Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2nd Annual Mashpee Firefighters Raw Bar Road Race

Mashpee, MA, October 25, 2008

[Overall Results | Age Group Awards ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
            2nd Annual Mashpee Firefighter's Raw Bar Road Race
          Popponesset Market Place- Mashpee, MA October 25, 2008
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
                     207-865-4501  FiveKSport@aol.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    16 RYAN DELOREY        15 E. FALMOUTH        MA   20:09 
    2    39 CONNOR MOULTON      12 FALMOUTH           MA   22:43 
    3    56 Teddy Miele         11 Wilmington         MA   23:55 
    4    76 Trevor Laue         15 Mashpee            MA   25:02 
    5    92 Tim Daley           17 Mashpee            MA   25:44 
    6    94 Kevin O'Hara        15 Mashpee            MA   25:51 
    7   108 Dylan Shute         14 Mashpee            MA   26:27 
    8   109 Kevin Frye Jr.      13 Mashpee            MA   26:31 
    9   133 T.J. Marques        14 Mashpee            MA   27:46 
   10   178 DONNY THOMPSON      13 MASHPEE            MA   29:44 
   11   185 Logan Hawkes         6 Cataumet           MA   30:26 
   12   192 Vail Cote           10 Mashpee            MA   30:47 
   13   226 Will Agnew           9 Cotuit             MA   33:50 
   14   242 JACK GILLIS         10 WILMINGTON         MA   36:46 
   15   255 JUSTYN SANFORD      10 E. FALMOUTH        MA   43:54 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   119 KAITLYN LABICH      13 MASHPEE            MA   27:00 
    2   234 Delaney Barger      11 Cotuit             MA   35:29 
    3   238 CASSIE TAYLOR       17 CENTERVILLE        MA   35:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     2 MATT DITROLIO       23 NORTON             MA   18:09 
    2     6 MARC BLANDIN        28 W. YARMOUTH        MA   19:13 
    3    14 MARK MCLAUGHLIN     27 HYANNIS            MA   20:03 
    4    33 KELLEN DALY         26 MASHPEE            MA   22:12 
    5    37 Christopher Adams   26 Centerville        MA   22:40 
    6    44 Garett O'Hara       26 Mashpee            MA   23:07 
    7    68 SCOTT FETTERMAN     28 FORESTDALE         MA   24:43 
    8    84 GEORGE EVANS        22                         25:14 
    9    86 Mike Mueller        22 E.Falmouth         MA   25:28 
   10    95 JAMES BEDNARDK      28 CENTERVILLE        MA   25:52 
   11    96 Ryan Smith          26 Cataumet           MA   25:54 
   12   101 TYLER MAIKATH       25 MASHPEE            MA   26:14 
   13   107 Patrick Friel       25 W. Barnstable      MA   26:26 
   14   123 STEVE CALLAHAN      27 BRANT ROCK         MA   27:13 
   15   146 tom bushy           29 waquoit            MA   28:10 
   16   190 Matt Langler        25 Mashpee            MA   30:39 
   17   203 MATT MCCAFFREY      25 WOBURN             MA   31:49 
   18   212 PATRICK MADDIGAN    29 SO. BOSTON         MA   32:23 
   19   221 MIKE TRAVERSE       28 DORCHESTER         MA   33:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    47 BETHANY PAOLO       26 MASHPEE            MA   23:14 
    2    67 STEPHANIE BEFERA    25 SANDWICH           MA   24:39 
    3    73 ANNA HELCK          24 CENTERVILLE        MA   25:01 
    4   106 Leah Salach         22 Salem              MA   26:25 
    5   125 ALLY TAYLOR         20 HYANNIS            MA   27:26 
    6   126 KELLY SCOTT         27 DORCHESTER         MA   27:32 
    7   150 KATIE DEWHALL       27 PLYMOUTH           MA   28:21 
    8   171 ALLISON LOGAN       26 MASHPEE            MA   29:17 
    9   176 AMY READY           25 MARSTONS MILLS     MA   29:34 
   10   179 Kaitlin Puma        29 Marstons Mills     MA   29:54 
   11   180 LORI NEVIACKAS      27 HYANNIS            MA   30:07 
   12   191 Mallory Langler     24 Mashpee            MA   30:41 
   13   213 traci bushy         29 waquoit            MA   32:24 
   14   214 Alexis Agaman       28 E. Sandwich        MA   32:25 
   15   216 Katelynne Steinke   21 Yarmouth Port      MA   32:30 
   16   236 KIM DASZUTA         22 S. YARMOUTH        MA   35:38 
   17   244 GENEVIEVE HENRIQUE  29 E. FALMOUTH        MA   36:53 
   18   249 CAROLINE DOHERTY    29 S. CHATHAM         MA   39:47 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     1 SEAGHAN MCKAY       37 ARLINGTON          MA   18:03 
    2     3 MATT PLANT          30 E. FALMOUTH        MA   18:29 
    3     5 KEITH PUTNAM        32 MARSONS MILLS      MA   18:54 
    4     7 TOM DEGRAAN         32 SANDWICH           MA   19:16 
    5    11 Christopher Crema   33 W.Barnstable       MA   19:46 
    6    13 DAVE FAY            33 DENNIS             MA   19:58 
    7    15 MATT AUGER          37 MASHPEE            MA   20:08 
    8    18 GARRETT GOGGIN      38 MASHPEE            MA   20:38 
    9    20 ROB FLAHERTY        39 MASHPEE            MA   20:47 
   10    23 Chris Risko         39 E. Falmouth        MA   21:23 
   11    28 Chad Howard         30 Natick             MA   21:48 
   12    29 Orlando Martinez    39 Arlington          MA   22:02 
   13    35 SCOTT LEVIN         32 W. DENNIS          MA   22:17 
   14    49 ROB STEVENS         35 FALMOUTH           MA   23:17 
   15    54 MICHAEL KENNEDY     33 MASHPEE            MA   23:48 
   16    57 CHRIS O'ROURKE      38 W. ROXBURY         MA   23:55 
   17    60 Barry Good          38 Hatchville         MA   24:00 
   18    75 JOSH BOLLES         34 MILTON             MA   25:02 
   19    78 Dan Dupuis          38 Mashpee            MA   25:07 
   20    89 WAYNE PICARD        38 E. FALMOUTH        MA   25:37 
   21    97 JOHN SHEA           32 E. BOSTON          MA   25:56 
   22   102 KEITH BAKER         38 MASHPEE            MA   26:16 
   23   115 Michael Carney      38 Marstons Mills     MA   26:54 
   24   120 Philip Hall         39 Mashpee            MA   27:01 
   25   122 Patrick Connors     38 Randolph           MA   27:08 
   26   124 KRIS DEWHALL        30 PLYMOUTH           MA   27:15 
   27   128 Brad Smith          30 Mashpee            MA   27:38 
   28   144 JEFF GRAY           37 LEXINGTON          MA   28:08 
   29   145 JUSTIN DUMINGOAS    33 GETTISBURG         PA   28:09 
   30   156 JOHN HASKINS        31 S. YARMOUTH        MA   28:36 
   31   177 Sean Willis         33 E.Sandwich         MA   29:37 
   32   204 Ben Spadaro         39 Centerville        MA   31:54 
   33   210 Zach McCarthy       34 Randolph           MA   32:22 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    26 Patty Germani       34 Osterville         MA   21:35 
    2    42 Lisa Dupuis         38 Mashpee            MA   22:55 
    3    51 Jennifer Kersey     34 Mashpee            MA   23:31 
    4    53 Sonya Lachance      39 Mashpee            MA   23:35 
    5    55 Kelly Bolton        39 Marstons Mills     MA   23:52 
    6    61 Liz Frain           30 Yarmouth Port      MA   24:02 
    7    65 MAYRA WELLINGTON    39 MASHPEE            MA   24:19 
    8    66 KERRI SHEEHAN       34 FALMOUTH           MA   24:26 
    9    71 Heather Wenzel      37 S.Boston           MA   24:59 
   10    72 Heidi Lacava        35 Mashpee            MA   25:00 
   11    80 Heidi McLaughlin    37 E. Sandwich        MA   25:10 
   12    98 SUSAN MADIX         39 TAMPA              FL   25:57 
   13   112 Melissa Hudson      37 W.Yarmouth         MA   26:40 
   14   114 Carie Carney        34 Marstons Mills     MA   26:42 
   15   116 MICHELLE BOUCHER    37 CHARLESTOWN        MA   26:57 
   16   117 Jennifer Stefani    38 Philadelphia       PA   26:58 
   17   127 KRISTIN FRIAS       36 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:34 
   18   130 Laura Perry         34 Osterville         MA   27:41 
   19   137 Lisa VerGow         36 Norton             MA   27:55 
   20   141 AMY GRIFFIN         32 CENTERVILLE        MA   28:04 
   21   142 MICHELLE MOULTON    36 N. FALMOUTH        MA   28:05 
   22   143 PIPER MCNEALY       37 AUBURNDALE         MA   28:06 
   23   149 Susan Coutinho      38 Forestdale         MA   28:18 
   24   159 JENN KIRK           32 MASHPEE            MA   28:43 
   25   164 MELISSA LORUSSO     31 N. FALMOUTH        MA   29:05 
   26   167 Betsy O'Brian       36 Norton             MA   29:09 
   27   173 Jessica McComiskey  34 Mashpee            MA   29:21 
   28   182 VANA TRUDEAU        36 DENNISPORT         MA   30:13 
   29   188 Trina Frye          37 Mashpee            MA   30:30 
   30   194 ERIN LEVIN          31 W. DENNIS          MA   30:50 
   31   197 Annemarie Harper    33 Braintree          MA   31:00 
   32   198 MELISSA NORMAN      34 SANDWICH           MA   31:03 
   33   201 Veronica Wills      37 Falmouth           MA   31:42 
   34   207 Emily Forbes        37 Watertown          MA   32:13 
   35   209 Kristen Berthao     36 Norton             MA   32:19 
   36   211 Shannon Cook        30 Plymouth           MA   32:23 
   37   215 HEATHER SANDS       30 SANDWICH           MA   32:28 
   38   224 LISA TABARACCI      30 FALMOUTH           MA   33:29 
   39   232 MICHELLE CARROLL    34 N. FALMOUTH        MA   35:12 
   40   245 Jennifer Berry      36 E. Falmouth        MA   37:47 
   41   248 MISSY HENDRICKS     37 MASHPEE            MA   39:44 
   42   254 JENN SANFORD        37 E. FALMOUTH        MA   43:54 
   43   258 KRYSTIN ST. ONGE    38 E. FALMOUTH        MA   51:09 
   44   259 JODI ROSE           35 E. FALMOUTH        MA   51:49 
   45   260 LAILA FREIRE        35 E. FALMOUTH        MA   51:49 
   46   261 CARLA NEWBREY       34 MASHPEE            MA   52:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     8 STEPHEN MCCAFFREY   49 MASHPEE            MA   19:17 
    2    19 Gary Miele          46 Wilmington         MA   20:43 
    3    25 Scott Manamon       41 E. Falmouth        MA   21:33 
    4    32 GLENN POKRAKA       46 NO. FALMOUTH       MA   22:10 
    5    36 TOM GODBART         40 CHARLESTOWN        MA   22:27 
    6    38 JIM KILEY           48 MASHPEE            MA   22:42 
    7    40 STEVE SATIN         49 MASHPEE            MA   22:48 
    8    43 JIM WEBB            45 SANDWICH           MA   23:05 
    9    45 Nick Lawler         43 Dennis             MA   23:10 
   10    48 SCOTT FITZMAURICE   40 MONUMENT BEACH     MA   23:16 
   11    64 John Haswell        49 Natick             MA   24:14 
   12    74 JOHN REDDY          43 MASHPEE            MA   25:01 
   13    77 WILLIAM ALMEIDA     46 MASHPEE            MA   25:04 
   14    79 Joseph Graceffa     45 Hudson             MA   25:09 
   15   103 Chris Barger        43 Cotuit             MA   26:18 
   16   110 John Petrosh        40 Mashpee            MA   26:32 
   17   111 Ronald Carpenter    41 Mashpee            MA   26:36 
   18   140 Bonnie Rose         45 Bourne             MA   28:03 
   19   147 Tom Hoffman         44 Mashpee            MA   28:11 
   20   148 BOB LABICH          42 SOUTHBORO          MA   28:14 
   21   153 Rich Donovan        42 Randolph           MA   28:30 
   22   160 Jack Phelan         44 Mashpee            MA   28:44 
   23   229 Stephen Marques     45 Mashpee            MA   34:05 
   24   230 Rich Sahl           41 Mashpee            MA   34:06 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    17 STACEY LANE         42 MASHPEE            MA   20:20 
    2    46 KIM WEBB            44 SANDWICH           MA   23:11 
    3    58 MICHELLE DEANE      47 NEWPORT            RI   23:56 
    4    63 Karen Lawton        43 Norton             MA   24:06 
    5    70 Cheryl Greeson      42 Bourne             MA   24:58 
    6    81 Patty Colasuonno    44 Mashpee            MA   25:12 
    7    83 Kathy Cote          41 Mashpee            MA   25:14 
    8    85 BARBARA CHENEY      43 NORTH HAMPTON      MA   25:15 
    9    88 LISA SMITH          42 CENTERVILLE        MA   25:35 
   10    91 Sonja Bieg          47 Mashpee            MA   25:43 
   11   100 MARY CAMPBELL       44 Y - PONT           MA   26:11 
   12   118 MICHELLE LABICH     41 SOUTHBORO          MA   26:59 
   13   121 Annie McGuire       43 Mashpee            MA   27:04 
   14   132 Doreen Britton      44 W.Barnstable       MA   27:42 
   15   135 NANCY CANTELLA      48 W. BARNSTABLE      MA   27:51 
   16   136 LAURA WELLES        48 E. FALMOUTH        MA   27:53 
   17   139 Danielle Barger     40 Cotuit             MA   27:59 
   18   155 Lynne Freedman      41 Bourne             MA   28:34 
   19   158 VIRGINIA RYAN       47 COTUIT             MA   28:38 
   20   161 Lee Armour          42 N. Falmouth        MA   28:49 
   21   162 CAROLINE KUHLMAN    41 EASTHAM            MA   28:49 
   22   165 Julia Seligmann     43 Cummaquid          MA   29:06 
   23   166 Cathy Flynn         42 Hilland Mills      NY   29:07 
   24   168 Laurie Fife         45 E. Falmouth        MA   29:11 
   25   169 PATRICIA WEDGE      44 NORTON             MA   29:16 
   26   170 Elizabeth Douglas   43 Middlleborough     MA   29:16 
   27   172 Laurie Broyer       46 Forestdale         MA   29:18 
   28   175 Leslie Jackman      48 Abington           MA   29:32 
   29   181 JODI BURNHAM        42 MARSENS HILLS      MA   30:09 
   30   186 NICOLE STANLEY      40 MASHPEE            MA   30:26 
   31   187 MELISSA ROSSI       44 MARSTON MILLS      MA   30:28 
   32   193 Sarah Daley         49 Mashpee            MA   30:49 
   33   196 MARY ELLEN ELLIS    47 MASHPEE            MA   30:58 
   34   200 Gina Orlando        41 Mashpee            MA   31:15 
   35   205 Marie Spadaro       42 Centerville        MA   31:59 
   36   206 TRINA CLARKSON      40 FORESTDALE         MA   32:01 
   37   218 Tammy Gray          47 Mashpee            MA   32:33 
   38   227 Donna Agnew         41 Cotuit             MA   33:51 
   39   228 CAROL DESESA        42 MEDFORD            MA   33:57 
   40   231 Kris Carpenter      44 Mashpee            MA   34:57 
   41   241 Teri Lambert        48 E. Falmouth        MA   36:10 
   42   252 Lauren Morley       46 Mashpee            MA   42:38 
   43   253 Karol Grato         40 E. Falmouth        MA   43:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 STEVEN SANTOS       50 HYANNIS            MA   18:42 
    2     9 Steve Allen         55 South Yarmouth     MA   19:26 
    3    12 JOHN MARTIN         56 HYANNIS            MA   19:47 
    4    22 Peter Carlsen       58 N. Falmouth        MA   21:03 
    5    24 Tom Frazier         50 Mashpee            MA   21:31 
    6    27 JIM MCLAUGHLIN      54 SANDWICH           MA   21:38 
    7    30 PAUL HARTEL         58 FALMOUTH           MA   22:04 
    8    31 STEVEN PLAYER       51 WEYMOUTH           MA   22:07 
    9    41 Steve McDonald      50 Mashpee            MA   22:54 
   10    50 PATRICK EGAN        56 WEST HA            MA   23:23 
   11    52 Dwight Pfundstein   51 Mashpee            MA   23:33 
   12    62 Rick Risko          53 Mashpee            MA   24:04 
   13    69 MARC ROBERT         52 MASHPEE            MA   24:56 
   14    87 Dan Patenaude       52 E. Falmouth        MA   25:31 
   15    90 Charles Clark       53 E.Falmouth         MA   25:39 
   16    93 MIKE OLEKSAK        51 WINCHESTER         MA   25:46 
   17    99 George Henry        59 Acton              MA   26:07 
   18   105 MARK LINSE          54 S. SANDWICH        MA   26:24 
   19   113 Allan Smith         56 Brewster           MA   26:41 
   20   138 STEVE DODD          52 TAMPA              FL   27:57 
   21   152 John McManus        50 Sandwich           MA   28:25 
   22   154 Dan Bancroft        58 Newton             MA   28:31 
   23   157 Joseph Dehnick      51 Falmouth           MA   28:37 
   24   174 David Jaye          55 Boston             MA   29:30 
   25   208 Joel Carlisle       52 Falmouth           MA   32:18 
   26   217 Thomas O'Hara       57 Mashpee            MA   32:32 
   27   220 Paul Thompson       57 Quincy             MA   33:04 
   28   223 Kevin Scully        59 Mashpee            MA   33:22 
   29   250 Joseph Chretien     53 Marstons Mills     MA   41:07 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    59 Kathleen Thomas     51 Mashpee            MA   23:59 
    2   131 Cynthia McCann      51 Forestdale         MA   27:42 
    3   163 Helen Maikath       50 Mashpee            MA   29:00 
    4   183 PAT VENEIS          56 TRUSDALE           MA   30:15 
    5   189 ELAINE DAVIS        52 FORESTDALE         MA   30:30 
    6   195 NANCY RADOSEVIC     55 SANDWICH           MA   30:54 
    7   202 Kathie Henry        56 Acton              MA   31:44 
    8   219 Marjorie Cusack     58 E. Falmouth        MA   33:00 
    9   222 Ruth Scully Hall    58 So. Boston         MA   33:21 
   10   233 LAURA MAJKA         56 MASHPEE            MA   35:28 
   11   240 Robin Jaye          55 Mashpee            MA   36:10 
   12   247 MAGGIE FLYNN        50 CENTERVILLE        MA   39:40 
   13   251 Pauline O'Leary     55 Mashpee            MA   42:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    21 JOE DRUGAN          65 HOPEDALE           MA   20:56 
    2   129 Nicholas Mabardy    61 Natick             MA   27:40 
    3   134 DOUG KALWEIT        66 W. BARNSTABLE      MA   27:50 
    4   184 GARY MILLER         66 E. FALMOUTH        MA   30:17 
    5   225 John McPherson      63 Plymouth           MA   33:50 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   262 JOAN STEVENS        61 FALMOUTH           MA   52:52 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   151 BUD REED            70 BARNSTABLE         MA   28:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   257 MARIA SYLVESTER     72                    MA   48:35 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News