Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Bay State League XC Championship

Houghton's Pond, Milton, MA, October 25, 2008

[Girls Varsity | JV Girls | JV Boys ]

Boys Varsity

	Event 3  Boys 2.9 Miles Houghton’s Pond, Milton, MA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #68 Wilson, David        SR Brookline               5:17.1   15:19.55    1
  2  #39 Grove, Brendan       JR Brookline               5:18.7   15:24.11    2
  3 #454 Sollowin, Steven     SO Weymouth                5:23.5   15:37.89    3
  4 #302 Hamilton, Daniel     SR Newton North            5:25.0   15:42.34    4
  5 #301 Goldenberg, Michael  JR Newton North            5:25.2   15:42.87    5
  6 #247 Shields, Dan         JR Needham                 5:25.4   15:43.44    6
  7 #240 Newfield, Jake       SR Needham                 5:32.0   16:02.66    7
  8 #299 Forman, Jared        SR Newton North            5:33.2   16:06.23    8
  9 #411 Volkmann, Will       SR Wellesley               5:34.5   16:10.00    9
 10  #55 Pratt-Otto, Sam      JR Brookline               5:36.6   16:16.01   10
 11 #413 Williamson, John     SO Wellesley               5:37.1   16:17.42   11
 12 #403 Littlefield, Billy   SR Wellesley               5:39.0   16:23.04   12
 13 #400 Krieg, Peter         SO Wellesley               5:39.5   16:24.31   13
 14  #54 Pratt-Otto, Lang     JR Brookline               5:40.3   16:26.67   14
 15  #17 Hinthorne, Matt      SR Braintree               5:40.8   16:28.16   15
 16 #476 McGovern, Phin       SR Framingham              5:41.0   16:28.83   16
 17 #321 Ranti, Daniel        SO Newton North            5:41.2   16:29.48   17
 18 #536 Lotsbom, Chris       JR Walpole                 5:42.2   16:32.19   18
 19 #525 Doherty, Ryan        JR Walpole                 5:42.7   16:33.72   19
 20 #300 Gleason, Jake        JR Newton North            5:46.1   16:43.63   20
 21 #387 Cabo, Jackson        SR Wellesley               5:46.5   16:44.76   21
 22 #445 Julian, Brett        SR Weymouth                5:47.4   16:47.22   22
 23 #241 O'Connor, Sean       SO Needham                 5:47.6   16:47.79   23
 24 #521 Corcoran, Brendan    SR Walpole                 5:48.3   16:50.05   24
 25  #43 Katzeff, Michael     SO Brookline               5:48.5   16:50.52   25
 26 #209 Zanchi, Nick         SR Natick                  5:49.3   16:52.97   26
 27 #601 Curley, Steve        JR Norwood                 5:50.4   16:56.07   27
 28 #532 Goula, Jarrod        SR Walpole                 5:50.6   16:56.75   28
 29 #245 Ricci, Mike          JR Needham                 5:50.7   16:57.05   29
 30 #246 Saraiva, Mark        JR Needham                 5:51.9   17:00.35   30
 31 #531 Goula, Ben           JR Walpole                 5:52.8   17:03.11   31
 32 #351 Stanton, Rob         SR Norwood                 5:53.2   17:04.05   32
 33 #408 Pini, Jeff           SR Wellesley               5:54.6   17:08.21   33
 34 #440 Connolly, Steven     SO Weymouth                5:56.5   17:13.86   34
 35 #340 Glynn, Billy         JR Norwood                 5:56.8   17:14.54   35
 36 #529 Ganshirt, Zach       FR Walpole                 5:57.0   17:15.21   36
 37 #327 Weinfeld, Michael    JR Newton North            5:57.6   17:16.95   37
 38 #348 Sheehan, Rob         JR Norwood                 5:59.7   17:23.08   38
 39 #242 Okerman, Jeff        SO Needham                 6:00.5   17:25.41   39
 40  #19 Kola, Ian            JR Braintree               6:00.7   17:26.05   40
 41 #345 Rose, Terry          SR Norwood                 6:00.9   17:26.36   41
 42 #161 Saur, Brendan        SO Milton                  6:01.7   17:28.76   42
 43  #29 Bohling, Daniel      JR Brookline               6:01.8   17:29.06   43
 44 #443 Farrell, Sean        SR Weymouth                6:02.3   17:30.56   44
 45 #449 McLaughlin, Connor   FR Weymouth                6:02.8   17:31.95   45
 46 #470 Groleau, Ben         Fr Framingham              6:05.5   17:39.95   46
 47 #207 Wadsworth, Noah      JR Natick                  6:05.8   17:40.61   47
 48 #191 Kimler, Jared        FR Natick                  6:06.6   17:42.89   48
 49 #409 Robinson, Tim        SR Wellesley               6:08.8   17:49.26   49
 50  #58 Sampson, Christian   SO Brookline               6:09.4   17:51.23   50
 51  #16 Harding, Nate        SR Braintree               6:13.4   18:02.65   51
 52  #20 Lofton, Bryant       JR Braintree               6:14.0   18:04.40   52
 53 #444 Hermitage, Cory      JR Weymouth                6:14.3   18:05.42   53
 54 #549 Wians, Dave          SO Walpole                 6:15.4   18:08.53   54
 55 #456 Stuart, Ben          SR Weymouth                6:16.2   18:10.88   55
 56 #460 Berkowitz, Ethan     Sr Framingham              6:20.2   18:22.46   56
 57 #474 Lessard, Steve       Jr Framingham              6:22.7   18:29.62   57
 58 #553 Devin, Max           SO Milton                  6:23.0   18:30.69   58
 59 #464 Coukos, John         Jr Framingham              6:23.5   18:32.17   59
 60 #463 Cormier, Max         Jr Framingham              6:24.1   18:33.73   60
 61 #199 Robichaud, Andrew    SR Natick                  6:24.6   18:35.17   61
 62 #186 Jamieson, Chris      SR Natick                  6:25.8   18:38.72   62
 63  #24 Tousignant, Rob      SR Braintree               6:28.3   18:46.00   63
 64 #459 Beling, Jeff         SR Framingham              6:32.5   18:58.22   64
 65 #157 Joyce, Kevin         SR Milton                  6:34.1   19:02.75   65
 66 #205 Tierney, John        FR Natick                  6:34.4   19:03.67   66
 67 #159 Maher, Jon           FR Milton                  6:36.8   19:10.52   67
 68 #203 Steinberg, Charlie   SO Natick                  6:48.1   19:43.25   68
 69 #156 Ingraham, Jon        SO Milton                  7:03.9   20:29.26   69
 70 #117 Welch, Ryan          JR Dedham                  7:06.4   20:36.50   70
 71 #114 Loftus, William      JR Dedham                  7:27.7   21:38.18   71
 72 #113 Hammersley, Jeffrey  SO Dedham                  7:29.9   21:44.52   72
 73 #110 Dempsey, Chris       SO Dedham                  7:46.6   22:33.04   73
 74 #111 Duane, Ryan          JR Dedham                  7:57.0   23:03.27   74
 75 #112 Fahy, James          SO Dedham                  8:06.3   23:30.07   75

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brookline                    52    1    2   10   14   25   43   50
      Total Time:  1:20:16.86
         Average:    16:03.38
   2 Newton North                 54    4    5    8   17   20   37
      Total Time:  1:20:44.55
         Average:    16:08.91
   3 Wellesley                    66    9   11   12   13   21   33   49
      Total Time:  1:21:59.53
         Average:    16:23.91
   4 Needham                      95    6    7   23   29   30   39
      Total Time:  1:22:31.29
         Average:    16:30.26
   5 Walpole                     120   18   19   24   28   31   36   54
      Total Time:  1:23:55.82
         Average:    16:47.17
   6 Weymouth                    148    3   22   34   44   45   53   55
      Total Time:  1:24:41.48
         Average:    16:56.30
   7 Norwood                     173   27   32   35   38   41
      Total Time:  1:26:04.10
         Average:    17:12.82
   8 Braintree                   221   15   40   51   52   63
      Total Time:  1:28:47.26
         Average:    17:45.46
   9 Framingham                  234   16   46   56   57   59   60   64
      Total Time:  1:29:33.03
         Average:    17:54.61
  10 Natick                      244   26   47   48   61   62   66   68
      Total Time:  1:29:30.36
         Average:    17:54.08
  11 Milton                      301   42   58   65   67   69
      Total Time:  1:34:41.98
         Average:    18:56.40
  12 Dedham                      360   70   71   72   73   74   75
      Total Time:  1:49:35.51
         Average:    21:55.11







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News