Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County Cross Country League Meet

Franklin Park - Boston, MA, October 24, 2008

[Junior Varsity Boys | Freshman Girls | Freshman Boys | Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys ]

Junior Varsity Girls

 First Time Out - Contractor License                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Dual County Cross Country - 10/24/2008                          
                                       League Meet                                       
                               Franklin Park - Boston, MA                                
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Girls 5k Run CC Junior Var.
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   513  Anna Laurence               FR  Newton South                    20:49       
    2   402  Seda Babroudi               JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 21:18       
    3   512  Madison Willert             JR  Newton South                    21:52       
    4   406  Kathryn Coletti             SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 21:58       
    5   312  Kelsey Erickson             SR  Concord-Carlisle                22:03       
    6   403  Tasha Block                 JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:07       
    7    -9  Unknown                                                         22:09       
    8   420  Barbara MacNeil             SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:10       
    9   410  Abbey Drake                 SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:14       
   10   515  Katie Sandson               JR  Newton South                    22:19       
   11   425  Danielle Sackstein          JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 22:20       
   12   321  Casey McClellan             JR  Concord-Carlisle                22:23       
   13   317  Jill Pickett                JR  Concord-Carlisle                22:25       
   14   809  Tracy Caldwell              JR  Westford Academy                22:32       
   15   816  Maura McCusker              JR  Westford Academy                22:32       
   16   313  Kaytee Curran               JR  Concord-Carlisle                22:38       
   17   345  Breanna Andrade             SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:49       
   18   311  Kerry Nix                   SO  Concord-Carlisle                22:50       
   19   516  Hannah Friedman             FR  Newton South                    23:10       
   20   517  Emily Flynn                 SO  Newton South                    23:13       
   21   825  Marcy Brandjes              SO  Westford Academy                23:20       
   22   819  Jennifer Raichek            JR  Westford Academy                23:21       
   23   414  Hannah Holden               JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 23:23       
   24   325  Elizabeth Levering          JR  Concord-Carlisle                23:23       
   25   307  Franny Kimball-Katz         SR  Concord-Carlisle                23:25       
   26   828  Julia McCoy                 SO  Westford Academy                23:31       
   27   315  Amy Seifert                 SR  Concord-Carlisle                23:40       
   28   332  Torie Tremblay              SO  Concord-Carlisle                23:42       
   29   323  Sarah Dowcett               JR  Concord-Carlisle                23:44       
   30   418  Tori Kohler                 SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 23:45       
   31   916  Meera Kallupura             JR  Weston HS                       23:47       
   32   341  Kelsey Canavan              JR  Concord-Carlisle                23:48       
   33   820  Brittany Regan              JR  Westford Academy                23:51       
   34     4  Sharon Zhou                 SO  Acton Boxborough                23:55       
   35   829  Hannah Vinning              SO  Westford Academy                23:56       
   36    55  Sophie Crannin              JR  Acton Boxborough                23:56       
   37   342  Arda Kotikian               SO  Concord-Carlisle                24:00       
   38   115  Eileen Goodrich             FR  Bedford HS                      24:03       
   39   346  Olivia Patsos               SO  Concord-Carlisle                24:05       
   40   340  Heather Fisher              JR  Concord-Carlisle                24:06       
   41    -9  Unknown                                                         24:08       
   42   344  Anna Stabler                JR  Concord-Carlisle                24:09       
   43    -9  Unknown                                                         24:10       
   44   248  Fanny Lin                   SO  Boston Latin School             24:11       
   45   426  Michelle Saint              SR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 24:13       
   46   352  Emmaline Materne            JR  Concord-Carlisle                24:13       
   47   250  Sarah Minahan               JR  Boston Latin School             24:15       
   48   830  Michelle Welch              SO  Westford Academy                24:19       
   49     3  Jamay Li                    SO  Acton Boxborough                24:26       
   50   802  Alka Bhata                  SR  Westford Academy                24:27       
   51   924  Ally Tomeh                  SO  Weston HS                       24:31       
   52    52  Ellery Pruett               JR  Acton Boxborough                24:32       
   53   813  Danielle Gould              JR  Westford Academy                24:45       
   54   522  Susannah Glickman           SO  Newton South                    24:46       
   55   358  Megan Searls                SO  Concord-Carlisle                24:46       
   56   523  Kathy Zhou                  SO  Newton South                    24:49       
   57   821  Mildred Roper               JR  Westford Academy                24:49       
   58   319  Rachel Roby                 SR  Concord-Carlisle                24:55       
   59   330  Camilla Vogt                SR  Concord-Carlisle                24:55       
   60   411  Amer Galuak                 JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 24:56       
   61   243  Cindy Guan                  SO  Boston Latin School             25:00       
   62   811  Jenni Donovan               JR  Westford Academy                25:01       
   63   324  Sophia Meyerson             SR  Concord-Carlisle                25:03       
   64   347  Ali Smith                   SO  Concord-Carlisle                25:04       
   65   111  Devon Tate                  SO  Bedford HS                      25:08       
   66   922  Lisa Kojima                 SO  Weston HS                       25:10       
   67   518  Naomi Frankston             JR  Newton South                    25:12       
   68   728  Shannon Burke               SR  Wayland                         25:12       
   69   810  Rachel Claffey              JR  Westford Academy                25:14       
   70   524  Despina Viris               SR  Newton South                    25:18       
   71   815  Cara Marchetti              JR  Westford Academy                25:23       
   72   244  Helen Henderson             JR  Boston Latin School             25:24       
   73   326  Katrina Beinecke            SR  Concord-Carlisle                25:27       
   74   247  Uyen Le                     JR  Boston Latin School             25:28       
   75   310  Emily Berman                SR  Concord-Carlisle                25:28       
   76   350  Lindsey Boyle               SO  Concord-Carlisle                25:33       
   77  1017  Maria Lobo                  SO  Arlington                       25:40       
   78   427  Lucy Santangelo             SO  Lincoln-Sudbury                 25:42       
   79   349  Aletha Smith                JR  Concord-Carlisle                25:52       
   80   808  Kira Ross                   SR  Westford Academy                25:56       
   81   805  Juliane Desforge            SR  Westford Academy                26:10       
   82   736  Caroline Butler             SO  Wayland                         26:16       
   83   823  Jenny Adelstein             SO  Westford Academy                26:21       
   84    19  Emily Drecksage             SR  Acton Boxborough                26:24       
   85   353  Sophie Spiers               SO  Concord-Carlisle                26:27       
   86     2  Lindsay Brown               SR  Acton Boxborough                26:28       
   87   812  Jenny Goodman               JR  Westford Academy                26:30       
   88   804  Camilla Cooper              SR  Westford Academy                26:31       
   89    17  Molly Coop                  SO  Acton Boxborough                26:38       
   90   253  Jinzhao Wang                JR  Boston Latin School             26:39       
   91    21  Karen Shaffer               SR  Acton Boxborough                26:48       
   92   521  Annie Cui                   SO  Newton South                    26:50       
   93   730  Marta Lefevre-Levy          SR  Wayland                         27:01       
   94   354  Victoria Ware               SO  Concord-Carlisle                27:15       
   95   245  Mai Hunt                    JR  Boston Latin School             27:17       
   96    32  Carolyn Farmer              SO  Acton Boxborough                27:24       
   97    43  Megan Farley                SO  Acton Boxborough                27:30       
   98   901  Martha Allen                SR  Weston HS                       27:49       
   99    13  Jessica Conners             SO  Acton Boxborough                27:50       
  100    14  Emily Goodnow               JR  Acton Boxborough                27:50       
  101   503  Hannah Yarmolinsky          SR  Newton South                    28:08       
  102   408  Emma Costello               JR  Lincoln-Sudbury                 28:08       
  103     8  Mary Foley                  SR  Acton Boxborough                28:21       
  104    54  Mackenzie Durand            JR  Acton Boxborough                28:21       
  105  1018  Alex Cravotta-Crouch        SO  Arlington                       29:30       
  106   351  Colleen Egan                JR  Concord-Carlisle                29:48       
  107  1010  Elisa Peterson              SR  Arlington                       29:52       
  108  1007  Mary Linders                SR  Arlington                       34:24       
  109   328  Mara Storto                 SR  Concord-Carlisle                40:06       
  110   356  Sarah Criag                 SO  Concord-Carlisle                40:07       



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile
My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News