johnson      Ipswich          21:30  7:03 
   41   40  290 Carolyn Babeu      Pentucket        21:31  7:03 
   42   41  313 n Abby StephensonA Pentucket        21:31  7:03 
   43   42  112 MacKenzie Shelgren Masconomet       21:38  7:05 
   44   43  373 Jessica Burke      Wilmington       21:42  7:07 
   45   44  253 Kathleen Kaeppling North Reading    21:50  7:09 
   46   45  257 Laura McBride      North Reading    21:52  7:10 
   47   46  866 Lauren Lynch       Ipswich          22:03  7:13 
   48   47  345 Adele Kneeland     Triton           22:12  7:16 
   49   48  342 Elena Cox          Triton           22:15  7:17 
   50   49  216 Molly Carroll      North Andover    22:17  7:18 
   51   50   60 Kayla Costigan     Masconomet       22:18  7:18 
   52   51  913 Sammi Albanese     Lynnfield        22:30  7:22 
   53   52  292 Deanna Baumert     Pentucket        22:41  7:26 
   54   53  746 Meagan Gallagher   Amesbury         22:58  7:31 
   55   54  254 Maria Kim          North Reading    23:24  7:40 
   56   55  343 Molly Fargeorge    Triton           23:25  7:40 
   57       768 Lauren O'Grady     Georgetown       23:32  7:42 
   58   56  341 Alicia Cox         Triton           23:37  7:44 
   59   57  756 Deryn Zahoruiko    Amesbury         23:39  7:45 
   60   58  251 Brianna Goddard    North Reading    23:55  7:50 
   61   59  918 Julie Donovan      Lynnfield        23:57  7:51 
   62   60  860 Heidi Belanger     Ipswich          24:02  7:52 
   63   61  385 Cali Peffer        Wilmington       24:18  7:58 
   64   62  392 Stephanie Woods    Wilmington       24:19  7:58 
   65   63  754 Shauna Wade        Amesbury         24:36  8:03 
   66   64  936 Renee Rober        Lynnfield        24:43  8:06 
   67   65  927 Rachele Milordi    Lynnfield        24:52  8:09 
   68   66  258 Alexis Metropoulos North Reading    24:58  8:11 
   69   67  945 Angela Voto        Lynnfield        25:11  8:15 
   70   68  920 Caroline Hand      Lynnfield        25:20  8:18 
   71   69  914 Nadia Aurora       Lynnfield        25:20  8:18 
   72   70  861 Hilary Belanger    Ipswich          25:27  8:20 
   73   71  862 Emily Glaubitz     Ipswich          25:52  8:28 
   74   72  755 Jamie Wallace      Amesbury         26:00  8:31 
   75       764 Jen Crowley        Georgetown       26:18  8:37 
   76   73  868 Taylor Merloni     Ipswich          26:32  8:42 
   77   74  751 Jessica McFadden   Amesbury         26:41  8:44 
   78   75  749 Caitlin Hyatt-Cook Amesbury         26:48  8:47 
   79   76  873 Amanda Weir        Ipswich          26:50  8:47 
   80       766 Sam McQuillan      Georgetown       27:00  8:51 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News